Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2017
13/14 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 15 Girls

100m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +2.8m/sec)

1 Isabel Pinder   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.07 Q  
2 Sophie Brame   City of Portsmouth 13.65 Q  
3 Lottie Thorington   Winchester & District 13.87 Q  
4 Tilly Butler   Isle of Wight 14.13    
5 Freya Phillips   Southampton 14.19    
6 Rebecca Mitchell   New Forest Junior 14.37    
7 Hope Herridge   Jersey Spartan 14.84    
8 Katy Haggerty   Isle of Wight 14.93    

Heat 2 (Wind: +3.0m/sec)

1 Jasmyn Allen   Southampton 13.06 Q  
2 Elisha Parham   Southampton 13.37 Q  
3 Amelia Hart   Guernsey 13.67 Q  
4 Issie Parry   City of Portsmouth 13.77 q  
5 Katie Crow   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.80    
6 Katie Butler   Isle of Wight 14.26    
7 Izzie Nesbitt   Winchester & District 14.53    
8 Emma Shingleton-Smith   Winchester & District 14.80    

Heat 3 (Wind: +1.2m/sec)

1 Emily Eades-Scott   Southampton 13.30 Q  
2 Rhiannon Dowinton   Guernsey 13.39 Q  
3 Serena Charles   Winchester & District 13.85 Q  
4 Ella Popowicz   Winchester & District 14.03 q  
5 Lucy Hunt   Jersey Spartan 14.12 q  
6 Heidi Wallenberg   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.23    
7 Emily Plomer   Southampton 14.51    
8 Emma Tilsley   Winchester & District 14.64    

Heat 4 (Wind: +1.8m/sec)

1 Gabrielle Kirkham   City of Salisbury ARC 13.45 Q  
2 Maya Shankar   City of Portsmouth 13.56 Q  
3 Ella-May Sprake   City of Portsmouth 13.76 Q  
4 Amy Scaddan   City of Portsmouth 13.92 q  
5 Katie Le Rougetel   Jersey Spartan 13.93 q  
6 Ellie Lovett   Isle of Wight 14.18    
7 Jessica Manning   Winchester & District 14.62    
8 Lillie Cochrane   Guernsey 14.87    

Heat 5 (Wind: +1.4m/sec)

1 Macy Barrett   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.42 Q  
2 Sofia Mella   Guernsey 13.99 Q  
3 Emily Weeks   Winchester & District 14.32 Q  
4 Rose Cripps   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.63    
5 Ahthini Aranan   Portsmouth Grammar School 14.99    

Heat 6 (Wind: +3.1m/sec)

1 Amelia Spry   City of Portsmouth 13.36 Q  
2 Amy Dawes   Winchester & District 13.66 Q  
3 Zoe Johnson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.80 Q  
4 Sorcha Chisholm   Guernsey 14.07 q  

Semi-Final 1 (Wind: +2.7m/sec)

1 Isabel Pinder   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.78 Q  
2 Amy Dawes   Winchester & District 12.96 Q  
3 Rhiannon Dowinton   Guernsey 13.07 q  
4 Macy Barrett   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.30 q  
5 Ella-May Sprake   City of Portsmouth 13.66    
6 Lottie Thorington   Winchester & District 13.81    
7 Amy Scaddan   City of Portsmouth 13.81    
8 Sorcha Chisholm   Guernsey 14.59    

Semi-Final 2 (Wind: +3.3m/sec)

1 Jasmyn Allen   Southampton 12.72 Q  
2 Gabrielle Kirkham   City of Salisbury ARC 13.13 Q  
3 Elisha Parham   Southampton 13.36    
4 Amelia Hart   Guernsey 13.51    
5 Issie Parry   City of Portsmouth 13.69    
6 Sofia Mella   Guernsey 13.71    
7 Lucy Hunt   Jersey Spartan 13.81    
8 Emily Weeks   Winchester & District 14.20    

Semi-Final 3 (Wind: +3.2m/sec)

1 Amelia Spry   City of Portsmouth 12.73 Q  
2 Emily Eades-Scott   Southampton 13.19 Q  
3 Maya Shankar   City of Portsmouth 13.34    
4 Sophie Brame   City of Portsmouth 13.40    
5 Ella Popowicz   Winchester & District 13.80    
6 Katie Le Rougetel   Jersey Spartan 13.82    
7 Serena Charles   Winchester & District 13.93    
- Zoe Johnson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants DNS    

