Under 13 Inter-Counties 2017
29 July at Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames
Results - Girls

Team Scores

1Hampshire366.5  
2Kent339  
3Surrey322  
4Essex301  
5Oxfordshire294  
6Bedfordshire287.5  
7Berkshire282.5  
8Middlesex280  
9Sussex258  
10Buckinghamshire246  
11Hertfordshire234  
12Suffolk223.5  
13Dorset117  

100m

A Race 1 (Wind: 0.0m/sec)

1Emily Cann Suffolk12.8325.5 
2Ayomide Cole Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants12.8325.5 
3Tyra Khambai-Annan Middlesex12.9524 
4Shahla Bah Bedfordshire13.4421 
5Michelle Okorie Sussex13.9117 
6Ava McLoughlin Hertfordshire14.2515 
7Leah Sullivan Dorset15.0014 

A Race 2 (Wind: -0.1m/sec)

1Serena Gueye Buckinghamshire13.2223 
2Sophie Kerr Kent13.2822 
3Topaz Samuel Oxfordshire13.4520 
4Nkasi Onyejekwe Surrey13.6519 
5Karis Thomas Essex13.8618 
6Dane Grundlingh Berkshire14.0316 

B Race 1 (Wind: -0.7m/sec)

1Lily Thurbon-Smith Hampshire/New Forest Junior13.1213 
2Sapphire Haley Surrey13.2112 
3Libby Turbutt Kent13.858 
4Uchema DaSilva Bedfordshire13.907 
5Mia Krunoslav Dorset14.166 
6Christina Poulsen Buckinghamshire14.234.5 
7Georgina Smith Essex14.372 

B Race 2 (Wind: -1.0m/sec)

1Tosin Jokosenumi Middlesex13.6511 
2Kelly Smit Suffolk13.6910 
3Charlotte Morris Oxfordshire13.729 
4Isla Page Berkshire14.234.5 
5Shanumi Akinfenwa Hertfordshire14.253 
6Jess Powell Sussex14.511 

Non-scoring Race 1 (Wind: -0.8m/sec)

1Samantha Reece Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District13.66  
2Lili Kilshaw Hampshire/Jersey Spartan13.78  
3Rianna Rennie Kent13.79  
4Sadie Blake Hampshire/City of Portsmouth14.08  
5Sophie Dudman Sussex14.36  
6Annie Buckingham Oxfordshire15.17  
7Hannah Britton Berkshire15.55  
8Belle Armstrong Suffolk15.92  

Non-scoring Race 2 (Wind: -0.3m/sec)

1Emesta Amash Essex13.76  
2Tianna Lewis Kent14.04  
3Hope Yelling Sussex14.25  
4Madison Fallshaw Bedfordshire14.47  
5Charlotte Absolom Berkshire15.41  
6Iona Royce Buckinghamshire15.89  

Non-scoring Race 3 (Wind: -0.7m/sec)

1Cleo Agyepong Kent13.76  
2Eve O'Goan Middlesex13.89  
3Phoebe Ryder Berkshire14.58  
4Libby Noyce Sussex14.92  
5Sophie Hogton Sussex15.19  
6Isobel Kirby Oxfordshire16.68  

Non-scoring Race 4 (Wind: -0.9m/sec)

1Farrah Martin Surrey13.77  
2Lucy Tallon Kent14.27  
3Martha Garner Berkshire14.56  
4Georgina Ashby Oxfordshire14.65  
5Ruby Illsley Buckinghamshire14.91  

200m

A Race 1 (Wind: nwm)

1Ayomide Cole Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants26.4926 
2Tyra Khambai-Annan Middlesex27.1424 
3Sophie Kerr Kent27.7022 
4Paige Robinson Essex28.5518 
5Katie Ridley Sussex28.7517 
6Rosie Cooper Berkshire28.9715 
7Scarlett Gammell Hertfordshire29.8214 

A Race 2 (Wind: -0.3m/sec)

1Emily Cann Suffolk26.8525 
2Topaz Samuel Oxfordshire27.3923 
3Sophie Doherty Surrey27.8021 
4Leah Jay Bedfordshire28.3820 
5Tolulope Adebayo Buckinghamshire28.4319 
6Katie Evans Dorset28.8816 

B Race 1 (Wind: -0.2m/sec)

1Shahla Bah Bedfordshire27.6812 
2Charlotte Morris Oxfordshire27.8410 
3Lia Bonsu Surrey27.879 
4Rianna Rennie Kent28.477 
5Zahara Malcolm Essex28.626 
6Dane Grundlingh Berkshire29.614 
7Molly White Dorset31.112 

