Hampshire Athletics Grand Prix 2017
19 July at Basingstoke
800 metres

Under 13 Boys

Race 1 (Target: 2:10)

1 William Rabjohns   Poole 2:19.13  
2 Aidan Marshall   Reading 2:24.23 PB
3 Guy Stevens   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:24.63 PB
4 Sam Graham   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:26.34  
5 Cameron Walker-Powell   City of Portsmouth 2:26.93  
6 Leon Ruffle   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:29.13 PB
7 Joshua Hatton   Newbury 2:30.88  
8 Oliver Marshall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:31.52  
9 William Campbell   Henry Cort Community College 2:31.84  
10 James Ruth   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:35.83  

Race 2 (Target: 2:32)

1 Edward Enser   Bracknell 2:26.32  
2 Jago Evison   Andover 2:35.58  
3 Reuben Hitchings   Fleet & Crookham 2:35.65  
4 Nicholas Didaskalou   Bracknell 2:37.07  
5 Jacob Matthew   Southampton 2:39.29  
6 Jack Hedderly   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:39.41 PB
7 Samuel Colbourne   City of Portsmouth 2:39.98 PB
8 George Lambert   Southampton 2:41.55  
9 Loris Minchin   Aldershot Farnham & District 2:42.51 PB
10 Austin Scott   Aldershot Farnham & District 2:43.36  
11 Finlay Wrey Brown   Winchester & District 2:45.61  
12 Freddie Thurgood   City of Portsmouth 2:45.75 PB

Under 13 Girls

Race 1 (Target: 2:25)

1 Sadie Harris   Aldershot Farnham & District 2:25.36 PB
2 Sienna Richardson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:26.29 PB
3 Megan Hulbert   Southampton 2:29.91  
4 Olivia East   City of Portsmouth 2:30.39 PB
5 Hattie Locke   City of Portsmouth 2:37.51  
6 Sophie Newsom   City of Portsmouth 2:40.75  
7 Isabelle Law   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:45.74  

Race 2 (Target: 2:43)

1 Daisy Wilkinson   City of Portsmouth 2:45.28  
2 Jade Griscti   Independent Intelligent Fitness 2:45.80 PB
3 Jessica Smith   City of Portsmouth 2:52.76  
4 Emma Litjens   Aldershot Farnham & District 3:00.81  
5 Emily Case   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3:04.23 PB
6 Shylah Pringle   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3:04.85  
7 Abby Goodman   Bracknell 3:05.23  

Paced Races - All Age Groups

Race 1 (Target: sub 1:48)

1 Rory Graham-Watson SM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 1:49.40  
2 Dave Ragan SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1:52.79  
3 Elliott Dorey SM Jersey Spartan 1:54.08  
4 John Howorth U20M Team Bath 1:55.17  
5 Alex Teuten SM Southampton 1:55.84  
6 Harry Richardson U20M Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1:56.43  
7 Ben Healey SM Winchester & District 1:57.12  

Race 2 (Target: 1:54)

1 Dan Howells U17M Aldershot Farnham & District 1:54.94 PB
2 Harry Boyd U20M Guildford & Godalming 1:55.90 PB
3 James Beeks U20M Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1:56.46  
4 Toby Roe U20M City of Portsmouth 1:57.00 PB
5 Owen Stepney SM Abingdon 1:57.08  
6 Simon Dill SM Swindon Harriers 1:58.01  
7 James Jerram U17M Southampton 1:59.80  

Race 3 (Target: 1:57)

1 Max Costley SM Southampton 2:00.12  
2 Maxwell Cooper U17M Bracknell 2:00.20  
3 Chris Spinks SM Havant 2:00.42  
4 Ben Brewster SM Southampton 2:00.89  
5 Oliver Smith SM Southampton 2:01.00  
6 Calum Upton SM Winchester & District 2:01.41  
7 Ben Hazell SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:01.76  
8 Themis Bower U20M Team Bath 2:04.55  

Race 4 (Target: 1:59)

1 Tim Smales M35 Winchester & District 1:59.22 PB
2 Michael Robbins SM Newbury 2:03.19  
3 John Llewellyn SM Poole Runners 2:04.51  
4 Elliot Pocock U17M Aldershot Farnham & District 2:04.66 PB
5 Adam Kimber U17M City of Portsmouth 2:05.44  
6 Mike Chambers M40 Winchester & District 2:06.41  

Race 5 (Target: 2:04)

1 Gregory Herring U15B Bedford & County 2:05.85  
2 Edward Henderson U15B Aldershot Farnham & District 2:07.21  
3 Matthew Raynor U15B Reading 2:08.69  
4 Will Morris U15B Lavington Athletics 2:08.77  
5 Ethan Kendall U17M Camberley & District 2:09.16  
6 Douglas Scally U15B Winchester & District 2:09.46  
7 Joshua Poncia U15B St Mary's Richmond 2:09.63  
8 Martin Stockley SM Eastleigh RC 2:09.94  
9 Ellie Farrow U17W City of Portsmouth 2:14.95  

Race 6 (Target: 2:07)

1 George Biggs SM Newbury 2:09.81 PB
2 Rebecca Bullock U17W Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:10.59  
3 Javier Molina SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:12.10  
4 Reuben Henry-Daire U15B Reading 2:12.86  
5 Thomas Roe U17M City of Portsmouth 2:13.63  
6 Evie Grice U20W Aldershot Farnham & District 2:14.16  
7 Maisie Grice U20W Aldershot Farnham & District 2:16.39  
8 Ashley Cox SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:16.73  
9 Ben Rollings U17M Reading 2:19.30  
10 Saffron Moore U15G City of Portsmouth 2:20.46  