FINAL (Wind: +3.2m/sec)

1 Isabel Pinder   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.70    
2 Amelia Spry   City of Portsmouth 12.75    
3 Amy Dawes   Winchester & District 12.93    
4 Jasmyn Allen   Southampton 12.94    
5 Emily Eades-Scott   Southampton 13.26    
6 Rhiannon Dowinton   Guernsey 13.40    
7 Gabrielle Kirkham   City of Salisbury ARC 13.50    
8 Macy Barrett   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.51    

200m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: +3.2m/sec)

1 Emily Eades-Scott   Southampton 27.59 Q  
2 Rhiannon Dowinton   Guernsey 28.18 Q  
3 Maya Shankar   City of Portsmouth 28.50 Q  
4 Ella-May Sprake   City of Portsmouth 28.91 Q  
5 Rebecca Mitchell   New Forest Junior 30.09    
6 Katie Butler   Isle of Wight 30.25    
7 Abigail Reid   Winchester & District 32.10    

Heat 2 (Wind: +3.3m/sec)

1 Amelia Spry   City of Portsmouth 26.93 Q  
2 Sophie Brame   City of Portsmouth 28.16 Q  
3 Alicia Roberts-Rudland   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.34 Q  
4 Sorcha Chisholm   Guernsey 28.90 Q  
5 Lucy Davis   Southampton 29.16 q  
6 Emily Plomer   Southampton 29.89    
7 Maya Russell   Portsmouth Grammar School 31.96    

Heat 3 (Wind: +2.6m/sec)

1 Macy Barrett   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.94 Q  
2 Tabitha Proudley   Southampton 28.40 Q  
3 Amelia Hart   Guernsey 28.59 Q  
4 Tilly Butler   Isle of Wight 30.12 Q  
5 Lucy Hempstead   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.40    
6 Jemima Batty   City of Portsmouth 31.82    
- Lauren Fall   Winchester & District DQ Rule 163.3a  

Heat 4 (Wind: +2.2m/sec)

1 Isabel Pinder   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.30 Q  
2 Amy Dawes   Winchester & District 27.91 Q  
3 Ellen Woodall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.12 Q  
4 Serena Charles   Winchester & District 29.13 Q  
5 Amy Scaddan   City of Portsmouth 29.43 q  
6 Emily Heneghan   Winchester & District 30.35    
7 Emma Tilsley   Winchester & District 30.79    

Heat 5 (Wind: +2.7m/sec)

1 Jasmyn Allen   Southampton 27.35 Q  
2 Grace Griffiths   Southampton 27.86 Q  
3 Elisha Parham   Southampton 28.58 Q  
4 Phoebe March   City of Portsmouth 28.77 Q  
5 Katie Crow   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.00 q  
6 Stephanie Moore   Southampton 29.01 q  
7 Katy Haggerty   Isle of Wight 30.91    

Semi-Final 1 (Wind: +4.7m/sec)

1 Isabel Pinder   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.57 Q  
2 Tabitha Proudley   Southampton 27.73 Q  
3 Sophie Brame   City of Portsmouth 27.74 q  
4 Grace Griffiths   Southampton 27.83    
5 Amelia Hart   Guernsey 28.49    
6 Amy Scaddan   City of Portsmouth 29.61    
7 Ella-May Sprake   City of Portsmouth 29.72    
- Ellen Woodall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants DNS    

Semi-Final 2 (Wind: +2.8m/sec)

1 Jasmyn Allen   Southampton 27.26 Q  
2 Emily Eades-Scott   Southampton 27.66 Q  
3 Alicia Roberts-Rudland   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.07    
4 Rhiannon Dowinton   Guernsey 28.14    
5 Phoebe March   City of Portsmouth 28.96    
6 Lucy Davis   Southampton 29.33    
7 Serena Charles   Winchester & District 29.35    
- Sorcha Chisholm   Guernsey DNS    

Semi-Final 3 (Wind: +4.0m/sec)

1 Amelia Spry   City of Portsmouth 26.95 Q  
2 Amy Dawes   Winchester & District 27.45 Q  
3 Elisha Parham   Southampton 27.69 q  
4 Macy Barrett   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.85    
5 Maya Shankar   City of Portsmouth 28.90    
6 Stephanie Moore   Southampton 29.01    
7 Katie Crow   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.44    
8 Tilly Butler   Isle of Wight 29.98    

FINAL (Wind: +2.1m/sec)

