8-Counties Senior Inter-Counties 2017
2 July at Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames
Results - Women

Team Scores

1Surrey350
2Kent337
3Middlesex303.5
4Essex291
5Hampshire288
6Sussex185
7Hertfordshire111.5
8Oxfordshire26

Combined Scores

  :MenWomenTotal
1Surrey329.5350679.5
2Essex374291665
3Kent324.5337661.5
4Middlesex338303.5641.5
5Hampshire256288544
6Sussex203185388
7Hertfordshire174111.5285.5
8Oxfordshire672693

100m

A (Wind: -0.3m/sec)

1Twinelle Hopeson Surrey12.5816 
2Leanza Dwaah Middlesex12.8315 
3Ruth Onyekwa Kent12.9414 
4Eloise Lewis Essex13.3813 
5Grace JacobsU20Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District13.4212 

B (Wind: +0.1m/sec)

1Ellie Turner Kent12.178 
2Vivien Olatunji Surrey12.367 
3India Leon Hampshire/Winchester & District13.156 
4Heidi Nicholas Essex14.545 

200m

A (Wind: -1.2m/sec)

1Ellie Turner Kent25.1416 
2Zoe Thompson Essex25.1815 
3Ashleigh Clarke Surrey25.8814 
4Leanza Dwaah Middlesex26.1913 
5Grace JacobsU20Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District28.3412 

B (Wind: -2.2m/sec)

1Amy Hillier Middlesex26.358 
2Catlin O'Reilly Essex26.727 
3India Leon Hampshire/Winchester & District27.136 
4Susan McLoughlin Surrey27.215 
5Becky Owen Sussex27.824 

400m

1Yimika Adewakun Surrey55.7316 
2Kathryn Sutton Kent56.7515 
3Akesha Smith Middlesex57.5214 
4Susan McLoughlin Surrey59.778 
5Emma Perks Essex60.9413 
6Rosa Sarafini Middlesex61.207 
7Rosie Upton Hampshire/Winchester & District64.1112 
8Annabel Matthews-Smith Essex65.556 

800m

A

1Helena Corbin Surrey2:13.4216 
2Amber Wallace Middlesex2:17.3215 
3Elizabeth Benham Hertfordshire2:18.3914 
4Annabel Carter Kent2:23.3813 
5Anna Whitfield Essex2:27.2212 
6Rosie Upton Hampshire/Winchester & District2:30.3311 

B

1Rosa Serafini Middlesex2:16.928 
2Sarah Grover Hertfordshire2:17.887 
3Briony Walsh Kent2:20.246 
4Sarah Kingston Hampshire/Southampton2:21.165 

1500m

1Fiona de Mournay Surrey4:37.8616 
2Rhiannon Dunlop Hampshire/City of Portsmouth4:39.1515 
3Jo Locker Surrey4:40.138 
4Maisie GriceU20Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District4:41.977 
5Ula Cartwright-Finch Middlesex4:45.4314 
6Sarah Lackman Oxfordshire4:50.0913 
7Rachel Broome Essex4:57.2712 
8Gabija Rasiukeviciute Kent4:59.4611 
9Molly Hawkins Kent5:08.576 
10Anna Whitfield Essex5:09.785 

3000m

1Liz Davies Essex9:44.2416 
2Caroline Hoyt Sussex9:45.3215 
3Jen Elkins Hampshire/Southampton9:53.9014 
4Rachel Gifford Sussex10:29.418 
5Ellie Monks Hampshire/Southampton10:30.617 
6Sophie Sheldrake Middlesex10:40.9013 
7Nancy Scott Surrey10:42.9312 
8Anna Weston Kent10:51.4911 
9Julia Wedmore Surrey10:57.756 
10Amy Leach Kent11:12.635 
11Hayley Peggs Essex11:48.894 
-Angel Collins MiddlesexDNF- 

2000m Steeplechase

1Emily Bullis Essex7:17.4*16 
2Claire Bently Hertfordshire7:21.7*15 
3Isabella Woods Essex7:43.8*8 
4Rebecca Burford Kent8:03.2*14 
5Bonnie Maugey Kent8:38.7*7 
-? SurreyDNF- 

100m Hurdles

(Wind: -2.4 m/sec)

1Rebecca Jennings Sussex15.1116 
2Laura Reilly Surrey15.6215 
3Becky Owen Sussex16.388 
4Hannah HaugvikU20Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants16.5614 
5Alice English Kent16.8313 
6Rebecca Sommerville Middlesex20.4512 

400m Hurdles

1Hannah Knights Surrey65.1216 
2Rebecca Rickard Hertfordshire68.4115 
3Emilia Isaac Kent71.6214 
4Heather Jones Surrey78.438 
5Rebecca Summerville Middlesex79.8213 

3000m Walk

1Penelope Cummings Surrey16:37.7*16 
2Abigail JenningsU20Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District16:41.8*15 
3Isabel Bridge Kent17:27.5*14 
4Melanie Peddle Essex17:27.9*13 
5Sue Davies Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District18:23.6*8 
6Maureen Noel Middlesex18:43.8*12 
7Eva Payton-White Sussex18:55.4*11 
8Lesley Hall Kent18:58.9*7 
9Andrea Ingham Sussex19:10.5*6 
10Jacqueline Benson Kent19:42.5*- 

