Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2016/17
11 February at Staunton Country Park, Havant (Match 4)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

Men

Position Vet U20        
1     Tom Austin   Poole AC 32:43
2     Jonathan Roberts   Southampton 32:49
3     David Long   Bournemouth 33:05
4     Steven Connor   Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:23
5     Ben Brewster   Southampton 33:26
6     Tom Jervis   Reading AC 33:42
7     James Baker   Chichester Runners 33:59
8 1   Steven Way M40 Bournemouth 34:02
9     Dan Eckersley   Isle of Wight 34:31
10     Phil Sewell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:32
11     Christopher Hilton   Southampton 34:39
12     Rowen Preece   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:45
13     Stuart Hollaway   City of Salisbury 34:48
14     Craig Palmer   New Forest Runners 34:58
15     Joshua King   Bournemouth 35:02
16     Rob Wood   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:05
17     Tom Walker   City of Portsmouth 35:08
18     Thomas Stevens   Eastleigh RC 35:12
19 2   Alex Hamilton M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:19
20     Matthieu Marshall   Southampton 35:28
21     Robert McTaggart   Bournemouth 35:32
22   1 Abdi Mahamed U20 Southampton 35:43
23     Jamie Grose   Poole AC 35:48
24   2 Humza Ahmed U20 Winchester & District 35:49
25     Joseph Arundel   Bournemouth 36:13
26     Gareth Klepacz   Southampton 36:14
27     Mark Booth   Reading AC 36:18
28 3   Lance Nortcliff M40 Reading Roadrunners 36:22
29 4   Brian Underwood M40 Poole AC 36:24
30   3 Tom Cully U20 Southampton 36:46
31 5   Tad Dicker M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:48
32     Geoffrey Claisse   University of Southampton 36:52
33     Matt Hibberd   Southampton 37:04
34     Tony Carter   Reading AC 37:05
35     David Coak   Eastleigh RC 37:09
36 6   Sean Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 37:12
37 7   Dave Hicks M40 Poole AC 37:13
38     Timothy Smales   Winchester & District 37:15
39     Justyn Moore   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:40
40     Ashley Forbes   Southampton 37:45
41     James Share   Poole Runners 37:48
42     Oliver Smith   Southampton 37:51
43     Daniel Cunnington   Winchester & District 37:54
44 8   Andrew Tappin M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:57
45     Rob Wakefield   Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:00
46 9   Damon Howard M40 City of Portsmouth 38:03
47     Mark Apsey   Reading Roadrunners 38:04
48 10   Ben Whalley M40 Reading Roadrunners 38:07
49     Joshua Cole   Bournemouth 38:12
50     Andy Lewis   Eastleigh RC 38:15
51   4 Tom East U20 Poole Runners 38:17
52 11   Stuart Hicks M40 Southampton 38:40
53 12   Steve Marcer M40 Southampton 38:48
54 13   Matt Shaylor M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:50
55   5 Jake Pillans U20 Liss Runners 38:51
56 14   Ian Shelley M40 City of Salisbury 38:52
57 15   Darren Atkins M40 Camberley & District 38:55
58     James McCaffery   Poole AC 39:04
59     Kevin Willsher   Lordshill Road Runners 39:05
60 16   Darren Bradley M40 Camberley & District 39:05
61     Patrick Stumpf   Lordshill Road Runners 39:06
62 17   Neil Martin M40 Overton Harriers 39:06
63 18   David Blackman M40 Southampton 39:12
64     Mike Boucher   Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:18
65 19   Ed O'Gorman M40 City of Salisbury 39:22
66     Shaun Newton   City of Portsmouth 39:24
67 20   Andrew Simpson M40 Stubbington Green Runners 39:32
68     John Sutherland   Poole AC 39:39
69     Russ Coleman   Stubbington Green Runners 39:45
70     Stuart Booth   Eastleigh RC 39:45
71 21   James Radcliffe M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:50
72     Dominic Speight   University of Southampton 39:57
73     Kevin Martin   Hedge End RC 39:58
74 22   Kevin Tilley M40 City of Salisbury 39:59
75   6 Ryan Walbridge U20 Wimborne 40:02
76     Kevin Yates   Lordshill Road Runners 40:07
77 23   Gareth Copping M50 Andover 40:10
78 24   Jon Hannan M40 Southampton 40:14
79     William Feline   Stubbington Green Runners 40:15
80     Peter Fuller   University of Southampton 40:23
