Hampshire Schools' U13/U14 Championships 2017
11 July at Southampton
Under 13 Boys
80m
Heat 1
1 |
Robson Adkinson |
|
Isle of Wight |
11.1 |
|
Q |
2 |
Finlay Wilkinson |
|
Aldershot |
11.2 |
|
Q |
3 |
H Brooks |
|
Southampton |
11.4 |
|
q |
4 |
Jamal Khliq |
|
Basingstoke |
11.5 |
|
|
5 |
Ciaran Thomas |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
11.7 |
|
|
6 |
J Beard |
|
Andover |
11.7 |
|
|
7 |
Tom O'Rourke |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
12.1 |
|
|
Heat 2
1 |
Christopher Yang |
|
Portsmouth |
10.8 |
|
Q |
2 |
Dougie Ness |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
11.4 |
|
Q |
3 |
Jake Etherington |
|
Aldershot |
11.5 |
|
|
4 |
Mitchell Cox |
|
Isle of Wight |
11.7 |
|
|
5 |
Joe Chinnock |
|
South East Hants |
11.9 |
|
|
6 |
Ash Williams |
|
New Forest |
12.0 |
|
|
Heat 3
1 |
Sean Over |
|
Aldershot |
10.7 |
|
Q |
2 |
Ollie Hodges |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
11.3 |
|
Q |
3 |
Devon Still |
|
Basingstoke |
11.4 |
|
q |
4 |
A Payce |
|
Southampton |
11.6 |
|
|
5 |
Max Butler |
|
South East Hants |
11.7 |
|
|
6 |
Jasper Quarendon |
|
New Forest |
12.0 |
|
|
FINAL
1 |
Christopher Yang |
|
Portsmouth |
10.7 |
8 |
|
2 |
Sean Over |
|
Aldershot |
10.8 |
7 |
|
3 |
Robson Adkinson |
|
Isle of Wight |
11.3 |
6 |
|
4 |
Ollie Hodges |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
11.3 |
5 |
|
5 |
Dougie Ness |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
11.5 |
4 |
|
6 |
Jake Etherington |
|
Aldershot |
11.5 |
3 |
|
7 |
Finlay Wilkinson |
|
Aldershot |
11.7 |
|
|
8 |
H Brooks |
|
Southampton |
12.5 |
2 |
|
150m
Heat 1
1 |
Tom Jennings |
|
Aldershot |
20.6 |
|
Q |
2 |
Jola Abudu |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
21.4 |
|
Q |
3 |
Ben Bibby |
|
South East Hants |
22.7 |
|
|
4 |
D Gould |
|
Southampton |
23.3 |
|
|
5 |
Jasper Moossun |
|
New Forest |
23.6 |
|
|
6 |
Joe Elliot |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
23.7 |
|
|
Heat 2
1 |
Adam Elder |
|
Aldershot |
21.0 |
|
Q |
2 |
Dec Ure |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
22.0 |
|
Q |
3 |
Navitali Koroi |
|
New Forest |
22.2 |
|
q |
4 |
Louie Phillips |
|
Basingstoke |
22.6 |
|
|
5 |
T Norman-Knolt |
|
Andover |
22.8 |
|
|
6 |
Edward Caporn |
|
South East Hants |
24.0 |
|
|
Heat 3
1 |
Ben Yates |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
22.2 |
|
Q |
2 |
Kade Woodford |
|
Isle of Wight |
22.3 |
|
Q |
3 |
Akeilo Nyenga |
|
Basingstoke |
22.4 |
|
q |
4 |
M Bukrkevies |
|
Southampton |
22.9 |
|
|
5 |
Jack O'Connor |
|
Portsmouth |
26.2 |
|
|
FINAL
1 |
Tom Jennings |
|
Aldershot |
20.6 |
8 |
|
2 |
Jola Abudu |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
21.1 |
7 |
|
3 |
Adam Elder |
|
Aldershot |
21.5 |
6 |
|
4 |
Ben Yates |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
21.9 |
5 |
|
5 |
Dec Ure |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
22.2 |
4 |
|
6 |
Akeilo Nyenga |
|
Basingstoke |
22.5 |
3 |
|
- |
Navitali Koroi |
|
New Forest |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Kade Woodford |
|
Isle of Wight |
DNF |
|
|
200m
Heat 1
1 |
Sam Underdown |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
27.0 |
|
Q |
2 |
Ciaran Meachen |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
28.3 |
|
Q |
3 |
Finn Kajura |
|
New Forest |
29.8 |
|
Q |
4 |
Jonah Bharat |
|
Aldershot |
30.0 |
|
q |
5 |
Toby Snow |
|
Isle of Wight |
31.6 |
|
|
6 |
Archie Bacon |
|
South East Hants |
32.2 |
|
|
7 |
A Topham |
|
Andover |
39.3 |
|
|
Heat 2
1 |
Will Howells |
|
Aldershot |
29.4 |
|
Q |
2 |
Jay Yorke |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
30.0 |
|
Q |
3 |
Adam Collett |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
30.2 |
|
Q |
4 |
Jay Spooner |
|
