SEAA Inter-Counties Cross-Country Championships 2017
9 December at Horspath, Oxford
Women and Girls

Senior Women (6km - individual Hampshire performances)

5India Lee(Winchester & District)20:04
13Laura Brenton(Southampton)20:34
32Sarah Merritt(Southampton)21:35
38Charlotte Chalwin(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)21:47
41Rhiannon Dunlop(City of Portsmouth)21:54
42Jo Meek(Winchester & District)21:57
45Helen Cozens(Fleet & Crookham)21:59
49Emma Jolley(City of Portsmouth)22:09

(71 runners finished)

Senior Women - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Surrey 'A'124815
2Sussex712172662
3Essex315162963
4Surrey 'B'1114182265
5Hampshire 'A'513323888
6Surrey 'C'24253031110
7Buckinghamshire10214650127
8Middlesex9273359128
9Hertfordshire19233953134
10Surrey 'D'36404748171
11Hampshire 'B'41424549177
12Kent 'A'6576162186
13Oxfordshire37435455189
14Surrey 'E'52565863229
15Kent 'B'67686971275

Full results (all counties, PDF) from the SEAA website.

Under 20 Women (6km - individual Hampshire performances)
*PROVISIONAL* results

10Anna Sharp(Southampton)21:57
11Hannah Knapton(Winchester & District)22:04
12Maddie Deadman(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)22:07
15Maisie Grice(Aldershot, Farnham & District)22:15
18Lizzie Squibbs(Aldershot, Farnham & District)22:31
31Holly Collier(New Forest Runners)23:29
41Maya Gill(Southampton)24:35
48Katie Standon(Aldershot, Farnham & District)25:09

(56 runners finished)

Under 20 Women - *PROVISIONAL* Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Kent15132342
2Hampshire 'A'1011121548
3Surrey3483348
4Middlesex619212975
5Essex714205293
6Sussex9274243121
7Oxfordshire22343538129
8Hampshire 'B'18314148138
9Bedfordshire17304056143
10Cambridgeshire37464953185

Full results (all counties, PDF) from the SEAA website.

Under 17 Women (5km - individual Hampshire performances)
*PROVISIONAL* results

7Rebecca Bullock(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)17:56
14Ellie Farrow(City of Portsmouth)18:14
28Rebecca Poole(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)18:41
39Abi Woolaston(Andover)19:05
49Isabel Richardson(Southampton)19:28
55Isobel Mannion(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)19:41
56Katie Simister(City of Portsmouth)19:45
59Phoebe Moriarty-Palios(Southampton)19:49
71Poppy Clements(Winchester & District)20:07
72Grace Mann(Winchester & District)20:11
75Gabrielle Spelman(Winchester & District)20:24
81Bo Sansom(City of Portsmouth)20:46

(95 runners finished)

Under 17 Women - *PROVISIONAL* Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Essex2341322
2Surrey 'A'69121542
3Sussex15212350
4Middlesex 'A'1017182772
5Buckinghamshire 'A'811323586
6Hampshire 'A'714283988
7Kent 'A'1619243897
8Surrey 'B'25414850164
9Middlesex 'B'34364653169
10Hertfordshire29375158175
11Suffolk20305285187
12Oxfordshire33456179218
13Hampshire 'B'49555659219
14Cambridgeshire40446288234
15Kent 'B'57606465246
16Buckinghamshire 'B'42677778264
17Surrey 'C'54697683282
18Hampshire 'C'71727581299
19Kent 'C'68708082300
20Norfolk66737487300
21Kent 'D'84909293359

Full results (all counties, PDF) from the SEAA website.

Under 15 Girls (4km - individual Hampshire performances)

9Isabelle Hinkley(Southampton)14:58
15Sasha Tydeman(Winchester & District)15:06
19Ruby Horton(Aldershot, Farnham & District)15:12
39Aisling Dunne(Winchester & District)15:44
41Nicola Ainsworth(City of Portsmouth)15:46
43Holly Wilkinson(City of Portsmouth)15:46
66Charlie Parsons(Aldershot, Farnham & District)16:08*
67Isabella Beck(Winchester & District)16:09*
71Hannah Foster(Winchester & District)16:14*
74Isabelle Brydon(City of Portsmouth)16:16*
84Iysha Morris(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)16:27*
100Emma Boswell(Aldershot, Farnham & District)16:54
108Lily Neate(Winchester & District)17:13
109Natalya Smith(City of Portsmouth)17:14

(119 runners finished)   Note: * actual time not recorded, time estimated from available data

Under 15 Girls - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Surrey 'A'5681130
2Kent 'A'214183064
3Hampshire 'A'915193982
4Norfolk725293697
5Surrey 'B'22243237115
6Sussex 'A'1263554116
7Essex344870125
8Cambridgeshire17203169137
9Suffolk13232875139
10Hertfordshire10165263141
11Kent 'B'33344047154
12Oxfordshire 'A'21384456159
13Buckinghamshire 'A'12465053161
14Surrey 'C'45515562213
15Hampshire 'B'41436667217
16Middlesex27596172219
17Kent 'C'49606878255
18Sussex 'B'57587988282
19Buckinghamshire 'B'647383107327
20Hampshire 'C'717484100329
21Kent 'D'8794102104387
22Bedfordshire9197101110399
23Oxfordshire 'B'9098111112411
24Oxfordshire 'C'113114116119462

Full results (all counties, PDF) from the SEAA website.

Under 13 Girls (3km - individual Hampshire performances)

3Summer Woodhead(Guernsey)11:23
10Annie Mann(Southampton)11:35
16Rose Chesterfield(Winchester & District)11:44
39Kate Bain(Guernsey)12:07
42Olivia East(City of Portsmouth)12:10
71Isabelle Law(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)12:30*
89Rosie Kelly(Aldershot, Farnham & District)12:48*
91Sadie Harris(Aldershot, Farnham & District)12:50*

(113 runners finished)   Note: * actual time not recorded, time estimated from available data

Under 13 Girls - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Buckinghamshire45112343
2Kent 'A'713202161
3Hertfordshire 'A'812143468
4Hampshire 'A'310163968
5Surrey 'A'617272979
6Norfolk 'A'15252836104
7Sussex 'A'18222653119
8Surrey 'B'30323335130
9Suffolk 'A'1455478178
10Middlesex19315576181
11Surrey 'C'38434860189
12Kent 'B'44465057197
13Hertfordshire 'B'41475169208
14Essex37566265220
15Kent 'C'59636677265
16Sussex 'B'64677085286
17Hampshire 'B'42718991293
18Bedfordshire29297106297
19Oxfordshire990100102301
20Cambridgeshire68737586302
21Norfolk 'B'5879103107347
22Suffolk 'B'8283104113382
23Cambridgeshire9596101108400

Full results (all counties, PDF) from the SEAA website.