SEAA Inter-Counties Cross-Country Championships 2017
9 December at Horspath, Oxford
Men and Boys

Under 17 Men (5km - individual Hampshire performances)

1Henry McLuckie(Isle of Wight)14:49
2Zakariya Mahamed(Southampton)14:56
38Elliot Pocock(Aldershot, Farnham & District)15:58
66Ben Williams(Southampton)16:38
69Callum Crook(City of Portsmouth)16:42
70Ollie Purser(City of Portsmouth)16:43
83Adam Kimber(City of Portsmouth)17:00

(99 runners finished)

Under 17 Men - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Kent 'A'813151652
2Surrey 'A'45193159
3Sussex1112202568
4Kent 'B'1718242786
5Hampshire123866107
6Hertfordshire 'A'6104647109
7Norfolk22233048123
8Kent 'C'29323637134
9Essex21333449137
10Buckinghamshire 'A'3434550141
11Surrey 'B'35405154180
12Suffolk 'A'26287175200
13Kent 'D'41535662212
14Surrey 'C'59606164244
15Oxfordshire7799293271
16Buckinghamshire 'B'58747884294
17Bedfordshire68737691308
18Hertfordshire 'B'63678798315
19Suffolk 'B'77829697352

Full results (all counties, PDF) from the SEAA website.

Under 15 Boys (4km - individual Hampshire performances)

19Sean Harnett(New Forest Runners)13:38
22Harry Hyde(Aldershot, Farnham & District)13:45
44Douglas Scally(Winchester & District)14:07*
48Cameron Coveney(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)14:09*
64Dylan George(Andover)14:24*
69Oliver Morgan(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)14:27*
76James Medley(Winchester & District)14:36*

(111 runners finished)   Note: * actual time not recorded, time estimated from available data

Under 15 Boys - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Surrey 'A'38111436
2Kent 'A'24161840
3Essex 'A'1013293082
4Surrey 'B'1517253289
5Buckinghamshire 'A'593650100
6Hertfordshire 'A'12263334105
7Middlesex165152110
8Sussex 'A'20273540122
9Hampshire19224448133
10Oxfordshire 'A'7435457161
11Kent 'B'21245960164
12Cambridgeshire 'A'23374761168
13Sussex 'B'49555866228
14Hertfordshire 'B'39466284231
15Suffolk28457788238
16Essex 'B'42717287272
17Kent 'C'63657382283
18Norfolk 'A'38759395301
19Buckinghamshire 'B'53747896301
20Bedfordshire56808586307
21Cambridgeshire 'B'67799092328
22Oxfordshire 'B'68919498351
23Kent 'D'8389101108381
24Norfolk 'B'99105107110421

Full results (all counties, PDF) from the SEAA website.

Under 13 Boys (3km - individual Hampshire performances)

11Ben Brown(Southampton)10:43
53Harry Ware(Aldershot, Farnham & District)11:18*
56Patrick Atkinson(New Forest Runners)11:20
62Michael Shingleton-Smith(Winchester & District)11:25*
76Thomas Forster(New Forest Junior)11:36*
80Thomas Briggs(Winchester & District)11:43
89Harry Harvey(Winchester & District)11:49
100Charlie Kyle(Winchester & District)12:05*

(113 runners finished)   Note: * actual time not recorded, time estimated from available data

Under 13 Boys - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Suffolk 'A'257822
2Surrey 'A'69101439
3Buckinghamshire 'A'1213212672
4Surrey 'B'1518222479
5Sussex420353998
6Kent 'A'1923273099
7Surrey 'C'25283247132
8Essex3364864151
9Cambridgeshire16424550153
10Kent 'B'31344355163
11Oxfordshire 'A'17464957169
12Middlesex 'A'29373865169
13Hampshire 'A'11535662182
14Hertfordshire40606669235
15Bedfordshire16870104243
16Buckinghamshire 'B'44527783256
17Suffolk 'B'33728488277
18Kent 'C'61677981288
19Norfolk51718793302
20Hampshire 'B'768089100345
21Oxfordshire 'B'73949699362
22Middlesex 'B'7897102113390

Full results (all counties, PDF) from the SEAA website.