Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2016/17
11 February at Staunton Country Park, Havant (Match 4)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

Under 17 Men

1 Robbie Coupland Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:16
2 Jacob O'Hara City of Portsmouth 21:34
3 Ollie Percival Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:42
4 Lewis Reid Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:48
5 Marcus Shantry Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:54
6 Max Heyden Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:15
7 Keir Sullivan Winchester & District 22:48
8 Daniel Cooke Camberley & District 23:15
9 Michael Johnson Wimborne 23:21
10 Ethan Hartley Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:29
11 James Porter Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:34
12 Harry Moore City of Portsmouth 23:38
13 Matt Prest Winchester & District 23:49
14 Matthew Janson Southampton 24:15
15 Joe Mitchell Poole Runners 24:17
16 Ben Holdsworth Isle of Wight 24:21
17 Adam Kimber City of Portsmouth 24:24
18 Jared Rolfe Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:28
19 Tom Nike Reading AC 24:38
20 Cameron Telford Poole AC 24:48
21 Fabrice Webb City of Salisbury 24:58
22 Seth Furniss Southampton 25:09
23 Joe Hoff Winchester & District 26:18
24 Thomas Howell Fleet & Crookham 26:49
25 Marco Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27:46
26 Ben Carl Fleet & Crookham 28:40

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

    15/10/16 12/11/16 03/12/16 11/02/17 04/03/17 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 20 1 28 1 21 1 8 1     77 4
2 City of Portsmouth 20 2 29 2 26 2 31 2     106 8
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 60 6 57 5 50 4 39 3     206 18
- Poole AC 54 5                 0 0
- Southampton 27 3 41 4 36 3         0 0
- Wimborne 36 4 35 3             0 0
- Winchester & District         69 5 43 4     0 0
- Andover                     0 0
- Bournemouth                     0 0
- Camberley & District                     0 0
- City of Salisbury                     0 0
- Isle of Wight                     0 0
- New Forest Runners                     0 0
- Poole Runners                     0 0
- Reading AC                     0 0
- Stubbington Green Runners                     0 0

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Jacob O'Hara City of Portsmouth 7 2 5 2   9
2 Robbie Coupland Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 4 6 1   11
3 Sam Tyas Southampton 8 1 4 -   13
4 Max Heyden Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 - 7 6   18
5 Ollie Percival Aldershot, Farnham & District 11 - 8 3   22
6 Marcus Shantry Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 - 9 5   23
7 Joe Kelliher Wimborne 10 7 12 -   29
8 Ben Lewis Poole AC 14 8 10 -   32
9 Ethan Hartley Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15 14 11 10   35
10 Joe Mitchell Poole Runners 19 16 16 15   47

Under 17 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Boys

1 Henry McLuckie Isle of Wight 14:23
2 Theo Doran Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:56
3 Dan Howells Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:20
4 Toby Hale Southampton 15:27
5 Joseph Mott Reading AC 15:28
6 James Jerram Southampton 15:33
7 Ben Rollings Reading AC 15:40
8 Toby Woods Winchester & District 15:43
9 Ben Williams Southampton 15:47
10 Cameron Coveney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:49
11 Xavier Booth Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:02
12 George Manolis Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:17
13 Nathaniel Willmore Poole Runners 16:19
14 Sean Harnett New Forest Runners 16:20
15 Jack Mellor Camberley & District 16:21
16 Nile Battey City of Salisbury 16:22
17 Tommy Roe City of Portsmouth 16:34
18 Thomas Farwell Bournemouth 16:49
19 Tom Timmons Isle of Wight 17:04
20 Seth Lake Wimborne 17:09
21 Dylan Holdsworth Isle of Wight 17:12
22 Oliver Hawkins New Forest Junior 17:15
23 Nathan Fitzpatrick Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:16
24 William Brodie Poole Runners 17:18
25 Ben Bowles Southampton 17:22
26 Ben Timmons Isle of Wight 17:25
27 Rhys Fitzgerald Havant 17:34
28 Elliot Allin Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:38
29 Oliver Moor Reading AC 17:49
30 Charlie Davies Wimborne 17:52
31 Ben Cross City of Portsmouth 18:13
32 Joshua Kemp Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:13
33 Dale Flemming Fleet & Crookham 18:26
34 Zach Fenwick Wimborne 18:35
35 Alex Evans Havant 19:05
36 Alex Cresswell City of Portsmouth 19:32
37 Joseph Wiggins Havant 19:57
38 Oliver Morris Fleet & Crookham 20:40

