Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2017
13/14 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Senior Women

100m (Sat)

FINAL (Wind: +3.9m/sec)

1 Emily Fry   Southampton 12.74    
2 Hollie Fudge   City of Portsmouth 12.91    
3 Georgina Darnell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.98    
4 Shakira Martin   Winchester & District 13.13    
5 Kathryn Miles W40 Winchester & District 13.74    

200m (Sun)

FINAL (Wind: +4.8m/sec)

1 Hannah Lesbirel   Guernsey 25.52    
2 India Leon   Winchester & District 26.99    
3 Hollie Fudge   City of Portsmouth 27.18    
4 Georgina Darnell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 27.27    
5 Tracy Bezance W50 Southampton 29.44    

400m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Corin Bearpark   Havant 59.45    
2 Kelly Roberts W40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 74.20    
- Tracy Bezance W50 Southampton DNS    

800m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Corin Bearpark   Havant 2:20.63    
2 Jess Gill   New Forest Runners 2:37.16    

1500m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Rhiannon Dunlop   City of Portsmouth 4:53.10    
2 Sarah Kingston   Southampton 4:59.67    
3 Jess Gill   New Forest Runners 5:16.98    
4 Ruth Jones W35 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:40.96    

3000m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Jen Elkins   Southampton 10:11.18    
2 Ellie Monks   Southampton 10:32.29    
3 Charlotte Earl   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:20.50    
4 Ruth Jones W35 Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:44.56    

1500m Steeplechase (Sat)

No competition

100m Hurdles (Sat)

No competition

400m Hurdles (Sun)

No competition

3000m Walk (Sat)

FINAL

1 Sue Davies W50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:51.7 *manual  

High Jump (Sat)

1 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 1.35    

Pole Vault (Sun)

1 Laura Edwards   Southampton 3.42   CBP
2 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 2.50    

Long Jump (Sun)

1 Victoria Harfield   City of Portsmouth 5.25 +1.4  
2 Charmaine Johnson W50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 3.48 +0.9  

Triple Jump (Sat)

1 Victoria Mould   Southampton 11.76 w +4.2
11.14(+1.9)
 
2 Kamela Monks   St Mary's Richmond 11.76 w +3.0  

Shot (Sat)

1 Rosalind Stansbury W40 Crawley 9.73    
2 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 9.72    
3 Charmaine Johnson W50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 8.99    
4 Lucy Dalton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 7.79    

Discus (Sun)

1 Phoebe Dowson   Bournemouth 51.80   CBP
2 Suzanna Wise   Luton 30.13    
3 Lucy Dalton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 28.73    
4 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester & District 27.90    
5 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 23.38    
6 Christine Strode W55 Havant 21.16    

Hammer (Sat)

1 Amy Clarke   Isle of Wight 46.67    
2 Rosalind Stansbury W40 Crawley 42.26    
3 Phoebe Dowson   Bournemouth 41.70    
4 Wallis Canning   Havant 38.17    
5 Rosie Castle   City of Portsmouth 38.00    
6 Suzanna Wise   Luton 37.61    
7 Lucy Dalton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 23.67    

Javelin (Sun)

1 Sarah Ellis   Southampton 39.14    
2 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester & District 26.01    
3 Charmaine Johnson W50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 19.17