B Race 2 (Wind: +0.9m/sec)

1Lucy Fellows Middlesex27.3113 
2Lily Thurbon-Smith Hampshire/New Forest Junior27.7111 
3Isabella Lehtinen Sussex28.418 
4Annie Burchell Hertfordshire28.705 
5Molly Howell Suffolk30.413 
6Aaliyah Williams Buckinghamshire31.511 

800m

A

1Leah Jay Bedfordshire2:22.6126 
2Kitty Mair Berkshire2:23.4725 
3Amarisa Sibley Kent2:27.0224 
4Eleanor Strevens Sussex2:28.6023 
5Parris French Surrey2:29.2522 
6Laura Anene Middlesex2:30.4621 
7Megan Hulbert Hampshire/Southampton2:31.0320 
8Poppy Edwards Oxfordshire2:31.7219 
9Lily-Mae Smith Buckinghamshire2:32.0618 
10Erin Little Essex2:32.8817 
11Olivia Edwards Hertfordshire2:36.2216 
12Lorna Coull Suffolk2:45.2915 

B

1Jenny Swandale Kent2:24.7113 
2Stephanie Okoro Essex2:26.1012 
3Maddison Grandin Berkshire2:26.1711 
4Sienna Richardson Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:27.3310 
5Katie Sakaria Surrey2:28.639 
6Sade Fajuke Middlesex2:32.828 
7Kaela Nelson Oxfordshire2:34.087 
8Isobel Alexander Suffolk2:41.036 
9Mary Drewett Buckinghamshire2:41.365 
10Maddie Sims Sussex2:41.764 
11? Bedfordshire2:57.783 

Non-scoring Race 1

1Sadie Harris Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District2:25.61  
2Zahara Malcolm Essex2:27.27  
3Kate Bain Hampshire/Guernsey2:28.92  
4Annabelle Hales Kent2:32.85  
5Gabriella Thoburn Surrey2:33.28  
6Mollie Barrett Sussex2:35.92  
7Annabel Todd Berkshire2:37.25  
8Daisy Parry Surrey2:38.19  
9Lola Sutton Kent2:39.35  
10Scarlett Deasy Suffolk2:49.70  

Non-scoring Race 2

1Christina Kirkby Surrey2:30.50  
2Miah Blackburn Sussex2:35.30  
3Eve O'Goan Middlesex2:36.90  
4Molly Howell Suffolk2:39.60  
5Eva Marshall Suffolk2:40.50  
6Zoe Crugywen Surrey2:41.50  
7Libby Turbutt Kent2:42.60  
8Sally Grimm Buckinghamshire2:46.70  
9Ffion Aston Suffolk2:50.00  
10Freya Knight Sussex2:51.10  

1500m

A

1Olivia Martin Oxfordshire4:58.1626 
2Annie Mann Hampshire/Southampton5:00.0225 
3Natalie Simmons Bedfordshire5:00.0424 
4Charlotte Dewar Berkshire5:00.1623 
5Charlotte Borgars Surrey5:02.4722 
6Antonia Jubb Hertfordshire5:02.9821 
7Natalie Sewell Essex5:03.0020 
8Chloe Gilbert Suffolk5:11.7019 
9Sophie Slack Kent5:17.2918 
10Rosa Williams Buckinghamshire5:18.0017 
11Eadie Yelling Sussex5:18.1116 
12Charlotte Edge Middlesex5:35.8915 

B

1Summer Woodhead Hampshire/Guernsey5:05.2413 
2Lily Tse Hertfordshire5:07.4912 
3Nathalie Camp Berkshire5:11.9611 
4Phoebe Bowen Surrey5:13.4610 
5Ella Botha Buckinghamshire5:14.539 
6Maisy Silverstone Essex5:14.718 
7Lila Battell Suffolk5:18.647 
8Olivia Wittenberg Kent5:27.436 
9Holly Lathwell Bedfordshire5:28.505 
10Ruby Wilson Sussex5:29.574 
11Zenia Gordon Middlesex5:41.003 

70m Hurdles

A Race 1 (Wind: -1.3m/sec)

1Lia Bonsu Surrey11.5126 
2Molly White Dorset11.6525 
3Amelia Walsh Berkshire12.2721 
4Ayomide Cole Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants12.3619 
5Anya Nesbitt Middlesex12.5518 
6Libby Noyce Sussex12.6717 
7Ena Oliver Hertfordshire12.7516 

