UKCAU Inter-Counties Athletics Championships 2017
29/30 July at Bedford International Athletics Stadium
Results - Men

Division 1

1Middlesex93
2Essex73.5
3Hampshire72
4Surrey62
5Hertfordshire56
6Yorkshire54
7=Kent48
7=Leicestershire & Rutland48
9Warwickshire46
10Berkshire38
relegated 11Cambridgeshire31
relegated 12Derbyshire27

Division 2

promoted 1Devon60
promoted 2Sussex50.5
3Avon & Somerset45
4Merseyside42
5North Eastern Counties41
6Nottinghamshire39
7Norfolk32
8=UKAF26
8=West District Scotland26
10Buckinghamshire20
relegated 11Bedfordshire10
relegated 12Humberside8

Division 3

promoted 1Lancashire40
promoted 2Cheshire38
3Greater Manchester28
4Dorset18
5East District Scotland16
6Staffordshire11
7=Gloucestershire5
7=Northamptonshire5
9Suffolk2
relegated -Lincolnshire0
relegated -West Wales0

Division 4

promoted 1Worcestershire31
promoted 2=South Wales12
 promoted 2=Wiltshire12
4North Wales10
5East Wales8
-Cornwall0
-Cumbria0
-Herefordshire0
-North District Scotland0
-Northern Ireland0
-Oxfordshire0
-Shropshire0

Men's & Women's Aggregate

  MenWomenTotal
1Essex73.5113186.5
2Middlesex9370163
3Surrey6280142
4Yorkshire5483137
5=Hampshire7233105
5=Leicestershire & Rutland4857105
7Berkshire386199
8Hertfordshire563793
9Sussex50.53888.5
10Avon & Somerset454388
11Warwickshire463985
12Greater Manchester285583
13Kent4830.578.5
14East District Scotland165470
15North Eastern Counties412869
16Lancashire402363
17=Devon60060
17=Staffordshire114960
17=Worcestershire312960
20Nottinghamshire391958
21Merseyside421254
22West District Scotland262753
23Buckinghamshire202848
24Cheshire38644
25Cambridgeshire311243
26=Gloucestershire53237
26=Northamptonshire53237
28UKAF26935
29Derbyshire27633
30Norfolk32032
31Bedfordshire101626
32South Wales121426
33Shropshire02121
34=Dorset18018
34=East Wales81018
36Northern Ireland016.516.5
37Wiltshire123.515.5
38=Lincolnshire01414
38=Oxfordshire01414
40North Wales10010
41Cumbria08.58.5
42=Humberside808
42=Suffolk268
44North District Scotland055
-Cornwall000
-Herefordshire000
-West Wales000

100m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.0m/sec)

1Andrew Robertson Sale Harriers Manchester10.40 Q
2Kieran Showler-Davis Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants10.55 Q
3Toby Olubi Blackheath & Bromley Harriers10.75 Q
4Luke Dorrell Aldershot, Farnham & District10.79  
5Kesi Oludoyi Harrow10.79  
6Renard Frederick Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers10.85  
7Matt Hyslop Lincoln Wellington/UKAF11.34  

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.9m/sec)

1Reuben Arthur Middlesex/Enfield & Haringey10.54 Q
2James Griffiths Cardiff10.64 Q
3Daniel Obeng Loughborough Students10.69 Q
4Daniel Beadsley Swansea Harriers10.76  
5Jobe Cann Sussex/Crawley10.81  
6Derrius Greenaway Yorkshire/Rotherham Harriers10.84  
7Adam Cross Cambridgeshire/Cambridge & Coleridge11.06  

Heat 3 (Wind: +1.6m/sec)

1Ojie Edoburun Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers10.31 Q
2Christopher Stone Avon & Somerset/Bristol & West10.41 Q
3Samuel Gordon South Wales/Cardiff10.533Q
4Greg Cackett Surrey/Belgrave Harriers10.64 q
5Daniel Oderinde Buckinghamshire/Marshall Milton Keynes10.811 
6Cameron Starr Southampton10.87  
7Yannick Phippen Northamptonshire/Birchfield Harriers11.00  

Heat 4 (Wind: +0.5m/sec)

1Omar Grant Middlesex/Harrow10.72 Q
2Joshua Brown Cardiff10.75 Q
3Shamar Thomas-Campbell Kent/Blackheath & Bromley Harriers10.852Q
4Eden Davis Hertfordshire/Herts Phoenix10.89  
5Joshua Allaway Guernsey10.98  
6Gabriel Yiadom Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers11.33  