1 Isabel Pinder   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.31    
2 Amelia Spry   City of Portsmouth 26.49    
3 Jasmyn Allen   Southampton 26.90    
4 Amy Dawes   Winchester & District 27.18    
5 Emily Eades-Scott   Southampton 27.78    
6 Sophie Brame   City of Portsmouth 27.94    
7 Tabitha Proudley   Southampton 28.05    
8 Elisha Parham   Southampton 28.22    

300m (Sat)

Heat 1

1 Lauren Fall   Winchester & District 44.14 Q  
2 Poppy Herbert   Portsmouth Grammar School 46.49 Q  
3 Rebecca Mitchell   New Forest Junior 48.11    
4 Phoebe March   City of Portsmouth 48.27    
5 Tillie McClutchie   Andover 48.37    

Heat 2

1 Elizabeth Adamson   Southampton 45.33 Q  
2 Sorcha Chisholm   Guernsey 46.06 Q  
3 Sophie Torrance   Winchester & District 48.44    
4 Lucy Hempstead   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 48.60    
5 Lily Neate   Winchester & District 49.79    
6 Issy Robinson   Southampton 50.58    

Heat 3

1 Grace Griffiths   Southampton 45.85 Q  
2 Zoe Johnson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 46.08 Q  
3 Lottie Mobbs   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 46.64 q  
4 Abigail Warrington   Southampton 47.01 q  
5 Lerato Gunn   Southampton 47.20    
6 Abigail Reid   Winchester & District 51.59    

FINAL

1 Lauren Fall   Winchester & District 43.38    
2 Grace Griffiths   Southampton 45.20    
3 Elizabeth Adamson   Southampton 45.39    
4 Sorcha Chisholm   Guernsey 45.62    
5 Lottie Mobbs   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 46.66    
6 Poppy Herbert   Portsmouth Grammar School 47.65    
7 Abigail Warrington   Southampton 48.21    
- Zoe Johnson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants DQ Rule 142.4  

800m (Sun)

Heat 1

1 Nicole Ainsworth   City of Portsmouth 2:27.00 Q  
2 Rebecca Mitchell   New Forest Junior 2:31.80 Q  
3 Isabella Beck   Winchester & District 2:33.48 q  
4 Lottie Mobbs   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:34.66    
5 Elizabeth Adamson   Southampton 2:37.15    
6 Jemima Batty   City of Portsmouth 2:40.16    
7 Sophie Torrance   Winchester & District 2:41.25    
8 Milly Bacon   Isle of Wight 2:42.53    

Heat 2

1 Alice Garner   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:27.07 Q  
2 Charlotte Parsons   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:29.87 Q  
3 Sasha Tydeman   Winchester & District 2:35.11    
4 Chloe Errington   Southampton 2:35.32    
5 Freya Sutton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:38.25    
6 Maisie Witty   Isle of Wight 2:43.98    
7 Issy Robinson   Southampton 2:52.42    
8 Rosie Sambles   Portsmouth Grammar School 2:55.46    

Heat 3

1 Saffron Moore   City of Portsmouth 2:27.01 Q  
2 Lucy Hunt   Jersey Spartan 2:28.06 Q  
3 Isabel Pinder   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:28.37 q  
4 Isabelle Brydon   City of Portsmouth 2:37.08    
5 Ruby Horton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:41.10    
6 Lara Pocknee   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:41.10    
7 Natalya Smith   City of Portsmouth 2:49.60    

FINAL

1 Saffron Moore   City of Portsmouth 2:19.20    
2 Alice Garner   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:23.27    
3 Isabel Pinder   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:24.21    
4 Nicole Ainsworth   City of Portsmouth 2:24.78    
5 Charlotte Parsons   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:30.94    
6 Lucy Hunt   Jersey Spartan 2:32.17    
7 Rebecca Mitchell   New Forest Junior 2:36.61    
8 Isabella Beck   Winchester & District 2:38.08    

1500m (Sat)

Heat 1

1 Isabelle Hinkley   Southampton 5:07.10 Q  
2 Alice Garner   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:10.17 Q  
3 Aisling Dunne   Winchester & District 5:10.35 Q  
4 Ruby Horton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:13.69 Q  
5 Ciara Blount   Southampton 5:18.24 q  
6 Mabel Lewis   Isle of Wight 5:19.61 q  
7 Isabella Beck   Winchester & District 5:21.20    
8 Holly Wilkinson   City of Portsmouth 5:22.57    
9 Freya Sutton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:23.67    
10 Lily Neate   Winchester & District 5:29.67    
11 Milly Bacon   Isle of Wight 5:51.51    
12 Abigail Barton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:57.93    