81 25   Matt Norman M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:24
82   7 Toby Roe U20 City of Portsmouth 40:36
83     Chris Tollett   City of Portsmouth 40:40
84 26   Austin Soane M60 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:41
85 27   John Brimecome M50 City of Portsmouth 40:47
86 28   Andrew McEwen M50 Ryde Harriers 40:48
87 29   Paul Bleach M40 City of Portsmouth 40:52
88 30   Zippy Grice M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 41:06
89 31   Jonathan Prest M50 Winchester & District 41:08
90 32   Paul Johnson M50 Southampton 41:09
91     James Fanning   Lordshill Road Runners 41:22
92   8 Alex Bigg U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:32
93 33   Rithy Hy M40 City of Salisbury 41:44
94     Chris Scott   City of Portsmouth 41:48
95 34   Simon Hearn M40 Bournemouth 41:50
96 35   John McCawley M50 Camberley & District 41:56
97 36   Nialls Davies M40 City of Portsmouth 42:08
98 37   Keith Mahon M50 Poole AC 42:10
99 38   Leslie Cupis M50 Ryde Harriers 42:13
100 39   Rob Carter M40 Winchester & District 42:16
101     Nigel Wright   Aldershot, Farnham & District 42:20
102   9 Luke Lissner U20 University of Southampton 42:22
103 40   Peat Allan M40 Winchester & District 42:33
104     Richard Brawn   Bournemouth 42:37
105     Jose Luna   University of Southampton 42:46
106 41   Jason Sparks M40 Eastleigh RC 42:48
107 42   Steve Oliver M50 Winchester & District 43:04
108     Rich McAleer   Eastleigh RC 43:15
109     Glen Jepson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43:15
110 43   Mark Hillier M40 Bournemouth 43:28
111     Ian Giggs   Reading Roadrunners 43:29
112 44   Martin Williams M50 City of Portsmouth 43:30
113     Craig Berryman   Havant 43:38
114 45   Andy McDonald M40 Reading AC 43:39
115 46   Franklyn Young M50 Winchester & District 43:40
116 47   Terry Wegg M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43:42
117 48   Mark Slaney M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43:42
118 49   David Symmonds M50 Havant 43:48
119     Andy Holme   City of Salisbury 43:53
120 50   Robin Oakley M40 Overton Harriers 44:02
121     Nick Willson   Southampton 44:03
122 51   Ray Quarrie M40 Poole AC 44:11
123     Trevor McAlister   Ryde Harriers 44:13
124 52   Matt Rodda M40 Reading AC 44:33
125 53   Andy Hislop M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 44:53
126 54   Peter Kingswell-Farr M50 Wimborne 45:12
127     Tom Blackwell   Ryde Harriers 45:27
128 55   Gordon Westley M40 Stubbington Green Runners 45:41
129 56   Paul Carter M50 Havant 45:51
130 57   Richard Larcombe M40 City of Salisbury 45:58
131 58   Steve Cox M50 Bournemouth 46:03
132     Tony Hewett   City of Portsmouth 46:07
133 59   John Collis M40 Liss Runners 46:08
134 60   Dean Pocock M40 Havant 46:11
135 61   Colin Cottell M50 Reading Roadrunners 46:18
136 62   Steve Cumes M40 Stubbington Green Runners 46:26
137 63   Godfrey Rhimes M60 City of Portsmouth 46:32
138 64   Martin Phillips M50 City of Salisbury 46:53
139 65   Mick Anglim M60 Hardley Runners 46:56
140 66   Darren Stevens M40 Reading AC 46:58
141 67   Andrew Donn M40 Stubbington Green Runners 47:04
142 68   Jon Kershaw M40 City of Salisbury 47:27
143 69   Alan Lewis M60 Poole Runners 47:39
144 70   Andrew Gates M50 Totton RC 47:42
145 71   Rob Holdsworth M40 Isle of Wight 47:44
146 72   Ken Beak M50 Ryde Harriers 47:46
147 73   Andy Paton M40 Liss Runners 47:58
148     Gavin Newbury   Poole Runners 48:10
149     Liam Dredge   Stubbington Green Runners 48:28
150 74   Steve Fidley M40 Stubbington Green Runners 48:43
151 75   Peter Whent M50 Andover 49:10
152 76   Andrew Wright M50 Victory 49:38
153 77   Dave Titcomb M50 Overton Harriers 51:24
154 78   Brian Warren M40 Ryde Harriers 51:34
155 79   Andy Kellaway M40 Hardley Runners 52:59
156 80   Tim Ford M50 Hedge End RC 53:02
157 81   Peter Morris M60 Reading Roadrunners 53:11
158 82   Steve Hardy M50 Liss Runners 53:19
159 83   Peter Higgs M50 Reading Roadrunners 53:42
160 84   Barry Mitchell M70 Poole Runners 53:53
161 85   Mark Byrne M40 Havant 56:01
162     Mark Marsden   University of Southampton 61:05
163 86   Peter Royce M60 Victory 63:01
164 87   Peter Cornes M50 Poole AC 76:31

