Under 13 Inter-Counties 2017
29 July at Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames
Results - Boys

Team Scores

1Surrey341  
2Berkshire324  
3Middlesex312.5  
4Kent310.5  
5Hampshire308  
6Essex298  
7Hertfordshire288  
8Sussex282  
9Suffolk269  
10Oxfordshire261  
11Buckinghamshire223  
12Bedfordshire153  
13Dorset86  

100m

A Race 1 (Wind: -0.7m/sec)

1Bailey Smith Sussex12.7*24*manual
2Ayo Salako Surrey12.7*24 
3Ossari Acquah Essex13.2*20 
4Archie Jones Oxfordshire13.2*20 
5Desmond Junior Agbenu Bedfordshire13.2*20 
6Trey Bennett Berkshire13.3*17 
7Tam Mango Buckinghamshire13.6*15 

A Race 2 (Wind: -0.7m/sec)

1Ridwaan Ahmed Kent12.6*26*manual
2Reece Earle Middlesex12.7*24 
3Kane Pinnock Hertfordshire12.8*22 
4Christopher Yang Hampshire/City of Portsmouth13.2*18 
5Keon Dzuda Dorset13.3*16 
6Joel Burgess Suffolk13.9*14 

B Race 1 (Wind: +0.4m/sec)

1Moses Sadler Oxfordshire12.7913 
2Kieran Isaac Kent12.9211.5 
3Kaidan Chambers Essex13.168 
4Ben Greenleaf Suffolk13.277 
5Dougie Ness Hampshire/City of Portsmouth13.604 
6Ben Agbenu Bedfordshire14.043 
7Vince Mason Dorset14.182 

B Race 2 (Wind: -0.6m/sec)

1Aydan Tyrell Middlesex12.9211.5 
2Gabriel Idusohan Surrey13.0510 
3Adam Lawson Sussex13.149 
4Will Hart Berkshire13.426 
5Ivan Thayil Hertfordshire13.465 
6Edward Barber Buckinghamshire14.381 

Non-scoring Race 1

1Gabriel Heyes Sussex13.75  
2Harvey Fordham Kent14.28  
3Riley Kemp Suffolk14.36  
4Ruben Burrows Hampshire/Winchester & District14.54  
5Ben Groves Oxfordshire14.89  

Non-scoring Race 2

1Jacob Blanc Essex13.81  
2Nana Oduro-Nyaning Middlesex13.93  
3Matthew Igbineweka Hertfordshire14.17  
4James Moore Hampshire/Southampton14.68  
5Jack Doubtfire Kent14.90  

Non-scoring Race 3

1Bardya Baniamer Middlesex13.14  
2William Houghton Hertfordshire13.18  
3Jaedon Wilson Surrey13.65  
4Thomas Newton Kent14.29  
5Ashton Martin Surrey14.59  
6Jabar Busari Sussex14.63  

Non-scoring Race 4

1No 18 Middlesex13.16  
2Hagen Mzee Berkshire13.35  
3Andrew Roberts Suffolk14.11  
4Philip Oladunjoye Berkshire14.15  
5Evan Jerome Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants14.19  
6Ethan Alapafuja Kent14.45  
7Finn Howes Suffolk15.18  

Non-scoring Race 5 (Wind: -1.4m/sec)

1Michael Joyce Hertfordshire13.54  
2Zack Clarke-Green Middlesex14.04  
3Temiloluwa Abiola Kent14.19  
4Robin Kwon Hertfordshire14.34  
5Travis Scottow Hampshire/Southampton14.57  
6Oscar Brooke-Webb Sussex15.95  

200m

A Race 1 (Wind: -0.3m/sec)

1Joel Houslin Hertfordshire26.3624 
2Jaedon Wilson Surrey26.4423 
3Archie Jones Oxfordshire26.6722 
4Alex Gray Kent27.8118 
5Dougie Ness Hampshire/City of Portsmouth27.9716 
6Keon Dzuda Dorset28.2015 
7Ossari Acquah Essex28.2614 

A Race 2 (Wind: -0.3m/sec)

