Hampshire Schools' U13/U14 Championships 2017
11 July at Southampton
Under 13 Girls

80m

Heat 1

1 Erin Famuyiwa   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.6   Q
2 Phillipa Short   New Forest 11.9   Q
3 Emily Warner   Aldershot 12.3   q
4 Lily Baggott   Gosport & Fareham 12.3    
5 Sukeni Soleu   Basingstoke 12.9    

Heat 2

1 Naomi Robinson   Aldershot 11.8   Q
2 Sadie Blake   South East Hants 11.9   Q
3 A Omeln   Andover 12.4    
4 Megan Barrett   Isle of Wight 12.5    
5 M Thomas   Andover 12.7    
6 Kezia Jones   New Forest 14.0    

Heat 3

1 Ayomide Cole   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.4   Q
2 Freya Meachen   Gosport & Fareham 11.9   Q
3 Mia Keen   South East Hants 12.2   q
4 Julie Cross   Aldershot 12.4    
5 Amelia Lake   Isle of Wight 13.3    

FINAL

1 Ayomide Cole   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.0 8  
2 Erin Famuyiwa   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.3 7  
3 Freya Meachen   Gosport & Fareham 11.6 6  
4 Sadie Blake   South East Hants 11.8 5  
5 Naomi Robinson   Aldershot 11.9 4  
6 Phillipa Short   New Forest 11.9 3  
7 Mia Keen   South East Hants 12.0 2  
- Emily Warner   Aldershot DNS    

150m

Heat 1

1 Samantha Reece   Aldershot 21.6   Q
2 Hannah Sale   Gosport & Fareham 22.4   Q
3 Jasmine Hill   Basingstoke 22.6   q
4 S Murray   Southampton 23.2    
5 R Hodson   Andover 23.2    
6 L Noble   Andover 23.8    

Heat 2

1 Grace White   Eastleigh & Winchester 22.1   Q
2 Bella Digby   South East Hants 22.6   Q
3 Elsa Smith   New Forest 22.8   q
4 S Dandridge   Southampton 23.3    
5 Annie Davies   Isle of Wight 23.6    

Heat 3

1 Jessica Heng   Isle of Wight 22.5   Q
2 Flo Neller   Eastleigh & Winchester 23.1   Q
3 Abi Knight   Gosport & Fareham 23.1    
4 Alanah Lyndsey   South East Hants 23.4    
5 Sophie Stocker   New Forest 23.9    
6 Lauren Clevely   Basingstoke 24.7    

FINAL

1 Samantha Reece   Aldershot 21.7 8  
2 Elsa Smith   New Forest 21.9 7  
3 Flo Neller   Eastleigh & Winchester 22.5 6  
4 Bella Digby   South East Hants 22.6 5  
5 Jessica Heng   Isle of Wight 22.8 4  
6 Hannah Sale   Gosport & Fareham 23.0 3  
7 Jasmine Hill   Basingstoke 23.2 2  

600m

1 Olivia East   Portsmouth 1:45.0 8  
2 Meg Holbert   New Forest 1:45.0 7  
3 Sienna Richardson   Basingstoke 1:48.0 6  
4 Naomi Holdsworth   Isle of Wight 1:49.9 5  
5 Maria Lanza   Eastleigh & Winchester 1:51.3 4  
6 Izzy Vaz   Aldershot 1:53.6 3  
7 Sophie Newsom   Eastleigh & Winchester 1:54.0 2  
8 Elouise Curzon   New Forest 1:59.9 1  
9 A Smith   Andover 2:01.2    
10 Aura Parker-Brown   Aldershot 2:02.5    
11 Libby Daunter   South East Hants 2:06.4    
12 S Hawkes   Southampton 2:07.7    
13 Rachel Wright   South East Hants 2:09.4    
14 Amba Murdock   Gosport & Fareham 2:12.5    
15 Enya Winter   Gosport & Fareham 2:13.4    
16 Jasmine Mead   Basingstoke 2:16.0    
17 Frances Katirewa   Isle of Wight 2:17.4    
18 Jasmin Briggs   Gosport & Fareham 2:19.6    

