Lakeside Road Relays
incorporating The Hampshire Road Relay Championships
Sunday 10 September 2017
Under 17, Senior and Veteran Women

Leg 1

 Cat.
Pos.
 
1Jen ElkinsSWSouthampton116:41
2Kelley HaniverSWStubbington Green Runners218:08
3Emma MontielSWCity of Portsmouth318:11
4Alice CalderU17WWinchester & District118:31
5Nina MartinW40Basingstoke & Mid Hants 'A'118:47
6Hannah BlissSWOverton Harriers418:52
7Kate RobsonSWBasingstoke & Mid Hants520:30
8Eleanor PurdueU17WCity of Portsmouth 'A'220:54
9Alice JonesSWLordshill Road Runners 'A'621:04
10Jo PayzeW40City of Portsmouth 'A'221:17
11Dee BarrattW40Basingstoke & Mid Hants 'B'322:12
12Kirsty RickmanSWLordshill Road Runners 'B'723:18
13Jasmine PenniallU17WCity of Portsmouth 'B'323:37
14Joanna AverySWHardley Runners824:06
15Elaine WinterW50Lordshill Road Runners124:50
16Sandra HumphreyW40Liss Runners425:39

Leg 2

 Gain Cat.
Pos.
Leg
Time
Leg
Rank
Cumul.
Time
1 Clare McErleanSWSouthampton118:33235:14
2+1Emma JolleySWCity of Portsmouth217:58136:09
3+2Rhiannon PerrymentW40Basingstoke & Mid Hants 'A'120:03338:50
4-2Lucy MaySWStubbington Green Runners320:46538:54
5-1Isla AllanU17WWinchester & District121:21639:52
6 Audra RawlingsSWOverton Harriers421:42740:34
7+1Mia BillinsU17WCity of Portsmouth 'A'220:27441:21
8+1Emily PondSWLordshill Road Runners 'A'521:42742:46
9-2Caroline PartnerSWBasingstoke & Mid Hants622:451243:15
10 Samantha SmithW40City of Portsmouth 'A'222:03943:20
11 Sue BurtonW40Basingstoke & Mid Hants 'B'322:321144:44
12+1Penelope BattyU17WCity of Portsmouth 'B'322:171045:54
13+1Tamsin RobertsSWHardley Runners723:191347:25
14+1Angela LeeW50Lordshill Road Runners123:231448:13
15-3Ruihua HouSWLordshill Road Runners 'B'825:021548:20
16 Sarah WadeW40Liss Runners427:031652:42

Leg 3

 Gain Cat.
Pos.
Leg
Time
Leg
Rank
Cumul.
Time
1 Laura BrentonSWSouthampton117:37152:51
2 Rhiannon DunlopSWCity of Portsmouth217:46253:55
3+1Beccy LordSWStubbington Green Runners317:56356:50
4-1Mitch LloydW40Basingstoke & Mid Hants 'A'119:25458:15
5 Emily CoulsonU17WWinchester & District122:52111:02:44
6+1Hannah NewtonU17WCity of Portsmouth 'A'222:1281:03:33
7+2Caroline SherlockSWBasingstoke & Mid Hants420:3051:03:45
8+2Katie Carew-RobinsonW40City of Portsmouth 'A'221:1571:04:35
9-3Monique Van NuetenSWOverton Harriers524:58131:05:32
10+1Nikki PickeringW40Basingstoke & Mid Hants 'B'322:36101:07:20
11+2Vicki ClarkeSWHardley Runners620:3461:07:59
12-4Louise SandersonSWLordshill Road Runners 'A'725:59141:08:45
13+1Clare SatterleyW50Lordshill Road Runners122:2391:10:36
14+1Rosie EsserySWLordshill Road Runners 'B'824:00121:12:20
15+1Lorna RichardW40Liss Runners426:40151:19:22

Under 17 Women

Team Pos.
(Leg No.)
 Team Pos.
after Leg
 
1WINCHESTER & DISTRICT 1:02:44
(1)Alice Calder118:31
(2)Isla Allan121:21
(3)Emily Coulson122:52
2CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 'A' 1:03:33
(1)Eleanor Purdue220:54
(2)Mia Billins220:27
(3)Hannah Newton222:12
Incomplete team:
3CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 'B' 45:54
(1)Jasmine Penniall323:37
(2)Penelope Batty322:17

Fastest Legs (* denotes member of incomplete team)

 (Leg No.) 
1Alice CalderWinchester & District(1)18:31
2Mia BillinsCity of Portsmouth 'A'(2)20:27
3Eleanor PurdueCity of Portsmouth 'A'(1)20:54
4Isla AllanWinchester & District(2)21:21
5Hannah NewtonCity of Portsmouth 'A'(3)22:12
6Penelope Batty*City of Portsmouth 'B'(2)22:17
7Emily CoulsonWinchester & District(3)22:52
8Jasmine Penniall*City of Portsmouth 'B'(1)23:37