Heat 5 (Wind: +0.7m/sec)

1John Otugade Hertfordshire/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers10.42 Q
2James Williams Merseyside/Liverpool Harriers10.57 Q
3Omari Barton-Ellington Enfield & Haringey10.62 Q
4Dewi Hammond Worcestershire/Cardiff10.65 q
5Sam Ige Belgrave Harriers10.79  
6Rico Ewer Northamptonshire/Rugby & Northampton10.93  

Heat 6 (Wind: +3.2m/sec)

1Confidence Lawson Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers10.42 Q
2Theo Etienne Hercules Wimbledon10.56 Q
3Ben Shields Yorkshire/City of Sheffield & Dearne10.63 Q
4Shad-Marc Aaron Warwickshire/Birchfield Harriers10.82  
5Jordan Fairclough Nottinghamshire/Liverpool Harriers10.90  
6Makoye Kampengele Cardiff11.10  
7Daniel Minto Derbyshire/Derby11.13  

Heat 7 (Wind: +1.7m/sec)

1Adam Thomas Berkshire/Bracknell10.334Q
2Thomas Williams Barry & Vale Harriers10.53 Q
3Samuel Landsborough Merseyside/Wirral10.64 Q
4Jack Lawrence Worcestershire/Birchfield Harriers10.69 q
5Anax Da Silva South Wales/Cardiff10.69  
6Jahde Williams Harrow10.71  
-Peter Moreno UKAFDQ (Rule 162.7)

Semi-Final 1 (Wind: +0.7m/sec)

1Ojie Edoburun Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers10.22 Q
2Reuben Arthur Middlesex/Enfield & Haringey10.36 Q
3James Williams Merseyside/Liverpool Harriers10.568 
4Samuel Landsborough Merseyside/Wirral10.71  
5James Griffiths Cardiff10.72  
6Omar Grant Middlesex/Harrow10.73  
7Jack Lawrence Worcestershire/Birchfield Harriers10.75  
8Daniel Obeng Loughborough Students10.78  

Semi-Final 2 (Wind: +0.8m/sec)

1Confidence Lawson Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers10.37 Q
2Christopher Stone Avon & Somerset/Bristol & West10.43 Q
3Theo Etienne Hercules Wimbledon10.51  
4Dewi Hammond Worcestershire/Cardiff10.577 
5Ben Shields Yorkshire/City of Sheffield & Dearne10.695 
6Toby Olubi Blackheath & Bromley Harriers10.81  
7Joshua Brown Cardiff11.02  
-Adam Thomas Berkshire/BracknellDNS  

Semi-Final 3 (Wind: +0.5m/sec)

1Andrew Robertson Sale Harriers Manchester10.34 Q
2John Otugade Hertfordshire/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers10.38 Q
3Kieran Showler-Davis Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants10.48 q
4Thomas Williams Barry & Vale Harriers10.51 q
5Omari Barton-Ellington Enfield & Haringey10.64  
6Greg Cackett Surrey/Belgrave Harriers10.686 
-Shamar Thomas-Campbell Kent/Blackheath & Bromley HarriersDNS  
-Samuel Gordon South Wales/CardiffDNS  

FINAL (Wind: -0.1m/sec)

1Ojie Edoburun Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers10.26  
2Andrew Robertson Sale Harriers Manchester10.35  
3Reuben Arthur Middlesex/Enfield & Haringey10.4112 
4John Otugade Hertfordshire/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers10.4311 
5Christopher Stone Avon & Somerset/Bristol & West10.5210 
6Confidence Lawson Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers10.55  
7Thomas Williams Barry & Vale Harriers10.63  
8Kieran Showler-Davis Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants10.659 

200m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +3.3m/sec)

1Edmond Amaning Middlesex/Thames Valley Harriers21.05 Q
2Jahde Williams Harrow21.47 Q
3James Williams Merseyside/Liverpool Harriers21.47 Q
4Cameron Starr Southampton21.98 Q
5Frederick Afrfia Crawley21.99 q
6Michael Warner Nottinghamshire/Newham & Essex Beagles22.00 q
7Daniel Beadsley Yorkshire/Swansea Harriers22.30  

Heat 2 (Wind: +2.3m/sec)

