South of England AA Cross-Country Championships 2017
28 January at Parliament Hill Fields, London
Men and Boys
including all athletes from Hampshire-affiliated clubs (not necessarily Hampshire qualified)

Senior Men (15000 metres)

1A MaudHighgate Harriers48:27
2R GoodmanShaftesbury Barnet Harriers48:42
3C SmithThames Valley Harriers49:09
6J KnappSouthampton49:42
49E DoreyJersey Spartan53:13
99P SewellAldershot, Farnham & District54:48
108J MorwoodAldershot, Farnham & District55:03
134M CostleySouthampton55:46
140A SmithAldershot, Farnham & District55:55
157A HamiltonBasingstoke & Mid Hants56:18
163L BannerStubbington Green Runners56:30
178R LovejoyAldershot, Farnham & District57:04
180T BowermanAldershot, Farnham & District57:08
232J QuinlanAldershot, Farnham & District58:15
245J SmithSouthampton58:31
262R WakefieldAldershot, Farnham & District58:52
272R PoingdestreJersey Spartan59:05
338B PitmanLordshill Road Runners1:00:12
411I DebnamWinchester & District1:01:40
456A O'HaraCity of Portsmouth1:02:35
460D QuinlanAldershot, Farnham & District1:02:41
506G BungayWinchester & District1:03:44
508M BoucherAldershot, Farnham & District1:03:47
523A QuinlanAldershot, Farnham & District1:04:03
532W FelineStubbington Green Runners1:04:18
551M WhiteStubbington Green Runners1:04:53
563P JohnsonSouthampton1:05:07
576S UnderwoodSouthampton1:05:19
591A StockwellStubbington Green Runners1:05:44
649M SlaneyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:07:28
671P AllanWinchester & District1:07:52
675R SmithAldershot, Farnham & District1:08:01
684A WhitingWinchester & District1:08:15
740T WeggBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:09:48
898T HewettCity of Portsmouth1:14:20
915J BlakeStubbington Green Runners1:14:49
930N CraneStubbington Green Runners1:15:12
954G WestleyStubbington Green Runners1:16:22
972K HollisSouthampton1:17:33
976R GartlandBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:17:39
1037R PeckHedge End Running Club1:25:06

1068 athletes finished

Teams

1Highgate Harriers121(1 7 10 30 34 39)
2Bedford & County196(8 9 15 23 45 96)
3Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers220(2 5 18 21 69 105)
14Aldershot, Farnham & District937(99 108 140 178 180 232)
38Southampton2496(6 134 245 563 576 972)
62Stubbington Green Runners3682(163 532 551 591 915 930)

69 teams completed

Under 20 Men (8000 metres)

1E CrossAldershot, Farnham & District25:36
2G CockleAldershot, Farnham & District26:15
3D BlomquistAldershot, Farnham & District26:38
23S CostleySouthampton28:24
25T RoeCity of Portsmouth28:28
29J BeeksBasingstoke & Mid Hants28:46
31R McCawleyAldershot, Farnham & District28:56
50T CullySouthampton30:04
86J McRitchieSouthampton35:34

87 athletes finished

Teams

1Aldershot, Farnham & District37(1 2 3 31)
2Medway & Maidstone76(5 15 26 30)
3Tonbridge110(12 19 33 46)

6 teams completed

Under 17 Men (6000 metres)

1Z MahamedSouthampton19:01
2L WellingtonCity of Portsmouth19:02
3G GroomShaftesbury Barnet Harriers19:21
8M ShantryAldershot, Farnham & District20:03
10S TyasSouthampton20:04
12H MooreCity of Portsmouth20:07
17R CouplandAldershot, Farnham & District20:16
20L ReidAldershot, Farnham & District20:25
22M HeydenAldershot, Farnham & District20:27
23O PercivalAldershot, Farnham & District20:28
53J JakubaitAldershot, Farnham & District21:15
58E HartleyBasingstoke & Mid Hants21:19
61S CrossCity of Portsmouth21:24
65G TuckerAldershot, Farnham & District21:33
73W BrockmanAldershot, Farnham & District21:46
92M SatterlySouthampton22:02
113K SullivanWinchester & District22:33
148J RolfeBasingstoke & Mid Hants23:28
178S LaveryAldershot, Farnham & District25:48
181A KimberCity of Portsmouth25:56
183J HempsteadBasingstoke & Mid Hants27:32

