Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2017
13/14 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 20 Women

100m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +2.6m/sec)

1 Holly Mills   Andover 12.28 Q  
2 Hannah Barrett   Guernsey 12.96 Q  
3 Vicky Mann   Guernsey 12.97 Q  
4 Amber Hockey   Guernsey 13.82    
5 Willow Guille   Guernsey 14.29    
- Izzy Bryant   Southampton DQ Rule 162.6  

Heat 2 (Wind: +2.8m/sec)

1 Mair Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.88 Q CBP
2 Grace Jacobs   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.59 Q  
3 Bube Popo   Jersey Spartan 13.01 Q  
4 Jordan Hale   City of Portsmouth 13.15 q  
5 Sara Marley   Guernsey 13.52 q  
6 Holly Whitter   Isle of Wight 13.58    

FINAL (Wind: +2.6m/sec)

1 Mair Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.71   CBP
2 Holly Mills   Andover 12.06    
3 Grace Jacobs   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.53    
4 Hannah Barrett   Guernsey 12.91    
5 Vicky Mann   Guernsey 12.94    
6 Bube Popo   Jersey Spartan 12.96    
7 Jordan Hale   City of Portsmouth 13.12    
- Sara Marley   Guernsey DNS    

200m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: +2.0m/sec)

1 Holly Mills   Andover 25.18 Q  
2 Izzy Bryant   Southampton 25.79 Q  
3 Jasmine Norman   Guernsey 26.10 Q  
4 Grace Jacobs   Aldershot, Farnham & District 26.25 q  
5 Jane Blackbourn   Winchester & District 28.42    
6 Holly Whitter   Isle of Wight 28.46    
- Jordan Hale   City of Portsmouth DNS    

Heat 2 (Wind: +3.1m/sec)

1 Mair Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24.31 Q  
2 Jasmine McClutchie   Andover 26.07 Q  
3 Sophie Feist   Southampton 27.12 Q  
4 Cleo Leather   Jersey Spartan 27.21 q  
5 Hannah Barrett   Guernsey 27.26    
6 Amber Hockey   Guernsey 28.96    
7 Willow Guille   Guernsey 30.01    

FINAL (Wind: +2.2m/sec)

1 Holly Mills   Andover 24.84    
2 Izzy Bryant   Southampton 25.81    
3 Jasmine McClutchie   Andover 26.06    
4 Jasmine Norman   Guernsey 26.36    
5 Grace Jacobs   Aldershot, Farnham & District 26.56    
6 Sophie Feist   Southampton 26.74    
7 Cleo Leather   Jersey Spartan 27.31    
- Mair Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants DNS    

400m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Emma Froome   Southampton 58.7 *manual  
2 Evie Grice   Aldershot, Farnham & District 59.0 *manual  
3 Lydia Sommers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 59.4 *manual  
4 Cleo Leather   Jersey Spartan 61.3 *manual  
5 Annabel Wright   Aldershot, Farnham & District 62.8 *manual  
6 Hannah Jacobs   Aldershot, Farnham & District 65.2 *manual  
7 Sara Marley   Guernsey 68.7 *manual  

800m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Maisie Grice   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:23.27    
2 Yasmin Lookess   Jersey Spartan 2:24.52    
3 Hannah Jacobs   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:32.85    
4 Macy Watson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:42.64    

1500m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Holly Collier   New Forest Runners 4:50.09    
2 Katie Standen   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:52.04    
3 Macy Watson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:45.47    
4 Bettina Lotter-Jones   New Forest Runners 6:29.96    

3000m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Tilly Horton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:29.59    
2 Holly Collier   New Forest Runners 10:42.02    
3 Lizzie Squibbs   Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:10.02    
4 Hannah Polden   Southampton 11:52.27    

1500m Steeplechase (Sat)

FINAL

1 Maisie Grice   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:20.73    
2 Eden Crumplin   Isle of Wight 6:48.03    

100m Hurdles (Sat)

FINAL (Wind: nwr)

1 Sophie Ridley   Winchester & District 15.14    
2 Hannah Haugvik   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.64    

400m Hurdles (Sun)

FINAL

1 Eden Crumplin   Isle of Wight 1:54.35    

3000m Walk (Sat)

FINAL

1 Abigail Jennings   Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:22.6 *manual  

High Jump (Sat)

1 Hannah Haugvik   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.55    

Pole Vault (Sun)

1 Elizabeth Butler-Clack   Andover 1.80    

Long Jump (Sun)

1 Isobel Gray   Winchester & District 5.42 +1.8  

Triple Jump (Sat)

1 Hollie Garrathy   Southampton 10.99 w +4.0
10.81(+1.8)
 
2 Jasmine McClutchie   Andover 10.65 w +3.4  

Shot (Sat)

1 Gaia Osborne   City of Portsmouth 13.18    
2 Amelia Cook   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.16    
3 Natalie Gilfrin   Aldershot, Farnham & District 9.30    
4 Vicky Mann   Guernsey 8.48    

Discus (Sun)

1 Isobel Gray   Winchester & District 37.38    
2 Elizabeth Butler-Clack   Andover 30.20    
3 Eden Crumplin   Isle of Wight 18.20    
4 Sophie Casaletto   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.74    

Hammer (Sat)

1 Elizabeth Ball   Andover 31.53    

Javelin (Sun)

1 Millie Cavanagh   City of Portsmouth 38.31    
2 Gaia Osborne   City of Portsmouth 36.50    
3 Emily Serridge   Winchester & District 33.11    
4 Nnenna Evans   Andover 30.63    
5 Holly Whitter   Isle of Wight 27.60    
6 Sophie Casaletto   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.21