8-Counties Senior Inter-Counties 2017
2 July at Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames
Results - Men

Team Scores

1Essex374
2Middlesex338
3Surrey329.5
4Kent324.5
5Hampshire256
6Sussex203
7Hertfordshire174
8Oxfordshire67

Combined Scores

  :MenWomenTotal
1Surrey329.5350679.5
2Essex374291665
3Kent324.5337661.5
4Middlesex338303.5641.5
5Hampshire256288544
6Sussex203185388
7Hertfordshire174111.5285.5
8Oxfordshire672693

100m

A (Wind: -2.0m/sec)

1Charlie Dobson Essex10.9216 
2Nathan Brown Kent11.0715 
3Renard Frederick Middlesex11.1214 
4Alfie Rowett Oxfordshire11.3913 
5Jimmy Slacombe Sussex11.4612 
6Scott Barker Hampshire/Andover11.6811 
7Byron Robinson Surrey12.9410 

B (Wind: -2.9m/sec)

1Shemar Boldizsar Essex11.388 
2Korede Awe Kent11.527 
3Jerwayne Grant Middlesex11.706 
4Lee Fulham Sussex11.715 

Non-Scoring (Wind: -2.9m/sec)

1Lewis Smith Kent11.52- 
2Mike Watson Kent11.74- 
3Justin Bailey Kent11.84- 
4Adrian Stamp Middlesex11.88- 

200m

A (Wind: -2.3m/sec)

1Shemar Boldizsar Essex22.2216 
2Nathan Brown Kent22.4515 
3Alfie Rowett Oxfordshire23.0414 
4Nicholas Attwell Surrey23.8413 
5Jerwayne Grant Middlesex24.3312 

B (Wind: -0.8m/sec)

1Akeem Akintolun Essex22.718 
2Ishmael Smith-John Kent22.727 
3Mark Andrews Surrey27.436 
4Saoirse Chinery-Edo Middlesex98.3*5 

400m

A

1Matt Overall Sussex47.9816 
2Nicholas Atwell Surrey48.8315 
3Peter De'ath Hertfordshire49.1314 
4Scott Barker Hampshire/Andover49.4113 
5Emmanuel Sosanya Essex49.7412 
6Tyson Oladokun Middlesex49.9811 
7Reece Dimech Kent50.2010 

B

1Chriss Dodd Sussex50.928 
2Edward Casey Middlesex51.867 
3Paul Owen Essex52.446 
4George Huxley Kent52.885 
5Ben Brunswick Surrey65.174 

800m

A

1Sean Hall Surrey1:54.6416 
2Ramone Martinez-Rodney Middlesex1:55.7815 
3Kieran Eland Kent1:56.2814 
4Paul Scanlan Essex1:56.5513 
5Tom Bowerman Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District1:59.2212 

B

1Ben Brunswick Surrey1:59.208 
2Finn Hutton Essex1:59.527 
3Edward Casey Middlesex2:00.206 
4Tom Walker Hampshire/City of Portsmouth2:02.015 

1500m

1Dane Blomquist Surrey3:57.4316 
2Aaron Cooper Hertfordshire3:57.5015 
3Charlie Everest Essex3:59.5814 
4Matthew Gordon Hampshire/Havant4:01.8613 
5James Wooldridge Middlesex4:02.5812 
6Edward Casey Middlesex4:03.408 
7Marshall Smith Kent4:03.5011 
8Darren Blackwell Essex4:06.037 
9Zack Lahlal Hampshire/City of Portsmouth4:06.346 
10Ben West Oxfordshire4:09.2110 
11Seb Cirillo Sussex4:10.239 
12Reuben Hoyte Sussex4:18.355 
13Matthew Reed Surrey4:18.564 
14Will Morris Hertfordshire4:30.423 

