Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2017
13/14 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 13 Girls

100m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +2.9m/sec)

1 Lili Kilshaw   Jersey Spartan 13.60 Q  
2 Samantha Reece   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.75 Q  
3 Eve Walley   Guernsey 14.09 q  
4 Macy Ozard   Guernsey 14.54    
5 Florence Yearsley   City of Portsmouth 15.53    
6 Daisy Privett   City of Portsmouth 15.78    
7 Jess Marinus   Winchester & District 16.16    
8 Erin Willis   Winchester & District 16.18    

Heat 2 (Wind: +4.2m/sec)

1 Ayomide Cole   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.66 Q CBP
2 Sadie Blake   City of Portsmouth 13.64 Q  
3 Maya Kendell   City of Portsmouth 13.93 q  
4 Lenka Addington   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.15    
5 Lucia Wall   Winchester & District 14.53    
6 Beth Thorpe   Winchester & District 14.66    
7 Abigail Blake   New Forest Junior 15.56    

Heat 3 (Wind: +3.2m/sec)

1 Iona Irvine   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.79 Q  
2 Lily Thurbon-Smith   New Forest Junior 12.93 Q  
3 Polly Heather   City of Portsmouth 14.21    
4 Fern Gannon   Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.85    
5 Megan Lilley   Guernsey 15.04    
6 Grace Tugwell   Winchester & District 15.14    
7 Jessie Hill   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.64    
8 Alexa Nash   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17.27    

FINAL (Wind: +2.0m/sec)

1 Ayomide Cole   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.54   CBP
2 Iona Irvine   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.63    
3 Lily Thurbon-Smith   New Forest Junior 12.91    
4 Sadie Blake   City of Portsmouth 13.49    
5 Lili Kilshaw   Jersey Spartan 13.50    
6 Samantha Reece   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.61    
7 Eve Walley   Guernsey 13.92    
8 Maya Kendell   City of Portsmouth 13.96    

200m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: +2.5m/sec)

1 Ayomide Cole   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.84 Q  
2 Elsa Smith   New Forest Junior 28.98 Q  
3 Polly Heather   City of Portsmouth 29.33 Q  
4 Naomi Holdsworth   Isle of Wight 30.44 q  
5 Aimee Cantle   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.69    
6 Summer Woodhead   Guernsey 31.20    
7 Amelie Lawrence   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35.61    

Heat 2 (Wind: +3.8m/sec)

1 Sadie Blake   City of Portsmouth 27.85 Q  
2 Grace Colmer   Southampton 28.04 Q  
3 Poppy Shroff   Southampton 28.65 Q  
4 Chloe Ramsay   City of Portsmouth 30.46 q  
5 Macy Ozard   Guernsey 30.55    
6 Abigail Blake   New Forest Junior 32.63    
7 Jess Marinus   Winchester & District 34.10    

Heat 3 (Wind: +3.5m/sec)

1 Lily Thurbon-Smith   New Forest Junior 27.51 Q  
2 Erin Pinchbeck   Andover 28.92 Q  
3 Olivia East   City of Portsmouth 29.32 Q  
4 Gracie Jenvey   Southampton 29.34 q  
5 Daisy Privett   City of Portsmouth 33.80    
- Fern Masters   Winchester & District DQ Rule 163.3a  

Heat 4 (Wind: +3.5m/sec)

1 Iona Irvine   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.09 Q  
2 Samantha Reece   Aldershot, Farnham & District 28.74 Q  
3 Maya Kendell   City of Portsmouth 29.08 Q  
4 Eve Walley   Guernsey 29.37 q  
5 Megan Lilley   Guernsey 32.60    
6 Lisa Duke   Fleet & Crookham 33.88    

Semi-Final 1 (Wind: +3.0m/sec)

1 Ayomide Cole   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.73 Q  
2 Grace Colmer   Southampton 28.18 Q  
3 Sadie Blake   City of Portsmouth 28.53 Q  
4 Elsa Smith   New Forest Junior 29.28 Q  
5 Gracie Jenvey   Southampton 29.44    
6 Erin Pinchbeck   Andover 29.54    
7 Polly Heather   City of Portsmouth 29.63    
8 Chloe Ramsay   City of Portsmouth 30.77    

Semi-Final 2 (Wind: +2.7m/sec)

1 Iona Irvine   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.16 Q  
2 Lily Thurbon-Smith   New Forest Junior 27.85 Q  
3 Samantha Reece   Aldershot, Farnham & District 28.44 Q  
4 Poppy Shroff   Southampton 28.51 Q  
5 Olivia East   City of Portsmouth 29.36    
6 Maya Kendell   City of Portsmouth 29.38    
7 Eve Walley   Guernsey 29.52    
8 Naomi Holdsworth   Isle of Wight 30.65    