Isle of Wight |
31.0 |
|
q |
5 |
Max Farrar |
|
New Forest |
31.4 |
|
|
6 |
Z Flynn |
|
Andover |
31.9 |
|
|
7 |
Joe Tyrell |
|
South East Hants |
32.1 |
|
|
FINAL
1 |
Sam Underdown |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
27.6 |
8 |
|
2 |
Ciaran Meachen |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
28.5 |
7 |
|
3 |
Will Howells |
|
Aldershot |
29.5 |
6 |
|
4 |
Adam Collett |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
29.6 |
5 |
|
5 |
Finn Kajura |
|
New Forest |
31.4 |
4 |
|
6 |
Jonah Bharat |
|
Aldershot |
31.9 |
3 |
|
7 |
Jay Spooner |
|
Isle of Wight |
32.1 |
2 |
|
- |
Jay Yorke |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
DNS |
|
|
600m
1 |
Harry Ware |
|
Aldershot |
1:38.4 |
8 |
|
2 |
Tom Forster |
|
New Forest |
1:44.9 |
7 |
|
3 |
Jude Harris |
|
Aldershot |
1:48.7 |
6 |
|
4 |
K Williams |
|
Southampton |
1:49.1 |
5 |
|
5 |
Jamie Philpott |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
1:50.7 |
4 |
|
6 |
James Ruth |
|
Basingstoke |
1:52.4 |
3 |
|
7 |
Jonathan Bennett |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
1:52.7 |
2 |
|
8 |
Dan Jones |
|
New Forest |
1:54.4 |
1 |
|
9 |
F Tonks |
|
Andover |
1:55.2 |
|
|
10 |
Toby Swift |
|
South East Hants |
1:56.0 |
|
|
11 |
Zain Horger |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
1:57.1 |
|
|
12 |
Oliver Dixon |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
1:57.2 |
|
|
13 |
Lars Feyerabend Powell |
|
Southampton |
1:57.9 |
|
|
14 |
Jacob Patey |
|
Isle of Wight |
2:02.7 |
|
|
15 |
Bobby Minns |
|
Isle of Wight |
2:02.9 |
|
|
16 |
Spencer Spurway |
|
South East Hants |
2:06.8 |
|
|
17 |
D Oakley |
|
Andover |
2:08.6 |
|
|
18 |
Luke Briggs |
|
Portsmouth |
2:14.2 |
|
|
1000m
1 |
Ben Brown |
|
Southampton |
3:05.9 |
8 |
|
2 |
Joe McLarnon |
|
South East Hants |
3:09.8 |
7 |
|
3 |
Owen Lumsden |
|
South East Hants |
3:10.4 |
6 |
|
4 |
Leon Ruffle |
|
Aldershot |
3:13.6 |
5 |
|
5 |
O Harvey-Nash |
|
Andover |
3:15.9 |
4 |
|
6 |
Justin Skingley |
|
Aldershot |
3:17.2 |
3 |
|
7 |
Nathan Lane |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
3:17.5 |
2 |
|
8 |
B Hughes |
|
Andover |
3:22.2 |
1 |
|
9 |
Billy Campbell |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
3:23.0 |
|
|
10 |
Harry Harvey |
|
Southampton |
3:23.1 |
|
|
11 |
Rex Rogers |
|
New Forest |
3:26.0 |
|
|
12 |
Harvey Wilkins |
|
New Forest |
3:30.0 |
|
|
13 |
William Rixon |
|
Basingstoke |
3:30.2 |
|
|
14 |
Oliver Sweatman |
|
Isle of Wight |
3:36.5 |
|
|
15 |
Noah Patey |
|
Isle of Wight |
3:36.8 |
|
|
16 |
George Summerskill |
|
Portsmouth |
3:43.2 |
|
|
17 |
Archie Dempsey |
|
Basingstoke |
3:44.9 |
|
|
18 |
Ryan Hawkins |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
3:50.6 |
|
|
70m Hurdles
FINAL
1 |
Dan Kimber |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
12.6 |
5 |
|
2 |
Oliver Buckley |
|
Aldershot |
13.2 |
4 |
|
3 |
Alex Parry |
|
Aldershot |
13.3 |
3 |
|
4 |
Louis Browning |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
13.7 |
2 |
|
5 |
A Purse |
|
Southampton |
15.3 |
1 |
|
High Jump
1 |
Billy Goodridge |
|
Southampton |
1.40 |
8 |
|
2 |
Reuben Burrows |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
1.37 |
7 |
|
3 |
Jack Arnold |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
1.34 |
6 |
|
4 |
O Hayden-Davies |
|
Andover |
1.31 |
5 |
|
5 |
Tom Cheater |
|
New Forest |
1.31 |
4 |
|
6= |
Felix Methold |
|
Isle of Wight |
1.26 |
2.5 |
|
6= |
Ben Miller |
|
Aldershot |
1.26 |
2.5 |
|
8 |
Sam Elliott |
|
Aldershot |
1.26 |
1 |
|
9 |
Callum McDonald |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
1.26 |
|
|
10= |
Ben Riche |
|
New Forest |
1.21 |
|
|
10= |
Joseph Courtois |
|
Basingstoke |
1.21 |
|
|
- |
Toby Jeans |
|
South East Hants |
NM |
|
|
- |