5000m

1Ben Cole Kent15:01.0716 
2Benjamin Toomer Surrey15:03.6615 
3Andy Brooker Middlesex15:16.8914 
4Fred Slemeck Surrey15:17.638 
5Rob Thompson Middlesex15:31.187 
6Darren Southcott Essex15:34.8313 
7Zack Lahlal Hampshire/City of Portsmouth15:35.2912 
8Richard Waldron Hampshire/Southampton15:37.306 
9Alexander Lepetre Middlesex N/S15:43.75- 
10Matt Coffey Hampshire/Southampton15:43.82- 
11Ashley Humphreys Sussex15:59.6911 
12Neil Phillips Kent16:06.975 
13Tom Wright Kent N/S16:18.36- 
14Alex Miellingram Oxfordshire16:21.3910 
15Samuel Cornforth Essex16:50.974 
16Richard Jones Sussex16:59.393 
17Alex Manton Essex N/S17:01.43- 

3000m Steeplechase

1Calum Upton Hampshire/Winchester & District9:57.8*16 
2Toby Wright Essex10:00.9*15 
3Bayley Massey Kent10:01.2*14 
4Richard Waldron Hampshire/Southampton10:22.7*8 
5Lee Taylor Essex10:24.7*7 
6Ross Connor Hertfordshire10:27.9*13 
7Tony MacDowall Middlesex10:33.5*12 

110m Hurdles

A (Wind: -2.2m/sec)

1Ayomide Byron Hertfordshire15.3716 
2Bradley Reed Essex15.5615 
3Juvenal Iragaba Kent16.0414 
4Bradley Eisnor Sussex16.7113 
5Tom Rottier Middlesex17.1712 
6Aidan Whiting Oxfordshire17.7111 
-Dave Awde SurreyDNF- 

B (Wind: -2.4m/sec)

1Paul Slater Kent17.398 
2Clint Nicholls Essex18.947 
3Mark Andrews Surrey19.416 

400m Hurdles

A

1Sean Adams Hampshire/Southampton53.5116 
2Rhys Collins Essex56.7415 
3Dave Awde Surrey57.4414 
4George Blake Kent58.5013 
5Abdijalil Ali Middlesex63.2912 

B

1Matt Rose Essex1:00.578 
2Mark Andrews Surrey1:07.627 

3000m Walk

1Marshall Smith Kent15:19.1*16 
2Ollie Hopkins Sussex15:43.8*15 
3Sebastian Parris Essex16:01.8*14 
4Mathew Crane Kent16:06.3*8 
5Mark Culshaw Middlesex16:34.6*13 
6John Borgars Hertfordshire19:31.3*12 
7Keith Palmer Essex19:45.9*7 
8Peter Hannell Surrey20:18.6*11 
9Sean Pender Middlesex21:30.6*6 
-Simon Le Mer EssexDQ- 

4x100m Relay

1Kent42.8916 
2Surrey55.1615 
-MiddlesexDNF- 
-EssexDQ-(Rule 170.7)

4x400m Relay

1Essex3:27.6616 
2Middlesex3:28.2215 
3Surrey3:53.2914 

High Jump

A

1Harry Baker Sussex2.0516 
2Glen FosterU20Hampshire/Winchester & District1.9515 
3Jake Field Surrey1.9014 
4Freddie Hendry Essex1.8513 
5Owen Dearman Hertfordshire1.8512 
6Noel Reid Middlesex1.8011 
7Matthew Smiley Kent1.7510 

B

1Charlie ButtonU20Hampshire/Isle of Wight1.908 
2Sid Walters Surrey1.857 
3Harry Reinecker-Found Sussex1.856 
-Clint Nicholls EssexNM- 

Pole Vault

A

1Tom Farres Hampshire/City of Portsmouth4.7016 
2Leigh Walker Sussex4.3015 
3Rob Wood Essex4.0014 
4Tom Rottier Middlesex4.0013 
5Elliot Breen Hertfordshire3.6012 
6=Dave Awde Surrey3.4010.5 
6=Luke Williams Kent3.4010.5 