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    15/10/16 12/11/16 03/12/16 11/02/17 04/03/17 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 24 1 15 1 26 1 101 3     166 6
2 Southampton 71 2 98 2 60 2 60 1     289 7
3 Bournemouth 287 6 107 3 181 5 72 2     647 16
4 Reading AC 159 3 175 4 130 3 305 7     769 17
5= Basingstoke & Mid Hants 209 5 255 6 201 6 220 5     885 22
5= Winchester & District 197 4 235 5 285 7 294 6     1011 22
7= Poole AC 327 7 295 8 364 8 148 4     1134 27
7= Reading Roadrunners 373 8 263 7 146 4 369 8     1151 27
9= Stubbington Green Runners 496 9 754 10 887 10 479 9     2616 38
9= Overton Harriers 829 10 662 9 591 9 536 10     2618 38

Division 2

    15/10/16 12/11/16 03/12/16 11/02/17 04/03/17 Aggregate
1 City of Portsmouth 256 1 207 1 447 3 294 2     1204 7
2 Eastleigh RC 554 4 396 2 440 2 279 1     1669 9
3 City of Salisbury 405 2 457 3 451 4 301 3     1614 12
4 Poole Runners 651 5 464 4 613 5 543 4     2271 18
5 Camberley & District 1169 10 978 8 763 7 543 5     3453 30
- University of Portsmouth 506 3 566 5 426 1         0 0
- Fleet & Crookham 835 7 914 7 666 6         0 0
- Wimborne 825 6 657 6             0 0
- Victory 934 8     936 8         0 0
- Hardley Runners 1081 9                 0 0

Division 3

    15/10/16 12/11/16 03/12/16 11/02/17 04/03/17 Aggregate
1 Ryde Harriers 464 5 501 6 435 7 308 3     1708 21
2 Liss Runners 569 8 517 7 409 5 335 4     1830 24
- Isle of Wight 170 1 173 1 270 2         0 0
- University of Southampton 255 2 281 2     184 1     0 0
- New Forest Runners 441 4 348 3 234 1         0 0
- Andover 358 3 372 4 346 4         0 0
- Hedge End RC 469 6 418 5 320 3         0 0
- Havant 504 7     419 6 360 5     0 0
- Lordshill Road Runners             196 2     0 0
- Chichester Runners                     0 0
- Totton RC                     0 0