Heat 2

1 Saffron Moore   City of Portsmouth 5:14.20 Q  
2 Hannah Foster   Winchester & District 5:14.52 Q  
3 Charlotte Parsons   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:15.11 Q  
4 Lydia Carter   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:18.76 Q  
5 Emma Boswell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:20.16 q  
6 Isabelle Brydon   City of Portsmouth 5:20.73 q  
7 Lara Heames   Portsmouth Grammar School 5:31.92    
8 Eloise O'Neill   City of Portsmouth 5:32.65    
9 Skye Leather   Jersey Spartan 5:39.45    
10 Natalya Smith   City of Portsmouth 5:46.69    
11 Phoebe Carlile   City of Portsmouth 6:19.80    

FINAL

1 Saffron Moore   City of Portsmouth 4:51.01    
2 Alice Garner   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:56.92    
3 Charlotte Parsons   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:04.11    
4 Isabelle Hinkley   Southampton 5:05.19    
5 Aisling Dunne   Winchester & District 5:11.81    
6 Ruby Horton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:13.06    
7 Hannah Foster   Winchester & District 5:13.42    
8 Lydia Carter   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:18.33    
9 Emma Boswell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:20.99    
10 Isabelle Brydon   City of Portsmouth 5:23.78    
11 Mabel Lewis   Isle of Wight 5:26.59    
- Ciara Blount   Southampton DNS    

75m Hurdles (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +4.3m/sec)

1 Grace Griffiths   Southampton 12.16 Q  
2 Tabitha Proudley   Southampton 12.21 Q  
3 Lillie Cochrane   Guernsey 13.35 q  
4 Ella Popowicz   Winchester & District 13.39    
5 Serena Charles   Winchester & District 14.03    
6 Rose Cripps   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.31    

Heat 2 (Wind: +4.6m/sec)

1 Rhiannon Dowinton   Guernsey 11.42 Q  
2 Lucy Woodward   Jersey Spartan 12.24 Q  
3 Ella Manning   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.87 q  
4 Anna Caldwell   Portsmouth Grammar School 13.74    
5 Emily Weeks   Winchester & District 14.23    
6 Freya Phillips   Southampton 14.77    

Heat 3 (Wind: +3.0m/sec)

1 Sofia Mella   Guernsey 12.29 Q  
2 Eden Canning   Isle of Wight 13.05 Q  
3 Emily Smith   Winchester & District 14.05    
4 Abigail Warrington   Southampton 14.48    
5 Olivia Spink   Portsmouth Grammar School 15.12    
- Ettie Hammond   Southampton DNS    

FINAL (Wind: +2.8m/sec)

1 Rhiannon Dowinton   Guernsey 11.45    
2 Tabitha Proudley   Southampton 12.08    
3 Grace Griffiths   Southampton 12.24    
4 Sofia Mella   Guernsey 12.26    
5 Lucy Woodward   Jersey Spartan 12.38    
6 Ella Manning   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.66    
7 Eden Canning   Isle of Wight 13.52    
- Lillie Cochrane   Guernsey DQ Rule 163.6  

2500m Walk (Sat)

FINAL

1 Lois Carty   Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:01.3 *manual  

High Jump (Sat)

1 Isabel Pinder   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.69   =CBP
2 Lucy Woodward   Jersey Spartan 1.50    
3 Emily Smith   Winchester & District 1.50    
4= Lara Scott   Southampton 1.50    
4= Gabrielle Kirkham   City of Salisbury ARC 1.50    
6 Tillie McClutchie   Andover 1.50    
7 Poppy Gair   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.40    
8 Katie Butler   Isle of Wight 1.40    
9 Ella Manning   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.35    
10 Stephanie Moore   Southampton 1.35    
11 Lucy Hempstead   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.35    
12 Issie Parry   City of Portsmouth 1.30    
13 Olivia Jones   Winchester & District 1.30    

Pole Vault (Sun)

1 Poppy Herbert   Portsmouth Grammar School 2.20    
2 Shannon McCosh   Southampton 1.80    
3 Lucy Buchanan U13 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.80    
- Daniella Nash-Oliver   Basingstoke & Mid Hants NM    

Long Jump (Sun)