B

1Charlie Maw Hampshire/Winchester & District4.008 
2Saoirse Chinery-Edoo Middlesex3.607 
3Tom Rady Surrey3.406 
4Matt Rose Essex3.205 

Long Jump

A

1Seb Wilson Dyer Gough Surrey7.0616(+2.4)
2Casey Johnson Kent7.0115(+1.5)
3Adrian Stamp Middlesex6.8114(+1.5)
4Daniel Hopper Hertfordshire6.7413(+1.4)
5Noel Butler Sussex6.6312(+0.7)
6Joshua GobleU20Hampshire/Winchester & District6.4111(+3.1)
7Charlie Singleton Essex6.0410(+4.7)
8Aidan Whiting Oxfordshire5.749(+0.4)

B

1James Lonngren-Sampaio Hertfordshire6.388(+1.4)
2Ashley Buckman Kent6.267(+4.3)
3Bradley Eisnor Sussex6.126(+0.1)
4Tom Rottier Middlesex6.055(+1.7)
5James GlynnU20Hampshire/Bournemouth5.754(+2.9)
6Richard Shingleton Essex5.633(+0.5)

Triple Jump

A

1Samuel Antwi Middlesex13.8716(+2.3)
2Ashley Buckman Kent13.6915(+1.9)
3Nathan Burke Hertfordshire13.3514(+1.1)
4Emmanuel Gbegli Essex13.1913(+3.2)
5Joshua GobleU20Hampshire/Winchester & District13.0212(+0.3)
6Mark Andrews Surrey12.5811(+0.5)

B

1Lewis Smith Kent13.268(+3.0)
2Joel Bright-Davies Middlesex13.227(+1.9)
3Josh NashU20Hampshire/Southampton11.916(+1.0)
4Charlie Shingleton Essex10.775(+0.4)

Shot

A

1Greg Thompson Middlesex15.7516 
2Matt Baptiste Essex15.4415 
3Chris Dack Surrey14.3814 
4Graham Lay Hampshire/Southampton13.7413 
5Chris Line Hertfordshire11.0512 
6Matthew Harris Kent10.5911 
7Gorm Young Sussex9.7910 

B

1Archie Leeming Essex14.088 
2Erasmus Dwemoh Surrey12.957 
3Saoirse Chinery-Edoo Middlesex10.596 
4Mike Farrell Kent6.845 

Discus

A

1Greg Thompson Middlesex55.6816 
2Chris Slott Sussex53.8415 
3Matt Baptiste Essex46.6414 
4Chris Dack Surrey42.3413 
5Matthew Callaway Hampshire/Southampton39.5112 
6Chris Line Hertfordshire38.3411 
7Matthew Harris Kent31.0210 

B

1Saoirse Chinery-Edo Middlesex42.968 
2Thomas Bullen Surrey40.777 
3Sam Woodley Hertfordshire34.136 
4Clint Nicholls Essex29.485 
5Alex Fitzpatrick Hampshire/Havant25.614 
6Gorm Young Sussex24.943 
7Mike Farrell Kent23.082 

Hammer

A

1Alex Warner Essex59.4216 
2Gareth Cook Surrey53.4415 
3Graham Holder Kent49.5514 
4James Goss Hertfordshire47.5413 
5Kevin Acraman Middlesex41.5712 
6Alex Fitzpatrick Hampshire/Havant33.1711 
7Gorm Young Sussex26.1610 

B

1James Hamblen Essex56.358 
2Kyle Stevens Surrey48.577 

Javelin

A

1Allandre Johnson Middlesex57.6816 
2Sonny Nash Kent57.3015 
3William Trumble Surrey56.7714 
4Luke Johnson Sussex54.9213 
5Dave Sketchley Essex51.6112 
6David Brice Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District50.5511 

B

1Matthew Harris Kent54.278 
2Joe ParkerU20Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District50.177 
3Ryder Anderson Surrey49.096 
4Paul Cooper Essex41.895 
5Saoirse Chinery-Edo Middlesex41.864