A Race 2 (Wind: +1.3m/sec)

1Paige Robinson Essex11.8524 
2Emily Kerr Kent11.8623 
3Gracie Hall Bedfordshire12.1822 
4Natalya Keller Oxfordshire12.2920 
5Maddie Greenwood Suffolk12.9715 
6Annabel Tanner Buckinghamshire13.0314 

B Race 1 (Wind: -0.8m/sec)

1Eloise Hind Oxfordshire12.0412 
2Maya Kendell Hampshire/City of Portsmouth12.0911 
3Natasha Ryall Bedfordshire12.369 
4Tamar Cooper Surrey12.638 
5Hollie White Berkshire13.015 
6Sophie Hogton Sussex13.014 
7Aaliyah Williams Buckinghamshire13.893 

B Race 2 (Wind: -0.1m/sec)

1Scarlett Gammell Hertfordshire11.8313 
2Tessa Glazebrook Middlesex12.2710 
3Charlotte Graham Suffolk12.757 
4Zion Ateba Essex12.856 
5Jessie Sargeant Kent14.142 

4x100m Relay

Race 1

1Middlesex
(Tosin Jokosenum, Nia Wedderburn-Goodison, Lucy Fellows, Tyra Khambai-Annan)
52.0026 
2Kent
(Sophie Kerr, Rianna Rennie, Syrianne Diete Spiff, Emily Kerr)
53.3425 
3Surrey
(Lia Bonsu, Sapphire Haley, Farrah Martin, Nkasi Onyejekwe)
53.7823 
4Essex
(Paige Robinson, Zion Ateba, Karis Thomas, ?)
54.4522 
5Oxfordshire
(Charlotte Morris, Natalya Keller, Eloise Hind,?)
55.2619 
6Berkshire
(Isla Page, Amelia Walsh, Rosie Cooper, Dane Grundlingh)
56.0318 
7Suffolk
(Emily Cann, Kelly Smit, Maddie Greenwood, Charlotte Graham)
56.8916 

Race 2

1Hampshire
(Lily Thurbon-Smith, Ayomide Cole, Sadie Blake, Samantha Reece)
53.5624 
2Bedfordshire
(Natasha Ryall, Leah Jay, Uchema DaSilva, Shahla Bah)
55.0021 
3Sussex
(Isabella Lehtinen, Jess Powell, Katie Ridley, Michelle Okorie)
55.1720 
4Buckinghamshire
(Emilia Rock, Isabelle Cuddy, Chido Chipeto, Mary Drewett)
56.1917 
5Dorset
(Molly White, Katie Evans, Mia Krunoslav, Leah Sullivan)
57.1015 
6Hertfordshire
(Ena Oliver, Ava McLoughlin, Shanumi Akinfenwa, Annie Burchell)
57.2214 

High Jump

1Kes Hodgins Surrey1.4626 
2Lucy Fellows Middlesex1.4325 
3Natalya Keller Oxfordshire1.4024 
4Kacey Walters Kent1.4023 
5Ernesta Amoah Essex1.4022 
6Erin Pinchbeck Hampshire/Andover1.4021 
7Shanumi Akinfenwa Hertfordshire1.3520 
=8Claudia Kerry-Roger Buckinghamshire1.3018.5 
=8Gracie Wall Bedfordshire1.3018.5 
10Kelly Smit Suffolk1.3017 
11Maddie Sims Sussex1.2516 
12Ella Benson Berkshire1.2515 

Long Jump

A

1Imigen Bowen Oxfordshire4.63/+1.026 
2Lily Thurbon-Smith Hampshire/New Forest Junior4.62/+1.625 
3Farrah Martin Surrey4.61w/+3.924(4.60/+0.8)
4Libby Turbutt Kent4.51/+0.723 
5Tessa Glazebrook Middlesex4.46/-0.222 
6Scarlett Gammell Hertfordshire4.36/+1.721 
7Georgina Smith Essex4.32/+1.420 
8Gracie Wall Bedfordshire4.19w/+2.719(4.14/+1.2)
9Mary Drewett Buckinghamshire4.19w/+2.418(4.09/-0.1)
10Leah Sullivan Dorset4.12/+0.717 
11Katie Ridley Sussex4.07/-1.016 
12Hannah Britton Berkshire4.03/+1.215 
-Emily Cann SuffolkNM0 

