UK CAU Inter-Counties Cross-Country Championships 2017
11 March at Prestwold Hall, Loughborough
Women and Girls

Senior Women - 8000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

4Louise Small(Aldershot, Farnham & District)30:13
13Lauren Hall(Aldershot, Farnham & District)31:07
21Sarah Mercier(Guernsey)31:32
52Louise Perrio(Guernsey)32:47
58Ellie Monks(Southampton)32:56
102Jen Elkins(Southampton)34:22
109Rhiannon Dunlop(Havant)34:36
159Charlie Bunch(Eastleigh RC)35:57
201Daisy D'Santos(Aldershot, Farnham & District)37:32

(262 finished)

Senior Women - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Total
1Surrey52327313846170
2Scotland East91425414961199
3Hampshire413215258102250
4North East182047627181299
5Yorkshire24457686979319
6Berkshire2432404599124364
7Cheshire2642547782103384
8Lancashire16365160114127404
9Sussex12485578157158508
10Warwickshire6372748393132517

(27 teams completed)

Under 20 Women - 6000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

39Hannah Knapton(Winchester & District)24:49
48Holly Collier(New Forest Runners)25:15
104Hannah Froud(New Forest Runners)27:04
114Hannah Polden(Southampton)27:18
121Anna Reavey(Southampton)27:40
129Anna Sharp(Southampton)27:58
139Alana Spiers(Southampton)28:34

(183 finished)

Under 20 Women - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1North East6192355103
2Greater Manchester12283182153
3Yorkshire36384041155
4Surrey11243093158
5Scotland West276190160
6Cheshire17335460164
7Lancashire34445859195
8Suffolk22358487228
9Merseyside152183116235
10Kent277275108282
11Cambridgeshire525674106288
12Dorset166885133302
13Hampshire3948104114305

(25 teams completed)

Under 17 Women - 5000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

41Tilly Horton(Aldershot, Farnham & District)21:48
44Lizzie Squibbs(Aldershot, Farnham & District)21:50
66Maisie Grice(Aldershot, Farnham & District)22:21
93Katie Standen(Aldershot, Farnham & District)22:43
103Anya Pigden(City of Portsmouth)22:50
138Poppy Clements(Winchester & District)23:20
192Aimee Rayner(Southampton)24:11
219Rebecca Poole(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)24:44

(283 finished)

Under 17 Women - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Surrey1242936
2Scotland East5891840
3Essex37134366
4Yorkshire10213853122
5Kent14305055149
6Scotland West31375258178
7Middlesex42485475219
8Berkshire121778116223
9Avon & Somerset26338385227
10North East25497495243
11Hampshire41446693244

(41 teams completed)

Under 15 Girls - 4000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

16Ellie Farrow(City of Portsmouth)16:16
39Saffron Moore(City of Portsmouth)16:43
55Amelia Wills(Bracknell)16:55
61Isobel Mannion(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)17:00
63Isabel Richardson(Southampton)17:01
80Nicole Ainsworth(City of Portsmouth)17:12
105Alice Garner(Aldershot, Farnham & District)17:25
164Phoebe Moriarty-Palios(Southampton)17:55

(295 finished)

Under 15 Girls - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Scotland West25242960
2Cheshire711194178
3Yorkshire9124657124
4Surrey13284450135
5Hampshire16395561171
6Kent17374573172
7Cumbria1476276186
8Buckinghamshire18346772191
9North East152249113199
10Sussex252689101241

(41 teams completed)

Under 13 Girls - 3000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

60Summer Woodhead(Guernsey)13:57
75Emma Boswell(Aldershot, Farnham & District)14:04
90Ruby Horton(Aldershot, Farnham & District)14:12
104Madeline Grace Cooper(Southampton)14:16
150Isabelle Brydon(City of Portsmouth)14:34
175Megan Hulbert(Southampton)14:47
193Olivia East(City of Portsmouth)14:55
224Annie Mann(Southampton)15:06

(304 finished)

Under 13 Girls - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Leicestershire1113184082
2Yorkshire1519283092
3North East1021234195
4Surrey12142749102
5Kent8344648136
6Essex16435156166
7Scotland West17447072203
8Sussex1369299228
9Berkshire22586288230
10Cumbria24338397237
11Buckinghamshire313280100243
12Merseyside256376102266
13Cheshire53591138269
14Oxfordshire265265156299
15Middlesex2974111113327
16Hampshire607590104329

(40 teams completed)