Hampshire Schools' U13/U14 Championships 2017
11 July at Southampton
Under 14 Boys

100m

Heat 1

1 Keaton Godwin   New Forest 13.2   Q
2 Daniel Tierney   Basingstoke 13.2   Q
3 Shayden Robinson   Aldershot 13.3   Q
4 D Wickes   Southampton 13.5   q
5 Jon Adisi-Takyi   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.6   q
6 Sam Paul   South East Hants 14.4    
7 Freddie Gore   Gosport & Fareham 14.4    

Heat 2

1 Alfie Jurd   Gosport & Fareham 13.3   Q
2 Iwan Wrey Brown   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.6   Q
3 Kennedy Nhandara   Aldershot 13.8   Q
4 Mark Hall   Basingstoke 13.9    
5 Will Hall   Isle of Wight 13.9    
6 J Band   Andover 14.1    
7 Charlie Crowhurst   South East Hants 14.2    

FINAL

1 Alfie Jurd   Gosport & Fareham 12.9 8  
2 Iwan Wrey Brown   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.0 7  
3 Keaton Godwin   New Forest 13.2 6  
4 Kennedy Nhandara   Aldershot 13.5 5  
5 Daniel Tierney   Basingstoke 13.6 4  
6 D Wickes   Southampton 13.6 3  
7 Shayden Robinson   Aldershot 13.9 2  
8 Jon Adisi-Takyi   Eastleigh & Winchester 14.1 1  

200m

Heat 1

1 Max Williams   Aldershot 26.9   Q
2 Rory Richardson   Portsmouth 28.0   Q
3 J Armstrong   Andover 28.3    
4 Joel Walsh   Eastleigh & Winchester 28.4    
5 Brandon McKinnan   Gosport & Fareham 28.8    

Heat 2

1 Josh Gennard   New Forest 26.4   Q
2 Joe Dilks   Aldershot 26.8   Q
3 Michael Waugh   Isle of Wight 27.2   q
4 A French   Southampton 27.6   q
5 I Kaba   Andover 27.7    
6 Dom Pitman   South East Hants 28.7    
7 Aaron Jest   South East Hants 29.6    

Heat 3

1 R Urquhart-Hawkins   Southampton 28.0   Q
2 Cameron Nichollson   Eastleigh & Winchester 28.0   Q
3 Kyle Bradley   New Forest 28.8    
4 Luke Graham   Gosport & Fareham 29.8    
5 Callum Alwright   Basingstoke 29.9    

FINAL

1 Max Williams   Aldershot 26.1 8  
2 Josh Gennard   New Forest 26.4 7  
3 Joe Dilks   Aldershot 27.0 6  
4 A French   Southampton 27.7 5  
5 Cameron Nichollson   Eastleigh & Winchester 27.8 4  
6 Rory Richardson   Portsmouth 27.8 3  
7 R Urquhart-Hawkins   Southampton 27.9 2  
8 Michael Waugh   Isle of Wight 28.0 1  

300m

Heat 1

1 James Richardson   Aldershot 42.7   Q
2 Ryley Green   South East Hants 43.6   Q
3 Luc Pearce   Eastleigh & Winchester 44.3   Q
4 Max Tilbury   Gosport & Fareham 44.9   q
5 D Bark   Andover 45.3   q
6 G Armstrong   Southampton 45.4    

Heat 2

1 Sam Noble   Eastleigh & Winchester 42.0   Q
2 D Frampton   Southampton 44.9   Q
3 Leo Blackwood   South East Hants 45.0   Q
4 Owen Dinsdale   Gosport & Fareham 46.0    
5 Alfie Glover   Basingstoke 48.0    
6 Josh Smith   Isle of Wight 49.5    
7 Nathan Hartland Davis   Isle of Wight 50.3    

FINAL

1 Sam Noble   Eastleigh & Winchester 41.2 8  
2 James Richardson   Aldershot 41.8 7  
3 Ryley Green   South East Hants 43.7 6  
4 Max Tilbury   Gosport & Fareham 45.3 5  
5 D Frampton   Southampton 45.5 4  
6 Leo Blackwood   South East Hants 46.7 3  
- Luc Pearce   Eastleigh & Winchester 44.9 DQ    