1Reece Earl Middlesex25.4626 
2Bailey Smith Sussex25.5825 
3Trey Bennett Berkshire27.1821 
4Desmond Junior Agbenu Bedfordshire27.2020 
5Tam Mango Buckinghamshire27.6019 
6Joel Burgess Suffolk27.9317 

B Race 1 (Wind: -0.1m/sec)

1Adam Lawson Sussex26.3512.5 
2Moses Sadler Oxfordshire26.3512.5 
3Ben Greenleaf Suffolk27.707 
4Philip Oladunjoye Berkshire28.316 
5Evan Jerome Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants28.325 
6Temiloluwa Abiola Kent28.364 
7Vince Mason Dorset28.853 

B Race 2 (Wind: 0.0m/sec)

1Ayo Salako Surrey26.4511 
2Kaidan Chambers Essex26.9310 
3Paul Henry Hegba-Mbayen Middlesex27.379 
4Alex Mancey Hertfordshire27.418 
5Ryan Wells Buckinghamshire30.232 
6Kareem Davis Bedfordshire30.971 

800m

A

1Harry Ware Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District2:13.4326 
2Matthew Blacklock Essex2:18.6125 
3Tom Gaunce Hertfordshire2:18.6524 
4Oliver Pickup Surrey2:18.7123 
5Henry Yelling Sussex2:22.2022 
6Sam Amdor Middlesex2:23.2821 
7Laurie Gawne Buckinghamshire2:23.6020 
8Max Gregson Kent2:25.1719 
9Connor Law Berkshire2:29.9318 
10Ryan Grady Suffolk2:36.3917 

B

1Ethan Fiore Kent2:21.4513 
2Daniel Shattock Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District2:21.9212 
3James Winship Surrey2:22.5711 
4Simon Fahl Oxfordshire2:23.9610 
5Henry Dover Essex2:25.019 
6Dylan Hammond Hertfordshire2:27.128 
7Finn Combe Middlesex2:28.287 
8Joshua Dilley Berkshire2:29.196 
9Joseph Dobson Sussex2:29.845 
10Joseph Davison Suffolk2:29.984 
11Harry Rose Buckinghamshire2:32.423 

Non-scoring Race 1

1Oliver Emment Surrey2:22.00  
2Charlie White Surrey2:26.87  
3Benjamin Connolly Sussex2:27.57  
4Ben Campbell Kent2:29.56  
5Samuel Southgate Sussex2:30.29  
6George Thomas Kent2:31.16  
7Oscar Butlin Bedfordshire2:31.96  
8Alexander McDonald Hertfordshire2:32.25  
9Isaac Whitten Hertfordshire2:39.47  
10Owen Houchell Suffolk2:47.67  

Non-scoring Race 2

1Christo Chilton Surrey2:23.63  
2Jake Anthony Kent2:23.92  
3Fabian Hurst Surrey2:24.15  
4Lukas Harber Sussex2:24.65  
5Sam Graham Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:26.68  
6Leo Roncarati Hertfordshire2:29.17  
7Jamie Sears Kent2:32.60  
8Lucas Maher Middlesex2:36.13  
9Lewis Ambler Hertfordshire2:37.00  

1500m

A

1William Rabjohns Dorset4:30.7526MR
2Lewis Sullivan Suffolk4:32.2225 
3Ethan Scott Surrey4:33.6424 
4Ben Brown Hampshire/Southampton4:44.6223 
5Cormac Nisbet Buckinghamshire4:47.0222 
6Abdihahim Hamud Middlesex4:47.7521 
7Ethan Primett Hertfordshire4:48.2720 
8Reef Page Kent4:50.8519 
9Jonas Judah Sussex4:51.0818 
10Charlie Borgnis Berkshire4:51.4117 
11Quinn Miell-Ingram Oxfordshire4:52.2416 
12Shane Hart Essex5:07.9615 

B

1Rudi Morrell Surrey4:42.9013 
2Oliver Craggs Berkshire4:48.1012 
3Woody Jackson Buckinghamshire4:53.3011 
4Will Matthews Sussex4:54.1010 
5Cameron Walker-Powell Hampshire/City of Portsmouth4:55.609 
6Johnny James Oxfordshire5:00.108 
7Max Winfield Hertfordshire5:01.607 
8Alfie Turner Middlesex5:04.706 
9James Brigstocke-Williams Essex5:09.505 
10Matthew Smith Kent5:40.604 

