Saucony English National Cross-Country Championships
25 February 2017 at Wollaton Park, Nottingham
Women and Girls
including all athletes from Hampshire-affiliated clubs (not necessarily Hampshire qualified)

Senior Women (8K)

1Jessica JuddChelmsford29:07
2Louise SmallAldershot, Farnham & District29:10
3Claire DuckLeeds City29:21
4Emily Hosker ThornhillAldershot, Farnham & District29:27
6Louise DamenWinchester & District29:56
7Lauren HallAldershot, Farnham & District30:07
9Philippa BowdenAldershot, Farnham & District30:15
15Amy GriffithsAldershot, Farnham & District30:26
36Hayley MunnWinchester & District31:45
38Katherine BingleAldershot, Farnham & District31:49
45Laura GentAldershot, Farnham & District32:07
51Melanie WilkinsWinchester & District32:14
63Charlotte ChalwinBasingstoke & Mid Hants32:30
67Simone DaileyWinchester & District32:42
69Lucy ElliottWinchester & District32:45
86Rhiannon DunlopHavant33:08
93Rebecca HowardAldershot, Farnham & District33:20
127Jennifer McLachlanWinchester & District34:16
132Nicci BlandfordSouthampton34:23
136Rachael AyerstSouthampton34:42
139Emma JolleyCity of Portsmouth34:48
148Sarah KingstonSouthampton35:00
150Georgina RussellSouthampton35:03
160Karla BorlandSouthampton35:23
168Carla Plowden-RobertsAldershot, Farnham & District35:33
171Emma MontielCity of Portsmouth35:36
172Bryher BownessSouthampton35:36
197Kelly HewitsonSouthampton36:01
201Frances ArnottSouthampton36:05
220Bethany GibsonAldershot, Farnham & District36:37
223Bethan HubbardAldershot, Farnham & District36:40
224Emma StevensAldershot, Farnham & District36:41
238Sian HawkesCity of Portsmouth37:10
244Ruth JonesAldershot, Farnham & District37:21
279Tamara DuttAldershot, Farnham & District38:10
294Jessica GillNew Forest Runners38:25
353Beatrix LafreniereAldershot, Farnham & District39:34
377Katie Carew-RobinsonCity of Portsmouth39:58
385Joanne KitchingCity of Portsmouth40:11
417Wendy FitzpatrickAldershot, Farnham & District40:49
439Penny ForseStubbington Green Runners41:10
449Helen LockyerCity of Portsmouth41:28
490Cathy StewartAldershot, Farnham & District42:27
761Gill GoodwinWinchester & District55:22

(788 runners finished)

Teams

1Aldershot, Farnham & District22( 2 4 7 9 )
2Charnwood107( 5 12 30 60 )
3Highgate Harriers154( 23 28 46 57 )
4Winchester & District160( 6 36 51 67 )
17Southampton566( 132 136 148 150 )
31City of Portsmouth925( 139 171 238 377 )

(93 teams completed)

Under 20 Women (6K)

1Harriet Knowles-JonesWarrington22:03
2Gemma HollowayThurrock Harriers22:48
3Philippa StoneMiddlesbrough23:04
4Niamh BrownAldershot, Farnham & District23:05
21Gabi EglenAldershot, Farnham & District24:51
24Nancy ScottAldershot, Farnham & District25:03
70Evie HigtonAldershot, Farnham & District27:01
80Megan GildeaAldershot, Farnham & District27:23
105Anna SharpSouthampton28:43
123Alana SpiersSouthampton30:00
139Rosie UptonWinchester & District32:32

(148 runners finished)

Teams

1Aldershot, Farnham & District49( 4 21 24 )
2Lincoln Wellington62( 5 6 51 )
3Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow78( 16 19 43 )

(19 teams completed)

Under 17 Women (5K)