Simon Winnan |
|
South East Hants |
NM |
|
|
Long Jump
1 |
Robbie Stapleton |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
4.34 |
8 |
|
2 |
Alexander Helms |
|
Aldershot |
4.33 |
7 |
|
3 |
Stanley Jones |
|
Aldershot |
4.30 |
6 |
|
4 |
George O'Loughnane |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
4.26 |
5 |
|
5 |
Toby Hewitt |
|
Aldershot |
4.15 |
|
|
6 |
Sam Suka |
|
New Forest |
4.06 |
4 |
|
7 |
C Talks |
|
Andover |
4.04 |
3 |
|
8 |
Kunle Taiwo |
|
New Forest |
4.03 |
2 |
|
9 |
Liam Forbes |
|
Isle of Wight |
3.96 |
1 |
|
10 |
Hayden Van Ziel |
|
South East Hants |
3.95 |
|
|
11 |
Josh Dockerill |
|
South East Hants |
3.86 |
|
|
12 |
Bailey Martin |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
3.72 |
|
|
13 |
Sam Reed |
|
Basingstoke |
3.61 |
|
|
14 |
Stanley Polkenhorne |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
3.22 |
|
|
Shot
1 |
Michael McKinnon |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
9.46 |
8 |
|
2 |
Adam Leppard |
|
Aldershot |
8.76 |
7 |
|
3 |
Callum Spreadbury |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
8.55 |
6 |
|
4 |
Zack Haggith |
|
Basingstoke |
8.37 |
5 |
|
5 |
Morgan Shephard |
|
Aldershot |
8.32 |
4 |
|
6 |
Liam Kernaghan |
|
Southampton |
8.18 |
3 |
|
7 |
Riley Panter |
|
New Forest |
8.12 |
2 |
|
8 |
Kye Bramble |
|
South East Hants |
8.04 |
1 |
|
9 |
Luke Hackshaw |
|
Isle of Wight |
8.04 |
|
|
10 |
Morgan Vinen |
|
Southampton |
8.00 |
|
|
11 |
Ben Evans |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
7.80 |
|
|
12 |
Harvey Cole |
|
Basingstoke |
7.71 |
|
|
13 |
Luke Davies |
|
Andover |
7.61 |
|
|
14 |
David Elford |
|
New Forest |
7.09 |
|
|
15 |
Ben Robinson |
|
Aldershot |
7.08 |
|
|
16 |
Will Connolly |
|
South East Hants |
6.88 |
|
|
17 |
Daniel Haynes |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
6.57 |
|
|
Discus
1 |
Ed Webb |
|
Aldershot |
29.32 |
8 |
|
2 |
Luke Norton |
|
Southampton |
28.42 |
7 |
|
3 |
Karan Padda |
|
Aldershot |
25.31 |
6 |
|
4 |
Rudi O'Keeffe |
|
Andover |
24.86 |
5 |
|
5 |
Michael Thomas |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
22.34 |
4 |
|
6 |
Elliott Pope |
|
Basingstoke |
21.92 |
3 |
|
7 |
Ben Keevil |
|
South East Hants |
21.08 |
2 |
|
8 |
Darryn Stares |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
20.56 |
1 |
|
9 |
George Nichols |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
19.70 |
|
|
10 |
Ryan Larden |
|
Basingstoke |
18.64 |
|
|
11 |
Kieran McCosh |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
18.45 |
|
|
12 |
Corey Duke |
|
Isle of Wight |
17.66 |
|
|
13 |
Arron Warner |
|
Isle of Wight |
16.26 |
|
|
- |
Dylan Beesley |
|
South East Hants |
NM |
|
|
Javelin
1 |
Liam Cawley |
|
Aldershot |
33.38 |
8 |
|
2 |
Aiden Hunt |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
32.13 |
7 |
|
3 |
Chris Jones-Parker |
|
South East Hants |
31.55 |
6 |
|
4 |
Dawin Muthi |
|
New Forest |
28.18 |
5 |
|
5 |
Samson Jennings-Blake |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
27.91 |
4 |
|
6 |
Joe Parris |
|
New Forest |
27.79 |
3 |
|
7 |
Henry Loomis |
|
Aldershot |
27.57 |
2 |
|
8 |
Ruben Ormesher |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
26.79 |
1 |
|
9 |
M Twigg |
|
Andover |
24.34 |
|
|
10 |
C Reynolds |
|
Andover |
24.23 |
|
|
11 |
Lawson Hartley |
|
Aldershot |
24.13 |
|
|
12 |
Sam Vint |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
22.65 |
|
|
13 |
Oliver Parkhouse |
|
Isle of Wight |
22.19 |
|
|
14 |
Ben Graham |
|
Basingstoke |
20.27 |
|
|
15 |
Tyler Daysh |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
17.47 |
|
|
16 |
Thomas Talks |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
17.10 |
|
|
4x100m Relay
Relays were not contested owing to the weather conditions.