Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2017
13/14 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 13 Boys

100m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: +3.2m/sec)

1 Harry Ware   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.54 Q  
2 Travis Scottow   Southampton 14.00 Q  
3 Henry Christer   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.10 Q  
4 Ned Wolfe   Winchester & District 14.35    
5 Ruben Ormesher   Southampton 14.70    
6 Sam Bradshaw   Winchester & District 14.87    
7 Jack Bowman   Winchester & District 15.39    
8 Jack Casaletto   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17.14    

Heat 2 (Wind: +4.6m/sec)

1 Christopher Yang   Portsmouth Grammar School 12.44 Q CBP
2 Dougie Ness   City of Portsmouth 13.51 Q  
3 Ruben Burrows   Winchester & District 13.90 Q  
4 James Moore   Southampton 14.15 q  
5 Zachary Balcombe-Betts   Southampton 14.30 q  
6 Billy Brackley   Winchester & District 14.43    
7 Tom Odell   Southampton 14.59    
8 Alexander Beck   Winchester & District 14.69    

FINAL (Wind: +4.3m/sec)

1 Christopher Yang   Portsmouth Grammar School 12.19   CBP
2 Harry Ware   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.15    
3 Dougie Ness   City of Portsmouth 13.35    
4 Travis Scottow   Southampton 13.60    
5 Ruben Burrows   Winchester & District 13.87    
6 James Moore   Southampton 13.87    
7 Henry Christer   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.94    
8 Zachary Balcombe-Betts   Southampton 14.08    

200m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: nwr)

1 Dougie Ness   City of Portsmouth 28.0 *manual Q  
2 Jamie Norton   Southampton 29.2 *manual Q  
3 Oliver Miell   New Forest Junior 29.8 *manual q  
4 Ned Wolfe   Winchester & District 30.4 *manual  
5 Reuben Hunter   Winchester & District 32.6 *manual  
6 Sello Mtshweni   Winchester & District 32.7 *manual  
7 Calum Emmans   Winchester & District 32.8 *manual  
8 Thomas Iredale   City of Portsmouth 35.5 *manual  

Heat 2 (Wind: nwr)

1 Evan Jerome   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.6 *manual Q  
2 Bradley Whitlock   City of Portsmouth 29.4 *manual Q  
3 Luke Briggs   Portsmouth Grammar School 30.6 *manual  
4 Henry Rattray   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31.1 *manual  
5 Alex Lelliott   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31.5 *manual  
6 Samuel Mballa   Winchester & District 31.9 *manual  
7 Finlay Wrey Brown   Winchester & District 31.9 *manual  
8 Oliver Eadie   Winchester & District 33.2 *manual  

Heat 3 (Wind: +3.4m/sec)

1 Harry Ware   Aldershot, Farnham & District 27.6 *manual Q  
2 Daniel Blake   City of Portsmouth 29.6 *manual Q  
3 James Moore   Southampton 29.9 *manual q  
4 Alexander Beck   Winchester & District 31.1 *manual  
5 Tom Odell   Southampton 32.9 *manual  
6 Joel Jarvis   Winchester & District 33.9 *manual  
7 Charlie White   Winchester & District 34.2 *manual  

FINAL (Wind: +3.8m/sec)

1 Harry Ware   Aldershot, Farnham & District 27.21    
2 Dougie Ness   City of Portsmouth 28.21    
3 Evan Jerome   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.41    
4 Jamie Norton   Southampton 28.52    
5 Oliver Miell   New Forest Junior 29.48    
6 Daniel Blake   City of Portsmouth 29.59    
7 James Moore   Southampton 29.60    
8 Bradley Whitlock   City of Portsmouth 29.66    

800m (Sat/Sun)

Heat 1

1 Daniel Shattock   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:32.11 Q  
2 Jack Le Tissier   Guernsey 2:37.59 Q  
3 James Warne   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:43.56 Q  
4 Jake Clark   New Forest Junior 2:44.74 q  
5 Arthur Chambers   Winchester & District 2:45.08    
6 Thomas Iredale   City of Portsmouth 3:14.55    

Heat 2

1 Harry Ware   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:17.09 Q  
2 Thomas Forster   New Forest Junior 2:32.18 Q  
3 William Campbell   Henry Cort Community College 2:33.03 Q  
4 Henry Rattray   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:36.65 q  
5 Luke Briggs   Portsmouth Grammar School 2:44.91    

