Hampshire Sportshall League 2016/17
12 March at Portsmouth (Match 4)
Under 13 Boys

Individual scores

      2 Lap 4 Lap Speed Bounce Vertical Jump Triple Jump Shot Total
Points
      time pos time pos no. pos height pos dist pos dist pos
1Elliott EvansCity of Portsmouth21.5145.018135816.90211.4019
2Doug ScallyWinchester & District23.1547.53861=5136.0457.62522.5
3Thomas HockleyNew Forest Junior22.4346.727454677.3016.121129
4Nathan TraversSouthampton26.61455.8137545226.3448.67239
5Charlie FosterWinchester & District21.9249.156710=458=6.0067.49740
6Samuel RobertsWinchester & District23.3650.07=861=44105.9876.84941
7Iwan Wrey BrownWinchester & District22.6448.746710=41136.4637.57641.5
8Callum TaylorHavant24.2755.512696=4765.52108.20344.5
9=Zak WitheySouthampton24.3850.07=6710=4945.828=7.45847.5
9=Ben BryantCity of Portsmouth24.91049.7663144855.828=7.66447.5
11Samuel ThompsonHavant25.41152.49688=4311=4.98145.821266
12Joseph MasonCity of Portsmouth26.312=54.9116710=458=5.00136.811066.5
13Mohammed SalemCity of Portsmouth24.49-15688=4311=4.96154.281473
14James MitchellSouthampton26.312=53.510601540145.34114.781375.5
15Kenton JenningsAldershot Farnham & D27.41557.114696=36155.04123.911577.5

Showing individual event medal-winners, also in Match 3: Morgan Vinen (Southampton), Long Jump 2.20

4 x 1 Lap Relay

Position  TimePoints
1Charlie Foster, Samuel Roberts, Doug Scally, Iwan Wrey BrownWinchester & District45.610
2Elliott Evans, Joseph Mason, Ben Bryant, Mohammed SalemCity of Portsmouth46.920

Team scores

Position Athlete 1Athlete 2Athlete 3Athlete 4RelayTotal points
1Winchester & District22.5404141.510155
2City of Portsmouth947.566.57320216

LEAGUE POSITIONS

Position Match 1Match 2Match 3Match 4Total points
1Winchester & District11114
2City of Portsmouth422210
3Southampton233311
4Havant334313

Individual aggregates

   Match 1Match 2Match 3Match 4Total points
1Elliott EvansCity of Portsmouth811.516928.5
2Doug ScallyWinchester & District27.517.51922.559
3Iwan Wrey BrownWinchester & District34.530.522.541.587.5
4Thomas HockleyNew Forest Junior28.5-322989.5
5Morgan VinenSouthampton37.53034-101.5
6Charlie FosterWinchester & District34.528-40102.5
7Sam RobertsWinchester & District45.53336-114.5
8Callum TaylorHavant714450.544.5139
9Ben BryantCity of Portsmouth70.5436147.5151.5
10Zak WitheySouthampton65-57.547.5170
11Kenton JenningsAldershot Farnham & D93.5689677.5239
12James MitchellSouthampton9470.59975.5240
13Oliver ByrneHavant99.571.585.5-256.5
14Ted CulleyWinchester & District124.594124-342.5