South Eastern Schools' Inter-County Match
Saturday 17 June at Down Grange, Basingstoke
Junior Girls

Match - Junior Girls

1Hampshire118
2Sussex106
3Kent103
4Surrey100

Match - Overall

1=Kent560
1=Surrey560
3Hampshire530
4Sussex450

100m

Race 1 (Wind: -1.8m/sec)

1 Holly Mpassy   Kent 12.63 8 A
2 Poppy Oliver   Sussex 12.92 4 A
3 Jasmin Tuck   Hampshire 12.93 2 A
- Karen Abiwu   Surrey DNS 0 A

Race 2 (Wind: -0.1m/sec)

1 Jeslyn Agyei-Kyem   Surrey 12.72 6 A
2 Sarris Teale   Kent 13.22 7 B
3 Rebekah Agunede   Sussex 13.25 5 B
4 Adaeze Onyejekwe   Sussex 13.47    
5 Alicia Roberts-Rudland   Hampshire 13.50 3 B

200m

Race 1 (Wind: +1.2m/sec)

1 Holly Mpassy   Kent 25.34 8 A
2 Cedelle Agyei-Kyem   Surrey 26.07 6 A
3 Nayah Brown (IG)   Kent 26.49 0 A
4 Amelia Spry   Hampshire 26.53 4 A
5 Ruby Anning   Sussex 26.70 2 A

Race 2 (Wind: +1.0m/sec)

1 Masie Rixon   Kent 26.16 7 B
2 Karen Abiwu   Surrey 26.30 5 B
3 Jeslyn Agyei-Kyem   Surrey 26.62    
4 Lauren Fall   Hampshire 26.83 3 B
5 Molly Swingler   Sussex 26.93 1 B

800m

1 Saffron Moore   Hampshire 2:16.04 8 A
2 Lucy Broderick   Surrey 2:17.50 6 A
3 Amy Miller   Surrey 2:19.88 7 B
4 Erin Bracknell   Sussex 2:22.62 4 A
5 Kyra Sethwa-McIntosh   Surrey 2:23.26    
6 Tatum Walker   Sussex 2:23.51 5 B
7 Ellie Dolby   Kent 2:23.83 2 A
8 Rebecca Mitchell   Hampshire 2:31.35 3 B
9 Rebekah O'Brien   Kent 2:33.04 1 B

1500m

1 Maisie Collis   Surrey 4:41.26 8 A
2 Morgan Squibb   Kent 4:44.09 6 A
3 Suzannah Lecoutre   Surrey 4:49.67 7 B
4 Lois Dooley   Sussex 4:51.36 4 A
5 Maya Ramnarine   Sussex 4:53.64 5 B
6 Nicole Ainsworth   Hampshire 4:55.37 2 A
7 Charlotte Young   Kent 5:03.18 3 B
8 Katie Goodge   Kent 5:09.20    
9 Sasha Tydeman   Hampshire 5:12.68 1 B
- Isabella Hayes   Sussex DNS    

75m Hurdles

Race 1 (Wind: +2.0m/sec)

1 Abigail Packham   Sussex 11.21 8 A
2 Tabitha Proudley   Hampshire 11.59 6 A
3 Emily Frimpong   Kent 11.70 4 A
4 Anastasiya Botvinyeva   Surrey 11.80 2 A

Race 2 (Wind: -0.4m/sec)

1 Kaliyah Young   Kent 11.88 7 B
2 Kaiya Lacey   Kent 11.97    
3 Grace Griffiths   Hampshire 12.16 5 B
4 Lily Grant   Surrey 12.35 3 B
5 Jess Bundy   Sussex 12.55 1 B
- Jennifer Chukwu   Surrey DNS    

High Jump

1 Isabel Pinder   Hampshire 1.72 8 A
2 Rebekah O'Brien   Kent 1.66 6 A
3 Lara Scott   Hampshire 1.60 7 B
4 Samantha Stubbs   Kent 1.57 5 B
5 Hannah Plumb   Sussex 1.54 4 A
6 Isobel Leikis   Surrey 1.54 2 A
7 Isabelle Humphries   Sussex 1.51 3 B
8 Verity Pinnington-Jones   Surrey 1.36 1 B
9 Kira Holt   Surrey 1.36    

Pole Vault

1 Ivy Spencer   Sussex 2.80 8 A
2 Catherine Davies   Kent 2.60 6 A
3 Lucy Bayo   Sussex 2.50 7 B
4 Poppy Herbert   Hampshire 2.15 4 A

Long Jump

1 Cleo Tomlinson   Sussex 5.26 8 A
2 Jasmin Allen   Hampshire 5.10 6 A
3 Kaliyah Young   Kent 5.10 4 A
4 Yasmin Grosvenor   Hampshire 5.06 7 B
5 Lana Blake   Hampshire 5.05    
6 Joy Kelvin   Kent 5.03 5 B
7 Sarris Teale   Kent 4.94    
8 Aesha Ayimba-Golding   Surrey 4.77 2 A
9 Ruby Jerges   Sussex 4.75 3 B
10 Lucy Eaton-Tribe   Surrey 4.64 1 B

Shot

1 Millie Noyce   Sussex 11.50 8 A
2 Elise Sutherland   Sussex 10.95 7 B
3 Jasmine de la Touche   Surrey 10.67 6 A
4 Masie Rixon   Kent 10.43 4 A
5 Aya Magee   Surrey 9.63 5 B
6 Jessie Smith   Kent 9.47 3 B
7 Serena Charles   Hampshire 9.43 2 A
8 Lily Grant   Surrey 7.86    

Discus

1 Elizabeth Adamson   Hampshire 32.82 8 A
2 Orla Manchester   Surrey 29.13 6 A
3 Ellie Lovett   Hampshire 29.01 7 B
4 Alisha Kapotwe   Surrey 25.85 5 B
5 Nellie Hannam   Sussex 24.67 4 A
6 Milly Compton-Moore   Hampshire 23.22    
7 Aiysha Alli   Sussex 22.05 3 B

Javelin

1 Katie Mackinson   Surrey 35.83 8 A
2 Elizabeth Korczak   Sussex 33.59 6 A
3 Mia Adaway   Hampshire 32.14 4 A
4 Keira Jones   Kent 28.23 2 A
5 Lucy Odell   Hampshire 27.99 7 B
6 Madeleine Cattanach   Kent 26.55 5 B
7 Jasmine de la Touche   Surrey 26.31 3 B

Hammer

1 Jessica Bennett   Hampshire 37.58 8 A
2 Phoebe March   Hampshire 35.95 7 B
3 Orla Manchester   Surrey 34.92 6 A
4 Katherine Donnelly   Kent 32.63 4 A
5 Abi Mallett   Hampshire 32.36    
6 Summer Salter   Kent 29.27 5 B
7 Chloe Lipscomb   Sussex 23.96 2 A
8 Drew Hicks   Surrey 15.10 3 B

4x100m Relay

1 KENT   Kent 49.41 8  
2 HAMPSHIRE   Hampshire 50.14 6  
3 SUSSEX   Sussex 50.38 4  
4 SURREY   Surrey 51.04 2