Hampshire Athletics Quadkids Championships 2017
1 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results

Under 11 Boys

  Name Club 75m Long Jump Howler 600m Total
      Time pts Dist. pts Dist. pts Time pts Points
1Thomas DyerSouthampton12.1493.485237.62751:55.375251
2Roman TurnerAndover11.9513.314735.07701:53.377245
3Archie EllisAldershot, Farnham & D.11.7533.716025.29501:58.472235
4Rupert WilsonGuernsey12.3473.073935.37701:59.071227
5Stanley ParkinsonWinchester & District11.9513.475226.68532:01.669225
6Charles AmoniHavant12.1493.445128.87572:10.560217
7Mackenzie Van LaunCity of Portsmouth12.2483.053830.89612:08.862209
8Ben PrimroseHavant12.0503.254520.07402:04.166201
9James LewisWinchester & District12.1492.582225.47501:54.876197
10Musa SanyangWinchester & District11.7532.893322.08442:12.458188
11William MitchellSouthampton12.8422.963516.76332:17.853163
12Ben WareAldershot, Farnham & D.12.1492.431716.58332:08.662161
13Jack BessantAbbotswood Junior School13.5352.642419.92392:26.544142
14Oliver GittinsWinchester & District13.4362.522017.03342:54.716106
15John BreamHavant14.2282.121013.51272:55.91580

Under 11 Girls

  Name Club 75m Long Jump Howler 600m Total
      Time pts Dist. pts Dist. pts Time pts Points
1Freya EvansCity of Portsmouth11.3573.555514.21282:05.965205
2Macy ConnollyBasingstoke & Mid Hants12.4463.244416.99331:57.773196
3*Caitie CroftWinchester & District12.5452.813030.07602:09.361196
4Fola OdofinCity of Portsmouth11.1593.093915.48302:12.058186
5Rosa-May SprakeCity of Portsmouth12.1493.364822.04442:26.844185
6Lauren SawersBasingstoke & Mid Hants12.0502.983621.02422:16.754182
7Hattie BondCity of Portsmouth12.0502.762814.86291:57.773180
8Alice CleggWinchester & District12.2483.214315.84312:16.454176
9Amy PorterWinchester & District12.3472.612319.83392:07.663172
10Milly HulbertSouthampton13.2382.592329.72592:19.151171
11Grace WeeksWinchester & District12.3472.863217.18342:18.452165
12=Isabelle PatelJersey Spartan12.6443.104016.62332:29.141158
12=Layla PowisHavant12.5452.652519.30382:20.850158
14Emily ChurcherSouthampton13.4362.642419.41382:12.258156
15Layla StannahWinchester & District12.7432.441819.87392:16.354154
16Ellie DoranCity of Portsmouth11.9512.592314.48282:24.646148
17Safiya HusainWinchester & District13.2382.411717.59352:13.957147
18Jazmin ChalmersCity of Portsmouth13.3372.853112.71252:18.152145
19Millie DixonWinchester & District13.4362.301313.52272:15.155131
20Jasmine BlampiedSouthampton12.1491.801013.17262:26.244129
21Clara WoodhouseWinchester & District13.2382.021012.21242:19.251123
22Katya OrchardWinchester & District14.0302.221014.11282:24.946114
23Tula NandyWinchester & District13.5352.211013.25262:32.638109
24Jasmine RolfeCity of Portsmouth14.1292.251113.53272:29.741108
25Leleana GiddingsUnattached12.2482.251117.4834.000093

* - on countback

Under 10 Boys

  Name Club 75m Long Jump Howler 600m Total
      Time pts Dist. pts Dist. pts Time pts Points
1Jon PepinNew Forest Junior12.8423.324729.10581:54.076223
2Phillip CainWinchester & District11.9513.405030.13602:10.760221
3Logan CooksonCity of Portsmouth11.8523.194324.56492:01.269213
4Archie PinchbeckAndover12.5453.083928.43562:03.467207
5Isaac ClaisseSouthampton12.6442.913330.42602:06.064201
6Harley PageNew Forest Junior12.7433.033728.68572:12.958195
7Henry AmoniHavant12.4462.953525.31502:25.045176
8Ripley ThomsonWinchester & District12.7432.682627.62552:30.840164
9James GreyWinchester & District13.5352.091028.55572:32.938140
10William GraydonWinchester & District13.5352.171023.26462:31.839130
11Cyrus HusainWinchester & District13.3372.121016.35322:26.344123
12George ShutlerSouthampton15.1191.691010.73212:38.53282
13Freddie ReidWinchester & District16.6101.631012.20242:39.13175

Under 10 Girls

  Name Club 75m Long Jump Howler 600m Total
      Time pts Dist. pts Dist. pts Time pts Points
1Rebekah SmithNew Forest Junior12.4463.214322.80452:09.861195
2Ella HuttonCity of Portsmouth12.0503.595614.01282:10.560194
3Daisy JohnsonNew Forest Junior13.3373.224413.33262:05.965172
4Pippa SproulSouthampton13.0402.873219.41382:20.450160
5Kitty BrydonCity of Portsmouth13.3372.823012.81252:07.863155
6Lois MooreSouthampton13.1392.853119.74392:26.644153
7Maddie PycroftCity of Portsmouth13.0402.883211.78232:32.138133
8Scarlett AndersonWinchester & District13.7332.361516.32322:23.947127
9Ella RamageSouthampton13.8322.13107.86152:26.644101
10Willow SmithNew Forest Junior13.040-016.0232-072