ESAA National Cross-Country Championships 2017
18 March at Norfolk County Showground, Norwich
Girls

Senior Girls - Foyston Trophy (individual Hampshire performances)

28Charlotte Dannatt(Camberley & District AC)14:13
46Maisie Grice(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)14:26
51Lizzie Squibs(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)14:29
53Katie Standen(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)14:32
70Maddie Deadman(Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC)14:46
88Holly Collier(New Forest Runners)14:58
148Elizabeth Hedley(City of Portsmouth AC)15:30
152Hannah Barnard(Bracknell)15:33

(301 runners finished)

Senior Girls' Teams

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th (7th) (8th) Total
1Kent71227335779(127)(132)215
2Surrey62125307275(119)(151)229
3Greater Manchester***131826368696(114)(131)275
4Avon819223777139(167)(265)302
5Hampshire and Vectis284651537088(148)(152)336
6London317209099113(141)(157)342
7West Midlands234265686978(83)(261)345
8West Yorkshire404764738085(98)(142)389
9Leicestershire & Rutland1114768493144(239)(249)422
10Essex124371185236(278) 538

(37 teams completed)   *** H Witham Trophy - team with highest placed 8th runner (not including first team)

Intermediate Girls - Leicester Trophy (individual Hampshire performances)

14Ellie Farrow(City of Portsmouth AC)13:03
77Isabel Richardson(Southampton AC)13:51
126Rebecca Bullock(Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC)14:11
140Phoebe Moriarty-Palios(Southampton AC)14:15
155Rebecca Poole(Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC)14:20
178Zoe Thorne(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)14:28
181Holly Powell(Southampton AC)14:29
254Poppy Clements(Winchester & District AC)14:54

(345 runners finished)

Intermediate Girls' Teams

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th (7th) (8th) Total
1Surrey2316274144(132)(133)133
2London172429344792(148)(288)243
3Essex***52336617291(103)(137)288
4Merseyside1012313897105(113)(159)293
5Sussex495664818798(187)(312)435
6Derbyshire93537109128147(223)(264)465
7West Yorkshire13225396116212(227)(272)512
8Middlesex20747579121151(160)(209)520
9Cheshire19527699124153(256) 523
10Devon55676980104158(220)(309)533
11Dorset2184106115120122(139)(230)568
12Berkshire738688107119127(156)(229)600
13Kent395062134163170(185)(196)618
14Nottinghamshire41146141195226(315)(330)623
15Norfolk3271100130157180(252)(321)670
16Hampshire and Vectis1477126140155178(181)(254)690

(44 teams completed)   *** R Brown Trophy - team with highest placed 8th runner (not including first team)

Junior Girls - Rochdale Trophy (individual Hampshire performances)

36Saffron Moore(City of Portsmouth AC)11:35
46Nicole Ainsworth(City of Portsmouth AC)11:37
73Sasha Tydeman(Ipswich Harriers)11:52
82Alice Garner(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)11:55
93Lydia Carter(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)11:59
128Emma Wilson(Camberley & District AC)12:08
198Madeline Cooper(Southampton AC)12:26
222Charlotte Parsons(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)12:33

(344 runners finished)

Junior Girls' Teams

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th (7th) (8th) Total
1London611182751113(117)(149)226
2Sussex2165866105108(168)(230)355
3Surrey1426598386109(112)(304)377
4Dorset4233372101148(237)(262)381
5North Yorkshire13444850124136(153)(203)415
6Berkshire***3957717478135(144)(158)454
7Hampshire and Vectis3646738293128(198)(222)458
8Hertfordshire7126088139177(260) 483
9Kent967102107110130(176)(235)525
10Essex10528197132160(231)(255)532

(44 teams completed)   *** Stedman Trophy - team with highest placed 8th runner (not including first team)

Girls' Aggregate - Lancashire Trophy

1Surrey739
2London811
3=Essex1358
3=Kent1358
5Hampshire and Vectis1484
6Berkshire1671
7Greater Manchester1764
8West Midlands2150
9Middlesex2432
10Hertfordshire2782