Hampshire Schools' AA Track & Field Championships 2017
10 June at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Intermediate Girls
100m
Heat 1 (Wind: +1.5m/sec)
1 |
Sarah Reece |
|
Aldershot |
12.9 |
|
Q |
2 |
Robyn Hill |
|
Basingstoke |
13.4 |
|
Q |
3 |
Emma Hunter |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
13.6 |
|
q |
4 |
Megan Lawrence |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
14.0 |
|
|
5 |
Georgia Tibett |
|
Southampton |
14.4 |
|
|
6 |
Izzy Knighton |
|
New Forest |
14.7 |
|
|
Heat 2 (Wind: +2.8m/sec)
1 |
Hannah Childs |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
12.8 |
|
Q |
2 |
Erin Hamiil |
|
Basingstoke |
13.1 |
|
Q |
3 |
Tracy Kumah |
|
Basingstoke |
13.2 |
|
q |
4 |
Amanda Rees-Frometa |
|
Portsmouth |
13.3 |
|
q |
5 |
M Smith |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
13.7 |
|
q |
6 |
Mae Clark |
|
South East Hants |
14.9 |
|
|
FINAL (Wind: -1.2m/sec)
1 |
Hannah Childs |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
12.9 |
8 |
|
2 |
Sarah Reece |
|
Aldershot |
13.0 |
7 |
|
3 |
Erin Hamiil |
|
Basingstoke |
13.3 |
6 |
|
4 |
Robyn Hill |
|
Basingstoke |
13.5 |
5 |
|
5 |
Tracy Kumah |
|
Basingstoke |
13.6 |
|
|
6 |
Emma Hunter |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
13.6 |
4 |
|
7 |
Amanda Rees-Frometa |
|
Portsmouth |
13.7 |
3 |
|
8 |
M Smith |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
14.0 |
2 |
|
200m
Heat 1 (Wind: +3.3m/sec)
1 |
Tracy Kumah |
|
Basingstoke |
27.4 |
|
Q |
2 |
Sarah Fafiade |
|
Aldershot |
28.2 |
|
Q |
3 |
Amelia Cairns |
|
Andover |
28.6 |
|
q |
4 |
Jess Tizzard |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
28.7 |
|
q |
5 |
Karis Selby |
|
New Forest |
29.2 |
|
|
6 |
Eleanor Duggan |
|
South East Hants |
30.4 |
|
|
Heat 2 (Wind: +3.4m/sec)
1 |
Hannah Childs |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
26.6 |
|
Q |
2 |
Grace Reid |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
27.1 |
|
Q |
3 |
Lauren Crabb |
|
Aldershot |
27.6 |
|
q |
4 |
Holly Powell |
|
Portsmouth |
28.4 |
|
q |
5 |
Abbie Mills |
|
Andover |
29.5 |
|
|
6 |
Alice Payne |
|
South East Hants |
30.1 |
|
|
7 |
Harriet Hutton |
|
New Forest |
30.3 |
|
|
FINAL (Wind: +0.0m/sec)
1 |
Hannah Childs |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
26.4 |
8 |
|
2 |
Grace Reid |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
27.5 |
7 |
|
3 |
Tracy Kumah |
|
Basingstoke |
28.0 |
6 |
|
4 |
Lauren Crabb |
|
Aldershot |
28.3 |
5 |
|
5 |
Sarah Fafiade |
|
Aldershot |
28.8 |
4 |
|
6 |
Jess Tizzard |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
29.3 |
3 |
|
7 |
Amelia Cairns |
|
Andover |
29.6 |
2 |
|
- |
Holly Powell |
|
Portsmouth |
DNS |
|
|
300m
FINAL
1 |
Abbie Dennison |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
41.2 |
8 |
|
2 |
Robyn Hill |
|
Basingstoke |
43.8 |
7 |
|
3 |
Molly Wateridge |
|
Andover |
44.5 |
6 |
|
4 |
Harriett Cope |
|
Aldershot |
46.7 |
5 |
|
5 |
Zoe Petrov |
|
Aldershot |
46.7 |
4 |
|
6 |
Emily Dance |
|
Aldershot |
46.9 |
|
|
7 |
Hannah Newton |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
47.2 |
3 |
|
8 |
Isla Sligo young |
|
Portsmouth |
48.4 |
2 |
|
800m
Heat 1
1 |
Natasha Miles |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
