Hampshire Schools' U13/U14 Championships 2017
11 July at Southampton
Under 14 Girls

100m

Heat 1

1 Allura O'Donnell   Eastleigh & Winchester 14.4   Q
2 Millie Bradbury   Gosport & Fareham 14.7   Q
3 Ella Adams   New Forest 14.8    
4 N Pillai   Southampton 14.9    
5 S Speicely   Andover 15.1    
6 Ellie Treagus   Isle of Wight 16.0    

Heat 2

1 Izzy Walton   Aldershot 14.4   Q
2 Sophie Cornall   Aldershot 14.6   Q
3 Lucy Davis   Gosport & Fareham 14.6   q
4 Harmony Moore   South East Hants 14.8    
5 Sash Haydon   New Forest 14.9    
6 Katie Sherwood   Basingstoke 15.4    

Heat 3

1 Emily Eades-Scott   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.7   Q
2 Tomilola Owoso   Aldershot 14.0   Q
3 Katie Crow   Basingstoke 14.5   q
4 Jess Boniface   South East Hants 15.0    
5 L Gash   Andover 15.5    

FINAL

1 Emily Eades-Scott   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.6 8  
2 Tomilola Owoso   Aldershot 14.0 7  
3 Izzy Walton   Aldershot 14.0 6  
4 Allura O'Donnell   Eastleigh & Winchester 14.2 5  
5 Sophie Cornall   Aldershot 14.4    
6 Millie Bradbury   Gosport & Fareham 14.5 4  
7 Lucy Davis   Gosport & Fareham 14.5 3  
8 Katie Crow   Basingstoke 14.7 2  

200m

Heat 1

1 Nikita Morrison   Aldershot 28.9   Q
2 Sophie Brame   Eastleigh & Winchester 29.3   Q
3 F Phillips   Southampton 30.0   q
4 Emma Penney   Gosport & Fareham 30.1    
5 Catherine Curran   Basingstoke 31.0    
6 Erin Edgar   Basingstoke 31.4    
7 Rosie Lock   South East Hants 32.0    

Heat 2

1 Larna Blake   New Forest 27.4   Q
2 Ellen Townsend   Aldershot 27.9   Q
3 Olivia James   Aldershot 28.8   q
4 A McCarthy   Southampton 32.1    
5 H Lockson   Andover 32.7    

Heat 3

1 V Goldsmith   Andover 31.0   Q
2 Emily Grist   Gosport & Fareham 31.4   Q
3 Sophie Bond   South East Hants 31.7    
4 Tilly Butler   Isle of Wight 31.9    

FINAL

1 Larna Blake   New Forest 27.8 8  
2 Ellen Townsend   Aldershot 28.4 7  
3 Nikita Morrison   Aldershot 28.7 6  
4 Sophie Brame   Eastleigh & Winchester 29.2 5  
5 Olivia James   Aldershot 29.8    
6 F Phillips   Southampton 30.4 4  
7 V Goldsmith   Andover 31.4 3  
8 Emily Grist   Gosport & Fareham 32.0 2  

800m

1 Anna Thomas   Aldershot 2:28.2 8  
2 Rebecca Mitchell   New Forest 2:30.6 7  
3 Ella Manning   Aldershot 2:32.4 6  
4 Charlotte Despard   Isle of Wight 2:33.5 5  
5 Isabelle Brydon   Portsmouth 2:33.9 4  
6 Cara McGrath   Basingstoke 2:43.8 3  
7 Emily Corker   Gosport & Fareham 2:49.6 2  
8 Millie Laing   Gosport & Fareham 2:51.6 1  
9 T Hails   Andover 2:52.6    
10 Libby Dyke   New Forest 2:59.4    
11 J Wateridge   Andover 3:00.6    
12 Jess Allcock   South East Hants 3:03.6    
13 Ellie Buckingham   Basingstoke 3:21.7    

1500m

1 Emma Wilson   Aldershot 5:07.0 8  
2 Holly Wilkinson   Gosport & Fareham 5:16.8 7  
3 Emma Boswell   Aldershot 5:21.2 6  
4 Mabel Lewis   Isle of Wight 5:23.0 5  
5 Hannah Foster   Eastleigh & Winchester 5:27.5 4  
6 Daisy Owen   Aldershot 5:32.5    
7 Natalya Smith   New Forest 5:34.3 3  
8 Ellie O'Neil   Gosport & Fareham 5:39.2 2  
9 Flo Studdert-Kennedy   New Forest 5:40.2 1  
10 Rosie Sambles   Portsmouth 5:44.7    
11 I Goodridge   Southampton 5:48.1    
12 Melody Creber   Southampton 5:53.2    
13 Olivia Rugman   Basingstoke 5:57.5    
14 Unknown Athlete   Isle of Wight 6:03.3    
15 Jennifer Church   South East Hants 6:06.8    
16 M McIntyre   Andover 6:27.7    

