Hampshire Athletics Multi-Events Championships 2017
1 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Men and Boys

Senior Men

  Name
Club
event: LJ JT 200m DT 1500m Total
1 Calum Bressington result: 5.74 32.05 23.9 14.95 4:53.2  
  Southampton points: 531 328 681 179 600 2319
2 John Dickinson result: 5.54 39.85 26.2 35.58 6:04.9  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 490 440 490 575 244 2239
3 Tony Hooker result: 4.52 32.44 28.6 23.29 5:58.1  
  City of Portsmouth points: 294 334 321 334 272 1555
4 Gary MacDonald-Gray (M50) result: 4.64 18.84 27.9 21.18 5:54.2  
  Southampton points: 315 146 367 294 288 1410
5 Ian Bridgeman (M45) result: 4.58 29.17 29.4 21.78 DNF  
  Aldershot, Farnham & District points: 304 288 272 306 0 1170
6 Derek Warn (M50) result: 4.36 22.53 29.2 21.62 7:12.7  
  Southampton points: 266 196 284 303 47 1096
7 John Dickinson (M55) result: 3.98 24.81 30.0 16.52 6:24.4  
  Haslemere Border points: 203 227 238 208 173 1049
8 David McAdam (M45) result: 3.23 17.20 33.4 14.05 7:12.7  
  Aldershot, Farnham & District points: 94 124 83 163 47 511

Under 20 Men

  Name
Club
event: LJ JT 200m DT 1500m Total
1 Caius Joseph result: 6.35 36.84 23.3 39.81 4:52.0  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 664 397 735 661 607 3064
2 Charlie Button result: 5.98 30.77 25.5 33.37 5:07.0  
  Isle of Wight points: 582 310 545 531 520 2488
3 Ben Upfold result: 5.30 38.20 25.6 37.27 5:29.3  
  Southampton points: 441 416 537 609 403 2406
4 Malachi Gair result: 5.37 26.99 24.5 23.49 4:54.6  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 455 257 628 338 591 2269

Under 17 Men

  Name
Club
event: 100mH SP LJ HJ 1500m Total
1 Ben Holdsworth result: 19.5 9.30 5.61 1.45 4:38.8  
  Isle of Wight points: 275 444 504 352 688 2263
2 Matthew Galbraith result: 19.9 6.87 5.40 1.51 4:58.4  
  City of Portsmouth points: 247 300 461 396 569 1973
3 Ben Cross result: 21.3 7.86 4.85 1.51 5:06.1  
  City of Portsmouth points: 163 358 354 396 525 1796

Under 15 Boys

  Name
Club
event: 80mH SP LJ HJ 800m Total
1 Callum Gregson result: 12.4 8.41 5.01 1.78 2:17.4  
  Southampton points: 639 391 384 610 488 2512
2 Elliott Evans result: 12.7 10.16 5.41 1.45 2:16.2  
  City of Portsmouth points: 608 495 463 352 506 2424
3 Jack McDonald result: 14.3 8.53 4.98 1.33 2:06.5  
  Southampton points: 457 398 378 270 657 2160
4 Ben Vaughan result: 13.8 8.30 4.89 1.42 2:29.6  
  Southampton points: 502 384 361 331 327 1905

Under 13 Boys

  Name
Club
event: 75mH SP DT LJ 800m Total
1 Francis Moore result: 14.3 7.99 19.65 4.06 2:39.1  
  Southampton points: 372 366 266 215 222 1441
2 Harry Ware result: 15.0 6.10 13.36 4.24 2:22.4  
  Aldershot, Farnham & District points: 317 255 151 245 419 1387
3 Billy Goodridge result: 13.5 4.38 8.51 3.85 2:37.7  
  Southampton points: 439 156 67 182 236 1080
4 Samuel Mballa result: 16.6 4.83 16.25 3.77 2:53.3  
  Winchester & District points: 207 181 203 170 101 862
5 Joshua Vaughan result: 17.1 6.45 15.08 3.24 3:10.4  
  Southampton points: 178 275 181 95 15 744
6 James Mitchell result: 16.0 4.91 8.38 3.65 2:57.7  
  Southampton points: 246 186 65 152 72 721