B

1Emily Kerr Kent4.97/+0.713 
2Freya Higginbottom Essex4.57/-0.812 
3Danielle Olugbile Surrey4.39/+0.211 
4Erin Pinchbeck Hampshire/Andover4.30/+0.610 
5Natalya Keller Oxfordshire4.29/+1.29 
6Amelia Walsh Berkshire4.25/+0.48 
7Eve O'Goan Middlesex4.22/+0.67 
8Gabi Riley Buckinghamshire3.88/+1.06 
9Eva Marshall Suffolk3.71/+0.95 
10Sarah McGrath Hertfordshire3.71/+0.44 
11Isabella Lehtinen Sussex3.54/-0.53 

Shot

A

1Gabriella Jones Hampshire/City of Portsmouth10.3326 
2Caitlin Ebbage Kent9.9625 
3Samaia Dhir Berkshire9.8324 
4Maegan Hopkins Essex8.5223 
5Michelle Okorie Sussex8.2322 
6Shahia Bah Bedfordshire8.1321 
7Sophie Doherty Surrey8.0320 
8Serena Gueye Buckinghamshire7.6419 
9Georgina Ashby Oxfordshire6.7318 
10Lucy Reed Hertfordshire5.8417 

B

1Olivia Austin Hampshire/Southampton10.0113 
2Lily Brand Essex9.1212 
3Sophie Steele Bedfordshire9.0611 
4Kacey Walters Kent8.4710 
5Isabella Izod Berkshire8.379 
6Macy Lawes Sussex7.678 
7Amy-Lee van der Westhuizen Surrey7.577 
8Caitlin Gregory Buckinghamshire7.296 
9Sasha Wilson Suffolk7.045 
10Lily Peach Oxfordshire6.954 
11Lauren Collis Hertfordshire5.893 
12Masie Whyte Middlesex5.332 
13Amy Darragh Dorset5.161 

Discus

A

1Olivia Austin Hampshire/Southampton31.8326 
2Gypsy Nash Kent30.8825 
3Samaia Dhir Berkshire29.9124 
4Charlotte Graham Suffolk24.1123 
5Lucy Wilcock Middlesex21.8322 
6Lily Brand Essex19.0621 
7Caitlin Gregory Buckinghamshire18.9320 
8Sophie Steele Bedfordshire17.9019 
9Emily Hudson Sussex17.5518 
10Poppy Sykes Surrey16.5117 
11Isobel Kirby Oxfordshire16.3616 
12Lucy Reed Hertfordshire15.8815 
13Amy Darragh Dorset15.4514 

B

1Lucinda White Kent25.7213 
2Iris Stoute Berkshire24.5412 
3Claudia Kerry-Roger Buckinghamshire23.0611 
4Naomi Holdsworth Hampshire/Isle of Wight22.7910 
5Amelie Gigg Sussex20.479 
6Melissa Jarvis Surrey20.148 
7Shannon Barker Bedfordshire15.997 
8Annie Buckingham Oxfordshire15.976 
9Maegan Hopkins Essex15.335 
10Lauren Collis Hertfordshire14.664 
11Sasha Wilson Suffolk13.723 

Javelin

A

1Lucinda White Kent36.0126 
2Jasmine Larsen Hampshire/Southampton34.5525 
3Lily-Bo Brown Essex31.6724 
4Caitlin Milborne Sussex30.2923 
5Lily Peach Oxfordshire29.7622 
6Lucy Wilcock Middlesex28.3421 
7Charlotte Hobson Hertfordshire22.9720 
8Isabella Izod Berkshire22.1419 
9Mia Ingrahm Surrey22.1018 
10Natasha Ryall Bedfordshire21.2017 
11Sasha Wilson Suffolk19.7616 
12Sally Grimm Buckinghamshire19.6815 

B

1Megan Hulbert Hampshire/Southampton28.1813 
2Rachael Wall Sussex27.2912 
3Caitlin Ebbage Kent24.4311 
4Tamar Cooper Surrey23.5710 
5Chloe Brand Essex22.389 
6Helena Nwakor Middlesex21.518 
7Molly White Dorset19.907 
8Maddie Greenwood Suffolk19.426 
9Hannah Brunning Bedfordshire18.435 
10Maisie Kavanagh Oxfordshire18.084 
11Lara Mason Berkshire14.133 
12Elizabeth Tchuimeni Buckinghamshire13.672 
13Rosie Alexander Hertfordshire12.011