Senior Women

Team Pos.
(Leg No.)
 Team Pos.
after Leg
 
1SOUTHAMPTON 52:51
(1)Jen Elkins116:41
(2)Clare McErlean118:33
(3)Laura Brenton117:37
2CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 53:55
(1)Emma Montiel318:11
(2)Emma Jolley217:58
(3)Rhiannon Dunlop217:46
3STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 56:50
(1)Kelley Haniver218:08
(2)Lucy May320:46
(3)Beccy Lord317:56
4BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS 1:03:45
(1)Kate Robson520:30
(2)Caroline Partner622:45
(3)Caroline Sherlock420:30
5OVERTON HARRIERS 1:05:32
(1)Hannah Bliss418:52
(2)Audra Rawlings421:42
(3)Monique Van Nueten524:58
6HARDLEY RUNNERS 1:07:59
(1)Joanna Avery824:06
(2)Tamsin Roberts723:19
(3)Vicki Clarke620:34
7LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 'A' 1:08:45
(1)Alice Jones621:04
(2)Emily Pond521:42
(3)Louise Sanderson725:59
8LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 'B' 1:12:20
(1)Kirsty Rickman723:18
(2)Ruihua Hou825:02
(3)Rosie Essery824:00

Fastest Legs

 (Leg No.) 
1Jen ElkinsSouthampton(1)16:41
2Laura BrentonSouthampton(3)17:37
3Rhiannon DunlopCity of Portsmouth(3)17:46
4Beccy LordStubbington Green Runners(3)17:56
5Emma JolleyCity of Portsmouth(2)17:58
6Kelley HaniverStubbington Green Runners(1)18:08
7Emma MontielCity of Portsmouth(1)18:11
8Clare McErleanSouthampton(2)18:33
9Hannah BlissOverton Harriers(1)18:52
10Kate RobsonBasingstoke & Mid Hants(1)20:30
11Caroline SherlockBasingstoke & Mid Hants(3)20:30
12Vicki ClarkeHardley Runners(3)20:34
13Lucy MayStubbington Green Runners(2)20:46
14Alice JonesLordshill Road Runners 'A'(1)21:04
15Audra RawlingsOverton Harriers(2)21:42
16Emily PondLordshill Road Runners 'A'(2)21:42
17Caroline PartnerBasingstoke & Mid Hants(2)22:45
18Kirsty RickmanLordshill Road Runners 'B'(1)23:18
19Tamsin RobertsHardley Runners(2)23:19
20Rosie EsseryLordshill Road Runners 'B'(3)24:00
21Joanna AveryHardley Runners(1)24:06
22Monique Van NuetenOverton Harriers(3)24:58
23Ruihua HouLordshill Road Runners 'B'(2)25:02
24Louise SandersonLordshill Road Runners 'A'(3)25:59

Veteran Women over 40

Team Pos.
(Leg No.)
 Team Pos.
after Leg
 
1BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS 'A' 58:15
(1)Nina Martin118:47
(2)Rhiannon Perryment120:03
(3)Mitch Lloyd119:25
2CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 1:04:35
(1)Jo Payze221:17
(2)Samantha Smith222:03
(3)Katie Carew-Robinson221:15
3BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS 'B' 1:07:20
(1)Dee Barratt322:12
(2)Sue Burton322:32
(3)Nikki Pickering322:36
4LISS RUNNERS 1:19:22
(1)Sandra Humphrey425:39
(2)Sarah Wade427:03
(3)Lorna Richard426:40

Fastest Legs

 (Leg No.) 
1Nina MartinBasingstoke & Mid Hants 'A'(1)18:47
2Mitch LloydBasingstoke & Mid Hants 'A'(3)19:25
3Rhiannon PerrymentBasingstoke & Mid Hants 'A'(2)20:03
4Katie Carew-RobinsonCity of Portsmouth(3)21:15
5Jo PayzeCity of Portsmouth(1)21:17
6Samantha SmithCity of Portsmouth(2)22:03
7Dee BarrattBasingstoke & Mid Hants 'B'(1)22:12
8Sue BurtonBasingstoke & Mid Hants 'B'(2)22:32
9Nikki PickeringBasingstoke & Mid Hants 'B'(3)22:36
10Sandra HumphreyLiss Runners(1)25:39
11Lorna RichardLiss Runners(3)26:40
12Sarah WadeLiss Runners(2)27:03

Veteran Women over 50

Team Pos.
(Leg No.)
 Team Pos.
after Leg
 
1LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 1:10:36
(1)Elaine Winter124:50
(2)Angela Lee123:23
(3)Clare Satterley122:23

Fastest Legs

 (Leg No.) 
1Clare SatterleyLordshill Road Runners(3)22:23
2Angela LeeLordshill Road Runners(2)23:23
3Elaine WinterLordshill Road Runners(1)24:50

Veteran Women over 60

No competitors