Hampshire Athletics Multi-Events Championships 2017
1 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Women and Girls, also Family Trophy

Senior Women

  Name
Club
event: 100mH SP HJ LJ 800m Total

No competitors

Under 20 Women

  Name
Club
event: 100mH SP HJ LJ 800m Total
DNF Hannah Haugvik result: 16.3 DNS        
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 649 0       649

Under 17 Women

  Name
Club
event: 80mH SP HJ LJ 800m Total
1 Hollie Thurgood result: 11.8 11.25 1.58 5.31 2:36.3  
  City of Portsmouth points: 826 612 712 645 616 3411
2 Madeline Wilton result: 12.6 11.43 1.52 5.35 2:32.6  
  City of Portsmouth points: 722 623 644 657 661 3307
3 Emily Cornwall result: 13.8 8.86 1.49 4.90 2:40.5  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 588 455 610 532 567 2752
4 Molly Wateridge result: 13.3 9.06 1.46 4.66 2:41.7  
  Overton Harriers points: 641 468 577 469 554 2709
5 Hannah Reed result: 16.0 7.98 1.40 4.59 2:45.6  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 399 398 512 451 510 2270

Under 15 Girls

  Name
Club
event: LJ 75mH SP HJ 800m Total
1 Lucy Woodward result: 4.86 12.9 9.19 1.42 2:32.9  
  Jersey Spartan points: 522 578 477 534 657 2768
2 Isabel Pinder result: 4.68 13.3 6.98 1.60 2:31.0  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 474 539 334 736 680 2763
3 Elizabeth Adamson result: 4.30 13.6 10.50 1.39 2:34.5  
  Southampton points: 379 511 562 502 638 2592
4 Grace Griffiths result: 4.46 12.3 8.22 1.36 2:49.1  
  Southampton points: 418 641 414 470 473 2416
5 Lara Scott result: 4.47 14.5 6.44 1.51 2:43.9  
  Southampton points: 421 438 299 632 529 2319
6 Ella Manning result: 4.40 13.3 6.45 1.33 2:35.5  
  Aldershot, Farnham & District points: 403 539 300 439 626 2307
7 Serena Charles result: 4.14 14.4 8.94 1.24 2:44.1  
  Winchester & District points: 340 446 460 350 527 2123
8 Tabitha Proudley result: 4.25 12.8 7.43 1.24 3:02.5  
  Southampton points: 367 588 363 350 342 2010
9 Isabelle Brydon result: 4.02 15.4 6.31 1.27 2:35.9  
  City of Portsmouth points: 312 369 291 379 621 1972
10 Lucy Hempstead result: 3.97 15.6 6.19 1.30 2:49.7  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 301 355 283 409 467 1815
11 Amber Howell result: 3.46 16.6 5.91 1.30 2:39.6  
  Aldershot, Farnham & District points: 192 288 266 409 577 1732
12 Poppy Gair result: 3.28 16.8 6.09 1.42 3:00.5  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 157 275 277 534 361 1604
13 Rebecca Mitchell result: 3.37 17.6 5.56 1.15 2:42.8  
  New Forest Junior points: 174 228 243 266 541 1452
14 Olivia Spink result: 3.31 15.9 5.12 1.21 3:02.6  
  Portsmouth Grammar School points: 163 334 216 321 341 1375
DNF Emily Smith result: 4.02 14.6 4.88 1.45 DNS  
  Winchester & District points: 312 430 201 566 0 1509
DNF Abigail Warrington result: 4.06 DNF DNS      
  Southampton points: 322 0 0     322

