Hampshire Athletics Cross-Country Championships 2017
7 January at Fairthorne Manor
Under 13 Boys (3400 m)

Individuals

1 Harry Hyde Aldershot Farnham & District 10:59
2 Ryan Martin Aldershot Farnham & District 11:04
3 Ben Brown Southampton 11:08
4 Isaac Dodds Jersey Spartan 11:29
5 Douglas Scally Winchester & District 11:30
6 Paddy Turner Andover 11:34
7 Thomas Atkinson Jersey Spartan 11:36
8 Callum Olden New Forest Runners 11:43
9 Harry Ware Aldershot Farnham & District 11:46
10 Ben Nealon New Forest Runners 11:56
11 Samuel Roberts Winchester & District 11:59
12 Iwan Wrey-Brown Winchester & District 11:59
13 Bailey Roberts Aldershot Farnham & District 12:01
14 James Medley Winchester & District 12:02
15 Lex Vaughan New Forest Junior 12:23
16 Thomas Forster New Forest Junior 12:23
17 George Miller Aldershot Farnham & District 12:23
18 Alexander Lakeland Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:24
19 Oliver Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:29
20 Thomas Briggs Winchester & District 12:30
21 Josh Horner Southampton 12:31
22 Jack Le Tissier Guernsey 12:33
23 Daniel Jones New Forest Junior 12:36
24 Razvan Roman Jersey Spartan 12:38
25 William Parkinson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:39
26 Joe Le Cheminant Guernsey 12:39
27 Lars Feyerabend-Powell Southampton 12:40
28 Cameron Walker-Powell City of Portsmouth 12:47
29 Noah Patey Isle of Wight 12:49
30 Josh Fawcett City of Portsmouth 12:49
31 Kean Hamilton-Jones Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:50
32 Seamus Morrison City of Portsmouth 13:02
33 James Goubert Guernsey 13:03
34 Felix Clacy Southampton 13:09
35 Freddie Kavanagh Aldershot Farnham & District 13:12
36 Jacob Patey Isle of Wight 13:15
37 Samuel Penny Fleet & Crookham 13:18
38 Morgan Sommerseth Bournemouth 13:19
39 Charlie Morse Southampton 13:20
40 Harry Cooke Winchester & District 13:20
41 Ryan Moroney Guernsey 13:24
42 Frankie Witty Isle of Wight 13:27
43 Ben Schofield Winchester & District 13:34
44 Arthur Chambers Winchester & District 13:37
45 Evan Thorne New Forest Junior 13:41
46 Reuben Kendall New Forest Runners 13:46
47 Joseph Redmond Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:53
48 William Thompson Winchester & District 14:02
49 Matthew Ralph Aldershot Farnham & District 14:04
50 Jensen Howard City of Portsmouth 14:06
51 Ben Richards Fleet & Crookham 14:12
52 James Moore Southampton 14:13
53 Patrick Hewson Winchester & District 14:18
54 Thomas Coates Southampton 14:25
55 Joseph Mason City of Portsmouth 15:05
56 Christian Cumming Winchester & District 15:09
57 Billy Williams Isle of Wight 15:23

Teams

1 Aldershot Farnham & District 25 points Harry Hyde 1
      Ryan Martin 2
      Harry Ware 9
      Bailey Roberts 13
2 Winchester & District 42 points Douglas Scally 5
      Samuel Roberts 11
      Iwan Wrey-Brown 12
      James Medley 14
3 Southampton 85 points Ben Brown 3
      Josh Horner 21
      Lars Feyerabend-Powell 27
      Felix Clacy 34
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 93 points Alexander Lakeland 18
      Oliver Smith 19
      William Parkinson 25
      Kean Hamilton-Jones 31
5 New Forest Junior 99 points Lex Vaughan 15
      Thomas Forster 16
      Daniel Jones 23
      Evan Thorne 45
6 Guernsey 122 points Jack Le Tissier 22
      Joe Le Cheminant 26
      James Goubert 33
      Ryan Moroney 41
7 City of Portsmouth 140 points Cameron Walker-Powell 28
      Josh Fawcett 30
      Seamus Morrison 32
      Jensen Howard 50
8 Winchester & District 'B' 147 points Thomas Briggs 20
      Harry Cooke 40
      Ben Schofield 43
      Arthur Chambers 44
9 Isle of Wight 164 points Noah Patey 29
      Jacob Patey 36
      Frankie Witty 42
      Billy Williams 57