800m

1 Bailey Roberts   Aldershot 2:15.8 8  
2 Felix Dubery   Isle of Wight 2:20.1 7  
3 D George   Andover 2:21.4 6  
4 Luca Toms   Isle of Wight 2:23.0 5  
5 Sam Roberts   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:23.4 4  
6 Nathan Simms   Aldershot 2:23.9 3  
7 Owen Palmer   Gosport & Fareham 2:27.9 2  
8 Kean Hamilton Jones   Basingstoke 2:29.4 1  
9 B Bousyer   Southampton 2:29.4    
10 Rory Taylor   Aldershot 2:31.7    
11 Tom Hogg   South East Hants 2:31.9    
12 O Rahan   Andover 3:23.3    
13 Fergus Wooton   Eastleigh & Winchester 3:35.2    
14 Stefan O'Loughnane   Basingstoke 3:35.7    
15 Alex Bolton   Portsmouth 3:48.7    

1500m

1 Ryan Martin   Aldershot 4:32.9 8  
2 Matt Dyer   Southampton 4:36.6 7  
3 Campbell Laird   Isle of Wight 4:38.6 6  
4 Douglas Scalley   Eastleigh & Winchester 4:38.8 5  
5 P Turner   Andover 4:48.7 4  
6 Ben Nealon   New Forest 4:52.6 3  
7 Callum Olden   New Forest 4:55.0 2  
8 Keegan Gearing   Aldershot 4:57.0 1  
9 Kai Jackson   South East Hants 5:02.1    
10 Aidan Parker   South East Hants 5:02.7    
11 Will Parkinson   Aldershot 5:03.2    
12 Allan Lee   Eastleigh & Winchester 5:04.8    
13 Josh Fawcett   Portsmouth 5:07.4    
14 Lewis Bevan   Portsmouth 5:09.0    
15 Mark MacKie   Basingstoke 5:10.2    
16 James Knox   Isle of Wight 5:10.3    
17 Seamus Morrison   Gosport & Fareham 5:11.6    
18 Andrew Gamble   Gosport & Fareham 5:12.9    
19 D Neale   Andover 5:41.5    

75m Hurdles

FINAL

1 Elliott Evans   Gosport & Fareham 11.4 6  
2 Rory Whelan   Aldershot 12.3 5  
3 Alex Horger   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.1 4  
4 M Okitike   Southampton 13.2 3  
5 Sam Green   Aldershot 13.4 2  
6 Monty Allen   Aldershot 14.4    

High Jump

1 A Robinson   Andover 1.65 8  
2 Owen Crabb   Aldershot 1.43 7  
3 Liam Mason-Hambridge   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.40 6  
4= Zak Jeffery   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.35 4.5  
4= Dillon Tree   Aldershot 1.35 4.5  
6 Guy Rimmer   New Forest 1.35 3  
7= Jack Adams   Gosport & Fareham 1.35 1.5  
7= Rafferty Boyd-Kerr   Isle of Wight 1.35 1.5  
9 Owen Osbourne   New Forest 1.25    
- Harry Newey   Basingstoke NM    
- Toby Lee   Basingstoke NM    
- P Palmer   Andover NM    

Long Jump

1 Marshall Montheith   Southampton 4.76 8  
2 Kurtis Shaw   Basingstoke 4.62 7  
3 Harry Crosby   Eastleigh & Winchester 4.59 6  
4 Leonardo Ferro   Andover 4.45 5  
5 Harley Rogers   Aldershot 4.37 4  
6 Harry Manuel   New Forest 4.27 3  
7 Joseph Ho   Gosport & Fareham 4.24 2  
8 Ethan Ryan   Aldershot 4.22 1  
9 Ollie Cazaly   Eastleigh & Winchester 4.19    
10 Will McDermott   Andover 4.18    
11 Jamie Peelvoorde   Southampton 4.13    
12 Spencer Nicholson   Basingstoke 4.12    
13 Dan Rice-Mundy   New Forest 4.12    
14 Ben Millard   Portsmouth 4.10    
15 Freddie Carroll   South East Hants 3.96    
16 Tom Stagg   South East Hants 3.96    
17 Gideon Davies   Isle of Wight 3.89    
18 Alex Piper   Gosport & Fareham 3.67    