1Sam Miller Lancashire/Preston Harriers21.20 Q
2Samuel Landsborough Merseyside/Wirral21.48 Q
3Charlie Dobson Essex/Colchester Harriers21.51 Q
4Lee Thompson Nottinghamshire/City of Sheffield & Dearne21.57 Q
5Aaron Adom Buckinghamshire/Liverpool Harriers22.19 q
6Luke Smith Hertfordshire/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers22.40  
7Tor Bennett-Williams Staffordshire/Wolverhampton & Bilston23.49  

Heat 3 (Wind: -0.1m/sec)

1Antonio Infantino Hertfordshire/King's College London21.10 Q
2Dan Putnam Leicestershire & Rutland/Blackheath & Bromley Harriers21.34 Q
3James Gladman Greater Manchester/Warrington A C21.42 Q
4Joel Richardson Greater Manchester/Trafford21.99 Q
5Mayowa Osunsami Newham & Essex Beagles22.20  
6Regan O'Connell Yorkshire/City of Sheffield & Dearne22.37  
7Yannick Phippen Northamptonshire/Birchfield Harriers22.50  

Heat 4 (Wind: +1.9m/sec)

1Tommy Ramdhan Kent/Bexley21.42 Q
2Elliott Powell Leicestershire & Rutland/Leicester Coritanian21.42 Q
3Omololu Abiodun Essex/Woodford Green with Essex Ladies21.81 Q
4Charles Hilliard Worcestershire/Halesowen22.00 Q
5Jonathan Browne Kent22.13 q
6Ben Matsuka-Williams Norfolk/City of Norwich22.66  
7Kema Egbunike Harrow22.86  

Heat 5 (Wind: -0.3m/sec)

1Christopher Stone Avon & Somerset/Bristol & West21.25 Q
2Thomas Williams South Wales/Barry & Vale Harriers21.71 Q
3Kane Howitt Warwickshire/Royal Sutton Coldfield21.83 Q
4Sam Ige Surrey/Belgrave Harriers22.11 Q
5Peter Shand Staffordshire/Birchfield Harriers22.27  
6Makoye Kampengele South Wales/Cardiff22.65  

Semi-Final 1 (Wind: +1.8m/sec)

1Edmond Amaning Middlesex/Thames Valley Harriers20.95 Q
2Elliott Powell Leicestershire & Rutland/Leicester Coritanian21.14 Q
3James Williams Merseyside/Liverpool Harriers21.16 q
4Dan Putnam Leicestershire & Rutland/Blackheath & Bromley Harriers21.23 q
5Charlie Dobson Essex/Colchester Harriers21.455 
6Charles Hilliard Worcestershire/Halesowen22.04  
7Jonathan Browne Kent22.07  
-Joel Richardson Greater Manchester/TraffordDNS  

Semi-Final 2 (Wind: +1.7m/sec)

1Antonio Infantino Hertfordshire/King's College London20.90 Q
2James Gladman Greater Manchester/Warrington A C21.37 Q
3Tommy Ramdhan Kent/Bexley21.494 
4Jahde Williams Harrow21.66  
5Omololu Abiodun Essex/Woodford Green with Essex Ladies21.77  
6Aaron Adom Buckinghamshire/Liverpool Harriers22.12  
7Sam Ige Surrey/Belgrave Harriers22.16  

Semi-Final 3 (Wind: +0.6m/sec)

1Christopher Stone Avon & Somerset/Bristol & West21.24 Q
2Sam Miller Lancashire/Preston Harriers21.28 Q
3Samuel Landsborough Merseyside/Wirral21.58  
4Lee Thompson Nottinghamshire/City of Sheffield & Dearne21.643 
5Thomas Williams South Wales/Barry & Vale Harriers21.832 
6Kane Howitt Warwickshire/Royal Sutton Coldfield21.991 
7Michael Warner Nottinghamshire/Newham & Essex Beagles22.07  
8Frederick Afrfia Crawley22.29  

FINAL (Wind: +0.3m/sec)

1Antonio Infantino Hertfordshire/King's College London21.1412 
2Christopher Stone Avon & Somerset/Bristol & West21.1411 
3Edmond Amaning Middlesex/Thames Valley Harriers21.2610 
4Elliott Powell Leicestershire & Rutland/Leicester Coritanian21.359 
5James Gladman Greater Manchester/Warrington A C21.388 
6James Williams Merseyside/Liverpool Harriers21.427 
7Dan Putnam Leicestershire & Rutland/Blackheath & Bromley Harriers21.73  
-Sam Miller Lancashire/Preston HarriersDNS6 

400m (Sat)

