South of England AA Cross-Country Championships 2017
28 January at Parliament Hill Fields, London
Women and Girls
including all athletes from Hampshire-affiliated clubs (not necessarily Hampshire qualified)

Senior Women (8000 metres)

1E Hosker ThornhillAldershot, Farnham & District28:42
2L SmallAldershot, Farnham & District28:43
3H WalkerRun Fast28:55
4L DamenWinchester & District29:08
5L HallAldershot, Farnham & District29:43
9P BowdenAldershot, Farnham & District30:13
19K BingleAldershot, Farnham & District31:25
27M WilkinsWinchester & District31:51
35L ElliottWinchester & District32:12
47R HowardAldershot, Farnham & District33:06
61R DunlopHavant33:26
68F ArnottSouthampton33:43
70R LordStubbington Green Runners33:49
77N BlandfordSouthampton34:05
81M DorringtonHedge End Running Club34:09
90D HallStubbington Green Runners34:35
92L ButtAldershot, Farnham & District34:39
103B BownessSouthampton35:00
104S RatcliffeAldershot, Farnham & District35:08
108E MonteilCity of Portsmouth35:14
118B HubbardAldershot, Farnham & District35:31
128K HewitsonSouthampton35:48
131K BorlandSouthampton35:52
137J BowlingWinchester & District36:05
152S LawsonWinchester & District36:30
160E StevensAldershot, Farnham & District36:48
200J GillNew Forest Runners37:46
218S ParkinsonWinchester & District38:12
227E CarterWinchester & District38:29
243B LafreniereAldershot, Farnham & District38:41
255K Carew-RobinsonCity of Portsmouth39:01
262A FenwickWinchester & District39:13
273A FenwickWinchester & District39:30
283J KitchingCity of Portsmouth39:43
333P ForseStubbington Green Runners41:31
344C StewartAldershot, Farnham & District41:50
365C BaggaleyCity of Portsmouth42:48
419A StoneSouthampton44:23

574 athletes finished

Teams

1Aldershot, Farnham & District17(1 2 5 9)
2Highgate Harriers98(12 15 16 55)
3Cambridge & Coleridge126(25 28 31 42)
4Winchester & District203(4 27 35 137)
14Southampton376(68 77 103 128)
41City of Portsmouth1011(108 255 283 365)

63 teams completed

Under 20 Women (6000 metres)

1G HollowayThurrock Harriers21:32
2N BrownAldershot, Farnham & District21:55
3J KeeneBlackheath & Bromley Harriers22:30
5G EglenAldershot, Farnham & District22:49
7D D'SantosAldershot, Farnham & District22:56
9N ScottAldershot, Farnham & District23:17
23H JonesSouthampton25:04
36E HigtonAldershot, Farnham & District25:50
38M GildeaAldershot, Farnham & District25:58
39A ReaveySouthampton25:58
65T HartAldershot, Farnham & District29:14
75Ella MorganWinchester & District32:02

78 athletes finished

Teams

1Aldershot, Farnham & District23(2 5 7 9)
2Crawley132(28 30 34 40)
3Reading174(27 35 45 67)

4 teams completed

Under 17 Women (5000 metres)

1A QuirkBracknell19:20
2K MhlangaChelmsford19:35
3A BrownHerne Hill Harriers19:56
9T HortonAldershot, Farnham & District20:55
12R BullockBasingstoke & Mid Hants21:03
14M GriceAldershot, Farnham & District21:08
21L SquibbsAldershot, Farnham & District21:19
22R PooleBasingstoke & Mid Hants21:22
33K BrownAldershot, Farnham & District22:00
38N Reid-SmithAldershot, Farnham & District22:10
45A PigdenCity of Portsmouth22:26
55M SturgessAldershot, Farnham & District22:43
76E BaconIsle of Wight23:37
82G MannWinchester & District23:51
83K StandenAldershot, Farnham & District23:51
85L WagstaffAldershot, Farnham & District23:54
89K SimisterCity of Portsmouth23:58
101E PurdueCity of Portsmouth24:30
103I AllanWinchester & District24:45
112S BonnyAldershot, Farnham & District25:07
120A RatcliffeAldershot, Farnham & District25:24
156I BennettSouthampton28:55
157G ReaveySouthampton28:55

161 athletes finished

Teams

1Herne Hill Harriers60(3 15 18 24)
2Aldershot, Farnham & District77(9 14 21 33)
3Bracknell141(1 23 53 64)

15 teams completed

Under 15 Girls (4000 metres)

1C AlexanderHerne Hill Harriers16:09
2S MooreCity of Portsmouth16:34
3O McDonaldGuildford & Godalming16:39
17I RichardsonSouthampton17:33
23I MannionBasingstoke & Mid Hants17:36
34P Moriarty-PaliosSouthampton17:53
36L CarterAldershot, Farnham & District17:55
42C ParsonsAldershot, Farnham & District18:00
43M BillinsCity of Portsmouth18:01
46N AinsworthCity of Portsmouth18:05
62A WhiteAldershot, Farnham & District18:20
85E SavoryAldershot, Farnham & District18:38
95B SansomCity of Portsmouth18:51
165L PockneeAldershot, Farnham & District19:56
198M BaconIsle of Wight20:48
201I RuthBasingstoke & Mid Hants20:51
203C BullardCity of Portsmouth20:52
232O WisemanCity of Portsmouth22:04
243P CarlileCity of Portsmouth22:36

270 athletes finished

Teams

1City of Norwich65(4 11 13 37)
2Guildford & Godalming122(3 14 32 73)
3Walton168(7 29 52 80)
4City of Portsmouth186(2 43 46 95)
6Aldershot, Farnham & District225(36 42 62 85)

28 teams completed

Under 13 Girls (3000 metres)

1B CookBodyworks XTC Tri Store11:36
2E ShawWimborne11:39
3M LukeCornwall11:42
24C BorgarsAldershot, Farnham & District12:40
29H WoolleyAldershot, Farnham & District12:45
44T HansfordAldershot, Farnham & District12:55
47M CooperSouthampton12:57
50R HortonAldershot, Farnham & District13:01
64I BrydonCity of Portsmouth13:14
68I HinkleySouthampton13:18
73H LockeCity of Portsmouth13:22
81K WebbAldershot, Farnham & District13:28
83B SadieCity of Portsmouth13:30
88M Eldridge-HeadAldershot, Farnham & District13:34
98M HulbertSouthampton13:37
113F SuttonAldershot, Farnham & District13:46
117R KellyAldershot, Farnham & District13:47
126S HarrisAldershot, Farnham & District13:52
141O EloiseCity of Portsmouth14:01
144B DigbyCity of Portsmouth14:03
203B DeaCity of Portsmouth14:52
243J BattyCity of Portsmouth15:26
257Y ButtsSouthampton15:53

283 athletes finished

Teams

1Chiltern Harriers59(5 9 11 34)
2City of Norwich127(21 27 33 46)
3Herne Hill Harriers143(15 20 41 67)
4Aldershot, Farnham & District147(24 29 44 50)
10City of Portsmouth361(64 73 83 141)
17Southampton470(47 68 98 257)

32 teams completed