2:31.7 |
|
Q |
2 |
Hannah Newton |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
2:32.5 |
|
Q |
3 |
Alice Gardener |
|
Andover |
2:33.5 |
|
q |
4 |
Maeve Bailey |
|
New Forest |
2:35.2 |
|
q |
5 |
Cate Golding |
|
Aldershot |
2:39.2 |
|
q |
6 |
Ella Saunders |
|
South East Hants |
2:46.4 |
|
|
Heat 2
1 |
Ella Farrow |
|
South East Hants |
2:28.2 |
|
Q |
2 |
Anya Pigden |
|
South East Hants |
2:28.8 |
|
Q |
3 |
Ellie Bacon |
|
Isle of Wight |
2:32.2 |
|
q |
4 |
Lily Dakin |
|
Andover |
2:55.9 |
|
|
5 |
Lydia Jennings |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
2:58.2 |
|
|
FINAL
1 |
Ella Farrow |
|
South East Hants |
2:13.5 |
8 |
|
2 |
Anya Pigden |
|
South East Hants |
2:18.7 |
7 |
|
3 |
Ellie Bacon |
|
Isle of Wight |
2:32.0 |
6 |
|
4 |
Hannah Newton |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
2:34.2 |
5 |
|
5 |
Alice Gardener |
|
Andover |
2:38.3 |
4 |
|
6 |
Cate Golding |
|
Aldershot |
2:40.9 |
3 |
|
- |
Maeve Bailey |
|
New Forest |
DNS |
|
|
- |
Natasha Miles |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
DNS |
|
|
1500m
1 |
Rebecca Poole |
|
Basingstoke |
5:00.6 |
8 |
|
2 |
Phoebe Moriarty-Palios |
|
Southampton |
5:05.6 |
7 |
|
3 |
Holly Powell |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
5:09.0 |
6 |
|
4 |
Zoe Thorne |
|
Aldershot |
5:18.6 |
5 |
|
5 |
Matilda Atkins |
|
Portsmouth |
5:21.2 |
4 |
|
6 |
Catriona Farell |
|
Aldershot |
5:22.4 |
3 |
|
7 |
Daisy Toplass |
|
Andover |
5:25.9 |
2 |
|
8 |
Sarah Goulding |
|
New Forest |
5:27.8 |
1 |
|
9 |
Jess Cross |
|
South East Hants |
5:36.2 |
|
|
3000m
1 |
Isabel Richardson |
|
Southampton |
11:10.4 |
3 |
|
2 |
Aimee Rayner |
|
Southampton |
12:18.9 |
2 |
|
3 |
Niamh Coogan |
|
New Forest |
13:20.2 |
1 |
|
1500m Steeplechase
1 |
Bo Sansom |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
5:41.5 |
1 |
|
80m Hurdles
FINAL (Wind: +0.5m/sec)
1 |
Hollie Thurgood |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
11.9 |
6 |
|
2 |
Alex Mearns |
|
Aldershot |
13.2 |
5 |
|
3 |
Ellie Livingstone |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
13.4 |
4 |
|
4 |
Georgina Lewis |
|
Portsmouth |
13.8 |
3 |
|
5 |
Jess Hirzalla |
|
Aldershot |
14.1 |
2 |
|
6 |
Victoria Butler-Clack |
|
Basingstoke |
14.7 |
1 |
|
300m Hurdles
FINAL
1 |
Maddie Turner |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
46.7 |
4 |
|
2 |
Sarah Brett |
|
Andover |
47.9 |
3 |
|
3 |
Ellie Livingstone |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
49.0 |
2 |
|
4 |
Ellie James |
|
Aldershot |
52.1 |
1 |
|
High Jump
1 |
Amaya Scott |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
1.72 |
8 |
|
2 |
Jess Gordan |
|
New Forest |
1.59 |
7 |
|
3 |
Zoe Elliott |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
1.56 |
6 |
|
4= |
Molly Wateridge |
|
Andover |
1.48 |
4.5 |
|
4= |
Sophie Smith |
|
Aldershot |
1.48 |
4.5 |
|
6 |
Jess Robinson |
|
Andover |
1.43 |
3 |
|
7 |
Jasmin Cooke |
|
New Forest |
1.43 |
2 |
|
8 |
Mia Glover |
|
Portsmouth |
1.38 |
1 |
|
9 |
Harriett Cope |
|
Aldershot |
1.35 |
|
|
10 |
Molly Allen |
|
South East Hants |
1.20 |
|
|
- |
Laura Marsh |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
NM |
|
|
Long Jump
1 |
Hollie Thurgood |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