Heat 1

1Edmond Amaning Middlesex/Thames Valley Harriers47.12 Q
2Christian Byron Warwickshire/Birchfield Harriers48.03 Q
3Freddie Owsley Avon & Somerset/Bristol & West48.93 Q
4Dale Willis UKAF/Corby49.27 Q
5Joseph Rogers Worcestershire/Halesowen49.82 q
6Alex Haydock-Wilson Windsor50.48  
7Thomas Semaan Newham & Essex Beagles51.09  

Heat 2

1Ben Snaith Cambridgeshire/Enfield & Haringey47.75 Q
2Conrad Williams Kent/Kent47.83 Q
3Sam Dawkins Hampshire/Jersey Spartan48.19 Q
4Emmanuel Sosanya Essex/Newham & Essex Beagles49.80 Q
5Tor Bennett-Williams Staffordshire/Wolverhampton & Bilston50.50  
6Jonathan Hughes Leicestershire & Rutland/Leicester Coritanian52.30  
-Luke Lennon-Ford Middlesex/Thames Valley HarriersDNF  

Heat 3

1Sadam Koumi Birchfield Harriers47.35 Q
2Robert Shipley Yorkshire/City of York47.98 Q
3Joel Richardson Greater Manchester/Trafford48.66 Q
4Nicholas Atwell Surrey/Herne Hill Harriers49.05 Q
5Akeem Akintokun Essex/Newham & Essex Beagles49.29 q
6Craig Cox Crawley49.99  
7Harrison Pocock Hampshire/City of Portsmouth53.55  

Heat 4

1Thomas Somers Yorkshire/City of York48.04 Q
2Matthew Overall Sussex/Crawley48.52 Q
3Sam Hazel Bedfordshire/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers48.60 Q
4Krishawn Aiken Enfield & Haringey49.04 Q
5Nik Kanonik Gloucestershire/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow49.92 q
6Thomas Ainsworth Staffordshire/Tamworth50.11  

Heat 5

1Owen Smith North Wales/Cardiff47.64 Q
2Jamal-Marcus Rhoden-Stevens Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers47.79 Q
3Shawn Wright East District Scotland/Kent48.42 Q
4Peter Phillips Surrey/Herne Hill Harriers49.22 Q
5Jack Hocking Worcestershire/Worcester49.84 q
6Jordan Layne Buckinghamshire/Wycombe Phoenix Harriers50.48  

Semi-Final 1

1Edmond Amaning Middlesex/Thames Valley Harriers46.78 Q
2Jamal-Marcus Rhoden-Stevens Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers47.05 Q
3Conrad Williams Kent/Kent47.107q
4Sam Hazel Bedfordshire/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers47.43 q
5Shawn Wright East District Scotland/Kent47.906 
6Peter Phillips Surrey/Herne Hill Harriers49.16  
7Dale Willis UKAF/Corby49.35  
-Nik Kanonik Gloucestershire/Windsor Slough Eton & HounslowDNS  

Semi-Final 2

1Sadam Koumi Birchfield Harriers46.79 Q
2Robert Shipley Yorkshire/City of York47.66 Q
3Sam Dawkins Hampshire/Jersey Spartan48.255 
4Thomas Somers Yorkshire/City of York48.45  
5Joel Richardson Greater Manchester/Trafford48.513 
6Nicholas Atwell Surrey/Herne Hill Harriers48.80  
7Emmanuel Sosanya Essex/Newham & Essex Beagles49.62  
8Jack Hocking Worcestershire/Worcester51.55  

Semi-Final 3

1Ben Snaith Cambridgeshire/Enfield & Haringey47.44 Q
2Owen Smith North Wales/Cardiff47.78 Q
3Christian Byron Warwickshire/Birchfield Harriers48.304 
4Freddie Owsley Avon & Somerset/Bristol & West48.552 
5Krishawn Aiken Enfield & Haringey48.61  
6Matthew Overall Sussex/Crawley48.711 
7Akeem Akintokun Essex/Newham & Essex Beagles49.23  
8Joseph Rogers Worcestershire/Halesowen51.00  

FINAL (Sun)

1Sadam Koumi Birchfield Harriers46.14  
2Ben Snaith Cambridgeshire/Enfield & Haringey46.2112 
3Edmond Amaning Middlesex/Thames Valley Harriers46.4911 
4Owen Smith North Wales/Cardiff46.9410 
5Jamal-Marcus Rhoden-Stevens Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers47.16  
6Robert Shipley Yorkshire/City of York47.399 
7Sam Hazel Bedfordshire/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers47.638 
-Conrad Williams Kent/KentDNS  

