South Eastern Schools' Inter-County Match
Saturday 17 June at Down Grange, Basingstoke
Intermediate Boys

Match - Inter Boys

1Surrey181
2Hampshire148
3Kent144
4Sussex113

Match - Overall

1=Kent560
1=Surrey560
3Hampshire530
4Sussex450

100m

Race 1 (Wind: +1.7m/sec)

1 Bailey Wright   Sussex 10.84 8 A
2 Jed Hamilton   Kent 11.26 6 A
3 Luke Morley   Surrey 11.29 4 A
4 Robert Pattison   Hampshire 11.48 2 A

Race 2 (Wind: -0.7m/sec)

1 Michael Miller   Surrey 11.35 7 B
2 James Lund   Sussex 11.37 5 B
3 Jack Webber   Hampshire 11.81 3 B
- Matthew Elliot   Kent DNS 0 B

200m

(Wind: -1.2m/sec)

1 Dylan Da Costa   Surrey 22.58 8 A
2 Dylan Baldock   Surrey 22.60 7 B
3 Alex Wadley   Sussex 23.18 6 A
4 Joe Martin   Hampshire 23.48 4 A
5 Harry Osbourne   Kent 23.71 2 A
6 Taikiko Taukei   Hampshire 23.85 5 B

400m

1 Ethan Brown   Kent 48.83 8 A
2 Ben Pattison   Hampshire 49.31 6 A
3 Jack Higgins   Hampshire 50.16 7 B
4 George Mears   Surrey 50.54 4 A
5 Michael Fagbenle   Kent 50.92 5 B
6 Shemar Ferguson   Surrey 51.38 3 B
7 Moyo Daramola   Sussex 53.29 2 A

800m

1 Angus Harrington   Surrey 1:58.21 8 A
2 Dan Howells   Hampshire 1:58.78 6 A
3 James Jerram   Hampshire 1:59.99 7 B
4 Max Brazier   Sussex 2:01.03 4 A
5 Oscar Millard   Surrey 2:01.45 5 B
6 Sam Charig   Hampshire 2:02.24    
7 Dan Dunlop   Sussex 2:02.66 3 B

1500m

1 Joe Smith   Sussex 4:02.23 8 A
2 Lachlan Wellington   Hampshire 4:02.34 6 A
3 Max Heyden   Surrey 4:04.09 4 A
4 Will Broom   Sussex 4:07.76 7 B
5 Ewan Bate   Surrey 4:08.99 5 B
6 Dan Brookling   Hampshire 4:12.87 3 B
7 Matthew Stonier   Kent 4:13.43 2 A

3000m

1 Charlie Brisley   Kent 9:11.81 8 A
2 Jacob O'Hara   Hampshire 9:15.47 6 A
3 Oliver Prior   Kent 9:19.46 7 B
4 Leo Brewer   Sussex 9:23.74 4 A
5 Leo Stallard   Sussex 9:24.34 5 B
6 James Walker   Surrey 9:29.29 2 A
7 Theo Doran   Hampshire 9:39.40 3 B
- Will Broom   Sussex DNS    

100m Hurdles

Race 1 (Wind: +0.3m/sec)

1 Josh Watson   Surrey 13.34 8 A
2 Jonathan Mann   Kent 13.67 6 A
3 Sam Odu   Sussex 13.93 4 A
4 Charlie Brown   Hampshire 14.62 2 A

Race 2 (Wind: +2.0m/sec)

1 Rico Cottell   Kent 13.86 7 B
2 Matt Hobbs   Hampshire 14.46 5 B
- Ezra Rodrigues   Surrey DNF 0 B

400m Hurdles

1 Alex O'Callaghan-Brown   Surrey 56.31 8 A
2 Coleman Corry   Surrey 56.87 7 B
3 Isaac Milham   Kent 57.06 6 A
4 Dan Thomas   Hampshire 58.62 4 A
5 Caelan Raju   Kent 60.96 5 B
6 Ben Holdsworth   Hampshire 62.08 3 B

