Hampshire Sportshall League 2016/17
12 March at Portsmouth (Match 4)
Under 11 Boys

Individual scores

      1 Lap 3 Lap Speed Bounce Vertical Jump Triple Jump Chest Push Total
Points
      time pos time pos time pos height pos dist pos dist pos
1Travis ScottowSouthampton11.8236.835534835.9826.751=14.5
2Ollie MiellNew Forest Junior11.7136.21478=501=6.1016.253=18
3Freddie ThurgoodCity of Portsmouth12.25=37.04524398=5.5475.758=37.5
4Billy BrackleyWinchester & District12.1437.3557137145.6265.758=38.5
5Bradley WhitlockCity of Portsmouth12.0336.724422=415=5.8536.005=42.5
6Jago EvisonAndover/Overton12.48=38.310=496=3810=5.26116.751=49.5
7Nathaniel LambNew Forest Junior12.611=39.616=478=3516=5.7646.253=65
8Euan HolmWinchester & District12.611=39.616=496=3810=5.23126.005=65.5
9Jacob MatthewsNew Forest Junior13.024=39.7185623810=5.5086.005=71
10Bobby HockleyNew Forest Junior12.817=39.5154514=4245.4095.0016=80.5
11Kyle GeddisAndover/Overton12.3738.9143930415=4.8618=5.2512=89
12Lukas RoseNew Forest Junior12.920=40.422=4514=3516=5.6455.5010=95
13Marvin RoweCity of Portsmouth12.71638.28=42243516=4.92155.0016=98.5
14Stan ParkinsonWinchester & District12.611=37.665153032=4.8618=4.2528=106
15George LambertSouthampton13.024=40.422=4514=398=4.76235.5010=107.5
16Archie PinchbeckAndover/Overton12.920=39.919478=3810=4.78224.5021=108
17Joshua VaughanSouthampton12.920=40.6244514=415=4.88174.5021=110
18Archie EllisAldershot Farnham & D12.611=38.173731=3227=5.16134.7519=113
19Logan CooksonCity of Portsmouth12.51040.020478=3516=4.68254.2528=114
20Ben PrimroseHavant12.25=38.612=4514=3323=4.46294.2528=120
21Isaac BrownSouthampton13.329=41.3263336=501=5.30105.0016=122
22Jon PepinNew Forest Junior12.817=38.310=46133323=4.84214.0035=123.5
23Daniel BlakeCity of Portsmouth12.48=38.28=478=2934=4.55264.0035=125
24Jack PotterSouthampton12.817=40.3214514=3421=4.72244.5021=126
25Leo MillsCity of Portsmouth12.611=38.612=4027=36154.9514NM49131.5
26William MitchellSouthampton13.329=42.029=4027=3516=4.90164.2528=153.5
27Zac Williams City of Portsmouth12.920=42.029=3731=2838=4.5027=5.2512=163.5
28Nathaniel PattisonAldershot Farnham & D13.024=41.7284422=2934=4.85204.0035=168
29Joe QuantrillSouthampton13.12842.029=36343323=NM48=5.2512=179
30Daniel DurneyWinchester & District13.633=42.8334514=2934=3.77404.5021=183.5
31Lee DawsonSouthampton13.73545.041=4125=3323=3.80394.7519=185
32Ripley ThomsonWinchester & District13.024=41.4274027=1948=4.05334.5021=186
33Daniel SilverwoodAndover/Overton13.633=43.0344125=3227=4.26314.0035=189
34Dan MasonCity of Portsmouth14.137=43.636=3731=31314.34304.5021=191.5
35Alex NicholsonWinchester & District14.137=45.8443140=23434.5027=5.2512=207
36Max ColversonSouthampton13.93643.636=34353227=4.10323.5041=210
37Jake ChapmanWinchester & District13.329=41.12526482244=3.61444.2528=223
38Zachary SimmonsWinchester & District14.240=44.839=3336=2838=3.81384.2528=225
39John BreamHavant14.34245.1433336=3227=3.9036=3.7539=227
40Fraser McGilurayAndover/Overton13.53242.029=2746=3032=NM48=3.7539=229.5
41Max ClabonCity of Portsmouth14.44343.7383140=2244=4.03344.2528=232
42=Zac WeatherupWinchester & District14.84645.041=254924423.72414.5021=243.5
42=Edward VallisAndover/Overton-49-494514=25413.70423.2544=243.5
44Isaac LeComteCity of Portsmouth14.240=48.3472746=3421=3.68433.0047=246
45Oliver Lawson City of Portsmouth14.137=43.4353336=20473.60453.2544=247.5
46James-Ellis WoodgateCity of Portsmouth14.54444.839=2944=1948=4.02353.2544=256.5
47Daniel DaviesNew Forest Junior14.94748.9483140=27403.9036=3.0047=260
48James MasonCity of Portsmouth15.14846.54530432934=3.23473.5041=260.5
49Joe WalkerCity of Portsmouth14.74548.0462944=2244=3.33463.5041=268.5