800m (Sat)

Heat 1

1Harry Fisher Southampton1:55.72 Q
2Will Snook Essex/Harlow1:56.19 Q
3Matthew Wigelsworth Preston Harriers1:56.29  
4Finley Bigg Sussex/Brighton Phoenix1:56.51  
5Lascelles Hussey Surrey/Herne Hill Harriers1:57.40  
6James Downing Cambridgeshire/Cambridge & Coleridge1:57.701 
7Ramone Martinez-Rodney Middlesex/Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets1:58.26  
8Charlie Wyllie Dorking & Mole Valley1:59.28  

Heat 2

1David Dempsey Yorkshire/City of Sheffield & Dearne1:52.34 Q
2Andrew Smith Yorkshire/Pudsey & Bramley1:52.55 Q
3Ed Dodd Hampshire/City of Portsmouth1:52.92 q
4Ben Waterman Middlesex/Ealing Southall & Middlesex1:53.527 
5Luke Jones Warwickshire/Tamworth1:54.724 
6Sebastian Anthony Suffolk/West Suffolk1:56.902 
7Andrew McAslan Greater Manchester/Sale Harriers Manchester2:00.09  
8Victor Nutakor Essex/Newham & Essex Beagles2:00.99  

Heat 3

1James McMurray Hertfordshire/St Albans1:52.06 Q
2Spencer Thomas Brighton Phoenix1:52.11 Q
3James McCarthy Buckinghamshire/Chiltern Harriers1:52.35 q
4Aaron Bennett Hampshire/Southampton1:53.96  
5Hugo Fleming Surrey/Walton1:54.316 
6Samuel Harding Avon & Somerset/Yeovil Olympiads1:54.655 
7Chris Dodd Sussex/Eastbourne Rovers1:56.373 
8Matthew Gordon Havant1:58.30  

FINAL

1James McMurray Hertfordshire/St Albans1:50.4112 
2Andrew Smith Yorkshire/Pudsey & Bramley1:50.5811 
3James McCarthy Buckinghamshire/Chiltern Harriers1:50.6910 
4Spencer Thomas Brighton Phoenix1:50.80  
5Will Snook Essex/Harlow1:51.009 
6Harry Fisher Southampton1:51.04  
7Ed Dodd Hampshire/City of Portsmouth1:52.288 
8David Dempsey Yorkshire/City of Sheffield & Dearne1:52.57  

1 mile (Sun)

1Jonathan Davies Berkshire/Reading4:00.5812 
2Sam Stabler Leicestershire & Rutland/Owls4:05.4211 
3Dominic Brown Kent/Tonbridge4:06.7110 
4Tommy Horton Cheshire/Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield4:08.189 
5Ricky Harvie Berkshire/Aldershot,, Farnham & District4:09.38  
6Matthew Wigelsworth Merseyside/Preston Harriers4:11.478 
7Daniel Bebbington Lancashire/Preston Harriers4:12.437 
8Andy Benson Preston Harriers4:12.50  
9Max Pickard Sussex/Brighton Phoenix4:15.596 
10Chris Durney Preston Harriers4:28.49  
11Thomas Frith Essex/Southend-on-Sea4:34.865 
12Kieran O'Hara Havering4:55.38  
-Luke Gunn Derbyshire/DerbyDNF  

5000m (Sun)

1Alex Teuten Hampshire/Southampton14:54.5612 
2Stephen Mitchell Cheshire/Bristol & West14:55.2111 
3Mohamud Aadan Middlesex/Thames Valley Harriers14:56.5710 
4Ollie Lockley Lancashire/Manx Harriers15:00.249 
5William Richardson Birchfield Harriers15:00.53  
6Shaun Antell Devon/Bideford15:05.318 
7Greg Jayasuriya North Eastern Counties/Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers15:18.567 
8Ben Livesey UKAF/Notts15:20.336 
9Charlie Joslin-Allen Tonbridge15:25.77  
-Antonio Silva Middlesex/Thames Valley HarriersDNF  

3000m Steeplechase (Sat)

