Lakeside Road Relays
incorporating The Hampshire Road Relay Championships
Sunday 10 September 2017
Under 15 & Under 13 Boys and Girls

Leg 1

 Cat.
Pos.
 
1Edward SmythU15BCity of Portsmouth18:31
2Cameron Walker-PowellU13BCity of Portsmouth 'A'18:42
3Madeline Grace CooperU15GSouthampton18:55
4Holly WilkinsonU15GCity of Portsmouth 'A'28:59
5Olivia EastU13GCity of Portsmouth 'A'19:04
6William CampbellU13BCity of Portsmouth 'B'29:10
7Isabella BeckU15GWinchester & District39:12
8George LambertU13BSouthampton39:15
9Lucy PhillipsU13GSouthampton 'A'29:23
10Robyn FossaU13GSouthampton 'B'39:35
11Natalya SmithU15GCity of Portsmouth 'B'49:39
12Leah JohnsonU13GNew Forest Junior49:49
13Daisy WilkinsonU13GCity of Portsmouth 'B'510:18
14Poppy PenniallU13GCity of Portsmouth 'C'610:36
15Phoebe CarlisleU15GCity of Portsmouth 'C'511:17

Leg 2

 Gain Cat.
Pos.
Leg
Time
Leg
Rank
Cumul.
Time
1 Jensen HowardU15BCity of Portsmouth19:29518:00
2 Eddy PurserU13BCity of Portsmouth 'A'19:22418:04
3+5Lars Feyerabend-PowellU13BSouthampton29:00118:15
4+2Ben GibbardU13BCity of Portsmouth 'B'39:05218:15
5-1Elizabeth BrydonU15GCity of Portsmouth 'A'19:32618:31
6+3Katie YoupU13GSouthampton 'A'19:19318:42
7-2Sophie NewsomU13GCity of Portsmouth 'A'29:50718:54
8-5Ciara BlountU15GSouthampton210:13919:08
9+1Yasmin ButtsU13GSouthampton 'B'310:241019:59
10-3Sophie TorranceU15GWinchester & District310:541420:06
11+1Kiera BessantU13GNew Forest Junior410:251120:14
12-1Jemima BattyU15GCity of Portsmouth 'B'410:401320:19
13 Bella DigbyU13GCity of Portsmouth 'B'510:08820:26
14+1Poppy EdwardsU15GCity of Portsmouth 'C'510:291221:46
15-1Catrin GibbardU13GCity of Portsmouth 'C'611:511522:27

Leg 3

 Gain Cat.
Pos.
Leg
Time
Leg
Rank
Cumul.
Time
1 Seamus MorrisonU15BCity of Portsmouth19:11327:11
2 Sam ColbourneU13BCity of Portsmouth 'A'19:12427:16
3 George SnowU13BSouthampton29:13527:28
4+2Annie MannU13GSouthampton 'A'19:01227:43
5+3Isabelle HinkleyU15GSouthampton18:36127:44
6-1Ellie O'NeilU15GCity of Portsmouth 'A'210:04928:35
7 Emily DunkleyU13GCity of Portsmouth 'A'210:141129:08
8+2Aisling DunneU15GWinchester & District39:41629:47
9 Melissa CooperU13GSouthampton 'B'310:02830:01
10+1Skye JohnsonU13GNew Forest Junior49:48730:02
11+1Aaliyah ArkellU15GCity of Portsmouth 'B'410:221230:41
12+1Jess SmithU13GCity of Portsmouth 'B'511:071331:33
13+1Emily CorkerU15GCity of Portsmouth 'C'510:091031:55
14+1Emily LeeU13GCity of Portsmouth 'C'611:111433:38

Under 15 Boys

Team Pos.
(Leg No.)
 Team Pos.
after Leg
 
1CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 27:11
(1)Edward Smyth18:31
(2)Jensen Howard19:29
(3)Seamus Morrison19:11

Fastest Legs

 (Leg No.) 
1Edward SmythCity of Portsmouth(1)8:31
2Seamus MorrisonCity of Portsmouth(3)9:11
3Jensen HowardCity of Portsmouth(2)9:29

Under 15 Girls

Team Pos.
(Leg No.)
 Team Pos.
after Leg
 
1SOUTHAMPTON 27:44
(1)Madeline Grace Cooper18:55
(2)Ciara Blount210:13
(3)Isabelle Hinkley18:36
2CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 'A' 28:35
(1)Holly Wilkinson28:59
(2)Elizabeth Brydon19:32
(3)Ellie O'Neil210:04
3WINCHESTER & DISTRICT 29:47
(1)Isabella Beck39:12
(2)Sophie Torrance310:54
(3)Aisling Dunne39:41
4CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 'B' 30:41
(1)Natalya Smith49:39
(2)Jemima Batty410:40
(3)Aaliyah Arkell410:22
5CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 'C' 31:55
(1)Phoebe Carlisle511:17
(2)Poppy Edwards510:29
(3)Emily Corker510:09

