South of England AA Under 20 Inter-Counties 2017
9 September at Horspath, Oxford
Results - Men

Team Scores

1Essex64
2Middlesex63
3Kent59
4Norfolk54
5=Berkshire42
5=Hampshire42
7Surrey39
8=Oxfordshire35
8=Hertfordshire35
10Sussex33
11Cornwall23
12Cambridgeshire18
13Buckinghamshire17
14Suffolk15
15Bedfordshire8
-Dorset0
-Somerset0

Combined Scores

  MenWomenTotal
1Essex6476.5140.5
2Kent5953112
3Middlesex6342105
4Berkshire4257.599.5
5Oxfordshire355489
6Sussex334578
7Hertfordshire3533.568.5
8Norfolk541468
9Hampshire422062
10Dorset06060
11Surrey391958
12Cornwall232245
13Cambridgeshire182038
14Suffolk15924
15Buckinghamshire17017
16Bedfordshire84.512.5
-Somerset000

100m

Final (Wind: +2.8m/sec)

1Korede AweKent10.948 
2Joshua PersadSussex10.957 
3Kwame Twumasi-TawiahBuckinghamshire11.066 
4Kieran ShahNorfolk11.145 
5Phoenix LyonMiddlesex11.174 
6Matthew JohnsonOxfordshire11.213 
7Owen KingCambridgeshire11.232 
8Cameron NewtonHampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants11.261 

200m

Heat 1 (Wind: +2.9m/sec)

1Luke SmithHertfordshire22.06 Q
2Caius JosephHampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants22.17 Q
3Marlon Hogg-WilliamsMiddlesex22.20 q
4Rashan StewartEssex22.52 q
5Kieran ShahNorfolk22.88 q
6Alexander MossBuckinghamshire23.51  

Heat 2 (Wind: +2.9m/sec)

1Matthew KnightKent22.11 Q
2Matt BucknerBerkshire22.25 Q
3Joshua PersadSussex22.49 q
4Owen KingCambridgeshire23.16  
5Matthew HallOxfordshire23.73  
-Morgan WebsterBedfordshireDNS  

Final (Wind: +1.9m/sec)

1Matthew KnightKent22.018 
2Luke SmithHertfordshire22.087 
3Caius JosephHampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants22.106 
4Marlon Hogg-WilliamsMiddlesex22.155 
5Joshua PersadSussex22.344 
6Rashan StewartEssex22.353 
7Matt BucknerBerkshire22.412 
8Kieran ShahNorfolk23.371 

400m

1Joe HubbockBedfordshire50.768 
2Will StapletonSurrey51.237 
3Matthew ColemanOxfordshire51.256 
4Matthew AgnimelEssex52.035 
5Maximilliam BuckleyMiddlesex53.224 
6Joe SmytheNorfolk54.143 
-James ShoweringDorsetDQ Rule 162.7

800m

1Will PerkinBuckinghamshire1:59.358 
2Christy WilliamsSuffolk2:02.077 
3Alex Miell-IngramOxfordshire2:03.096 
4Alex HampsonCambridgeshire2:03.105 
5Aiden TryNorfolk2:04.324 
6Liam BolbrookMiddlesex2:04.453 
7Lewis CotterillCornwall2:04.562 
8Daniel SeagroveKent2:04.941 
9Joseph PeppiattHertfordshire2:04.99  
-Shreyas KanyadyBerkshireDNS  

1500m

1George GrasslySurrey4:02.808 
2Joseph OwenEssex4:05.897 
3Louis GriffinMiddlesex4:07.666 
4Alexander LioneCambridgeshire4:09.815 
5Matthew RawlingsBerkshire4:11.054 
6Marshall SmithKent4:11.823 
7Jack WhiteNorfolk4:14.282 
8Benjamin WestOxfordshire4:20.781 
9Adam CrawfordSuffolk4:25.35  
-Ben DaviesBedfordshireDNS  

2000m Steeplechase

1Ben DavisEssex6:12.938 
2Terence FawdenMiddlesex6:16.697 
3Sam CostleyHampshire/Southampton6:20.686 
4Aidan KentCornwall6:22.825 
5Samuel CheesmanSurrey6:24.404 
6Matt BradlyBerkshire6:33.313 
7Sam WilkinsonSussex6:51.272 
8Matthew LockOxfordshire7:12.301 
-Bayley MasseyKentDNS  
-Jordan WoodCambridgeshireDNS  