1Amelia QuirkBracknell18:35
2Phoebe BarkerTonbridge18:42
3Alex BrownHerne Hill Harriers18:57
21Tilly HortonAldershot, Farnham & District20:12
22Rebecca BullockBasingstoke & Mid Hants20:15
42Maisie GriceAldershot, Farnham & District20:56
45Katriona BrownAldershot, Farnham & District20:58
50Elizabeth SquibbsAldershot, Farnham & District21:06
74Katie StandenAldershot, Farnham & District21:44
79Anya PigdenCity of Portsmouth21:53
85Emily CoulsonWinchester & District21:56
99Poppy ClementsWinchester & District22:12
114Katie SimisterCity of Portsmouth22:28
125Lucy WagstaffAldershot, Farnham & District22:45
133Rebecca PooleBasingstoke & Mid Hants22:52
180Amy RatcliffeAldershot, Farnham & District23:49
197Macy WatsonBasingstoke & Mid Hants24:21
209Maddie SturgessAldershot, Farnham & District24:41

(252 runners finished)

Teams

1Blackheath & Bromley Harriers128( 16 26 37 49 )
2Herne Hill Harriers128( 3 25 33 67 )
3Aldershot, Farnham & District158( 21 42 45 50 )

(18 teams completed)

Under 15 Girls (4K)

1Olivia Grace MasonBorder Harriers15:47
2Charlotte AlexanderHerne Hill Harriers15:58
3Ella McNivenLiverpool Harriers16:16
21Saffron MooreCity of Portsmouth17:00
31Ellie FarrowCity of Portsmouth17:12
72Nicole AinsworthCity of Portsmouth18:03
98Charlotte ParsonsAldershot, Farnham & District18:19
120Emmie SavoryAldershot, Farnham & District18:31
141Lydia CarterAldershot, Farnham & District18:38
148Alice GarnerAldershot, Farnham & District18:47
177Matilda AtkinsCity of Portsmouth19:00
209Tallulah JeffesWinchester & District19:18
210Mia BillinsCity of Portsmouth19:18
337Penelope BattyCity of Portsmouth20:56
393Phoebe CarlileCity of Portsmouth22:25

(426 runners finished)

Teams

1City of Norwich151( 14 38 49 50 )
2Guildford & Godalming166( 13 20 53 80 )
3Blackheath & Bromley Harriers181( 16 28 67 70 )
6City of Portsmouth301( 21 31 72 177 )
14Aldershot, Farnham & District507( 98 120 141 148 )

(39 teams completed)

Under 13 Girls (3K)

1Maisy LukeCornwall12:53
2Dalis JonesWestbury Harriers13:07
3Lizzy EdgeRushcliffe13:13
69Charlotte BorgarsAldershot, Farnham & District14:30
70Ruby HortonAldershot, Farnham & District14:30
102Megan HulbertSouthampton14:45
104Isabelle BrydonCity of Portsmouth14:45
116Tia HansfordAldershot, Farnham & District14:51
123Hannah WoolleyAldershot, Farnham & District14:55
128Eloise O'NeillCity of Portsmouth14:57
130Holly WilkinsonCity of Portsmouth14:58
157Maddie Eldridge-HeadAldershot, Farnham & District15:11
166Emma BoswellAldershot, Farnham & District15:14
168Kiki WebbAldershot, Farnham & District15:15
185Isabelle LawBasingstoke & Mid Hants15:22
204Genevieve Moller-ButcherAldershot, Farnham & District15:28
209Hattie LockeCity of Portsmouth15:29
212Sadie HarrisAldershot, Farnham & District15:31
270Rosie KellyAldershot, Farnham & District15:58
271Natalya SmithCity of Portsmouth15:58
301Katy BowlerAldershot, Farnham & District16:14
398Jemima BattyCity of Portsmouth17:21

(467 runners finished)

Teams

1Blackheath & Bromley Harriers78( 4 6 25 43 )
2Chiltern Harriers145( 8 21 22 94 )
3Wreake & Soar Valley221( 9 13 93 106 )
12Aldershot, Farnham & District378( 69 70 116 123 )
18City of Portsmouth571( 104 128 130 209 )

(52 teams completed)