1Douglas Musson Notts8:43.34  
2Phil Norman Devon/Woodford Green with Essex Ladies8:46.1812 
3Tommy Horton Cheshire/Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield8:48.2611 
4Luke Gunn Derbyshire/Derby8:59.0510 
5Chris Perry Cheshire/Vale Royal8:59.41  
6James Senior Norfolk/City of Norwich9:08.349 
7Harry Lane Avon & Somerset/Bristol & West9:09.728 
8Daniel Eckersley Hampshire/Kingston & Poly Harriers9:10.307 
9Michael Deason West District Scotland/Shettleston Harriers9:14.236 
10Josh Lunn Cambridgeshire/Bedford & County9:15.905 
11Will Rial Newham & Essex Beagles9:26.39  
12Grant Twist Essex/Chelmsford9:32.764 
13Robert Warner Essex/Havering9:37.14  
14Max Costley Hampshire/Southampton9:37.63  
15Alan Corlett Lancashire/Manx Harriers9:40.703 
16Joe Walton Taunton9:45.94  
17Calum Upton Winchester & District9:47.53  
-Matthew Seddon Berkshire/BracknellDNF  
-Archie Walton Avon & Somerset/TauntonDNF  

110m Hurdles (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.9m/sec)

1James Weaver Enfield & Haringey13.69 Q
2Jake Porter Birchfield Harriers13.79 Q
3Cameron Fillery Sussex/Brighton & Hove14.22 Q
4Peter Moreno UKAF/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow14.41 q
5Jack Kirby Middlesex/Harrow14.65 q
6Reece Young Surrey/Blackheath & Bromley Harriers14.866 
7Alex Nwenwu Leicestershire & Rutland/Wolverhampton & Bilston15.025 
8Michael Copeland Derbyshire/City of Sheffield & Dearne15.89  

Heat 2 (Wind: +0.1m/sec)

1Edirin Okoro Warwickshire/Birchfield Harriers14.04 Q
2David Feeney Derbyshire/Amber Valley & Erewash14.19 Q
3Miguel Perera Hertfordshire/Harrow14.39 Q
4George Vaughan Middlesex/Enfield & Haringey14.85  
5Euan Dickson-Earle Bedfordshire/Biggleswade14.86  
6Matthew Hewitt Sussex/Southampton14.91  
7Curtis Mitchell Lancashire/Preston Harriers15.434 
-Onajite Okoro Warwickshire/Birchfield HarriersDQ (Rule 162.7)

FINAL (Wind: 0.0m/sec)

1James Weaver Enfield & Haringey13.73  
2Jake Porter Birchfield Harriers13.86  
3Edirin Okoro Warwickshire/Birchfield Harriers14.0512 
4David Feeney Derbyshire/Amber Valley & Erewash14.2411 
5Miguel Perera Hertfordshire/Harrow14.3410 
6Cameron Fillery Sussex/Brighton & Hove14.359 
7Peter Moreno UKAF/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow14.478 
8Jack Kirby Middlesex/Harrow14.547 

400m Hurdles (Sat)

Heat 1

1Lloyd Hanley-Byron Leicestershire & Rutland/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers53.22 Q
2James Webster Cheshire/Liverpool Harriers53.34 Q
3Sean Adams Southampton53.51 q
4Niall Carney Warwickshire/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers54.686 
5Luke Whitby Bedfordshire/Luton59.852 

Heat 2

1James Forman Hampshire/Southampton52.69 Q
2Matthew Sumner Devon/City of Plymouth53.01 Q
3Tyri Donovan Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow53.15 q
4George Vaughan Middlesex/Enfield & Haringey55.415 
5Darren Towart North Eastern Counties/Tynedale Harriers63.591 

Heat 3

1Jack Lawrie East District Scotland/Woodford Green with Essex Ladies53.60 Q
2Lennox Thompson Essex/Newham & Essex Beagles54.33 Q
3Sam Wallbridge Hampshire/Guernsey54.42  
4Travis Christie Staffordshire/Wolverhampton & Bilston56.264 
5Thomas Grantham Yorkshire/City of Sheffield & Dearne59.033 

FINAL (Sun)

1James Forman Hampshire/Southampton50.7212 
2Matthew Sumner Devon/City of Plymouth51.2111 
3Jack Lawrie East District Scotland/Woodford Green with Essex Ladies51.7410 
4Lloyd Hanley-Byron Leicestershire & Rutland/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers51.909 
5Lennox Thompson Essex/Newham & Essex Beagles52.218 
6James Webster Cheshire/Liverpool Harriers52.757 
7Sean Adams Southampton52.89  
8Tyri Donovan Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow53.07  

3000m Walk (Sun)

