Hampshire Schools' AA Track & Field Championships 2017
10 June at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Junior Boys

100m

Heat 1 (Wind: -0.9m/sec)

1 Reece Bryant   Aldershot 12.0   Q
2 Ben Fowler   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.4   Q
3 Szymon Kocikowski   New Forest 12.5   q
4 Luke Rea   Andover 12.7   q
5 Pravansh Kanumolu   Basingstoke 12.8    
6 Cameron Yates   Southampton 13.7    

Heat 2 (Wind: +2.3m/sec)

1 Jacob Nelson   Gosport & Fareham 11.6   Q
2 Bailey Stone   South East Hants 12.3   Q
3 Adam Shergold   Andover 12.6   q
4 Damian Dixon   Andover 12.6   q
5 Calum Green   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.9    
6 Fraser Brown   Aldershot 12.9    

FINAL (Wind: -1.3m/sec)

1 Jacob Nelson   Gosport & Fareham 11.8 8  
2 Reece Bryant   Aldershot 12.1 7  
3 Bailey Stone   South East Hants 12.5 6  
4 Szymon Kocikowski   New Forest 12.6 5  
5 Ben Fowler   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.6 4  
6 Luke Rea   Andover 12.8 3  
7 Damian Dixon   Andover 12.8 2  
- Adam Shergold   Andover DNS    

200m

Heat 1 (Wind: +5.4m/sec)

1 Sam Harding   Andover 25.2   Q
2 Henry Fraiser   Aldershot 25.4   Q
3 Iwan Wrey Brown   Eastleigh & Winchester 25.5   q
4 Zuriel Otseh-Taiwo   New Forest 25.7   q
5 Bek Slater   Gosport & Fareham 26.1    
6 Declan Conlan   South East Hants 26.5    
7 Rory Richardson   Portsmouth 27.2    

Heat 2 (Wind: +4.8m/sec)

1 C Olinma   Eastleigh & Winchester 24.2   Q
2 Calum Willis   Aldershot 24.5   Q
3 Ben Vaughan   Gosport & Fareham 25.7   q
4 Thomas Mitchell   South East Hants 25.8   q
5 Josh Gennard   New Forest 26.1    
6 Jo Weston   Andover 26.2    

FINAL (Wind: +1.4m/sec)

1 C Olinma   Eastleigh & Winchester 24.7 8  
2 Calum Willis   Aldershot 24.9 7  
3 Sam Harding   Andover 25.5 6  
4 Iwan Wrey Brown   Eastleigh & Winchester 25.7 5  
5 Henry Fraiser   Aldershot 25.8 4  
6 Zuriel Otseh-Taiwo   New Forest 25.9 3  
7 Ben Vaughan   Gosport & Fareham 26.0 2  
- Thomas Mitchell   South East Hants DNS    

300m

Heat 1

1 Jack McDonald   New Forest 39.4   Q
2 Liam Higgins   Southampton 41.2   Q
3 William Hicks   Portsmouth 41.4   q
4 Kerwin Romeo   Gosport & Fareham 41.5   q
5 Riley Woodman   Eastleigh & Winchester 42.0   q
6 Freddie Keane   Eastleigh & Winchester 44.3    

Heat 2

1 Finn Hollowbread   New Forest 42.3   Q
2 James Richardson   Aldershot 42.5   Q
3 Jamie Meaton   Andover 43.1   q
4 Freddie Barham   South East Hants 44.6    
5 Seb Patel   Southampton 45.7    

FINAL

1 Jack McDonald   New Forest 37.5 8  
2 Liam Higgins   Southampton 41.0 7  
3 William Hicks   Portsmouth 42.0 6  
4 James Richardson   Aldershot 42.5 5  
5 Kerwin Romeo   Gosport & Fareham 42.5 4  
6 Finn Hollowbread   New Forest 42.8 3  
- Jamie Meaton   Andover DNS    
- Riley Woodman   Eastleigh & Winchester DNS    

800m

FINAL

1 Liam Dunne   South East Hants 2:07.4 8  
2 Douglas Scally   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:12.0 7  
3 Alfie Mepham   Aldershot 2:14.0 6  
4 Tommy Brammer   New Forest 2:15.1 5  
5 Josh Gyamfi   Aldershot 2:19.5 4  
6 Owen Palmer   Gosport & Fareham 2:23.7 3  
7 Josh Kemp   Basingstoke 2:24.9 2  
8 Archie Bamard   Andover 2:40.4 1  