70m Hurdles

FINAL

1 Eden Canning   Isle of Wight 12.5 8  
2 Mathilde Birch   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.1 7  
3 Unknown Athlete   Southampton 13.2 6  
4 Amelia Courtney   Aldershot 13.5 5  
5 Mathilda Heaton   Aldershot 13.9 4  
6 Olivia Spink   Portsmouth 14.5 3  
7 Sammie Forys   Eastleigh & Winchester 14.9 2  
8 Unknown Athlete   Southampton 15.8 1  

High Jump

1 Izzy Pinder   Basingstoke 1.60 8  
2 Lara Scott   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.55 7  
3 Bethany Taylor   New Forest 1.25 6  
4 Tilly Dyer   Gosport & Fareham 1.25 5  
5 A Knudsen   Andover 1.25 4  
6 Zoe Clark   Aldershot 1.21 3  
7 Sarah Wright   Southampton 1.21 2  
8 Leah Perkins   Aldershot 1.17 1  
9 Laura Fitzpatrick   New Forest 1.17    
- Holly Mitchell   Gosport & Fareham NM    
- Laura Westall   Andover NM    
- Amy Kendall   Andover NM    
- Amy Bradshaw   South East Hants NM    
- Shanklin Mackillop-Hall   South East Hants NM    

Long Jump

1 Ellie Head   Aldershot 4.70 8  
2 Ella-May Sprake   Eastleigh & Winchester 4.62 7  
3 Tabitha Proudley   New Forest 4.53 6  
4 Katie Butler   Isle of Wight 4.43 5  
5 Amelia Dolphin   Aldershot 4.40 4  
6 Holly Durham   South East Hants 4.35 3  
7 Sophie Boxall   Gosport & Fareham 4.09 2  
8 Erin Weatherup   Aldershot 4.03    
9 Alisia Leach   South East Hants 3.89 1  
10 Lauren Lilly Prentice   Portsmouth 3.89    
11 Lilly Carter   Basingstoke 3.88    
12 Olivia Harrison   Andover 3.84    
13 Kiera Abbott   Eastleigh & Winchester 3.78    
14 Maisy Marchant   Basingstoke 3.77    
15 Alex Ritchens   Isle of Wight 3.67    
16 Sophia Taylor   Gosport & Fareham 3.56    

Shot

1 Poppy Gibbons   Eastleigh & Winchester 8.42 8  
2 Patricia Ratabalavu   New Forest 8.04 7  
3 Charlotte Donkley   Southampton 7.99 6  
4 Dami Adeyeye   Aldershot 7.91 5  
5 Amy Webb-Hodgkiss   Aldershot 7.74 4  
6 Rowan Dumashin   South East Hants 7.57 3  
7 Roberta Douglas-Todd   Eastleigh & Winchester 7.44 2  
8 G Hall   Basingstoke 7.39 1  
9 Emily Pratt   Southampton 7.16    
10 Katy Haggerty   Isle of Wight 7.03    
11 Emma Clews   South East Hants 7.00    
12 Lucy Albuery   Portsmouth 6.95    
13 Oliva Beassant   New Forest 6.81    
14 C Graham   Andover 6.69    
15 L Sope   Andover 6.64    
16 P Adcock   Basingstoke 6.58    
17 Sophie Clark   Gosport & Fareham 6.25    

Discus

1 Daniella Nash Oliver   Basingstoke 21.17 8  
2 Mille Rasovo   New Forest 19.64 7  
3 Milly Compton-Moore   Gosport & Fareham 18.16 6  
4 Rochelle Milano   Southampton 17.89 5  
5 Molly Tzanetis   Aldershot 17.81 4  
6 Jocelyn Kwan   Eastleigh & Winchester 17.32 3  
7 Kathryn Elliot   Isle of Wight 16.61 2  
8 Jenna Maunder   Eastleigh & Winchester 16.41 1  
9 Maddie Curtis   Isle of Wight 15.46    
10 Tilly Lawless   New Forest 15.43    
11 Mia Kemp   South East Hants 14.98    
12 Millie Thomas-Wilkocks   Gosport & Fareham 14.92    
13 Anna Prudnikova   Southampton 14.86    
14 Chelsea Watts   Aldershot 14.69    
15 Beth Matthews   Andover 14.68    
16 Harriet McRaf   Andover 12.38    
17 Frankie Bannan   Basingstoke 11.02    

Javelin

1 Maya Russell   Portsmouth 30.02 8  
2 Maddie Wingrove   Basingstoke 28.39 7  
3 Ava Ritchie   Aldershot 24.23 6  
4 Rebekah Tribe   South East Hants 21.65 5  
5 Eva Chater   Aldershot 20.85 4  
6 Karleigh Weam   South East Hants 20.49 3  
7 Ava Colborne   Gosport & Fareham 20.09 2  
8 Chloe Putt   Andover 19.33 1  
9 Brooke Noyce   Southampton 19.30    
10 Darcie Gray   Eastleigh & Winchester 15.87    
11 Emily Rogerson   Andover 15.45    
12 Charlotte Toms   Gosport & Fareham 15.30    
13 Poppy-Jay Watkins   Eastleigh & Winchester 14.53    
14 Chloe Duggan   Isle of Wight 13.79    
15 Rachel Debenham   Isle of Wight 8.20    

4x100m Relay

Relays were not contested owing to the weather conditions.