FINAL (Wind: +3.6m/sec)

1 Ayomide Cole   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.62   CBP
2 Iona Irvine   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.88    
3 Lily Thurbon-Smith   New Forest Junior 27.62    
4 Sadie Blake   City of Portsmouth 27.99    
5 Grace Colmer   Southampton 28.02    
6 Samantha Reece   Aldershot, Farnham & District 28.80    
7 Poppy Shroff   Southampton 29.30    
8 Elsa Smith   New Forest Junior 29.79    

800m (Sat/Sun)

Heat 1

1 Sienna Richardson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:33.13 Q  
2 Victoria Hancock   Guernsey 2:38.84 Q  
3 Isabelle Law   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:41.00 q  
4 Grace Kirby   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:44.73    
5 Lucy Roberts   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:55.64    
6 Lisa Duke   Fleet & Crookham 3:04.95    

Heat 2

1 Kate Bain   Guernsey 2:31.81 Q  
2 Hattie Locke   City of Portsmouth 2:37.43 Q  
3 Freya Bradfield   New Forest Junior 2:41.67    
4 Maisey Kent   Isle of Wight 2:46.05    
5 Jessie Hill   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:56.15    
6 Erin Willis   Winchester & District 3:19.53    
- Celia Brabazon   Southampton DQ Rule 163.3a  

Heat 3

1 Megan Hulbert   Southampton 2:28.71 Q  
2 Sadie Harris   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:30.52 Q  
3 Naomi Holdsworth   Isle of Wight 2:38.28 q  
4 Grace Anstey   Havant 2:46.76    
5 Aisling Hitchman   Winchester & District 2:48.40    
6 Daisy Wilkinson   City of Portsmouth 2:56.27    

FINAL

1 Megan Hulbert   Southampton 2:26.70    
2 Sienna Richardson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:27.01    
3 Sadie Harris   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:27.04    
4 Kate Bain   Guernsey 2:27.63    
5 Hattie Locke   City of Portsmouth 2:36.52    
6 Naomi Holdsworth   Isle of Wight 2:36.75    
7 Victoria Hancock   Guernsey 2:43.26    
- Isabelle Law   Basingstoke & Mid Hants DNS    

1500m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Annie Mann   Southampton 5:01.41    
2 Summer Woodhead   Guernsey 5:08.11    
3 Olivia East   City of Portsmouth 5:10.02    
4 Rosie Kelly   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:17.96    
5 Robyn Fossa   Southampton 5:36.22    
6 Emma Shedden   Winchester & District 5:48.32    
7 Grace Tugwell   Winchester & District 5:51.72    
8 Ellie Dominy   Havant 5:52.39    
9 Jessica Smith   City of Portsmouth 5:52.72    
- Jasmine Jones   Winchester & District DNS    

70m Hurdles (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +3.3m/sec)

1 Ayomide Cole   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.23 Q CBP
2 Grace Colmer   Southampton 11.41 Q  
3 Maya Kendell   City of Portsmouth 12.28 Q  
4 Emma Shedden   Winchester & District 12.60 q  
5 Macy Ozard   Guernsey 12.65 q  
6 Ellie Thatcher   Southampton 14.92    

Heat 2 (Wind: +2.9m/sec)

1 Iona Irvine   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.30 Q  
2 Beth Thorpe   Winchester & District 12.32 Q  
3 Victoria Hancock   Guernsey 12.56 Q  
4 Leah McNab   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.66    
5 Megan Lilley   Guernsey 13.95    
6 Lisa Duke   Fleet & Crookham 14.69    
- Lucia Wall   Winchester & District DNS    

FINAL (Wind: +3.3m/sec)

1 Iona Irvine   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.12   CBP
2 Ayomide Cole   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.30    
3 Maya Kendell   City of Portsmouth 12.06    
4 Beth Thorpe   Winchester & District 12.18    
5 Victoria Hancock   Guernsey 12.47    
6 Macy Ozard   Guernsey 12.55    
7 Emma Shedden   Winchester & District 12.78    
8 Grace Colmer   Southampton 14.67    

2000m Walk (Sat)

FINAL

1 Charlotte Wallis   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:05.7 *manual CBP
2 Megan Packett   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:59.8 *manual  
3 Natasha Mitchell   New Forest Junior 14:58.8 *manual  
4 Felicity Brooks   City of Portsmouth 17:21.5 *manual  

High Jump (Sat)

