Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2016/17
4 March at Prospect Park, Reading (Match 5)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

Under 17 Men

1 Robbie Coupland Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:19
2 Marcus Shantry Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:21
3 Max Heyden Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:33
4 Chey Blatchford-Kemp Reading AC 17:55
5 Lewis Reid Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:02
6 Ollie Percival Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:18
7 Sean Pocknee Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:29
8 Steven Cross City of Portsmouth 18:48
9 Ethan Hartley Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:10
10 James Porter Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:16
11 Harry Moore City of Portsmouth 19:22
12 Max Satterly Southampton 19:32
13 Jared Rolfe Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:46
14 Ben Holdsworth Isle of Wight 19:50
15 Matthew Janson Southampton 19:52
16 Fabrice Webb City of Salisbury 19:53
17 Connor Dauven Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:35
18 Harrison Morgan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:49
19 Stephen Lavery Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:54
20 Kieran Payne Winchester & District 22:45
21 Jay Hurst Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:51
22 Jack Hempstead Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:54

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

    15/10/16 12/11/16 03/12/16 11/02/17 04/03/17 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 20 1 28 1 21 1 8 1 6 1 83 5
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 60 6 57 5 50 4 39 3 32 2 238 20
- City of Portsmouth 20 2 29 2 26 2 31 2     0 0
- Southampton 27 3 41 4 36 3         0 0
- Wimborne 36 4 35 3             0 0
- Winchester & District         69 5 43 4     0 0
- Poole AC 54 5                 0 0
- Andover                     0 0
- Bournemouth                     0 0
- Camberley & District                     0 0
- City of Salisbury                     0 0
- Isle of Wight                     0 0
- New Forest Runners                     0 0
- Poole Runners                     0 0
- Reading AC                     0 0
- Stubbington Green Runners                     0 0

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Robbie Coupland Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 4 6 1 1 12
2 Jacob O'Hara City of Portsmouth 7 2 5 2 - 16
3 Max Heyden Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 - 7 6 3 21
4 Marcus Shantry Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 - 9 5 2 25
5 Ollie Percival Aldershot, Farnham & District 11 - 8 3 6 28
6 Ethan Hartley Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15 14 11 10 9 44
7 James Porter Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20 19 18 11 10 58
8 Joe Mitchell Poole Runners 19 16 16 15 - 66
9 Harry Moore City of Portsmouth 26 21 29 12 11 70
10 Adam Kimber City of Portsmouth 21 23 19 17 - 80

Under 17 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Boys

1 Henry McLuckie Isle of Wight 13:02
2 Theo Doran Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:24
3 Charlie Kershaw Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:31
4 Joe Blacknell Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:39
5 Joseph Mott Reading AC 13:41
6 Ben Rollings Reading AC 13:44
7 James Jerram Southampton 13:45
8 Callum Crook City of Portsmouth 13:46
9 Xavier Booth Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:50
10 Eoin Canning Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:52
11 Joshua Genco-Russo Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:05
12 Leon Bradshaw Reading AC 14:11
13 Luke Hillary Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:14
14 Sean Harnett New Forest Runners 14:16
15 Nile Battey City of Salisbury 14:17
16 Oliver Morgan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:27
17 Ben Williams Southampton 14:27
18 Ben Martin Wimborne 14:37
19 Tom Rickards Reading AC 14:42
20 Thomas Farwell Bournemouth 14:47
21 Tommy Roe City of Portsmouth 14:49
22 Dylan Holdsworth Isle of Wight 14:55
23 Jack Mellor Camberley & District 14:56
24 Matthew Raynor Reading AC 14:57
25 George Manolis Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:59
26 William Brodie Poole Runners 15:11
27 Oliver Moor Reading AC 15:29
28 Ben Timmons Isle of Wight 15:35
29 Alfie McGlennon Reading AC 15:48
30 Ben Bowles Southampton 15:53
31 Rhys Fitzgerald Havant 15:54
32 Joshua Kemp Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:57
33 Oliver Hawkins New Forest Junior 16:05
34 Adam Duke Fleet & Crookham 16:08
35 Tom Timmons Isle of Wight 16:21
36 Thomas Crook Reading AC 17:26
37 Gabriel Evans Reading AC 19:31

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

    15/10/16 12/11/16 03/12/16 11/02/17 04/03/17 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 1 11 1 21 2 16 1 9 1 69 6
2 Southampton 59 5 51 3 17 1 19 2 54 4 200 15
3 Reading AC 41 2 61 5 38 3 41 4 23 2 204 16
- Isle of Wight 70 6     85 5 41 3 51 3 0 0
- City of Portsmouth 118 10 75 7 103 6 84 6     0 0
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43 3 55 4 61 4         0 0
- Wimborne 71 7 41 2     84 5     0 0
- Fleet & Crookham 133 11 109 9 139 7         0 0
- New Forest Junior 115 9 102 8             0 0
- Camberley & District 43 4                 0 0
- Guernsey Island     70 6             0 0
- Havant             99 7     0 0
- Winchester & District 91 8                 0 0
- Andover                     0 0
- Bournemouth                     0 0
- City of Salisbury                     0 0
- New Forest Runners                     0 0
- Poole AC                     0 0
- Poole Runners                     0 0