Showing individual event medal-winners, also in Match 3: Billy Brackley (Winchester & District), Hi-Stepper 6.11; Ollie Miell (New Forest Junior), Long Jump 2.03

4 x 1 Lap Relay

Position  TimePoints
1George Lambert, Jack Potter, Joshua Vaughan, Travis ScottowSouthampton48.010
2Stan Parkinson, Ripley Thomson, Euan Holm, Billy BrackleyWinchester & District48.320
3Daniel Blake, Logan Cookson, Freddie Thurgood, Bradley WhitlockCity of Portsmouth48.630
4Bobby Hockley, Jon Pepin, Nathaniel Lamb, Ollie MiellNew Forest Junior49.540
5Archie Pinchbeck, Fraser McGiluray, Kyle Geddies, Jago EvisonAndover/Overton51.650
6Marvin Rowe, Dan Mason, Zac Williams, Leo MillsCity of Portsmouth51.860
7Alex Nicholson, Daniel Durney, Zachary Simmons, Jake ChapmanWinchester & District53.870
8Oliver Lawson, Max Clabon, James-Ellis Woodgate, James MasonCity of Portsmouth60.480

Team scores

Position Athlete 1Athlete 2Athlete 3Athlete 4RelayTotal points
1New Forest Junior18657180.540274.5
2City of Portsmouth 'A'37.542.598.511430322.5
3Southampton 'A'14.5107.511012210364
4Winchester & District 'A'38.565.5106183.520413.5
5Andover/Overton49.58910818950485.5
6City of Portsmouth 'B'125131.5163.5191.560671.5
7Southampton 'B'126153.517918590733.5
8Winchester & District 'B'18620722322570911
9City of Portsmouth 'C'232246247.5256.5801062

LEAGUE POSITIONS

Position Match 1Match 2Match 3Match 4Total points
1New Forest Junior12115
2City of Portsmouth 'A'31228
3Winchester & District 'A'233412
4Southampton 'A'574319
5Andover/Overton 'A'648523
6City of Portsmouth 'B'866626
7Aldershot, Farnham & District8551028
8Havant 'A'41071031
9Southampton 'B'81010735
10Havant 'B'71091036
11City of Portsmouth 'C'8911937
12Havant 'C'810121040
13=Andover/Overton 'B'88151041
13=City of Portsmouth 'D'810131041
13=Winchester & District 'B'81015841
16Havant 'D'810141042

Individual aggregates

   Match 1Match 2Match 3Match 4Total points
1Ollie MiellNew Forest Junior18.541111847.5
2Billy BrackleyWinchester & District2425.54038.588
3Freddie ThurgoodCity of Portsmouth52293837.5104.5
4Bradley WhitlockCity of Portsmouth52.528.54342.5114
5Jago EvisonAndover/Overton-4755.549.5152
6Euan HolmWinchester & District80476965.5181.5
7Jacob MatthewsNew Forest Junior-7954.571204.5
8Nathaniel LambNew Forest Junior-74.57165210.5
9Lukas RoseNew Forest Junior6661.585.595213
10=Bobby HockleyNew Forest Junior75.5-130.580.5286.5
10=Jon PepinNew Forest Junior78.584.5-123.5286.5
12Stan ParkinsonWinchester & District10280132.5106288
13Daniel BlakeCity of Portsmouth-9289125306
14Logan CooksonCity of Portsmouth-90.5104.5114309
15Joshua VaughanSouthampton93123132.5110326
16Archie EllisAldershot Farnham & D109.5123.5128.5113346
17Archie PinchbeckAndover/Overton129131160108368
18Leo MillsCity of Portsmouth122-124.5131.5378
19Vidal PintoAldershot Farnham & D119.5110.5154-384
20Zac WilliamsCity of Portsmouth-101.5158.5163.5423.5
21Nathaniel PattisonAldershot Farnham & D-130136.5168434.5
22William MitchellSouthampton128161.5217.5153.5443
23Jack PotterSouthampton157.5-208.5126492
24Daniel SilverwoodAndover/Overton163154.5238.5189506.5
25Dan MasonCity of Portsmouth-171242191.5604.5
26John BreamHavant201215.5263227643.5
27James Ellis-WoodgateCity of Portsmouth219232292.5256.5707.5
28Fraser McGilurayAndover/Overton-200.5305.5229.5735.5
29Ashley ByrneHavant201.5217.5345-764
30James MasonCity of Portsmouth-205.5306260.5772
31Daniel DaviesNew Forest Junior-252.5336.5260849