Race 7 (Target: 2:14)

1 Aaron Gill U15B Fleet & Crookham 2:10.20 PB
2 Thomas Timmons U17M Isle of Wight 2:15.65  
3 Abbie Lovering U15G Wimborne 2:16.39  
4 Isobel Mannion U17W Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:16.60 PB
5 Nick Ambler M40 Winchester & District 2:16.91  
6 Molly Pocock U20W Aldershot Farnham & District 2:17.20  
7 Yasmin Ryder SW Newbury 2:17.68  
8 Julia Henderson SW Reading 2:17.93  
9 Tallulah Jeffes U17W Winchester & District 2:18.10  
10 Andy Gannaway M50 Winchester & District 2:18.84  
11 Kaya Sittampalam Main U17W Bracknell 2:20.60  

Race 8 (Target: 2:17)

1 Ben Wickens SM Newbury 2:13.25 PB
2 Jon Plomer M40 Stubbington Green Runners 2:14.02 PB
3 Harry Stevens U15B Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:14.31 PB
4 Adam Dart U17M Bracknell 2:15.22 PB
5 Elena Carey U20W Bracknell 2:16.89 PB
6 Callum Crook U17M City of Portsmouth 2:17.35 PB
7 Ben Cross U17M City of Portsmouth 2:18.45 PB
8 Callum Olden U15B New Forest Runners 2:21.11  
9 Amy Young U15G Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 2:21.49  
10 Rosie Upton SW Winchester & District 2:25.91  
11 Rebecca Sleap SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:26.55  

Race 9 (Target: 2:18.5)

1 Samuel Roberts U15B Winchester & District 2:18.76 PB
2 Ashia Wilson U15G Poole 2:21.76 PB
3 Maisie Jeger U15G Southampton 2:23.45  
4 Ellie Bacon U17W Isle of Wight 2:23.94  
5 Demi-Marie Goddard U15G Poole 2:24.05  
6 Joseph Wiggins U15B Havant 2:24.32  
7 Rachel Evans SW Southampton 2:25.15  
8 Emmie Savory U17W Aldershot Farnham & District 2:25.70  
9 Stephanie Lawrie SW Victoria Park City of Glasgow 2:26.08  

Race 10 (Target: 2:22)

1 Isabel Pinder U15G Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:17.27 PB
2 Jasmine Young U15G Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 2:25.08  
3 Freya Jones U15G Bracknell 2:27.56  
4 William Parkinson U15B Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:29.52  
5 Jack Gunning U15B Swindon Harriers 2:30.14  
6 Benjamin Schiffer-Harte SM Team Kennet 2:30.56  
7 Darcey Cooper U15G Bracknell 2:43.84  

Race 11 (Target: 2:28)

1 Holly Wilkinson U15G City of Portsmouth 2:27.51 PB
2 Oliver Morris U15B Fleet & Crookham 2:29.00 PB
3 Ted Hodgson U15B Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:29.27 PB
4 Michael Hickey M55 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:30.08 PB
5 Paul Johnson M55 Southampton 2:30.88  
6 Olivia Roderick U15G Independent Intelligent Fitness 2:30.92  
7 Lottie Mobbs U15G Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:33.40  
8 Isabelle Brydon U15G City of Portsmouth 2:33.63  
9 Lily Neate U15G Winchester & District 2:34.72  
10 Gemma Bigg SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:38.32  
11 Emily Jones U17W Bracknell 2:42.54  
12 Ella Litjens U15G Aldershot Farnham & District 2:45.76  

Race 12 (Target: 2:32)

1 Luca Hartley U17M Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:30.97 PB
2 Edward Mobbs U15B Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:32.63 PB
3 Chloe Errington U15G Southampton 2:32.65 PB
4 Cara McGrath U15G Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:33.44 PB
5 Bryony Henshall U17W Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:34.02 PB
6 Isobel Rabjohns U15G Poole 2:34.34 PB
7 Anna Curtis U17W Swindon Harriers 2:35.97 PB
8 Macy Watson U20W Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:37.79  
9 Freya Daines U15G Aldershot Farnham & District 2:39.04  
10 Sophie Torrance U15G Winchester & District 2:44.96  
11 Georgina Brooks-Ward U15G Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3:00.59  

Race 13 (Target: 2:40)

1 James Morris U17M Independent Intelligent Fitness 2:27.63 PB
2 Andrew Ingleton U15B Independent Intelligent Fitness 2:37.01 PB
3 Natalya Smith U15G City of Portsmouth 2:40.91 PB
4 Crystal Blake U17W Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:41.15 PB
5 Stephen Torrance M55 Winchester & District 2:41.31 PB
6 Abbey Littlejohns U15G City of Salisbury 2:49.16  
7 Lisa Gottwald W35 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:49.58 PB
8 Kay Noyce W50 Andover 2:49.88  

Race 14 (Target: 2:50)

1 Alex Matthews U17M Fleet & Crookham 2:25.53  
2 Lara Croft U15G Bracknell 2:30.34  
3 Josie Cox U17W Aldershot Farnham & District 2:31.84  
4 Olivia Rugman U15G Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:43.48  
5 Justine Bacon W45 Isle of Wight 2:46.65 PB
6 Ellen Rham U17W Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:49.24 PB
7 Tony McCreery M65 Reading 2:53.43 PB
8 Rebecca Elsmere SW Newbury 2:55.12  
9 Carrie Power SW Andover 2:57.72  
10 Charlotte Siertsema U15G Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3:16.41