South Eastern Schools' Inter-County Match
Saturday 17 June at Down Grange, Basingstoke
Intermediate Girls

Match - Inter Girls

1Kent169
2Hampshire142
3Surrey139
4Sussex127

Match - Overall

1=Kent560
1=Surrey560
3Hampshire530
4Sussex450

100m

Race 1 (Wind: +2.6m/sec)

1 Naomi Owolabi   Surrey 12.20 8 A
2 Esinam Dake   Kent 12.52 6 A
3 Alyssa White   Sussex 12.62 4 A
4 Hannah Childs   Hampshire 12.66 2 A

Race 2 (Wind: +2.2m/sec)

1 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior   Surrey 12.32 7 B
2 Sarah Reece   Hampshire 12.81 5 B
3 Shania Martlew   Sussex 13.17 3 B
4 Blossom Campbell   Sussex 13.53    

200m

Race 1 (Wind: +0.9m/sec)

1 Emily Reed   Surrey 26.03 8 A
2 Ellanor Callagham-Ince   Kent 26.60 6 A
3 Rachel Laurie   Sussex 26.62 4 A
4 Maddie Wilton   Hampshire 26.89 2 A

Race 2 (Wind: +0.9m/sec)

1 Alyssa White   Sussex 25.72 7 B
2 Hannah Childs   Hampshire 25.81 5 B
3 Adeline Preston   Sussex 26.59    
4 Djamilla Nkereumem   Kent 27.19 3 B
5 Grace Reid   Hampshire 27.53    

300m

Race 1

1 Chyna Russell   Surrey 39.64 8 A
2 Louise Evans   Kent 40.09 6 A
3 Abbie Dennison   Hampshire 40.56 4 A
4 Louisa Saunders   Sussex 40.64 2 A

Race 2

1 Asha Root   Kent 41.38 7 B
2 Anna Dornbusch   Sussex 41.62 5 B
3 Catherine Edwards   Hampshire 41.70 3 B
4 Alex Shaw   Surrey 41.88 1 B
5 Robyn Hill   Hampshire 45.16    
- Rhiannon Gayle   Surrey DNS    

800m

1 Ellie Farrow   Hampshire 2:10.78 8 A
2 Katie Hopkins   Surrey 2:14.93 6 A
3 Ellie Sakaria   Surrey 2:16.35 7 B
4 Anya Pigden   Hampshire 2:16.41 5 B
5 Beth Williams   Kent 2:19.41 4 A
6 Maia Hardman   Sussex 2:20.02 2 A
7 Olivia Lyon-Monk   Sussex 2:22.09 3 B
8 Kelsi Cornish   Kent 2:23.61 1 B

1500m

1 Alexandra Millard   Kent 4:45.94 8 A
2 Rebecca Bullock   Hampshire 4:48.44 6 A
3 Tallulah Jeffes   Hampshire 4:50.70 7 B
4 Dominique Corradi   Surrey 4:50.80 4 A
5 Niamh Halloren   Sussex 4:55.56 2 A
6 Elizabeth Miller   Kent 4:55.84 5 B
7 Charlotte Griffiths   Surrey 4:56.59 3 B

3000m

1 Roseanna Temple   Kent 10:48.05 8 A
2 Charlotte Vaughan   Surrey 10:49.59 6 A
3 Olivia McDonald   Sussex 10:52.53 4 A

80m Hurdles

(Wind: ---m/sec)

1 Hollie Thurgood   Hampshire 11.9* 8 A
2 Zoe Austridge   Kent 12.5* 6 A
3 Lauren Macey   Kent 12.7* 7 B
4 Freya Smith   Surrey 12.7* 4 A
5 Lara Davies   Surrey 12.7* 5 B
6 Ellie Middleton   Sussex 13.2* 2 A
7 Alexandre Mearns   Hampshire 13.3* 3 B

300m Hurdles

1 Jessica Lambert   Sussex 45.06 8 A
2 Marcey Winter   Surrey 45.57 6 A
3 Maddie Turner   Hampshire 45.89 4 A
4 Eleanor Wastell   Kent 46.24 2 A
5 Grace Van Agnew   Sussex 46.71 7 B
6 Nika Najjar   Kent 48.80 5 B
7 Bea Maynard   Surrey 50.19 3 B
- Sarah Brett   Hampshire DQ 0 B

