English Schools AA
South East Combined Events Championships 2017
24/25 June at Kingsmeadow, Surrey

Senior Boys' Decathlon (individual Hampshire performances)

Day 1 (Saturday 24 June)

 Name
Club
event:100mLong JumpShotHigh Jump400mTotal
1Caius Josephresult:11.416.5712.531.8651.58 
  wind: (+0.9)    
  points:7717136396797433545
6Malachi Gairresult:12.225.779.621.8954.42 
  wind: (-1.4)    
  points:6085374637056222935
12Jordan McRitchieresult:13.604.787.791.4159.96 
  wind: (+0.5)    
  points:3713413543244151805

Day 2 (Sunday 25 June)

 Name
Club
event:110m HurdlesDiscusPole VaultJavelin1500mTotal
1Caius Josephresult:16.0837.283.9039.104:58.56 
  wind:(-0.3)     
  points:7246095904295686465
7Malachi Gairresult:16.5125.052.8032.424:53.71 
  wind:(-0.3)     
  points:6763683093335965217
12Jordan McRitchieresult:21.3714.16NM20.794:56.50 
  wind:(-2.1)     
  points:249165 1725802971

Team Scores

1Kent16264
2Hampshire14653

Full results courtesy of Surrey Schools' Athletic Association and Joe Lee Computing

Senior Girls' Heptathlon (individual Hampshire performances)

There were no Hampshire competitors.

Team Scores

1Hertfordshire11964

Full results courtesy of Surrey Schools' Athletic Association and Joe Lee Computing

Intermediate Boys' Octathlon (individual Hampshire performances)

Day 1 (Saturday 24 June)

 Name
Club
event:Long JumpDiscusJavelin400m
Total
2Ben Holdsworthresult:5.6131.6944.0154.82  
  wind:(-0.2)     
  points:504498500606 2108
16Matt Hobbsresult:5.2722.7127.1655.35  
 (Amery Hill School)wind:(+0.2)     
  points:435323259585 1602
20Callum Shearesult:5.1918.8316.0254.70  
 (Cams Hill School)wind:(+0.2)     
  points:419250109611 1389
19Matt Galbraithresult:5.5218.2419.9254.43  
  wind:(+0.3)     
  points:485239160622 1506

Day 2 (Sunday 25 June)

 Name
Club
event:100m HurdlesHigh JumpShot1500m
Total
6Ben Holdsworthresult:16.661.4410.194:37.53  
  wind:(-1.9)     
  points:526345497696 4172
15Matt Hobbsresult:14.541.627.775:20.74  
 (Amery Hill School)wind:(+0.5)     
  points:741480353446 3622
17Callum Shearesult:17.351.629.014:28.06  
 (Cams Hill School)wind:(-1.9)     
  points:463480426757 3515
18Matt Galbraithresult:16.881.567.464:48.92  
  wind:(-1.9)     
  points:505434334625 3404

Team Scores

1Berkshire12463
2Kent12406
3Surrey12345
4Hertfordshire11661
5Hampshire11309

Full results courtesy of Surrey Schools' Athletic Association and Joe Lee Computing

Intermediate Girls' Heptathlon (individual Hampshire performances)

Day 1 (Saturday 24 June)

 Name
Club
event:80m HurdlesHigh JumpShot200m Total
1Hollie Thurgoodresult:11.91.5912.4326.74  
 (Bay House School)wind:(+0.9)  (-0.7)  
  points:813724690734 2961
9Emily Cornwallresult:13.31.479.1226.89  
 (Everest Community Academy)wind:   (-2.2)  
  points:641588472721 2422
17Amanda Clarkresult:13.91.357.2430.07  
 (Lord Wandsworth College)wind:(-0.2)  (-2.2)  
  points:578460350477 1865

Day 2 (Sunday 25 June)

 Name
Club
event:Long JumpJavelin800m  Total
1Hollie Thurgoodresult:5.0129.372:34.72   
 (Bay House School)wind:(+0.2)     
  points:562465635  4623
6Emily Cornwallresult:5.0625.132:36.17   
 (Everest Community Academy)wind:(+0.2)     
  points:576385618  4001
16Amanda Clarkresult:4.2815.672:40.93   
 (Lord Wandsworth College)wind:(+0.2)     
  points:374209562  3010

Team Scores

1Berkshire12369
2Kent11685
3Hampshire11634
4Hertfordshire7039

Full results courtesy of Surrey Schools' Athletic Association and Joe Lee Computing

Junior Boys' Pentathlon (individual Hampshire performances)

 Name
Club
event:80m HurdlesShotLong JumpHigh Jump800mTotal
3Elliott Evansresult:12.311.425.621.562:19.43 
 (Cams Hill School)wind:(+0.6) (+0.2)   
  points:6495715064344592619
5Callum Gregsonresult:12.08.075.181.742:18.74 
 (Bitterne Park School)wind:(-0.5) (-0.4)   
  points:6813704175774692514
14Bradley Jenveyresult:13.510.305.151.562:22.69 
 (The Toynbee School)wind:(+0.6) (-0.2)   
  points:5305044114344152294
16Oliver Thatcherresult:14.712.144.911.682:29.77 
 (Thornden School)wind:(+0.6) (+0.2)   
  points:4226153655283252255

Team Scores

1Sussex7717
2Hampshire7427
3Kent7253
4Hertfordshire7027
5London6149
6Berkshire6144
7Surrey5948

Full results courtesy of Surrey Schools' Athletic Association and Joe Lee Computing

Junior Girls' Pentathlon (individual Hampshire performances)

 Name
Club
event:75m HurdlesShotHigh JumpLong Jump800mTotal
6Isabel Pinderresult:13.307.001.624.652:33.85 
 (The Costello School)wind:(-2.3)  (+0.3)  
  points:5393357594666452744
10Ella Manningresult:12.606.991.444.642:27.99 
 (Court Moor School)wind:(-1.0)  (+0.9)  
  points:6093345554647182680
15Lara Scottresult:13.277.671.564.352:44.21 
 (The Mountbatten School)wind:(+0.2)  (-0.3)  
  points:5423786893915262526

Team Scores

1Kent8789
2Hertfordshire8725
3Hampshire7950
4Sussex7747
5Surrey7345
6Berkshire6884

Full results courtesy of Surrey Schools' Athletic Association and Joe Lee Computing