Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2016/17
11 February at Staunton Country Park, Havant (Match 4)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

Under 17 Women

1 Rebecca Bullock Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:53
2 Holly Powell Southampton 17:44
3 Hannah Slater Wimborne 17:58
4 Lucy Wagstaff Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:06
5 Grace Mann Winchester & District 18:13
6 Poppy Clements Winchester & District 18:14
7 Katie Simister City of Portsmouth 18:17
8 Aimee Rayner Southampton 18:20
9 Ellie Bacon Isle of Wight 18:21
10 Minty Stubbs Wimborne 18:41
11 Elsie Lewis Isle of Wight 18:43
12 Eleanor Purdue City of Portsmouth 18:49
13 Gabrielle Spelman Winchester & District 18:55
14 Isla Allan Winchester & District 18:56
15 Sarah Goulding New Forest Junior 18:56
16 Lita Short Poole Runners 19:08
17 Ruby Conway Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:00
18 Amy Barry Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:15
19 Natasha Miles Winchester & District 20:53
20 Eleanor Prinsep Southampton 21:38
21 Isabelle Bennett Southampton 22:10
22 Amber Harvey Andover 23:30

Under 17 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Winchester & District 5 6 13 24
2 Southampton 2 8 20 30
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 17 18 39
- Wimborne 3 10 - -
- City of Portsmouth 7 12 - -
- Isle of Wight 9 11 - -
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1 - - -
- New Forest Junior 15 - - -
- Poole Runners 16 - - -
- Andover 22 - - -

Under 17 Women - Team Aggregate

    15/10/16 12/11/16 03/12/16 11/02/17 04/03/17 Total
1 Winchester & District 28 1 18 1 40 4 24 1     7

Under 17 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Rebecca Bullock Basingstoke & Mid Hants - 1 2 1   4
2= Holly Powell Southampton 3 13 4 2   9
2= Hannah Slater Wimborne 4 3 3 3   9
4 Poppy Clements Winchester & District 5 6 8 6   17
5 Anya Pigden City of Portsmouth 8 4 7 -   19
6 Niamh Reid-Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 13 8 5 -   26
7 Eleanor Purdue City of Portsmouth 9 17 9 12   30
8 Grace Mann Winchester & District 12 16 - 5   33
9 Isla Allan Winchester & District 19 7 13 14   34
10 Aimee Rayner Southampton 14 31 15 8   37
10= Katie Simister City of Portsmouth 26 19 11 7   37

Under 17 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Girls

1 Ellie Farrow City of Portsmouth 16:34
2 Abbie Lovering Wimborne 16:45
3 Fern Kimber Poole Runners 16:59
4 Olivia Wiseman City of Portsmouth 17:10
5 Isabel Richardson Southampton 17:15
6 Alice Garner Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:20
7 Madeleine Johnson Dorchester 17:27
8 Holly Nixon Wimborne 17:32
9 Abi White Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:34
10 Lydia Carter Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:39
11 Renee Whalley Reading AC 17:56
12 Emmie Savory Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:00
13 Hermione Walker Reading AC 18:08
14 Bo Sansom City of Portsmouth 18:09
15 Kathryn Beckett Camberley & District 18:11
16 Allanah Chadwick Reading AC 18:11
17 Demi-Marie Goddard Wimborne 18:13
18 Isabella Beck Winchester & District 18:30
19 Ishya Morris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:37
20 Bethanie Kingswell-Farr Wimborne 18:42
21 Margot Broome Southampton 18:50
22 Louise Webb City of Salisbury 18:59
23 Millie Williams Isle of Wight 19:06
24 Annika Loh Havant 19:07
25 Erin Lee Dorchester 19:19
26 Millie Bacon Isle of Wight 19:33
27 Sadie Charles Reading AC 19:48
28 Lara Pocknee Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:58
29 Hannah Fairchild Wimborne 20:12
30 Chloe Errington Southampton 20:26
31 Jessica Neat Fleet & Crookham 20:36
32 Isabelle Kingswell-Farr Wimborne 20:43
33 Penelope Batty City of Portsmouth 20:54
34 Sophie Torrance Winchester & District 20:59
35 Ella Litjens Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:17
36 Crystal Blake Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:54
37 Phoebe Carlile City of Portsmouth 22:42
38 Molly Erwin Fleet & Crookham 24:09

Under 15 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 City of Portsmouth 1 4 14 19
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 9 10 25
3 Wimborne 2 8 17 27
4 Reading AC 11 13 16 40
5 Southampton 5 21 30 56
- Dorchester 7 25 - -
- Isle of Wight 23 26 - -
- Winchester & District 18 34 - -
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19 36 - -
- Fleet & Crookham 31 38 - -
- Poole Runners 3 - - -
- Camberley & District 15 - - -
- City of Salisbury 22 - - -
- Havant 24 - - -