4x100m Relay

1Surrey49.5416 
2Essex50.6615 
-HampshireDNF- 

4x400m Relay

1Surrey4:00.9816 
2Kent4:11.2815 
3Hampshire4:15.5714 
4Essex4:24.6113 

High Jump

A

1Lillie Franks Sussex1.7616 
2Deborah Martin Kent1.6515 
3=Janet Browne Hertfordshire1.6513.5 
3=Ella Widdopgray Middlesex1.6513.5 
5Caroline Parmenter Surrey1.5512 
6Sarah Kingston Hampshire/Southampton1.5511 
7Hedi Nicholas Essex1.4510 

B

1Beth Crocker Sussex1.558 
2Hannah HaugvikU20Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants1.507 
3Katherine Hamilton Kent1.506 
4Lisa O'Brien Surrey1.305 

Pole Vault

A

1Emma Anderson Middlesex3.8016 
2Laura Edwards Hampshire/Southampton3.6015 
3Erin Breen Hertfordshire3.2014 
4Sam Morrison Surrey3.0013 
5Grace Thomas Kent2.6012 
6Claire Brennan Essex2.4011 

B

1Helen Leadbetter Middlesex2.608 
2Claudia Cubbage Hampshire/City of Portsmouth2.407 

Long Jump

A

1Joanne Ware Kent5.8116(+2.5)
2Lia Stephenson Middlesex5.5515(+3.2)
3Emmi Goldenberg Essex5.2314(+3.1)
4Beth Crocker Sussex5.1713(+4.1)
5Lisa O'Brien Surrey4.8512(+3.7)

B

1Amelia MacDonald Middlesex5.358(+1.0)
2Leanne Buxton Sussex5.017(+2.4)
3Caroline Parmenter Surrey4.816(+3.4)
4Natalie Le Beau Essex4.615(+1.5)

Triple Jump

A

1Victoria Mould Hampshire/Southampton11.7116(+1.8)
2Nicole Farmer Kent10.9715(+0.9)
3Rhianna Reynolds Surrey10.7714(+1.8)
4Isha Habib Middlesex10.3813(+1.7)
5Katie Petyt Essex10.1312(+1.8)

B

1Kamela Monks Hampshire/St Mary's Richmond10.708(+0.6)
2Ella Widoop-Gray Middlesex10.157(+2.7)
3Jasmine Anderson Kent10.136(+2.4)
4Emmi Goldenburg Essex9.795(+1.8)

Shot

A

1Pippa Wingate Surrey12.0016 
2Anika Olalere Kent11.0515 
3Leanne Buxton Sussex11.0414 
4Jessica Cherry Oxfordshire11.0113 
5Melanie Harrison Essex10.5112 
6Harriet Conner Middlesex10.2011 
7Ros Stansbury Hampshire/Crawley9.2010 

B

1Sarah Hewitt Sussex9.648 
2Nicola Gregory Kent9.527 
3Elysha Thachergray Essex8.876 
4Hazel Robertson Middlesex8.865 
5Claudia Cubbage Hampshire/City of Portsmouth8.774 

Discus

A

1Heather CubbageU17Hampshire/City of Portsmouth40.9216 
2Jessica Emery Hertfordshire38.5415 
3Emily Robinson Sussex37.9714 
4Pippa Wingate Surrey36.8613 
5Melanie Harrison Essex35.8012 
6Hazel Robertson Middlesex31.6511 
7Nicola Gregory Kent31.6510 

B

1Sarah Hewitt Sussex36.898 
2Harriet Connor Middlesex31.557 
3Sinead O'Brien Surrey31.476 
4Carys Marsden Kent31.275 
5Lucy Dalton Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District26.234 
6Caitlin Filby Hertfordshire23.063 
7Katherine Ellis Essex17.682 

Hammer

A

1Pippa Wingate Surrey59.7616 
2Megan Larkins Essex49.0215 
3Victoria Wiltshire Kent47.8514 
4Ellie Chandler Middlesex47.4813 
5Cerys ThomasU17Hampshire/City of Portsmouth41.5412 
6Lauren Aldridge Hertfordshire38.7511 
7Sarah Hewitt Sussex34.2710 

B

1Zoya Styles Middlesex42.388 
2Donna Kent Kent39.777 
3Ros Stansbury Hampshire/Crawley37.956 
4Sinead O'Brien Surrey37.625 
5Catlin Filby Hertfordshire33.114 
6Katherine Ellis Essex30.373 
7Emily Robinson Sussex19.172 

Javelin

A

1Olga Kotmilosi Middlesex43.4416 
2Emma Fossett Surrey38.3315 
3Maisie GriceU20Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District37.3814 
4Emillie Knights-Toomer Kent32.4613 
5Becky Owen Sussex30.6112 
6Katherine Ellis Essex27.5511 

B

1Georgie Floyd Middlesex38.188 
2Page MacHeath Kent31.137 
3Lisa O'Brien Surrey30.816 
4Emily Robinson Sussex26.635