1000m

1 Haylee Starns   New Forest 3:21.2 8  
2 Rosie Kelly   Aldershot 3:25.2 7  
3 Hattie Locke   Eastleigh & Winchester 3:25.3 6  
4 Isabelle Gourlay   Portsmouth 3:29.3 5  
5 Emily Dunkley   South East Hants 3:34.4 4  
6 Eve Emm   New Forest 3:39.4 3  
7 Ellen Jewell   Gosport & Fareham 3:39.9 2  
8 Imogen Elsmore   Isle of Wight 3:40.3 1  
9 Lily Smith   South East Hants 3:41.7    
10 Millie Burgess   Eastleigh & Winchester 3:42.6    
11 Kirsten Matthews   Aldershot 3:44.7    
12 Lauren Lucas   Isle of Wight 3:50.1    
13 Jessica Smith   Southampton 3:51.0    
14 Mia Perryment   Basingstoke 3:53.5    
15 Katie Shillaker   Portsmouth 3:54.5    
16 S Ford   Andover 3:57.2    
17 Katie Egan   Gosport & Fareham 4:01.2    

70m Hurdles

FINAL

1 Maya Kendell   Portsmouth 12.0 7  
2 Zoe Wilkinson   South East Hants 12.2 6  
3 Molly Johnson   Aldershot 13.8 5  
4 Lucia Wall   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.9 4  
5 Amy Baier   Aldershot 14.0 3  
6 Grace French   Aldershot 14.7    
7 Jess Burnett   Eastleigh & Winchester 16.4 2  

High Jump

1 Iona Irvine   Aldershot 1.42 8  
2 Danielle Olugbile   Aldershot 1.39 7  
3 Anya Shankar   Portsmouth 1.36 6  
4 Thea Gair   Aldershot 1.33    
5 Amber Thompson   Gosport & Fareham 1.30 5  
6 Winny Lawler   Basingstoke 1.27 4  
7 Brogan Bennett   New Forest 1.22 3  
8 Sophie Forrester   Basingstoke 1.22 2  
9 Carissa Clarke   South East Hants 1.22 1  
10 Lucy Bethal   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.22    
11 Chi-Yiing Lim   Portsmouth 1.22    
12= Emily Wilson   Gosport & Fareham 1.22    
12= Louise Young   Isle of Wight 1.22    
14 Rachel Smee   South East Hants 1.17    
15 B Luismang   Andover 1.17    
16 Charlie Winter   New Forest 1.12    
- E Burrows   Andover NM    

Long Jump

1 Grace Colner   Southampton 4.40 8  
2 Erin Pinchbeck   Andover 4.35 7  
3 Rose Fitzgerald   Aldershot 4.35 6  
4 A Gray   Andover 4.18 5  
5 Monae Martin   Eastleigh & Winchester 3.99 4  
6 Rebecca Grogut   Aldershot 3.90 3  
7 Libbie French   Basingstoke 3.89 2  
8 Martina Cuibatiuk   Eastleigh & Winchester 3.58 1  
9 Eliose Muller   Southampton 3.77    
10 Inge Verster   Portsmouth 3.77    
11 Lucy Towner   Isle of Wight 3.72    
12 Lucy Ellis   South East Hants 3.58    
13 Becca Johnson   Gosport & Fareham 3.29    
14 Maddie Schooling   Basingstoke 3.26    
15 Heather Gittens   South East Hants 3.03    
16 Mia Clayton   Gosport & Fareham 2.84    

Shot

1 Gabriella Jones   Gosport & Fareham 9.14 8  
2 Gracie Jenvey   Eastleigh & Winchester 8.88 7  
3 Kathryn Button   Isle of Wight 7.67 6  
4 R Howe   Basingstoke 7.41 5  
5 Tilly Wills   New Forest 7.34 4  
6 Kamaya Nelson-Clayton   South East Hants 7.31 3  
7 Florence Cotterill   Gosport & Fareham 7.20 2  
8 Kaitlyn McFarlane   Isle of Wight 7.14 1  
9 Maisie Stride   Eastleigh & Winchester 7.01    
10 Jess Let santo   South East Hants 6.87    
11 Millie Sinclair   Aldershot 6.81    
12 Elsa Hares   Portsmouth 6.61    
13 N McMahon   Andover 6.52    
14 Keira Gregory   New Forest 6.25    
15 Maya Farmer   Aldershot 6.04    
16 Faye Rustell   Portsmouth 5.70    
17 L Oliver   Andover 5.44    
18 Lilia Capocca   Gosport & Fareham 5.08    

Discus

1 Olivia Austin   Southampton 31.39 8  
2 Keira Knott   Aldershot 21.23 7  
3 Harriet Barkaway