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Henry McLuckie Isle of Wight 2 - 1 1 1 5
2 Toby Hale Southampton 3 1 2 4 - 10
3 Theo Doran Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 2 10 2 2 13
4 Ben Rollings Reading AC 4 3 8 7 6 20
5 Joe Blacknell Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 5 5 - 4 22
6 Eoin Canning Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 4 9 - 10 29
7 Joseph Mott Reading AC 15 - 12 5 5 37
8 Cameron Coveney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 7 13 10 - 39
9 Ben Williams Southampton 10 10 11 9 17 40
10 Luke Hillary Aldershot, Farnham & District 17 12 15 - 13 57

Under 15 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Boys

1 Sam Bodoano Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:07
2 Ed Henderson Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:11
3 William Rabjohns Poole AC 10:15
4 Rudi Morrell Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:23
5 Michael Gar Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:26
6 Ben Brown Southampton 10:29
7 Alfie Spear Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:40
8 James Medley Winchester & District 10:42
9 Reuben Henry-Dare Reading AC 10:48
10 Harry Harvey Winchester & District 10:52
11 Ryan Martin Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:55
12 Dylan George Andover 10:57
13 Tom Fuller Wimborne 10:59
14 Finn Pardy Poole AC 11:04
15 Callum Olden New Forest Runners 11:05
16 William Parkinson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:07
17 Patrick Atkinson New Forest Runners 11:13
18 Michael Shingleton-Smith Winchester & District 11:15
19 Lars Feyerabend-Powell Southampton 11:21
20 Laurie Baker Reading AC 11:23
21 Tom Henderson Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:24
22 Liam Stone Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:27
23 Oliver Rawles Wimborne 11:30
24 Oliver Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:31
25 Alex Lakeland Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:31
26 Euan Stewart Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:33
27 Jamie Norton Southampton 11:34
28 Harrison Wray Fleet & Crookham 11:35
29 George Mahon Poole AC 11:37
30 Joshua Horner Southampton 11:38
31 George Snow Southampton 11:39
32 Finlay Spear Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:41
33 Thomas Briggs Winchester & District 11:42
34 Fraser Bradshaw Reading AC 11:43
35 Charlie Cox Winchester & District 11:47
36 George Lambert Southampton 11:49
37 Fred Kavanagh Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:54
38 Aiden Leavey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:55
39 Jack Hedderly Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:57
40 Finlay Newman Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:01
41 Noah Patey Isle of Wight 12:05
42 Jacob Patey Isle of Wight 12:11
43 Joseph Healey Wimborne 12:13
44 Max Spear Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:19
45 Leo Liversage Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:19
46 Evan Jerome Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:20
47 Ben Schofield Winchester & District 12:26
48 Arthur Chambers Winchester & District 12:28
49 Jensen Howard City of Portsmouth 12:30
50 Dominic Parsons Reading AC 12:33
51 Johnny Kershaw Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:37
52 Lucas Tallon Reading AC 12:38
53 Harry Moor Reading AC 12:39
54 Adam Tivey Reading AC 12:41
55 Sam Williams Winchester & District 12:43
56 Jay Dunn Wimborne 12:45
57 Benjamin Richards Fleet & Crookham 12:57
58 Jay Spooner Isle of Wight 13:53
59 Billy Williams Isle of Wight 14:12

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

    15/10/16 12/11/16 03/12/16 11/02/17 04/03/17 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 1 6 1 8 1 6 1 7 1 39 5
2 Winchester & District 80 6 60 4 48 2 48 2 36 2 272 16
3 Southampton 24 2 50 3 60 4 117 8 52 4 303 21
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 95 7 73 5 95 6 57 4 65 6 385 28
5 Reading AC 134 9 86 7 132 8 54 3 63 5 469 32
6 Wimborne 142 10 87 8 78 5 67 5 79 7 453 35
- City of Portsmouth 130 8 132 10 118 7 105 6     0 0
- Isle of Wight     123 9 182 9 114 7 141 8 0 0
- Poole AC 50 3 24 2         46 3 0 0
- New Forest Runners 65 4     53 3         0 0
- New Forest Junior 74 5 80 6             0 0
- Havant             128 9     0 0
- Guernsey Island     134 11             0 0
- Andover                     0 0
- Bournemouth                     0 0
- Camberley & District                     0 0
- City of Salisbury                     0 0
- Fleet & Crookham                     0 0
- Overton Harriers                     0 0
- Poole Runners                     0 0

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Sam Bodoano Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 2 3 1 1 7
2 Ben Brown Southampton 2 4 2 - 6 14
3 Ryan Martin Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 1 1 - 11 17
4 Alfie Spear Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 3 4 6 7 19
5 Ed Henderson Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 5 6 - 2 21
6 Rudi Morrell Aldershot, Farnham & District - 7 7 4 4 22
7 Callum Olden New Forest Runners 7 9 8 11 15 35
8 Finn Pardy Poole AC 15 8 15 - 14 52
9 Tom Fuller Wimborne - 18 17 13 13 61
10= William Parkinson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38 17 32 16 16 81
10= Liam Stone Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 - 22 25 22 81

Under 13 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full