FINAL

1 Harry Ware   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:18.47    
2 Thomas Forster   New Forest Junior 2:23.76    
3 Daniel Shattock   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:27.73    
4 William Campbell   Henry Cort Community College 2:28.34    
5 Jack Le Tissier   Guernsey 2:33.21    
6 Jake Clark   New Forest Junior 2:47.22    
- James Warne   Aldershot, Farnham & District DNS    
- Henry Rattray   Aldershot, Farnham & District DNS    

1500m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Ben Brown   Southampton 4:45.71    
2 Cameron Walker-Powell   City of Portsmouth 4:54.39    
3 Razvan Roman   Jersey Spartan 5:05.25    
4 Leon Ruffle   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:06.82    
5 Alistair Higgins   Southampton 5:16.68    
6 Loris Minchin   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:19.12    
7 Michael Shingleton-Smith   Winchester & District 5:20.20    
8 Jacob Matthew   Southampton 5:20.63    
9 George Lambert   Southampton 5:21.13    
10 Lars Feyerabend Powell   Southampton 5:22.41    
11 Jack Hedderly   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:23.79    
12 Timothy Czura   City of Portsmouth 5:38.60    
13 Samuel Wain   Southampton 5:40.76    
14 Charlie Cox   Winchester & District 5:49.47    

75m Hurdles (Sun)

FINAL (Wind: +1.7m/sec)

1 Billy Goodridge   Southampton 12.86    
2 Dan Kimber   Winchester & District 13.10    
3 Frankie Witty   Isle of Wight 14.96    
4 Aidie Purse   Southampton 15.12    
5 Sam Bradshaw   Winchester & District 16.24    
6 Samuel Mballa   Winchester & District 16.32    

2000m Walk (Sat)

No competition

High Jump (Sun)

1 Billy Goodridge   Southampton 1.51   CBP
2 Ruben Burrows   Winchester & District 1.40    
3 Frankie Witty   Isle of Wight 1.35    
4 Aidie Purse   Southampton 1.25    
5 Sam Bradshaw   Winchester & District 1.15    

Pole Vault (Sun)

No competition

Long Jump (Sat)

1 Dougie Ness   City of Portsmouth 4.25 w +2.4
3.88(+1.7)
 
2 Oliver Miell   New Forest Junior 4.18 w +2.5  
3 Ruben Burrows   Winchester & District 4.09 w +4.2  
4 Bradley Whitlock   City of Portsmouth 4.07 w +2.9
3.96(+1.3)
 
5 Samuel Mballa   Winchester & District 4.05 w +3.7
3.79(+2.0)
 
6 Joe Coltman   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.86 +1.4  
7 Harry Ware   Aldershot, Farnham & District 3.81 w +2.5  
8 Henry Rattray   Aldershot, Farnham & District 3.78 +1.0  
9 Billy Goodridge   Southampton 3.75 w +2.4  
10 Ned Wolfe   Winchester & District 3.62 +0.7  
11 Reuben Hunter   Winchester & District 3.61 +1.4  
12 Ruben Ormesher   Southampton 3.61 +1.6  
13 Daniel Blake   City of Portsmouth 3.59 w +3.4  
14 James Warne   Aldershot, Farnham & District 3.47 w +2.8
3.46(+1.5)
 
15 Loris Minchin   Aldershot, Farnham & District 3.27 w +2.4
3.19(+1.5)
 
16 Sello Mtshweni   Winchester & District 3.22 +1.3  
17 Calum Emmans   Winchester & District 3.17 w +3.9
3.06(+1.9)
 
18 Tom Odell   Southampton 3.12 w +3.1  
19 Charlie White   Winchester & District 3.10 w +2.6  
20 Joel Jarvis   Winchester & District 2.97  +1.6  
21 Thomas Iredale   City of Portsmouth 2.96 w +2.1  
22 Oliver Eadie   Winchester & District 2.85 w +2.2
2.68(+1.5)
 

Shot (Sun)

1 Dan Kimber   Winchester & District 7.65    
2 Travis Scottow   Southampton 7.46    
3 Joshua Vaughan   Southampton 6.58    
4 Calum Emmans   Winchester & District 5.64    
5 Ned Wolfe   Winchester & District 5.20    

Discus (Sat)

1 Samuel Mballa   Winchester & District 16.26    
2 Thomas Forster   New Forest Junior 14.50    
3 Joshua Vaughan   Southampton 14.00    

Javelin (Sat)

1 Aidan Hunt   City of Portsmouth 32.19    
2 Sam Graham   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.95    
3 Finlay Wrey Brown   Winchester & District 23.12    
4 Joshua Vaughan   Southampton 17.23    
5 Reuben Hunter   Winchester & District 15.99    
6 Calum Emmans   Winchester & District 12.58