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

    15/10/16 12/11/16 03/12/16 11/02/17 04/03/17 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 1 11 1 21 2 16 1     60 5
2 Southampton 59 5 51 3 17 1 19 2     146 11
3 Reading AC 41 2 61 5 38 3 41 4     181 14
4 City of Portsmouth 118 10 75 7 103 6 84 6     380 29
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43 3 55 4 61 4         0 0
- Camberley & District 43 4                 0 0
- Fleet & Crookham 133 11 109 9 139 7         0 0
- Guernsey Island     70 6             0 0
- Havant             99 7     0 0
- Isle of Wight 70 6     85 5 41 3     0 0
- New Forest Junior 115 9 102 8             0 0
- Wimborne 71 7 41 2     84 5     0 0
- Winchester & District 91 8                 0 0
- Andover                     0 0
- Bournemouth                     0 0
- City of Salisbury                     0 0
- New Forest Runners                     0 0
- Poole AC                     0 0
- Poole Runners                     0 0

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Henry McLuckie Isle of Wight 2 - 1 1   4
2 Toby Hale Southampton 3 1 2 4   6
3 Theo Doran Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 2 10 2   11
4 Ben Rollings Reading AC 4 3 8 7   14
5 Joe Blacknell Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 5 5 -   18
6 Eoin Canning Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 4 9 -   19
7 Cameron Coveney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 7 13 10   26
8 Ben Williams Southampton 10 10 11 9   29
9 Joseph Mott Reading AC 15 - 12 5   32
10 Oliver Bulpett Winchester & District 13 16 14 -   43

Under 15 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Boys

1 Sam Bodoano Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:40
2 Michael Gar Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:43
3 Harry Hyde Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:53
4 Rudi Morrell Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:58
5 Reuben Henry-Dare Reading AC 12:05
6 Alfie Spear Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:05
7 William Rabjohns Poole AC 12:09
8 Paddy Turner Andover 12:25
9 Leon Lafreniere Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:34
10 Barney Jackman Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:39
11 Callum Olden New Forest Runners 12:44
12 James Medley Winchester & District 12:46
13 Tom Fuller Wimborne 12:49
14 Dylan George Andover 12:53
15 Alex Lakeland Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:59
16 William Parkinson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:02
17 Samuel Roberts Winchester & District 13:05
18 Laurie Baker Reading AC 13:08
19 Thomas Briggs Winchester & District 13:11
20 Oliver Rawles Wimborne 13:13
21 George Mahon Poole AC 13:13
22 Isaac Wong Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:13
23 Finlay Spear Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:15
24 Olly Herbert New Forest Runners 13:20
25 Liam Stone Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:22
26 Guy Stevens Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:24
27 Oliver Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:28
28 Josh Fawcett City of Portsmouth 13:34
29 George Snow Southampton 13:41
30 Noah Patey Isle of Wight 13:50
31 Dominic Parsons Reading AC 13:51
32 Max Spear Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:53
33 Arthur Chambers Winchester & District 13:56
34 Joseph Healey Wimborne 13:59
35 Jack Hodderley Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:05
36 Jensen Howard City of Portsmouth 14:21
37 Jacob Patey Isle of Wight 14:26
38 Leo Liversage Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:30
39 Joshua Mitchinson Havant 14:51
40 Aiden Leavey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:06
41 Joseph Mason City of Portsmouth 15:15
42 James Moore Southampton 15:17
43 Patrick Hewson Winchester & District 15:30
44 Samuel Thompson Havant 15:35
45 Johnny Farrow Havant 15:44
46 Ethan Harvey Southampton 16:26
47 Billy Williams Isle of Wight 16:58

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

    15/10/16 12/11/16 03/12/16 11/02/17 04/03/17 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 1 6 1 8 1 6 1     32 4
2 Winchester & District 80 6 60 4 48 2 48 2     236 14
3 Southampton 24 2 50 3 60 4 117 8     251 17
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 95 7 73 5 95 6 57 4     320 22
5 Reading AC 134 9 87 7 132 8 54 3     407 27
6 Wimborne 142 10 87 8 78 5 67 5     374 28
7 City of Portsmouth 130 8 132 10 118 7 105 6     485 31
- Guernsey Island     134 11             0 0
- Havant             128 9     0 0
- Isle of Wight     123 9 182 9 114 7     0 0
- New Forest Junior 74 5 80 6             0 0
- New Forest Runners 65 4     53 3         0 0
- Poole AC 50 3 24 2             0 0
- Andover                     0 0
- Bournemouth                     0 0
- Camberley & District                     0 0
- City of Salisbury                     0 0
- Fleet & Crookham                     0 0
- Overton Harriers                     0 0
- Poole Runners                     0 0

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= Sam Bodoano Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 2 3 1   6
1= Ryan Martin Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 1 1 -   6
3 Ben Brown Southampton 2 4 2 -   8
4 Alfie Spear Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 3 4 6   13
5 Harry Hyde Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 - 9 3   15
6 Rudi Morrell Aldershot, Farnham & District - 7 7 4   18
7 Ed Henderson Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 5 6 -   19
8 Callum Olden New Forest Runners 7 9 8 11   24
9 Finn Pardy Poole AC 15 8 15 -   38
10 Douglas Scally Winchester & District 20 15 12 -   47

Under 13 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full