110m Hurdles

Final (Wind: +0.2m/sec)

1Ethan AkanniKent14.208 
2Oliver StaceyOxfordshire14.997 
3James GreenhalghNorfolk15.406 
4Reni OmotomnilolaHertfordshire15.465 
5Joe BaconCornwall16.584 
6Benjamin TaylorMiddlesex16.683 
7Samuel ClarkeCambridgeshire16.962 
-Michael ShieldsEssexDNS  

400m Hurdles

1Joe BaconCornwall56.208 
2James GreenhalghNorfolk56.947 
3Michael ShieldsEssex58.346 
4Coleman CorryKent59.455 
5Harry HensonBerkshire60.674 
6Tokuta AdeoluwaMiddlesex61.743 
7Sam CostleyHampshire/Southampton61.982 
-Dominic TaylorSomersetDQ Rule 163.3a

High Jump

1Glen FosterHampshire/Winchester & District1.958 
2Jason RajkomarBerkshire1.907 
3Prakash Lee-CunninghamMiddlesex1.906 
4Harry BakerSussex1.855 
5Christopher JonesSuffolk1.854 
6Tyler MitchellHertfordshire1.853 
7Robert LewisBuckinghamshire1.852 
8Leonid ChashchinEssex1.801 
9Jacob MilliganCornwall1.70  
-Keiran FinchOxfordshireNM  

Pole Vault

1William GwynneSurrey4.508 
2Ross HajipanayiMiddlesex3.907 
3Lee BrownHertfordshire3.606 
4George PopeKent3.605 
5Peter HoltBerkshire3.204 
6Leonid ChashchinEssex3.003 

Long Jump

1Rafe BrooksSussex6.688 
2Shandell TaylorEssex6.677 
3Caius JosephHampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants6.576 
4Samuel FraserMiddlesex6.385 
5Jordan WalklettCornwall6.244 
6Charlie YatesOxfordshire6.223 
7Eric Hammond-SarfoSurrey6.112 
8Campbell WilliamsBuckinghamshire5.271 

Triple Jump

1Samuel Oduro AntwiMiddlesex13.418 
2Bolu AlukoKent13.107 
3Tyler MitchellHertfordshire12.666 

Shot

1Luc DurantKent14.748 
2Billy Praim-SinghEssex13.397 
3Oliver MassinghamNorfolk12.616 
4Charlie Ashdown-TaylorBerkshire12.285 
5Alexander WaifeSurrey11.574 
6Cameron CampbellHampshire/Jersey Spartan11.453 
7Peter KeefeHertfordshire10.862 
8Matt BryceOxfordshire10.581 
9Mason HoddsSuffolk10.33  
10Matt SmithSussex10.29  
11Kai HarrisonCambridgeshire9.95  

Discus

1Oli MassinghamNorfolk48.088 
2Nathan ThomasHampshire/Jersey Spartan42.917 
3Peter KeefeHertfordshire40.866 
4Oliver HewittBerkshire40.515 
5Kai HarrisonCambridgeshire38.454 
6Michael DuncanEssex34.563 
7Matt SmithSussex33.562 
8Jahreem CharlesMiddlesex33.141 
9Dejean Marshall-BrownSurrey29.33  
-Michael DawesOxfordshireNM  

Hammer

1Bayley CampbellBerkshire65.108 
2Billy Praim-SinghEssex61.257 
3Peter CassidySurrey59.386 
4Michael DawesOxfordshire55.055 
5Joseph NicholsonNorfolk42.934 

Javelin

1Daniel BainbridgeNorfolk59.458 
2Joss FootEssex57.207 
3Sonny NashKent56.616 
4Scott StaplesSussex56.165 
5Don BakerSuffolk55.664 
6Joe ParkerHampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District49.703 
7Matt BryceOxfordshire46.562 
8Benjamin TaylorMiddlesex43.441 
9Charlie Ashbown-TaylorBerkshire43.21  
10Sam MarkeyCambridgeshire40.71