1500m Steeplechase

1 Rebecca Poole   Hampshire 5:14.16 8 A
2 Olivia Wiseman   Sussex 5:30.04 6 A
3 Amelia Smith   Kent 5:34.61 4 A
4 Bo Sansom   Hampshire 5:38.71 7 B
5 Meghan Watson   Kent 5:51.46 5 B

High Jump

1 Amaya Scott   Hampshire 1.76 8 A
2 Ashley West   Kent 1.64 6 A
3 Jess Gordon   Hampshire 1.58 7 B
4 Alice Prentice   Kent 1.55 5 B
5 Charleigh Lacey   Sussex 1.52 4 A
6 Jess Robert   Surrey 1.52 2 A
7 Catherine Lewis-Orr   Surrey 1.49 3 B

Pole Vault

1= Naomi Storm   Sussex 2.90 6 A
1= Eleanor Barrett   Kent 2.90 6 A
1= Georgia Duthie   Surrey 2.90 6 A
4 Frances Osman-Allu   Sussex 2.80 7 B

Long Jump

1 Adahna Ekoku   Surrey 5.54 8 A
2 Mayong Tabe   Kent 5.43 6 A
3 Jade Oni   Kent 5.38 7 B
4 Maddie Wilton   Hampshire 5.33 4 A
5 Olivia Chessell   Surrey 5.27 5 B
6 Francesca Walmsley   Sussex 5.23 2 A
7 Maddy Nunan   Surrey 5.20    
8 Lauren Lethbridge   Sussex 5.13 3 B
9 Hollie Thurgood   Hampshire 5.07 1 B
10 Hannah Reid   Hampshire 4.72    

Triple Jump

1 Karina Harris   Kent 11.39 8 A
2 Ella Sharpe   Sussex 10.59 6 A
3 Ellie Cooke   Surrey 10.48 4 A
4 Tiggy Savage   Sussex 10.25 7 B
5 Grace Compton   Surrey 10.14 5 B
6 Minty Taylor   Hampshire 9.56 2 A
7 Ellie James   Hampshire 9.39 3 B

Shot

1 Sam Callaway   Hampshire 12.79 8 A
2 Hannah MacAulay   Kent 12.00 6 A
3 Sarah Hunt   Hampshire 11.78 7 B
4 Lauren Farley   Kent 11.38 5 B
5 Nicola Bell   Surrey 10.87 4 A
6 Micki Scott   Sussex 10.66 2 A
7 Katya Kuleshova   Sussex 10.65 3 B
8 Jade Macfarlane   Surrey 9.77 1 B

Discus

1 Hannah MacAulay   Kent 39.31 8 A
2 Sam Callaway   Hampshire 39.12 6 A
3 Kirsty-Anne Ebbage   Kent 34.87 7 B
4 Katie Lyons   Surrey 33.87 4 A
5 Amilia Busby   Sussex 20.82 2 A
6 Aude Coulibaly   Sussex 18.40 5 B

Javelin

1 Eloise Locke   Kent 38.65 8 A
2 Nicola Bell   Surrey 38.51 6 A
3 Lauren Farley   Kent 38.37 7 B
4 Daisy Dowling   Kent 34.17    
5 Jordanna Joseph   Sussex 28.67 4 A
6 Poppy Wright   Hampshire 28.30 2 A

Hammer

1 Cerys Thomas   Hampshire 49.41 8 A
2 Alice Steer   Sussex 49.31 6 A
3 Kirsty-Anne Ebbage   Kent 46.58 4 A
4 Sia Banbury   Surrey 46.17 2 A
5 Elinor Fitzgerald   Sussex 44.45 7 B
6 Jessica Pelham   Surrey 43.53 5 B
7 Jasmine Archard   Sussex 38.93    
8 Ariela Richardson   Hampshire 36.04 3 B
9 Jaqueline Benson   Kent 31.99 1 B

4x100m Relay

1 SURREY   Surrey 47.62 8  
2 HAMPSHIRE   Hampshire 49.51 6  
3 SUSSEX   Sussex 50.39 4  
4 SUSSEX 'B'   Sussex 50.89    
5 KENT   Kent 51.14 2