1Chris Snook Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District12:42.7312 
2Tom Partington Lancashire/Manx Harriers12:56.2511 
3Luc Legon Kent/Bexley13:14.3410 
4Tim Snook Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District14:08.33  
5Jonathan Hobbs Kent/Ashford14:22.28  
6Oliver Hopkins Sussex/Lewes15:17.209 
7Jordan Price East Wales/Brecon15:17.858 
-Daniel King Essex/Colchester HarriersDQ  
-Sebastian Parris Essex/IlfordDQ  

High Jump (Sat)

1Tom Gale Wiltshire/Team Bath2.3012 
2Chris Baker Norfolk/Sale Harriers Manchester2.2111 
3Joel Khan Worcestershire/Worcester2.1610 
4Ryan Webb Dorset/Birchfield Harriers2.119 
5=Ryan Bonifas Berkshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants2.067 
5=Jonathon Bailey South Wales/Cardiff2.067 
5=Christopher Mann Greater Manchester/Bolton United Harriers2.067 
8Jonathan Broom-Edwards Newham & Essex Beagles2.06  
9Tom Nichols Surrey/Harrow2.065 
10Matthew Ashley Nottinghamshire/City of Sheffield & Dearne2.014 
11Tayo Andrews Herne Hill Harriers2.01  
12Adam Wall Yorkshire/City of Sheffield & Dearne2.013 
13=Dean Storry Nottinghamshire/Midland Masters1.91  
13=Harry Baker Sussex/Horsham Blue Star Harriers1.911.5 
13=Jacob Rajkumar Berkshire/Reading1.91  
13=Thomas Hewes Essex/Chelmsford1.911.5 
13=Curtis Wood Cambridgeshire/Cambridge & Coleridge1.91  
18=Luke Okosieme Kent/Cambridge Harriers1.91  
18=Jordan Thompson Derbyshire/Derby1.91  

Pole Vault (Sat)

1Nick Southgate (guest) NEW ZEALAND5.35  
2Joel Leon Benitez Nottinghamshire/Notts5.2512 
3Scott Huggins Kent/Blackheath & Bromley Harriers5.0511 
4Jack Phipps Surrey/Birchfield Harriers5.0510 
5Cameron Walker-Shepherd Avon & Somerset/Birchfield Harriers4.859 
6George Turner Sussex/Crawley4.658 
6Archie McNeillis Halesowen4.65  
8Samuel Bass-Cooper Hampshire/Southampton4.657 
9William Gwynne Surrey/Kingston & Poly Harriers4.65  
10Callum Court Avon & Somerset/Cardiff4.55  
11Tom Farres Hampshire/City of Portsmouth4.45  
12Peter Moreno UKAF/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4.456 
13Maxim Hall Cambridgeshire/Dartford Harriers4.205 
13Thomas Snee Kent/Kingston & Poly Harriers4.20  
13Leigh Walker Sussex/Crawley4.20  

Long Jump (Sun)

1Jack Roach North Eastern Counties/Middlesbrough (Mandale)7.4312(+2.7)
2Michael Causer Merseyside/St Helens Sutton7.4011(+1.6)
3Scott Hall North Eastern Counties/Birchfield Harriers7.27 (+1.9)
4Jonathan Ilori Surrey/Blackheath & Bromley Harriers7.1810(+2)
5James Lelliott Dorset/Bournemouth7.189(+3.2)
6Trevor Alexanderson Warwickshire/Birchfield Harriers7.108(+2.8)
7Ogo Anochirionye Middlesex/Thames Valley Harriers7.107(+3)
8Samuel Challis Berkshire/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow6.896(+1)
9Rowan Powell Leicestershire & Rutland/Leicester Coritanian6.885(+0.3)
10Sebastian Wilson Dyer Gough Herne Hill Harriers6.85 (+2)
11Samuel Khogali Worcestershire/Woodford Green with Essex Ladies6.854(+1.1)
12Peter Moreno UKAF/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow6.833(+0.4)
13Anton Dixon Essex/Woodford Green with Essex Ladies6.742(+1.6)
14Samuel Richards Cambridgeshire/Cambridge & Coleridge6.701(+0.8)
15Mark Cryer Kent/Blackheath & Bromley Harriers6.58 (+0.9)
16Noel Butler Sussex/Crawley6.33 (+1.7)

Triple Jump (Sat)