Triple Jump

1 Ben Bryant   Gosport & Fareham 9.99 8  
2 Ashan Goring   Basingstoke 9.97 7  
3 Tyler Winters   Aldershot 9.80 6  
4 Christian Cumming   Eastleigh & Winchester 9.67 5  
5 Archie Garland   Southampton 9.58 4  
6 Sam Gorodecky   South East Hants 9.20 3  
7 Seb Duff   Basingstoke 9.16 2  
8 Corey Sanderson   Isle of Wight 9.06 1  
9 Josh Allen   Aldershot 8.84    
10 Edward Bence   Southampton 8.82    
11 Jamie Pugh   Gosport & Fareham 8.68    
12 Ben Brailey   Eastleigh & Winchester 8.66    
13 Jamie Trowbridge   Isle of Wight 8.15    
14 Luke Robins   Andover 8.08    
15 Ben Davies   Portsmouth 7.09    

Shot

1 Max Simpson   Aldershot 11.16 8  
2 Jacob Smyrk   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.04 7  
3 Toby Margham   Isle of Wight 10.06 6  
4 Luke Kereti   Aldershot 9.67 5  
5 Ollie Morgan   Isle of Wight 9.42 4  
6 Will Harrow-Smith   Gosport & Fareham 8.99 3  
7 Alex Fairhurst   South East Hants 8.86 2  
8 Connor Brown   Gosport & Fareham 8.85 1  
9 Eion Hedges   Basingstoke 8.73    
10 Lewis Haliday   Southampton 8.57    
11 Ciaran Robinson   New Forest 7.71    
12 Kerem Nebot   Southampton 7.62    
13 T Reeves-Hall   Andover 7.42    

Discus

1 Tyler Pattison   Gosport & Fareham 33.09 8  
2 Louis Evans   Aldershot 26.67 7  
3 Reece Allen   New Forest 26.46 6  
4 Rhys Hill   Eastleigh & Winchester 26.42 5  
5 Ryan Edwards   Aldershot 23.30 4  
6 Jamie Drew   South East Hants 23.07 3  
7 J Newton   Andover 22.51 2  
8 James Kelly   South East Hants 21.95 1  
9 Ben Elsey   Aldershot 21.77    
10 T Ellis   Andover 19.05    
11 Marley Mills Dickinson   Isle of Wight 18.52    
12 J Newton   Andover 17.92    
13 Diwas Purja   Gosport & Fareham 17.63    

Javelin

1 Callum Taylor   South East Hants 33.53 8  
2 Alfie Bridgeman   South East Hants 31.68 7  
3 William Cubbage   Portsmouth 31.03 6  
4 Charlie Kinchington   New Forest 27.98 5  
5 Will Hatfield   Eastleigh & Winchester 27.20 4  
6 Oli Tombling   Aldershot 26.97 3  
7 Ben James   Aldershot 26.55 2  
8 Thomas Ashley   Isle of Wight 24.33 1  
9 Finley Walsh-Smith   Gosport & Fareham 23.48    
10 George Stewart   Basingstoke 23.22    
11 Owen Denness   Isle of Wight 22.84    
12 Jaden Kadri   South East Hants 22.61    
13 Ben Wells   Aldershot 21.87    
14 George Hurdle   New Forest 21.85    
15 J Maxwell   Andover 21.24    
16 Charlie Parker   Gosport & Fareham 21.19    
17 O Oram   Andover 20.06    
18 Albie Stisted   Portsmouth 17.29    
19 Igor Nowakwski   Basingstoke 17.26    

4x100m Relay

Relays were not contested owing to the weather conditions.