75m Hurdles

A Race 1 (Wind: -0.3m/sec)

1Oliver Robertson Kent12.1125 
2Clayton Mytil Surrey12.5824 
3Billy Goodridge Hampshire/Southampton12.6423 
4Alfie Tennant-Wareham Hertfordshire12.8822 
5Samuel Rayson Oxfordshire13.3020 
6Sean Emeka-Ugwuadu Essex13.7918 
7Oscar Butlin Bedfordshire15.2916 

A Race 2 (Wind: +0.6m/sec)

1Sammy Ball Berkshire11.4826 
2Ryan Wells Buckinghamshire12.9621 
3Jabar Busari Sussex13.7519 
4Finn Howes Suffolk13.8117 
5Etienne Munday Middlesex18.9615 

B Race 1 (Wind: -0.7m/sec)

1Jacob Blanc Essex12.6113 
2Barney McCallum Suffolk13.699 
3Thomas Wells Sussex13.768 
4Reuben Chandler Kent14.097 
5Edward Barber Buckinghamshire14.106 

B Race 2 (Wind: -0.8m/sec)

1Hagen Mzee Berkshire13.2412 
2Joe Robinson Hertfordshire13.4011 
3Dan Kimber Hampshire/Winchester & District13.5710 
4Luke Dronfield Surrey14.625 

4x100m Relay

Race 1

1Berkshire
(Trey Bennett, Will Hart, Hagen Mzee, Sammy Ball)
51.9525 
2Middlesex
(Reece Earl, Aydan Tyrell, Paul Henry Hegba-Mbay, Shlomo Levy)
52.0724 
3Hampshire
(Christopher Yang, Dougie Ness, Travis Scottow, Sean Over)
52.6623 
4Suffolk
(Joel Burges, Ben Greenleaf, Riley Kemp, Andrew Roberts)
54.2019 
5Bedfordshire
(Kareem Davis, Ben Agbenu, Oscar Butlin, Desmond Junior Agbenu)
55.6116 
6Kent
(Ethan Alapafuja, Oliver Robertson, Emmanuel Oniwinde, Temiloluwa Abiola)
55.6615 

Race 2

1Surrey
(Ayo Salako, Gabriel Idusohan, Jaedon Wilson, Joel Idusohan)
51.9026 
2Hertfordshire
(?,?,?,?)
53.3222 
3Essex
(Sean Emeka-Ugwuadu, Ossari Acquah, Kaidan Chambers, Jacob Blanc)
53.7421 
4Sussex
(Jabar Busari, Adam Lawson, Max Arnold, Bailey Smith)
53.8220 
5Buckinghamshire
(?,?,?,?)
55.4418 
6Oxfordshire
(Ethan Aldous, Moses Sadler, Ben Groves, Archie Jones)
55.4817 

High Jump

1Jamaal Darlington Middlesex1.6226 
2George Wallace Surrey1.5925 
3William Lamprell Suffolk1.5324 
4Billy Goodridge Hampshire/Southampton1.4523 
5Jacob Blanc Essex1.4522 
6Christian Cairns Thomas Berkshire1.4021 
7=Thomas Wells Sussex1.3519.5 
7=Ben Groves Oxfordshire1.3519.5 
9George Thomas Kent1.3518 
10Joe Robinson Hertfordshire1.3017 

Long Jump

A

1Sammy Ball Berkshire5.66/+0.826 
2Rhys Jordan Buckinghamshire5.02/+0.625 
3Noah Ayivi-Knott Surrey5.00/+0.424 
4Sean Emeka-Ugwuadu Essex4.99/+0.423 
5Shlomo Levy Middlesex4.88/+0.922 
6Ridwaan Ahmed Kent4.80/+0.521 
7Jack Palmer Sussex4.72/+0.920 
8Joe Robinson Hertfordshire4.63/+0.819 
9Ethan Aldous Oxfordshire4.49/+0.918 
10Jimmy Williams Suffolk4.19/+1.317 
11Olly Miell Hampshire/New Forest Junior4.13/+0.516 

