Hampshire Athletics Cross-Country Championships 2017
7 January at Fairthorne Manor
Under 11 Boys (2150 m)

Individuals

1 Daniel Shattock Aldershot Farnham & District 7:00
2 James Lewis Winchester & District 7:07
3 Jon Pepin New Forest Junior 7:08
4 Tom Grote Winchester & District 7:14
5 Patrick Atkinson New Forest Runners 7:16
6 Henry Rattray Aldershot Farnham & District 7:18
7 Michael Shingleton-Smith Winchester & District 7:19
8 Charlie Kyle Winchester & District 7:19
9 George Lambert Southampton 7:20
10 Alistair Higgins Southampton 7:20
11 Charlie Coveney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7:25
12 Jacob Mathew New Forest Junior 7:27
13 James Warne Aldershot Farnham & District 7:28
14 Ben Chesterfield Winchester & District 7:30
15 Charlie Hawes Winchester & District 7:30
16 Joseph Roberts Isle of Wight 7:30
17 George Goubert Guernsey 7:39
18 Louie Puntis Southampton 7:41
19 Toby Pace Winchester & District 7:43
20 Olly Webb Fleet & Crookham 7:43
21 Jacob Cochrane Winchester & District 7:44
22 Rupert Wilson Guernsey 7:45
23 Adam Atkey Isle of Wight 7:46
24 Toby Hawkins New Forest Runners 7:47
25 Stan Parkinson Winchester & District 7:48
26 Bradley Whitlock City of Portsmouth 7:48
27 Ben Hutchings Winchester & District 7:52
28 Harry Roebuck Stubbington Green Runners 7:54
29 Matthew Duckering Winchester & District 7:54
30 Austin Scott Aldershot Farnham & District 7:54
31 Miles Horner Chapel Tristars 7:56
32 Alex Lelliott Aldershot Farnham & District 7:56
33 Alex Whittaker Winchester & District 7:56
34 Finley Lax Isle of Wight 7:59
35 Owen Clarke Isle of Wight 8:00
36 Sam Williams Winchester & District 8:00
37 Hamish McNeil City of Salisbury 8:00
38 Tim Czura City of Portsmouth 8:03
39 Hector Rayner New Forest Runners 8:05
40 Leo Mills City of Portsmouth 8:06
41 Haydn Moore Winchester & District 8:07
42 William Blount Chapel Tristars 8:07
43 Roman Turner Andover 8:11
44 Ben Read Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8:13
45 Samuel Wain Southampton 8:13
46 Conor Orchard Southampton 8:15
47 Matthew Harding Winchester & District 8:18
48 Alexander Walker Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8:19
49 Freddie Thurgood City of Portsmouth 8:20
50 Jacob Jolliffe Southampton 8:20
51 Charlie Brakewell Southampton 8:29
52 Sammy Fallace Winchester & District 8:30
53 Ian Brien Winchester & District 8:30
54 Eddie Mulholland Aldershot Farnham & District 8:32
55 Connor Traynor Winchester & District 8:34
56 Jack Breeds Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8:41
57 Bobby Day Winchester & District 8:42
58 Max Clabon City of Portsmouth 8:43
59 Eddie Chambers Isle of Wight 8:48
60 Benjamin Hawke Winchester & District 8:49
61 Nathaniel Lamb New Forest Junior 8:53
62 Adam Lee Winchester & District 8:53
63 Finlay Wrey Brown Winchester & District 8:55
64 Oliver Marshall Winchester & District 8:59
65 Oliver Vines Lymington Athletes 9:01
66 Conor McErlean Winchester & District 9:05
67 Logan Cookson City of Portsmouth 9:22
68 Thay Hunte Isle of Wight 9:28
69 Hadley Downer Isle of Wight 9:30
70 Ashley Golden Fleet & Crookham 9:33
71 Alexander Richards Fleet & Crookham 9:34
72 Jackson Hill Isle of Wight 9:41
73 Vlad Lewis Winchester & District 9:51
74 Cameron Sewell Stubbington Green Runners 9:54
75 Barnaby Haigh Fleet & Crookham 9:55
76 James Mason City of Portsmouth 9:57
77 Thomas Andrews Winchester & District 10:08

Teams

1 Winchester & District 21 points James Lewis 2
      Tom Grote 4
      Michael Shingleton-Smith 7
      Charlie Kyle 8
2 Aldershot Farnham & District 50 points Daniel Shattock 1
      Henry Rattray 6
      James Warne 13
      Austin Scott 30
3 Winchester & District 'B' 69 points Ben Chesterfield 14
      Charlie Hawes 15
      Toby Pace 19
      Jacob Cochrane 21
4 Southampton 82 points George Lambert 9
      Alistair Higgins 10
      Louie Puntis 18
      Samuel Wain 45
5 Isle of Wight 108 points Joseph Roberts 16
      Adam Atkey 23
      Finley Lax 34
      Owen Clarke 35
6 Winchester & District 'C' 114 points Stan Parkinson 25
      Ben Hutchings 27
      Matthew Duckering 29
      Alex Whittaker 33
7 City of Portsmouth 153 points Bradley Whitlock 26
      Tim Czura 38
      Leo Mills 40
      Freddie Thurgood 49
8 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 159 points Charlie Coveney 11
      Ben Read 44
      Alexander Walker 48
      Jack Breeds 56
9 Winchester & District 'D' 176 points Sam Williams 36
      Haydn Moore 41
      Matthew Harding 47
      Sammy Fallace 52
10 Winchester & District 'E' 225 points Ian Brien 53
      Connor Traynor 55
      Bobby Day 57
      Benjamin Hawke 60
11 Fleet & Crookham 236 points Olly Webb 20
      Ashley Golden 70
      Alexander Richards 71
      Barnaby Haigh 75
12 Winchester & District 'F' 255 points Adam Lee 62
      Finlay Wrey Brown 63
      Oliver Marshall 64
      Conor McErlean 66
13 Isle of Wight 'B' 268 points Eddie Chambers 59
      Thay Hunte 68
      Hadley Downer 69
      Jackson Hill 72