Fastest Legs

 (Leg No.) 
1Isabelle HinkleySouthampton(3)8:36
2Madeline Grace CooperSouthampton(1)8:55
3Holly WilkinsonCity of Portsmouth 'A'(1)8:59
4Isabella BeckWinchester & District(1)9:12
5Elizabeth BrydonCity of Portsmouth 'A'(2)9:32
6Natalya SmithCity of Portsmouth 'B'(1)9:39
7Aisling DunneWinchester & District(3)9:41
8Ellie O'NeilCity of Portsmouth 'A'(3)10:04
9Emily CorkerCity of Portsmouth 'C'(3)10:09
10Ciara BlountSouthampton(2)10:13
11Aaliyah ArkellCity of Portsmouth 'B'(3)10:22
12Poppy EdwardsCity of Portsmouth 'C'(2)10:29
13Jemima BattyCity of Portsmouth 'B'(2)10:40
14Sophie TorranceWinchester & District(2)10:54
15Phoebe CarlisleCity of Portsmouth 'C'(1)11:17

Under 13 Boys

Team Pos.
(Leg No.)
 Team Pos.
after Leg
 
1CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 'A' 27:16
(1)Cameron Walker-Powell18:42
(2)Eddy Purser19:22
(3)Sam Colbourne19:12
2SOUTHAMPTON 27:28
(1)George Lambert39:15
(2)Lars Feyerabend-Powell29:00
(3)George Snow29:13
Incomplete teams:
3CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 'B' 18:15
(1)William Campbell29:10
(2)Ben Gibbard39:05

Fastest Legs (* denotes member of incomplete team)

 (Leg No.) 
1Cameron Walker-PowellCity of Portsmouth 'A'(1)8:42
2Lars Feyerabend-PowellSouthampton(2)9:00
3Ben Gibbard*City of Portsmouth 'B'(2)9:05
4William Campbell*City of Portsmouth 'B'(1)9:10
5Sam ColbourneCity of Portsmouth 'A'(3)9:12
6George SnowSouthampton(3)9:13
7George LambertSouthampton(1)9:15
8Eddy PurserCity of Portsmouth 'A'(2)9:22

Under 13 Girls

Team Pos.
(Leg No.)
 Team Pos.
after Leg
 
1SOUTHAMPTON 'A' 27:43
(1)Lucy Phillips29:23
(2)Katie Youp19:19
(3)Annie Mann19:01
2CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 'A' 29:08
(1)Olivia East19:04
(2)Sophie Newsom29:50
(3)Emily Dunkley210:14
3SOUTHAMPTON 'B' 30:01
(1)Robyn Fossa39:35
(2)Yasmin Butts310:24
(3)Melissa Cooper310:02
4NEW FOREST JUNIOR 30:02
(1)Leah Johnson49:49
(2)Kiera Bessant410:25
(3)Skye Johnson49:48
5CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 'B' 31:33
(1)Daisy Wilkinson510:18
(2)Bella Digby510:08
(3)Jess Smith511:07
6CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 'C' 33:38
(1)Poppy Penniall610:36
(2)Catrin Gibbard611:51
(3)Emily Lee611:11

Fastest Legs

 (Leg No.) 
1Annie MannSouthampton 'A'(3)9:01
2Olivia EastCity of Portsmouth 'A'(1)9:04
3Katie YoupSouthampton 'A'(2)9:19
4Lucy PhillipsSouthampton 'A'(1)9:23
5Robyn FossaSouthampton 'B'(1)9:35
6Skye JohnsonNew Forest Junior(3)9:48
7Leah JohnsonNew Forest Junior(1)9:49
8Sophie NewsomCity of Portsmouth 'A'(2)9:50
9Melissa CooperSouthampton 'B'(3)10:02
10Bella DigbyCity of Portsmouth 'B'(2)10:08
11Emily DunkleyCity of Portsmouth 'A'(3)10:14
12Daisy WilkinsonCity of Portsmouth 'B'(1)10:18
13Yasmin ButtsSouthampton 'B'(2)10:24
14Kiera BessantNew Forest Junior(2)10:25
15Poppy PenniallCity of Portsmouth 'C'(1)10:36
16Jess SmithCity of Portsmouth 'B'(3)11:07
17Emily LeeCity of Portsmouth 'C'(3)11:11
18Catrin GibbardCity of Portsmouth 'C'(2)11:51