1Nathan Douglas Oxford City16.40 (+2.2)
2Jonathan Ilori Surrey/Blackheath & Bromley Harriers15.8912(+1.9)
3Sam Trigg Devon/Erme Valley Harriers15.5011(+2.1)
4Kevin Metzger Greater Manchester/Sale Harriers Manchester15.2910(+1)
5Lawrence Davis Enfield & Haringey15.12 (+2.2)
6Chuko Cribb Buckinghamshire/Marshall Milton Keynes14.879(+3)
7Robert Sutherland Buckinghamshire/Wycombe Phoenix Harriers14.75 (+2.2)
8Joshua Bones Humberside/Scunthorpe & District14.398(+1.3)
9Jonathan Ferryman Sale Harriers Manchester14.00 (+1)
10Kevin Brown Essex/Southend-on-Sea13.607(+1.7)
11Peter Kirabo Essex/Woodford Green with Essex Ladies13.58 (+2.1)
-Michael McKernan Warwickshire/Birchfield HarriersNM  

Shot (Sun)

1Tomas Walsh (guest) NEW ZEALAND22.06  
2Dillon Simon (guest) DOMINICA18.65  
3Scott Lincoln Yorkshire/City of York18.5412 
4Youcef Zatat Essex/Woodford Green with Essex Ladies16.7811 
5Daniel Cartwright Worcestershire/Birchfield Harriers16.1010 
6Craig Sturrock North Eastern Counties/Thames Valley Harriers15.119 
7Matthew Baptiste Essex/Newham & Essex Beagles14.99  
8Greg Thompson Middlesex/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers14.828 
9Martin Tinkler Cambridgeshire/Nene Valley Harriers14.147 
10Daniel Brunt Derbyshire/City of Sheffield & Dearne13.796 

Discus (Sun)

1Alan Toward North Eastern Counties/City of Sheffield & Dearne57.5912 
2George Armstrong Yorkshire/Newham & Essex Beagles55.9511 
3Greg Thompson Middlesex/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers55.2110 
4Chris Scott Sussex/Southampton53.889 
5Matthew Blandford Blackheath & Bromley53.86  
6Mark Plowman Yeovil Olympiads53.38  
7Dillon Simon (guest) DOMINICA52.63  
8Angus McInroy West District Scotland/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers52.458 
9Najee Fox Staffordshire/Birchfield Harriers51.767 
10Matthew Baptiste Essex/Newham & Essex Beagles49.016 
11Christopher Linque Essex/Woodford Green with Essex Ladies45.52  
12Daniel Fleming Yorkshire/City of York45.05  
13Saoirse Chinery-Edoo Middlesex/Harrow44.43  
14Niklas Aarre Northamptonshire/Birchfield Harriers41.615 
15Forrest Francis Leicestershire & Rutland/Leicester Coritanian40.014 
16Christopher Line Hertfordshire/Dacorum & Tring38.623 

Hammer (Sun)

1Callum Brown Norfolk/City of Norwich69.1312 
2Craig Murch Warwickshire/Rugby & Northampton68.8311 
3Chris Shorthouse Nottinghamshire/Birchfield Harriers67.1510 
4Taylor Campbell Berkshire/Sheffield & Dearne66.959 
5Michael Bomba Merseyside/Liverpool Harriers64.818 
6Jonathan Edwards Devon/City of Plymouth63.157 
7Thomas Head Essex/Newham & Essex Beagles61.216 
8Tim Williams Gloucestershire/Gloucester60.835 
9Tom Parker Kent/City of Sheffield & Dearne56.134 
10James Hamblin Essex/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers56.04  
11John Osazuwa UKAF/Belgrave Harriers51.433 
12Ben Jones UKAF/Ipswich Harriers49.96  
13Jamie Kuehnel Berkshire/Newbury48.50  

Javelin (Sat)

1Joe Harris West District Scotland/Manx Harriers75.7112 
2Joseph Dunderdale City of Sheffield & Dearne74.88  
3Benjamin Langton Burnell (guest) NEW ZEALAND73.29  
4Steve Turnock Devon/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers70.0211 
5Gavin Johnson Assoon Thames Valley Harriers66.43  
6Greg Millar Nottinghamshire/Birchfield Harriers64.1110 
7Jack Swain Thames Valley Harriers62.87  
8Craig Lacy Essex/Birchfield Harriers62.469 
9Dominic Allen Devon/Southampton60.58  
10Alfie Ingham Hertfordshire/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers59.038 
11Willliam Trimble Surrey/Kingston & Poly Harriers58.147 
12Allandre Johnson Middlesex/Herne Hill Harriers58.096 
13Adam Boyle West District Scotland/Victoria Park City of Glasgow57.62  
14Harry Hollis Leicestershire & Rutland/Corby56.075 
15Luke Johnson Sussex/Horsham Blue Star Harriers50.774