1 Iona Irvine   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.50    
2= Emma Shedden   Winchester & District 1.30    
2= Erin Pinchbeck   Andover 1.30    
2= Kathryn Button   Isle of Wight 1.30    
5 Thea Gair   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.25    
6 Grace Colmer   Southampton 1.25    
7 Lenka Addington   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.20    
8 Lisa Duke   Fleet & Crookham 1.10    
9 Chloe Kendell   City of Portsmouth 1.05    

Long Jump (Sun)

1 Iona Irvine   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5.09 w +2.3
4.89(+2.0)
CBP
2 Grace Colmer   Southampton 4.91 w +5.6  
3 Ayomide Cole   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.83 w +3.1
4.57(+1.6)
 
4 Poppy Shroff   Southampton 4.51 +1.4  
5 Erin Pinchbeck   Andover 4.40 w +2.4
4.10(+1.9)
 
6 Maya Kendell   City of Portsmouth 4.23 w +3.0
3.86(+1.2)
 
7 Lili Kilshaw   Jersey Spartan 4.16 w +2.3
4.06(+2.0)
 
8 Ruby Morrison   Jersey Spartan 4.11 w +2.7  
9 Victoria Hancock   Guernsey 4.08 w +3.0
3.87(+2.0)
 
10 Libbie French   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.02 w +2.1  
11 Sadie Blake   City of Portsmouth 4.01 w +3.1  
12 Eve Walley   Guernsey 3.96 +2.0  
13 Ellie Thatcher   Southampton 3.73 w +3.0  
14 Lisa Duke   Fleet & Crookham 3.72 +2.0  
15 Grace Anstey   Havant 3.69 +1.7  
16 Polly Heather   City of Portsmouth 3.65 w +4.0  
17 Hattie Locke   City of Portsmouth 3.54 w +3.3  
18 Lenka Addington   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.47 w +2.1
3.26(+1.1)
 
19 Abigail Blake   New Forest Junior 3.40 w +4.6
3.32(+1.1)
 
20 Jess Marinus   Winchester & District 3.21 w +3.0  
21 Aimee Cantle   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.19 w +3.1  
22 Amelie Lawrence   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2.79 w +2.9
2.71(+2.0)
 

Shot (Sat)

1 Gabriella Jones   City of Portsmouth 9.32    
2 Olivia Austin   Southampton 8.83    
3 Gracie Jenvey   Southampton 8.76    
4 Ruby Morrison   Jersey Spartan 8.75    
5 Megan Hulbert   Southampton 7.52    
6 Kathryn Button   Isle of Wight 7.35    
7 Erin Lloyd   City of Portsmouth 6.83    
8 Poppy Shroff   Southampton 6.44    
9 Charlotte Creak   City of Portsmouth 6.24    
10 Chloe Kendell   City of Portsmouth 5.74    
11 Amy Lloyd   City of Portsmouth 5.60    
12 Ellie Thatcher   Southampton 5.12    

Discus (Sun)

1 Olivia Austin   Southampton 31.22    
2 Naomi Holdsworth   Isle of Wight 25.04    
3 Gracie Jenvey   Southampton 23.19    
4 Gabriella Jones   City of Portsmouth 21.07    
5 Maya Kendell   City of Portsmouth 18.78    
6 Olivia Busher   Winchester & District 18.67    
7 Erin Lloyd   City of Portsmouth 17.31    
8 Amy Lloyd   City of Portsmouth 12.74    
9 Felicity Brooks   City of Portsmouth 10.26    

Javelin (Sat)

1 Jasmine Larsen   Southampton 30.76    
2 Megan Hulbert   Southampton 30.49    
3 Ruby Morrison   Jersey Spartan 26.51    
4 Olivia Busher   Winchester & District 25.54    
5 Gabriella Jones   City of Portsmouth 23.99    
6 Charlotte Creak   City of Portsmouth 23.28    
7 Gracie Jenvey   Southampton 23.16    
8 Naomi Holdsworth   Isle of Wight 21.14    
9 Maya Kendell   City of Portsmouth 19.55    
10 Abigail Blake   New Forest Junior 19.30    
11 Isabelle Law   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18.84    
12 Amy Lloyd   City of Portsmouth 18.38    
13 Erin Lloyd   City of Portsmouth 17.84    
14 Felicity Brooks   City of Portsmouth 15.37    
15 Jess Marinus   Winchester & District 14.70    
- Evie Jones   City of Portsmouth NM    
- Chloe Kendell   City of Portsmouth NM    
- Florence Yearsley   City of Portsmouth NM    
- Olivia Austin   Southampton NM