1500m

1 Greg Herring   New Forest 4:30.6 8  
2 Sean Harnett   New Forest 4:32.7 7  
3 Cameron Coveney   Basingstoke 4:36.2 6  
4 Oli Morgan   Eastleigh & Winchester 4:40.2 5  
5 Paddy Turner   Andover 4:44.9 4  
6 O Harris   Aldershot 4:49.5 3  
7 Ethan Ewings   Aldershot 4:56.7 2  
8 Sam Roberts   Eastleigh & Winchester 4:57.2 1  
9 Matt Wicks   Portsmouth 4:58.8    
10 Alan Lee   Eastleigh & Winchester 5:01.0    
11 Ben Timmons   Isle of Wight 5:03.3    
12 Glyn Coffin   Portsmouth 5:03.4    
13 Andrew Gamble   Gosport & Fareham 5:21.4    
14 Aaron Everett   South East Hants 5:26.1    
- Joseph Lewis   Gosport & Fareham DNF    

80m Hurdles

FINAL (Wind: 0.0m/sec)

1 Wilf MacKenzie   Gosport & Fareham 11.7 4  
2 Elliott Evans   Gosport & Fareham 12.4 3  
3 Rory Whelan   Aldershot 12.6 2  
4 Zack Sherry   Eastleigh & Winchester 16.5 1  

High Jump

1 Quinn Matthews   Aldershot 1.75 8  
2= Callum Gregson   Southampton 1.72 6.5  
2= Adam Robinson   Andover 1.72 6.5  
4 Ben King   Aldershot 1.69 5  
5 Charlie Henslow   South East Hants 1.53 4  
6 Harry Crosby   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.53 3  
7 Guy Rimmer   New Forest 1.53 2  
8 Jamie Ross   Andover 1.48 1  
9 Bailey Alder   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.43    
10 Aiden Mann   New Forest 1.20    

Pole Vault

1 Sam Keys   Aldershot 2.50 2  
2 Zac Jones   Andover 1.85 1  

Long Jump

1 Jordan Ford   Andover 5.70 8  
2 Ben Thomas   Eastleigh & Winchester 5.23 7  
3 John Yu   Portsmouth 5.15 6  
4 Charlie Morris   South East Hants 5.12 5  
5 Bradley Joyce   Aldershot 5.06 4  
6 George Orford   Aldershot 4.93 3  
7 Alex Pugovics   Andover 4.76 2  
8 Ben Wheeler   Gosport & Fareham 4.44 1  

Triple Jump

1 Ben Russil   Aldershot 11.15 7  
2 Harrison Woods   Aldershot 11.12 6  
3 Jack Ujszasi   Aldershot 11.11    
4 Luca Allies   New Forest 11.06 5  
5 Tom Locke   Portsmouth 11.04 4  
6 Christian Cumming   Eastleigh & Winchester 9.83 3  
7 Sam Small   New Forest 9.79 2  

Shot

1 Josh Fisher   New Forest 10.84 7  
2 Mikey Summerfield   Andover 10.65 6  
3 Ewan Maxwell   South East Hants 10.49 5  
4 Oliver Sowerby   Eastleigh & Winchester 10.23 4  
5 Marcus Emmerton   Aldershot 9.24 3  
6 Euan Archibold   Gosport & Fareham 8.75 2  
7 Ciaran Robinson   New Forest 8.57 1  

Discus

1 Will Jones   Basingstoke 34.12 8  
2 Rhys Allen   New Forest 33.20 7  
3 Oliver Thatcher   Eastleigh & Winchester 31.32 6  
4 Louis Seall   Gosport & Fareham 30.64 5  
5 Tyler Pattison   Gosport & Fareham 30.47 4  
6 Harrison Compton-Goddard   Aldershot 28.39 3  
7 Joseph Oluwabusola   Eastleigh & Winchester 26.96 2  
8 Connor Hepburn   Portsmouth 25.47 1  
9 Harrison Thorn   Aldershot 24.09    
10 Douglas Lansley   South East Hants 23.78    
11 Ben Compton   Andover 21.83    
12 Will McKechnie   South East Hants 20.84    

Hammer

1 Sam Clifton   Eastleigh & Winchester 35.99 2  
2 William Cubbage   Portsmouth 29.74 1  

Javelin

1 Bradley Jenvey   Eastleigh & Winchester 47.49 8  
2 Alex Jones   Andover 38.56 7  
3 Alexander Miles   Southampton 34.76 6  
4 Max Tyler   Gosport & Fareham 31.75 5  
5 Dan Roche   Aldershot 30.00 4  
6 Joel Cox   New Forest 28.35 3  
7 Oscar Read   Gosport & Fareham 26.82 2  
8 Connor Hayward   Andover 25.99 1  
9 Archie Somers   South East Hants 23.64    
10 George Hurdle   New Forest 22.82    

4x100m Relay

FINAL

1     Aldershot 47.10 5  
2     Gosport & Fareham 47.30 4  
3     New Forest 49.30 3  
4     Eastleigh & Winchester 49.40 2  
5     Andover 50.10 1