Hampshire Schools' AA Track & Field Championships 2017
10 June at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Junior Girls

100m

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.0m/sec)

1 Jasmin Tuck   New Forest 12.9   Q
2 Alicia Roberts-Rudland   Aldershot 13.5   Q
3 Macy Barrett   Basingstoke 13.5   q
4 Emily Eades-Scott   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.6   q
5 Maya Shankar   Portsmouth 13.7   q
6 Emma Penney   Gosport & Fareham 14.4    
7 Freya Phillips   Southampton 14.6    

Heat 2 (Wind: -0.5m/sec)

1 Olivia Payne   Aldershot 13.5   Q
2 Amber Rowan   Aldershot 13.5   Q
3 Allura O'Donnel   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.6   q
4 Katy Crow   Basingstoke 13.9    
5 Clara Barefoot   South East Hants 14.1    
6 Amy Scadden   Portsmouth 14.2    
7 Eleanor Cartwright   New Forest 14.6    

FINAL (Wind: -1.8m/sec)

1 Jasmin Tuck   New Forest 13.3 8  
2 Alicia Roberts-Rudland   Aldershot 13.6 7  
3 Emily Eades-Scott   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.8 6  
4 Macy Barrett   Basingstoke 13.8 5  
5 Allura O'Donnel   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.8 4  
6 Maya Shankar   Portsmouth 13.9 3  
7 Olivia Payne   Aldershot 13.9 2  
8 Amber Rowan   Aldershot 14.0    

200m

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.7m/sec)

1 Amelia Spry   South East Hants 26.9   Q
2 Lauren Fall   Eastleigh & Winchester 27.0   Q
3 Ellen Townsend   Aldershot 28.0   q
4 Olivia James   Aldershot 28.3   q
5 Kaytlin Roberts   Southampton 28.8   q

Heat 2 (Wind: +2.7m/sec)

1 Amy Dawes   Eastleigh & Winchester 28.0   Q
2 Zoe Johnson   Basingstoke 28.2   Q
3 Lorato Gunn   Gosport & Fareham 28.9   q
4 Maisie Witty   Isle of Wight 29.1    
5 Rose Cripps   Basingstoke 30.9    

FINAL (Wind: +1.0m/sec)

1 Amelia Spry   South East Hants 26.6 8  
2 Lauren Fall   Eastleigh & Winchester 26.6 7  
3 Amy Dawes   Eastleigh & Winchester 27.5 6  
4 Zoe Johnson   Basingstoke 28.5 5  
5 Ellen Townsend   Aldershot 28.7 4  
6 Lorato Gunn   Gosport & Fareham 29.2 3  

800m

Heat 1

1 Saffron Moore   Gosport & Fareham 2:35.6   Q
2 Rebecca Mitchell   New Forest 2:35.8   Q
3 Chloe Errington   Southampton 2:36.0   q
4 Lottie Mobbs   Aldershot 2:36.9   q
5 Sophie Torrance   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:38.5   q
6 Alex Marx   South East Hants 2:51.5    
7 Chloe Howard   Andover 2:57.4    

Heat 2

1 Lara Pocknee   Aldershot 2:36.9   Q
2 Maddie Hantrais   Portsmouth 2:38.1   Q
3 Cara McGrath   Basingstoke 2:41.0   q
4 Melody Creber   Southampton 2:45.9    
5 Ellie O'Neil   Gosport & Fareham 2:50.2    
6 Izzy Buchanan   Basingstoke 2:54.1    
- Freya Brannigan   Eastleigh & Winchester DQ    

FINAL

1 Saffron Moore   Gosport & Fareham 2:21.8 8  
2 Rebecca Mitchell   New Forest 2:31.1 7  
3 Chloe Errington   Southampton 2:34.8 6  
4 Lara Pocknee   Aldershot 2:35.1 5  
5 Lottie Mobbs   Aldershot 2:38.4 4  
6 Cara McGrath   Basingstoke 2:41.8 3  
7 Sophie Torrance   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:43.8 2  
- Maddie Hantrais   Portsmouth DNS    

1500m

1 Alice Garner   Aldershot 4:47.8 8  
2 Nicole Ainsworth   Gosport & Fareham 4:50.8 7  
3 Sasha Tydeman   Eastleigh & Winchester 5:03.2 6  
4 Emma Wilson   Aldershot 5:04.5 5  
5 Aisling Dunne   Eastleigh & Winchester 5:08.2 4  
6 Charlie Parsons   Aldershot 5:09.3 3  
7 Issy Beck   Eastleigh & Winchester 5:15.3    
8 Holly Wilkinson   Gosport & Fareham 5:16.6 2  
9 Iysha Morris   Basingstoke 5:17.5 1  
10 Margot Broome   Southampton 5:30.9    
11 Ida Goodridge   Southampton 5:32.0    
12 Sarah Barbary   Gosport & Fareham 5:36.8    
13 Isy Roberts   South East Hants 5:39.5    
14 Millie Bacon   Isle of Wight 5:40.2    
15 Izzy Ruth   Basingstoke 5:41.7    
16 Jade Edwards   Gosport & Fareham 5:43.3    
17 Natalya Smith   New Forest 5:44.3    
18 Lara Heams   Portsmouth 5:53.0    
19 Agnes Brasier   Andover 5:55.5    
20 Phoebe Carlile   Portsmouth 6:09.1    