183 athletes finished

Teams

1Tonbridge58(5 7 9 37)
2Aldershot, Farnham & District67(8 17 20 22)
3Reading132(27 28 36 41)
7City of Portsmouth256(2 12 61 181)

15 teams completed

Under 15 Boys (4500 metres)

1C BrisleyInvicta East Kent14:36
2L Van OudtshoornAldershot, Farnham & District14:41
3K ImrothDacorum & Tring14:45
4H McLuckieIsle of Wight14:47
10T HaleSouthampton15:08
38E PocockAldershot, Farnham & District15:49
39C KershawAldershot, Farnham & District15:49
53J BlacknellAldershot, Farnham & District16:04
59T JerramSouthampton16:10
61C CrookCity of Portsmouth16:13
67L HillaryAldershot, Farnham & District16:17
69B WilliamsSouthampton16:18
74W AtkinsonJersey Spartan16:21
90X BoothAldershot, Farnham & District16:34
95T DoranAldershot, Farnham & District16:39
106O MorganBasingstoke & Mid Hants16:48
119O HarrisAldershot, Farnham & District16:56
122J GoldfinchCity of Portsmouth16:57
126C CoveneyBasingstoke & Mid Hants17:01
129T RoeCity of Portsmouth17:03
141N HolmesAldershot, Farnham & District17:11
153E AllinAldershot, Farnham & District17:22
236M ThomasCity of Portsmouth18:44
238A BlackburnBasingstoke & Mid Hants18:45
275A CresswellCity of Portsmouth20:14

291 athletes finished

Teams

1Tonbridge81(6 14 30 31)
2Aldershot, Farnham & District132(2 38 39 53)
3Chiltern Harriers150(16 37 48 49)
21City of Portsmouth548(61 122 129 236)

36 teams completed

Under 13 Boys (3000 metres)

1F VaughanReigate Priory10:47
2E ScottEast Grinstead & District10:58
3B BrownSouthampton11:08
4H HydeAldershot, Farnham & District11:11
5S BodoanoAldershot, Farnham & District11:12
8E HendersonAldershot, Farnham & District11:23
12R MorrellAldershot, Farnham & District11:30
14T CheshireAldershot, Farnham & District11:32
19M GarAldershot, Farnham & District11:36
21M DyerSouthampton11:38
27B RobertsAldershot, Farnham & District11:46
30A SpearAldershot, Farnham & District11:48
46C BakerAldershot, Farnham & District11:55
53R MartinAldershot, Farnham & District11:59
56T AtkinsonJersey Spartan12:00
58H WareAldershot, Farnham & District12:02
84B JackmanAldershot, Farnham & District12:16
85C OldenNew Forest Runners12:16
104L StoneAldershot, Farnham & District12:27
106P BrownAldershot, Farnham & District12:28
109L Feyerabend-PowellSouthampton12:30
116G MillerAldershot, Farnham & District12:32
121J FawcettCity of Portsmouth12:33
138T HendersonAldershot, Farnham & District12:41
150C Walker-PowellCity of Portsmouth12:47
151J NortonSouthampton12:47
153T LinesAldershot, Farnham & District12:48
185I WongAldershot, Farnham & District13:08
232F KavanaghAldershot, Farnham & District13:31
263J HowardCity of Portsmouth13:59
271J RuthBasingstoke & Mid Hants14:04
278S Fabre De la GrangeCity of Portsmouth14:14

312 athletes finished

Teams

1Aldershot, Farnham & District29(4 5 8 12)
2Herne Hill Harriers56(7 10 17 22)
3Chiltern Harriers129(13 32 36 48)
9Southampton284(3 21 109 151)
36City of Portsmouth812(121 150 263 278)

37 teams completed