1 Lucy Woodward   Jersey Spartan 5.33 w +3.6
4.93(+1.6)
 
2 Jasmyn Allen   Southampton 5.12 w +2.8
5.10(+1.9)
 
3 Tillie McClutchie   Andover 4.82 w +2.3
4.60(+1.9)
 
4 Rhiannon Dowinton   Guernsey 4.79 w +2.2
4.36(+1.9)
 
5 Macy Barrett   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.65 w +2.4
4.37(+1.6)
 
6 Gabrielle Kirkham   City of Salisbury ARC 4.60 w +4.1
4.44(+1.9)
 
7 Katie Le Rougetel   Jersey Spartan 4.50 +1.8  
8 Tabitha Proudley   Southampton 4.38 +1.7  
9 Lucy Davis   Southampton 4.32 w +2.3
4.23(+1.8)
 
10 Katie Butler   Isle of Wight 4.17 +1.7  
11 Hope Herridge   Jersey Spartan 4.12 w +2.2  
12 Ella-May Sprake   City of Portsmouth 4.04 w +2.9  
13 Isabelle Brydon   City of Portsmouth 4.00 w +3.0
3.82(+1.5)
 
14 Emily Weeks   Winchester & District 4.00 +2.0  
15 Ahthini Aranan   Portsmouth Grammar School 3.96 w +2.4  
16 Tilly Butler   Isle of Wight 3.93 +1.4  
17 Emily Plomer   Southampton 3.92 +1.7  
18 Jemma Minchin   Aldershot, Farnham & District 3.77 +2.0  

Triple Jump (Sat)

1 Poppy Herbert   Portsmouth Grammar School 9.45 w +2.9
9.35(+1.5)
 
2 Eloise O'Neill   City of Portsmouth 8.68 w +2.8  
3 Olivia Spink   Portsmouth Grammar School 8.23 w +2.2
7.87(+1.0)
 

Shot (Sat)

1 Elizabeth Adamson   Southampton 11.03    
2 Serena Charles   Winchester & District 9.86    
3 Anna Merritt   Southampton 9.75    
4 Jessica Charlie Bennett   Southampton 8.72    
5 Lucy Woodward   Jersey Spartan 8.45    
6 Gabrielle Kirkham   City of Salisbury ARC 8.21    
7 Amy Luke   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7.82    
8 Ella-May Sprake   City of Portsmouth 7.65    
9 Amelia Shenton   Jersey Spartan 6.93    
10 Lucy Albuery   Portsmouth Grammar School 6.88    
11 Kate Beechey   Jersey Spartan 6.87    
12 Katy Haggerty   Isle of Wight 6.86    
13 Matilda Moore   Portsmouth Grammar School 5.68    
14 Phoebe Carlile   City of Portsmouth 4.43    

Discus (Sun)

1 Anna Merritt   Southampton 33.71    
2 Elizabeth Adamson   Southampton 32.48    
3 Ellie Lovett   Isle of Wight 29.07    
4 Daniella Nash-Oliver   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22.74    
5 Amy Luke   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21.84    
6 Anna Caldwell   Portsmouth Grammar School 21.67    
7 Sumuthu Amaradasa   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18.69    
8 Kate Beechey   Jersey Spartan 16.07    
9 Rosie Sambles   Portsmouth Grammar School 13.98    
10 Jemma Minchin   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.63    

Hammer (Sat)

1 Anna Merritt   Southampton 48.29   CBP
2 Jessica Charlie Bennett   Southampton 36.39    
3 Beth Matthews   Andover 32.47    
4 Phoebe March   City of Portsmouth 32.30    
5 Amy Luke   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.32    
6 Kate Beechey   Jersey Spartan 26.52    

Javelin (Sun)

1 Emma Jennings   Aldershot, Farnham & District 29.22    
2 Lucy Woodward   Jersey Spartan 28.96    
3 Amelia Shenton   Jersey Spartan 28.88    
4 Caitlin Smith   New Forest Junior 28.41    
5 Lucy Odell   Southampton 27.37    
6 Poppy Herbert   Portsmouth Grammar School 25.67    
7 Ellie Lovett   Isle of Wight 25.39    
8 Amy Luke   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24.47    
9 Daniella Nash-Oliver   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23.75    
10 Maya Russell   Portsmouth Grammar School 22.08    
11 Ava Ritchie   Aldershot, Farnham & District 21.44    
12 Sumuthu Amaradasa   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19.62    
- Jessica Charlie Bennett   Southampton NM