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    15/10/16 12/11/16 03/12/16 11/02/17 04/03/17 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30 3 37 2 26 1 34 1     127 7
2 Poole AC 24 1 42 4 80 5 48 3     194 13
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 99 6 41 3 69 3 62 4     271 16
4 Winchester & District 68 4 163 7 68 2 110 7     409 20
5 Overton Harriers 163 7 78 6 72 4 73 6     386 23
6 Stubbington Green Runners 74 5 77 5 207 7 137 8     495 25
7 Camberley & District 271 9 166 8 122 6 66 5     625 28
- Southampton 25 2 23 1     41 2     0 0
- Wimborne 223 8 226 9             0 0
- Hardley Runners 313 10                 0 0

Division 2

    15/10/16 12/11/16 03/12/16 11/02/17 04/03/17 Aggregate
1 City of Salisbury 48 1 71 3 53 2 55 1     227 7
2 Reading Roadrunners 59 2 53 2 12 1 74 3     198 8
3 Bournemouth 171 6 39 1 85 4 78 4     373 15
4 Reading AC 182 7 195 9 135 6 163 6     675 28
- City of Portsmouth 111 4 141 6     65 2        
- Andover 88 3 93 5 102 5            
- New Forest Runners 143 5 157 7 77 3            
- Poole Runners 188 9 80 4 201 8            
- Fleet & Crookham 184 8 164 8 144 7            
- Ryde Harriers 223 10 274 11     138 5        
- Liss Runners 347 11     217 9 214 8        
- Victory 374 12     250 10            
- Havant             165 7        
- Eastleigh RC     224 10                
- Hedge End RC                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Lordshill Road Runners                        
- Totton RC                        

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Harvey Dixon   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 1 1 -   7
2 Jonathan Roberts   Southampton 13 6 3 2   11
3 James Baker   Chichester Runners - 10 11 7   28
4 Alex Pointon   Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 9 15 -   34
5 David Lewis   Reading AC 20 13 9 -   42
6 Ben Brewster   Southampton 21 17 - 5   43
7 Tom Jervis   Reading AC - 20 18 6   44
8 Dan Eckersley   Isle of Wight 23 19 - 9   51
9 Jack Boswell U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18 29 6 -   53
10 Matthieu Marshall   Southampton 27 25 17 20   62

Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Lance Nortcliff M40 Reading Roadrunners 1 5 2 3   6
2 Brian Underwood M40 Poole AC - 9 5 4   18
3 Ed O'Gorman M40 City of Salisbury 4 10 6 19   20
4 Sean Holmes M40 Overton Harriers - 8 8 6   22
5 Andrew Simpson M40 Stubbington Green Runners 3 3 - 20   26
6 Ben Whalley M40 Reading Roadrunners 17 14 9 10   33
7 Matt Shaylor M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14 19 10 13   37
8 Steve Marcer M40 Southampton 16 12 - 12   40
9 Damon Howard M40 City of Portsmouth 11 22 - 9   42
10 David Blackman M40 Southampton 13 18 16 18   47

Veteran Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Men - Individual Aggregate

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Abdi Mahamed Southampton 6 4 9 1   11
2 Jack Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 8 2 -   15
3 James Heneghan Winchester & District 7 7 4 -   18
4 Toby Roe City of Portsmouth 12 10 8 7   25
5 Tom Cully Southampton 13 17 13 3   29
6 Humza Ahmed Winchester & District 16 16 - 2   34
7 Tom East Poole Runners 17 18 15 4   36
8 Sam Metcalf Isle of Wight 14 11 12 -   37
9= Jake Pillans Liss Runners 19 21 18 5   42
9= Ryan Walbridge Wimborne 20 23 16 6   42
11 Patrick Haynes University of Portsmouth 15 19 14 -   48
12 Alex Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25 26 21 8   54
13 Luke Lissner University of Southampton 28 - 19 9   56
14 Phil Samuel University of Portsmouth 18 31 20 -   69

Under 20 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full