1500m Steeplechase

1 Henry McLuckie   Hampshire 4:33.82 8 A
2 Archie May   Kent 4:35.22 6 A
3 Aaron Enser   Surrey 4:47.59 4 A
4 Ben Marks   Surrey 4:48.04 7 B
5 Sam Wilkinson   Sussex 4:56.32 2 A
6 Cameron Swatton   Kent 4:58.68 5 B
7 Bradley Burke   Sussex 4:59.46 3 B
8 Callum Crook   Hampshire 5:14.11 1 B

High Jump

1 Jack Norton   Hampshire 2.02 8 A
2 Harry Reinecke-Found   Sussex 1.92 6 A
3 Rawle Allicock   Surrey 1.75 4 A
4 Coleman Corry   Surrey 1.72 7 B
5 Dan Fowler   Hampshire 1.66 5 B

Pole Vault

1 Owen Heard   Surrey 4.05 8 A
2 Tolu Ayo-Ojo   Surrey 3.80 7 B
3 Jack Westley   Surrey 3.60    
4 Lewis Stickings   Kent 3.40 6 A

Long Jump

1 Ben Sutton   Kent 6.70 8 A
2 George Rosam   Hampshire 6.55 6 A
3 Rafe Brooks   Sussex 6.28 4 A
4 Matthew Hughes   Kent 6.28 7 B
5 Hugo Rodrigues   Surrey 6.19 2 A
6 Max Bracewell   Sussex 6.14 5 B
7 Myles Xavier   Surrey 5.93 3 B
8 Jake Watts   Hampshire 5.74 1 B
9 Emmet Meehan   Surrey 5.65    

Triple Jump

1 Joshua Gbagbo   Kent 12.94 8 A
2 Tolu Ayo-Ojo   Surrey 12.40 6 A
3 Morgan Hayward   Sussex 12.32 4 A
4 Jamie Endeley   Surrey 11.96 7 B
5 George Rosam   Hampshire 11.91 2 A
6 Alfie Bloor   Hampshire 11.13 5 B

Shot

1 Jack Royden   Kent 14.11 8 A
2 Josh Wise   Hampshire 13.47 6 A
3 Max Pawlowicz   Sussex 12.97 4 A
4 Noah Rees   Sussex 12.73 7 B
5 Kameron Duxbury   Hampshire 12.71 5 B
6 Benedict McLaren-Porter   Surrey 12.59 2 A
7 Freddie Marshall   Kent 12.37 3 B
8 Coleman Corry   Surrey 10.13 1 B

Discus

1 Sam Mace   Surrey 47.16 8 A
2 Philip Bartlett   Surrey 46.34 7 B
3 Douglas Noel   Kent 38.44 6 A
4 Archie Shields   Sussex 36.15 4 A
5 Billy Stacey   Hampshire 32.35 2 A
6 Toby Amos   Hampshire 31.76 5 B
7 Tobi Falase   Kent 29.10 3 B
- Harrison Leach   Sussex NM 0 B

Javelin

1 Tom Hewson   Hampshire 62.92 8 A
2 Josh Wise   Hampshire 52.87 7 B
3 Kameron Duxbury   Hampshire 49.44    
4 Cameron Rolph   Surrey 48.73 6 A
5 David Fulbrook   Kent 46.12 4 A
6 Archie Carpenter   Surrey 43.46 5 B
7 Simon Ward   Sussex 40.39 2 A
8 Rowan Burford   Kent 39.96 3 B
9 Rupert Blackwell   Sussex 39.34 1 B

Hammer

1 Ben Hawkes   Sussex 66.80 8 A
2 Sam Mace   Surrey 57.99 6 A
3 Marcus Jones   Sussex 57.20 7 B
4 Joshua Ondoma   Kent 45.16 4 A
5 Mo Fofanah   Kent 44.94 5 B
6 Charlie Short   Surrey 38.04 3 B
7 Jack Hempstead   Hampshire 31.18 2 A
8 Taylor Carrick   Hampshire 25.52 1 B

4x100m Relay

1 SURREY   Surrey 44.37 8  
2 KENT   Kent 44.41 6  
3 HAMPSHIRE   Hampshire 44.48 4