Hampshire Schools AA
Combined Events Championships 2017
25 May at Andover

Junior Boys' Pentathlon

 Name
Club
event:High Jump80m HurdlesLong JumpShot800mTotal
1Elliot Evansresult:1.5012.65.549.602:19.0 
 Cams Hill Schoolpoints:3896184904624652424
2Oliver Thatcherresult:1.6213.65.1910.442:19.8 
 Thornden Schoolpoints:4805204195124542385
3Brad Jenveyresult:1.5613.55.0410.562:17.1 
 The Toynbee Schoolpoints:4345303905194932366
4Jack McDonaldresult:1.3814.05.398.632:07.3 
 Hounsdown Schoolpoints:3034834594046442293
5Quinn Matthewsresult:1.7113.05.148.672:38.3 
 Lord Wandsworth Collegepoints:5525784094062302175
6Ben Vaughanresult:1.4414.54.938.072:34.9 
 Crofton Schoolpoints:3454393693702661789
7Lewis Brockhurstresult:1.2914.84.699.532:30.3 
 Brune Park Community Schoolpoints:2444133244573181756
8Alfie Mephamresult:1.5017.74.578.582:24.1 
 Robert May's Schoolpoints:3892013034013961690
9Riley McNairresult:1.4414.84.719.002:48.8 
 Robert May's Schoolpoints:3454133284261341646
10Ben Wheelerresult:1.2614.94.188.482:30.8 
 Brune Park Community Schoolpoints:2254052353953131573
11Ethan Ryanresult:1.4716.44.728.822:57.8 
 Robert May's Schoolpoints:367288330415711471
12Jake Steinerresult:1.380.04.308.122:31.7 
 Amery Hill Schoolpoints:30302553733021233
13Oscar Rutherfordresult:1.3515.94.056.932:54.2 
 Robert May's Schoolpoints:283325214303941219
14James Richardson result:0.0015.63.956.642:34.2 
 Robert May's Schoolpoints:03481982862741106

Junior Girls' Pentathlon

 Name
Club
event:75m HurdlesShotHigh JumpLong Jump800mTotal
1Izzy Pinderresult:13.36.501.624.822:32.2 
 The Costello Schoolpoints:5393037595116662778
2Elizabeth Adamsonresult:13.510.521.354.332:36.0 
 St Swithun's Schoolpoints:5215644603866202551
3Lara Scottresult:14.16.501.564.442:36.8 
 The Mountbatten Schoolpoints:4713036894136102486
4Ella Manningresult:12.86.021.384.502:29.8 
 Court Moor Schoolpoints:5882734914286952475
5Grace Griffithsresult:13.07.781.384.542:42.9 
 Wyvern Collegepoints:5683854914385402422
6Tabitha Proudleyresult:12.86.921.294.452:49.6 
 Testwood Sports Collegepoints:5883303994164682201
7Ella Coomerresult:13.86.721.324.002:47.9 
 Lord Wandsworth Collegepoints:4973174293084862037
8Lucy Hempsteadresult:14.55.901.323.802:42.2 
 The Costello Schoolpoints:4382654292635481943
9Izzy Waltonresult:14.27.341.294.213:02.1 
 Court Moor Schoolpoints:4633573993573461922
10Poppy Gairresult:16.66.831.383.333:00.2 
 Robert May's Schoolpoints:2883244911673631633
11Sophie Cornallresult:16.86.371.234.043:11.1 
 Court Moor Schoolpoints:2752953403172691496

Intermediate Boys' Pentathlon

 Name
Club
event:Shot100m HurdlesDiscusHigh Jump1500mTotal
1Callum Shearesult:9.0418.419.671.504:39.9 
 Cams Hill Schoolpoints:4283562663896812120
2Matty Hobbsresult:7.5015.618.381.535:28.6 
 Amery Hill Schoolpoints:3376052424114062001
3Adam Boothresult:7.1515.919.951.445:49.1 
 Ringwood Schoolpoints:3165752713453101817
4Tom Goodwinresult:8.6220.219.961.505:14.0 
 Lord Wandsworth Collegepoints:4032282713894821773
5Ben Crossresult:7.8020.119.721.475:07.2 
 Cams Hill Schoolpoints:3542342673675191741
6Jack Daviesresult:8.1118.418.391.475:29.9 
 Lord Wandsworth Collegepoints:3733562423674001738
7Harry Fisherresult:8.6319.115.941.355:43.5 
 Lord Wandsworth Collegepoints:4043031972833351522

Intermediate Girls' Pentathlon

 Name
Club
event:80m HurdlesJavelinShotHigh Jump800mTotal
1Molly Wateridgeresult:13.214.928.331.532:49.4 
 Testbourne Community Schoolpoints:6521954216554702393
2Catherine Edwardsresult:14.417.028.021.262:32.8 
 The Costello Schoolpoints:5302344013696582192
3Amanda Clarkresult:14.413.936.391.322:44.6 
 Lord Wandsworth Collegepoints:5301772964295211953
4Jess Hirzallaresult:15.40.007.181.322:39.9 
 Lord Wandsworth Collegepoints:44603474295741796