Under 15 Girls - Team Aggregate

    15/10/16 12/11/16 03/12/16 11/02/17 04/03/17 Total
1 City of Portsmouth 31 1 9 1 12 1 19 1     4
2= Aldershot, Farnham & District 37 3 42 3 30 2 25 2     10
2= Wimborne 34 2 29 2 35 3 27 3     10
4 Southampton 39 4 47 4 39 4 56 5     17
5 Reading AC 58 6 51 5 52 5 40 4     20

Under 15 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Ellie Farrow City of Portsmouth 1 - 2 1   4
2 Saffron Moore City of Portsmouth 5 1 1 -   7
3 Isabel Richardson Southampton 2 3 3 5   8
4 Abbie Lovering Wimborne 3 5 5 2   10
5 Phoebe Moriarty-Palios Southampton 4 4 6 -   14
6= Madeleine Johnson Dorchester 6 7 7 7   20
6= Isobel Mannion Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8 8 4 -   20
8 Alice Garner Aldershot, Farnham & District 11 10 8 6   24
9 Abi White Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 - 10 9   26
10 Fern Kimber Poole Runners 18 15 13 3   31

Under 15 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Girls

1 Tia Hansford Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:11
2 Annie Mann Southampton 13:13
3 Ruby Horton Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:14
4 Isabelle Hinkley Southampton 13:15
5 Megan Hulbert Southampton 13:15
6 Olivia East City of Portsmouth 13:17
7 Charlotte Borgars Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:21
8 Emma Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:23
9 Hannah Woolley Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:27
10 Maddie Eldridge-Head Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:24
11 Eloise O'Neill City of Portsmouth 13:47
12 Hannah Foster Winchester & District 13:48
13 Isabelle Brydon City of Portsmouth 13:48
14 Mabel Lewis Isle of Wight 13:50
15 Grace McKee Winchester & District 13:59
16 Isabelle Law Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:00
17 Hattie Locke City of Portsmouth 14:03
18 Lily Neate Winchester & District 14:03
19 Sienna Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:03
20 Rebecca Mitchell New Forest Junior 14:04
21 Freya Sutton Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:08
22 Amelia Moore Winchester & District 14:09
23 Natalya Smith City of Portsmouth 14:11
24 Holly Wilkinson City of Portsmouth 14:18
25 Sadie Harris Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:19
26 Rosie Kelly Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:20
27 Jemima Crocker Reading AC 14:44
28 Gracie Hawkins New Forest Runners 14:45
29 Daisy Owen Fleet & Crookham 14:47
30 Camilla Linton Reading AC 14:51
31 Talia Painting Reading AC 14:56
32 Grace Kirby Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:57
33 Rose Chesterfield Winchester & District 14:57
34 Cerys Green Fleet & Crookham 15:00
35 Grace Anstey Havant 15:09
36 Issy Rabjohns Poole AC 15:12
37 Robyn Scott Fleet & Crookham 15:14
38 Lois Carty Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:39
39 Stefanie Heine Fleet & Crookham 15:50
40 Anya Sandell Bournemouth 15:52
41 Eve Emm Southampton 15:54
42 Jemima Batty City of Portsmouth 16:14
43 Aimee Quarrie Poole AC 16:28
44 Bethan Howard Fleet & Crookham 16:33
45 Annabel White New Forest Junior 16:42
46 Caitlin Pickup Fleet & Crookham 16:49
47 Kiera Etherington-Smith Fleet & Crookham 16:58

Under 13 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Southampton 2 4 5 11
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 3 7 11
3 City of Portsmouth 6 11 13 30
4 Winchester & District 12 15 18 45
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16 19 32 67
6 Reading AC 27 30 31 88
7 Fleet & Crookham 29 34 37 100
- New Forest Junior 20 45 - -
- Poole AC 36 43 - -
- Isle of Wight 14 - - -
- New Forest Runners 28 - - -
- Havant 35 - - -
- Bournemouth 40 - - -

Under 13 Girls - Team Aggregate

    15/10/16 12/11/16 03/12/16 11/02/17 04/03/17 Total
1= Aldershot, Farnham & District 23 1 19 2 12 1 11 2     6
1= Southampton 24 2 15 1 17 2 11 1     6
3 City of Portsmouth 35 4 30 4 31 3 30 3     14
4= Basingstoke & Mid Hants 57 6 91 7 39 4 67 5     22
4= Reading AC 54 5 72 6 46 5 88 6     22
6 Fleet & Crookham 192 12 98 8 111 8 100 7     35

Under 13 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Annie Mann Southampton 2 8 2 2   6
2 Charlotte Borgars Aldershot, Farnham & District 23 2 1 7   10
3 Madeline Cooper Southampton 7 3 3 -   13
4 Hannah Woolley Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 7 5 9   16
5 Tia Hansford Aldershot, Farnham & District 19 10 6 1   17
6 Olivia East City of Portsmouth 14 6 8 6   20
7 Ruby Horton Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 - 11 3   23
8 Megan Hulbert Southampton 16 4 - 5   25
9 Eloise O'Neill City of Portsmouth 8 13 10 11   29
10 Isabelle Hinkley Southampton 15 17 12 4   31

Under 13 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full