75m Hurdles

FINAL (Wind: +1.4m/sec)

1 Tabitha Proudley   New Forest 11.9 7  
2 Grace Griffiths   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.3 6  
3 Ettie Hammond   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.4 5  
4 Ella Barker   Aldershot 12.6 4  
5 Eden Canning   Isle of Wight 13.3 3  
6 Minnie Anderson   Aldershot 13.7 2  
7 Olivia Spink   Portsmouth 15.0 1  

High Jump

1 Izzy Pinder   Basingstoke 1.66 8  
2 Lara Scott   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.60 7  
3 Emily Smith   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.48 6  
4= Amber Faull   South East Hants 1.43 4.5  
4= Poppy Gair   Aldershot 1.43 4.5  
6 Caitlin Ackerman   Aldershot 1.38 3  
7 Jemima Kerrison   Andover 1.38 2  
8 Sam Roberts   South East Hants 1.33 1  
9 Lucy Hempstead   Basingstoke 1.28    
- Eleanor Butcher   Gosport & Fareham NM    

Pole Vault

1 Poppy Herbert   Portsmouth 2.00 2  
2 Shannon McCosh   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.70 1  

Long Jump

1 Jasmine Allen   Gosport & Fareham 4.99 8  
2 Yasmin Grosvenor   Aldershot 4.95 7  
3 Lana Blake   New Forest 4.80 6  
4 Tillie McClutchie   Andover 4.59 5  
5 Lottie Thorington   Eastleigh & Winchester 4.40 4  
6 Holly Pilkington   Aldershot 4.37 3  
7 Amy Gibbons   Gosport & Fareham 4.27 2  
8 Grace Veron-Miles   South East Hants 4.17 1  
9 Athini Aranan   Portsmouth 4.14    
10 Ella-May Sprake   Eastleigh & Winchester 4.12    
11 Lana Blake   New Forest 4.08    
12 Lauren Lilly prentice   Portsmouth 3.81    
13 T Taylor   Andover 3.80    

Shot

1 Tash Wilde   Aldershot 8.91 8  
2 Serena Charles   Eastleigh & Winchester 8.90 7  
3 Sonja Weighart   Southampton 8.87 6  
4 Rebecca Robbin   Andover 7.93 5  
5 Jessie Wooden   South East Hants 7.83 4  
6 Imogen Asquith   Gosport & Fareham 7.79 3  
7 Amy Webb-Hodgkiss   Aldershot 7.35 2  
8 Olivia Bessant   New Forest 7.19 1  
9 Lucy Albury   Portsmouth 7.07    
10 Ellie Fowler   Gosport & Fareham 6.96    

Discus

1 Ellie Lovett   Isle of Wight 30.67 7  
2 Milly Compton-Moore   Gosport & Fareham 24.11 6  
3 Cristelle Gryte   Gosport & Fareham 23.77 5  
4 Emily Land   South East Hants 20.91 4  
5 Kayla Smith   Andover 16.22 3  
6 Ella Peattie   South East Hants 16.16 2  
7 Amelia Kalwaytys   Andover 14.91 1  

Hammer

1 Phoebe March   Gosport & Fareham 34.17 6  
2 Abi Mallet   Aldershot 33.78 5  
3 Jessica Bennett   Southampton 33.37 4  
4 Beth Matthews   Andover 31.95 3  
5 Lily Kendall   Aldershot 24.28 2  
6 Ava Colborne   Gosport & Fareham 22.94 1  

Javelin

1 Lucy Odell   Southampton 29.52 8  
2 Mia Adaway   Gosport & Fareham 28.33 7  
3 Abbie Hiller   Andover 23.67 6  
4 Jenny Webb   Aldershot 22.86 5  
5 Jess Pritchard   Basingstoke 22.08 4  
6 Maya Russell   Portsmouth 21.42 3  
7 Tatjana Kristensen   Eastleigh & Winchester 21.40 2  
8 Allegra Tarantino-Hind   South East Hants 19.11 1  
9 Lauren Medcraft   Andover 18.74    
10 Cassie Armstrong   South East Hants 13.76    

4x100m Relay

FINAL

1     New Forest 52.10 4  
2     Aldershot 52.40 3  
3     Gosport & Fareham 53.30 2  
4     Eastleigh & Winchester 55.40 1