5.04 |
8 |
|
2 |
Hannah Reed |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
4.93 |
7 |
|
3 |
Amanda Rees-Frometa |
|
Portsmouth |
4.92 |
6 |
|
4 |
Megan Lawrence |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
4.41 |
5 |
|
5 |
Jess Hirzalla |
|
Aldershot |
4.39 |
4 |
|
6 |
Tanya Grosvenor |
|
Aldershot |
4.31 |
3 |
|
7 |
Emily Dance |
|
Aldershot |
4.26 |
|
|
8 |
Molly Allen |
|
South East Hants |
3.55 |
2 |
|
Triple Jump
1 |
Maddie Wilton |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
9.99 |
8 |
|
2 |
Minty Taylor |
|
Portsmouth |
9.93 |
7 |
|
3 |
Ellie James |
|
Aldershot |
9.25 |
6 |
|
4 |
Abbie Mills |
|
Andover |
9.13 |
5 |
|
5 |
Chloe Tickell |
|
Aldershot |
9.01 |
4 |
|
6 |
Laura Marsh |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
8.76 |
3 |
|
7 |
Ella Saunders |
|
South East Hants |
8.63 |
2 |
|
8 |
Lucy Torrance |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
8.00 |
1 |
|
Shot
1 |
Serena Vincent |
|
Southampton |
14.88 |
8 |
|
2 |
Sam Callaway |
|
Andover |
12.41 |
7 |
|
3 |
Sarah Hunt |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
12.21 |
6 |
|
4 |
Sophie Lockyer |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
9.78 |
5 |
|
5 |
Rosie Harfield |
|
Portsmouth |
9.42 |
4 |
|
6 |
Freya Thompson |
|
South East Hants |
9.25 |
3 |
|
7 |
Grace Laking |
|
Aldershot |
8.90 |
2 |
|
8 |
Amber Collins |
|
New Forest |
8.87 |
1 |
|
9 |
Tia Westbrook |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
8.41 |
|
|
10 |
Kerys Owen |
|
Andover |
8.13 |
|
|
11 |
Lauren Crabb |
|
Aldershot |
8.06 |
|
|
12 |
Kacia Berry |
|
South East Hants |
7.94 |
|
|
Discus
1 |
Heather Cubbage |
|
Portsmouth |
41.34 |
8 |
|
2 |
Sam Callaway |
|
Andover |
38.37 |
7 |
|
3 |
Emma Hunter |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
32.32 |
6 |
|
4 |
Victoria Butler-Clack |
|
Basingstoke |
25.06 |
5 |
|
5 |
Hannah Malone |
|
South East Hants |
21.73 |
4 |
|
6 |
Alex Mearns |
|
Aldershot |
21.62 |
3 |
|
7 |
Sophie Lockyer |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
21.19 |
2 |
|
8 |
Chelsea Rawles |
|
New Forest |
20.34 |
1 |
|
9 |
Poppy Wright |
|
Portsmouth |
19.64 |
|
|
10 |
Daisy Toplass |
|
Andover |
19.00 |
|
|
11 |
Rosie Harfield |
|
Portsmouth |
18.03 |
|
|
12 |
Caitlin Rose |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
17.99 |
|
|
13 |
Ellie Smith |
|
Andover |
15.95 |
|
|
14 |
Georgia Lang |
|
New Forest |
13.99 |
|
|
Hammer
1 |
Cerys Thomas |
|
South East Hants |
45.95 |
2 |
|
2 |
Ariela Richardson |
|
Isle of Wight |
34.87 |
1 |
|
- |
Heather Cubbage |
|
Portsmouth |
NM |
|
|
Javelin
1 |
Serena Vincent |
|
Southampton |
35.69 |
8 |
|
2 |
Emma Holmes |
|
Portsmouth |
31.02 |
7 |
|
3 |
Ali Cooper |
|
Aldershot |
30.19 |
6 |
|
4 |
Poppy Wright |
|
Portsmouth |
28.26 |
5 |
|
5 |
Ariela Richardson |
|
Isle of Wight |
28.09 |
4 |
|
6 |
Aminatta Njie |
|
New Forest |
27.48 |
3 |
|
7 |
Lucy Metcalfe |
|
Aldershot |
26.72 |
2 |
|
8 |
Jasmin Sinclair |
|
South East Hants |
24.61 |
1 |
|
9 |
Erin Avery |
|
New Forest |
24.26 |
|
|
4x100m Relay
FINAL
1 |
|
|
Gosport & Fareham |
51.60 |
4 |
|
2 |
|
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
51.80 |
3 |
|
3 |
|
|
Aldershot |
52.60 |
2 |
|
4 |
|
|
New Forest |
54.90 |
1 |
|