Under 13 Girls

  Name
Club
event: HJ 70mH LJ SP 800m Total
1 Grace Colmer result: 1.33 11.7 4.41 7.15 2:40.5  
  Southampton points: 439 599 406 345 567 2356
2 Iona Irvine result: 1.39 12.0 4.55 6.52 2:45.8  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 502 568 441 304 508 2323
3 Ayomide Cole result: 1.30 12.0 4.24 6.99 2:44.8  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 409 568 364 334 519 2194
4 Gracie Jenvey result: 1.30 12.9 3.92 8.94 2:51.1  
  Southampton points: 409 489 290 460 452 2100
5 Maya Kendell result: 1.21 13.0 4.07 7.36 2:53.2  
  City of Portsmouth points: 321 480 324 358 431 1914
6 Amelia Gray result: 1.33 14.7 4.16 6.27 2:51.5  
  Overton Harriers points: 439 348 345 288 448 1868
7 Erin Pinchbeck result: 1.24 14.1 3.98 4.89 2:58.4  
  Andover points: 350 391 303 201 380 1625
8 Hattie Locke result: 1.09 15.6 3.57 6.22 2:42.0  
  City of Portsmouth points: 214 288 214 285 550 1551
9 Alice Eyssens result: 1.18 13.5 3.13 6.26 3:00.9  
  Winchester & District points: 293 438 130 288 357 1506
10 Amy Wall result: 1.27 14.6 3.77 5.16 3:14.9  
  Southampton points: 379 355 257 218 239 1448
11 Thea Gair result: 1.30 15.5 3.29 5.30 3:03.5  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 409 294 159 227 333 1422
12 Naomi Holdsworth result: 1.00 16.8 3.17 6.19 2:37.8  
  Isle of Wight points: 141 217 137 283 598 1376
13 Kathryn Button result: 1.27 16.9 3.17 6.92 3:17.4  
  Isle of Wight points: 379 212 137 330 220 1278
14 Abigail Blake result: 1.00 16.1 3.52 5.62 3:04.4  
  New Forest Junior points: 141 257 204 247 325 1174
15 Francesca Jones result: 1.18 14.8 3.14 4.42 3:16.8  
  Jersey Spartan points: 293 341 131 172 225 1162
16 Skye Johnson result: 1.06 16.6 2.95 4.14 2:50.5  
  New Forest Junior points: 188 228 99 155 458 1128
17 Kiera Bessant result: 1.03 16.6 3.28 5.01 3:00.5  
  New Forest Junior points: 164 228 157 209 361 1119
18 Charlotte Creak result: 1.12 16.5 3.20 6.41 3:20.6  
  City of Portsmouth points: 239 234 142 297 198 1110
19 Chloe Ramsay result: 1.09 15.6 3.39 3.52 3:10.0  
  City of Portsmouth points: 214 288 178 117 278 1075
20 Sadie Inman result: 1.09 16.5 3.18 4.48 3:11.5  
  City of Portsmouth points: 214 234 139 176 266 1029
21 Chloe Kendell result: 1.09 17.8 2.98 5.59 3:25.2  
  City of Portsmouth points: 214 165 104 245 167 895
22 Leah Johnson result: NM 18.3 3.10 4.41 2:53.7  
  New Forest Junior points: 0 141 124 171 426 862
23 Felicity Brooks result: 0.97 18.3 2.76 5.02 3:42.4  
  City of Portsmouth points: 119 141 69 210 73 612
24 Imogen Grey result: NM 20.6 2.95 4.04 3:38.4  
  Winchester & District points: 0 43 99 149 92 383
- Jessica Smith result: DNS DNS 1.87 4.22 2:51.8  
  City of Portsmouth points: 0 0 0 160 445 605
- Grace Newbold result: DNS DNS 2.90 4.77 3:14.0  
  Winchester & District points: 0 0 91 194 246 531

Family Trophy

  Name (Club) event: 1 2 3 4 5 Total
1 Malachi Gair (BMH) U20M 455 257 628 338 591  
  Poppy Gair (BMH) U15G 157 275 277 534 361  
  Thea Gair (BMH) U13G 409 294 159 227 333 5295
2 Charlie Button (IoW) U20M 582 310 545 531 520  
  Kathryn Button (IoW) U13G 379 212 137 330 220 3766
3 Ben Holdsworth (IoW) U17M 275 444 504 352 688  
  Naomi Holdsworth (IoW) U13G 141 217 137 283 598 3639
4 John Dickinson (Snr) (HasB) SM 203 227 238 208 173  
  John Dickinson (BMH) SM 490 440 490 575 244 3288
5 Chloe Kendell (Ports) U13G 214 165 104 245 167  
  Maya Kendell (Ports) U13G 321 480 324 358 431 2809
6 Ben Vaughan (Soton) U15B 502 384 361 331 327  
  Joshua Vaughan (Soton) U13B 178 275 181 95 15 2649
7 Leah Johnson (NFJun) U13G 0 141 124 171 426  
  Skye Johnson (NFJun) U13G 188 228 99 155 458 1990