B

1Barton Carter Surrey4.78/+0.413 
2Max Farrell Essex4.69/-0.312 
3Oliver Robertson Kent4.66/+0.311 
4Dougie Ness Hampshire/City of Portsmouth4.60/+0.310 
5Ben Cole Sussex4.51/+0.69 
6Philip Oladunjoye Berkshire4.49/-0.38 
7Etienne Munday Middlesex4.44/+0.37 
8Vince Mason Dorset4.36/+0.46 
9Sam Rayson Oxfordshire4.32/-0.75 
10Riley Kemp Suffolk4.18/+0.24 
11Ben Agbenu Bedfordshire3.91/+0.43 

Shot

A

1William Lamprell Suffolk11.2826 
2Delsey Worae Berkshire10.5825 
3Kieran Isaac Kent9.9524 
4Harry Scrowther Hertfordshire8.6823 
5Tommy Bullard Essex8.6722 
6Zack Grinsted Bedfordshire8.6221 
7Dan Kimber Hampshire/Winchester & District8.2220 
8Luca Bocchetti Middlesex7.7019 
9Rhys Jordan Buckinghamshire7.2518 
10Joel Idusohan Surrey7.1117 
11Sam Rayson Oxfordshire6.6416 
12Jabar Busari Sussex6.2015 

B

1Oliver Ford Berkshire9.0513 
2Alex Mancey Hertfordshire8.8612 
3Keenan Simmons Kent8.1911 
4Bardya Baniamer Middlesex8.1710 
5Travis Scottow Hampshire/Southampton8.069 
6DJ Agbenu Bedfordshire7.208 
7Jack Hellen Essex7.167 
8Charlie Evans Oxfordshire7.026 
9Joshua Brown Surrey6.815 
10Sam Orchard Sussex6.774 

Discus

A

1Ryan Wells Buckinghamshire25.7726 
2Joel Idusohan Surrey24.7925 
3Charlie Evans Oxfordshire23.0024 
4Zak Grinsted Bedfordshire22.8423 
5Oliver Ford Berkshire22.4322 
6Marcos Kantaris Middlesex20.5921 
7Theo Wild Suffolk19.8120 
8Nico Marino Kent18.5219 
9Jack Hellen Essex18.3918 
10Thomas McKenna Hertfordshire17.5817 
11Samuel Mballa Hampshire/Winchester & District15.5816 
12Samuel Jacques Sussex11.0315 

B

1Keenan Simmons Kent23.2713 
2Luca Bocchetti Middlesex22.3912 
3Joshua Brown Surrey19.8211 
4Archie Bugner Oxfordshire18.8810 
5Sunkanmi Odumosu Essex17.729 
6Josh Vaughan Hampshire/Southampton16.348 
7Oliver Absolom Berkshire16.077 
8Oscar Brooke-Webb Sussex15.876 
9Archie Will Suffolk15.505 
10Morgan Jukes Bedfordshire15.144 
11Gregor Smith Hertfordshire13.683 

Javelin

A

1Victor Tocca Suffolk36.7726 
2Aidan Hunt Hampshire/City of Portsmouth35.9725 
3Toby Hughes Kent34.2324 
4Hugo Domingos Berkshire33.5423 
5Aryan Padaruth Middlesex30.9522 
6Charlie Evans Oxfordshire29.6621 
7Edward Enser Surrey29.3320 
8Archie Keith Hertfordshire29.0119 
9William Batchellier Dorset24.8418 
10Shane Hart Essex21.7717 
11Finn Kerr Buckinghamshire21.5516 
12Sam Orchard Sussex20.6415 
13Morgan Jukes Bedfordshire12.4014 

B

1Kian Hockaday Berkshire35.7713 
2Sam Graham Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants29.8512 
3Louie Mayall Suffolk28.8411 
4Kieran Gredley Essex27.9110 
5Marcos Kantaris Middlesex27.579 
6Maxim Bragin Kent27.378 
7Noah Ayivi-Knott Surrey26.857 
8Harry George Sussex26.796 
9Gregor Smith Hertfordshire25.695 
10Zack Grinsted Bedfordshire22.864 
11Noah Palmer Oxfordshire21.843