Hampshire Athletics Cross-Country Championships 2018
6 January at Fairthorne Manor
Under 11 Boys (2000 m)

Individuals

1 James Lewis Winchester & District 7:28
2 Oliver Stephenson Aldershot Farnham & District 7:38
3 Patrick Atkinson New Forest Runners 7:39
4 Tom Grote Winchester & District 7:57
5 Evan Jeremiah Winchester & District 8:04
6 Stan Parkinson Winchester & District 8:06
7 Jon Pepin New Forest Junior 8:08
8 Charlie Hynes Guernsey 8:09
9 Thomas Dyer Southampton 8:13
10 Ben Conti New Forest Junior 8:15
11 Dominykas Jerusevicius New Forest Runners 8:20
12 William Blount Southampton 8:22
13 Charlie Coveney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8:23
14 Scott Fossa Southampton 8:26
15 Harry Gaster Winchester & District 8:26
16 William Hasan Winchester & District 8:27
17 Thomas Merrien Guernsey 8:27
18 Toby Hawkins New Forest Runners 8:28
19 Tom Lang Andover 8:31
20 Aaron Bateman Aldershot Farnham & District 8:33
21 Riley Maynard New Forest Junior 8:34
22 Joe Pelletier New Forest Junior 8:35
23 Miles Dore Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8:36
24 Michael Whittaker Winchester & District 8:36
25 Roman Turner Andover 8:37
26 Sam Wilkinson Winchester & District 8:38
27 Niclas Olley Southampton 8:40
28 Timon Francis Winchester & District 8:40
29 Louie Puntis Southampton 8:42
30 Archie Chapman-Sheath Winchester & District 8:43
31 Finlay Paterson Winchester & District 8:44
32 Kenoe Lewis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8:46
33 Jack Breeds Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8:46
34 Oliver Rycroft Lymington Athletes 8:48
35 Hector Rayner New Forest Runners 8:48
36 Alexander Walker Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8:48
37 Haydn Moore Winchester & District 8:51
38 Rupert Wilson Guernsey 8:53
39 Jacob Hutchings Winchester & District 8:54
40 Jayden Creber Guernsey 8:54
41 Aaron Webb Fleet & Crookham 8:55
42 Cameron Crorie Winchester & District 8:55
43 Thomas Richards Chapel Tristars 8:56
44 Teddy Creasy Winchester & District 8:57
45 Tristan Jooste City of Portsmouth 8:57
46 Joshua Cox Winchester & District 8:58
47 Ethan Skipwith Winchester & District 8:59
48 Jack Jones New Forest Junior 9:01
49 Matthew Hall New Forest Runners 9:02
50 Jack Beswick Winchester & District 9:02
51 Mackenzie Van Laun City of Portsmouth 9:03
52 Edward Lucas Guernsey 9:05
53 Gregory Czura City of Portsmouth 9:06
54 Bradley Lewis Winchester & District 9:09
55 Albie Atkinson New Forest Runners 9:10
56 Jacob Keysell City of Portsmouth 9:12
57 Jack Potter Southampton 9:14
58 Ewan Johns Winchester & District 9:14
59 Logan Cookson City of Portsmouth 9:15
60 Ieuan Thomas Winchester & District 9:16
61 Elliott Waghorn Chapel Tristars 9:18
62 Arthur Aylmer Guernsey 9:20
63 Edward Shergold Winchester & District 9:20
64 Alexander Richards Fleet & Crookham 9:21
65 Douglas Burt Andover 9:22
66 Arthur Hobson Andover 9:24
67 Cameron Clark Fleet & Crookham 9:24
68 Thomas Hampson Winchester & District 9:25
69 Cameron Dyer Chapel Tristars 9:28
70 Ben Kellard Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:34
71 Ethan Imhofe Winchester & District 9:39
72 Thomas Gavey Guernsey 9:39
73 Boaz Lurcock Winchester & District 9:48
74 Thomas Watts Southampton 9:50
75 Conor McErlean Winchester & District 9:53
76 Angus Bone Andover 9:57
77 Patrick Ruane Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:00
78 Jake Chapman Winchester & District 10:04
79 Jack Bessant New Forest Junior 10:11
80 Hayden Andrew New Forest Junior 10:19
81 Elliot Gurney Winchester & District 10:24
82 Ivor Stannah Winchester & District 10:39
83 Markus Heine Fleet & Crookham 10:44
84 Aymeric Truchon Winchester & District 10:47
85 Elliot Droniou-Bordry Southampton 11:11
86 Ryan Sadler New Forest Runners 11:25
87 Cameron Sewell Stubbington Green Runners 11:41
88 Finley Sewell Stubbington Green Runners 15:23

Teams

1 Winchester & District 16 points James Lewis 1
      Tom Grote 4
      Evan Jeremiah 5
      Stan Parkinson 6
2 New Forest Junior 60 points Jon Pepin 7
      Ben Conti 10
      Riley Maynard 21
      Joe Pelletier 22
3 Southampton 62 points Thomas Dyer 9
      William Blount 12
      Scott Fossa 14
      Niclas Olley 27
4 New Forest Runners 67 points Patrick Atkinson 3
      Dominykas Jerusevicius 11
      Toby Hawkins 18
      Hector Rayner 35
5 Winchester & District 'B' 81 points Harry Gaster 15
      William Hasan 16
      Michael Whittaker 24
      Sam Wilkinson 26
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 101 points Charlie Coveney 13
      Miles Dore 23
      Kenoe Lewis 32
      Jack Breeds 33
7 Guernsey 103 points Charlie Hynes 8
      Thomas Merrien 17
      Rupert Wilson 38
      Jayden Creber 40
8 Winchester & District 'C' 126 points Timon Francis 28
      Archie Chapman-Sheath 30
      Finlay Paterson 31
      Haydn Moore 37
9 Winchester & District 'D' 171 points Jacob Hutchings 39
      Cameron Crorie 42
      Teddy Creasy 44
      Joshua Cox 46
10 Andover 175 points Tom Lang 19
      Roman Turner 25
      Douglas Burt 65
      Arthur Hobson 66
11 City of Portsmouth 205 points Tristan Jooste 45
      Mackenzie Van Laun 51
      Gregory Czura 53
      Jacob Keysell 56
12 Winchester & District 'E' 209 points Ethan Skipwith 47
      Jack Beswick 50
      Bradley Lewis 54
      Ewan Johns 58
13 Southampton 'B' 245 points Louie Puntis 29
      Jack Potter 57
      Thomas Watts 74
      Elliot Droniou-Bordry 85
14 Fleet & Crookham 255 points Aaron Webb 41
      Alexander Richards 64
      Cameron Clark 67
      Markus Heine 83
15 Winchester & District 'F' 262 points Ieuan Thomas 60
      Edward Shergold 63
      Thomas Hampson 68
      Ethan Imhofe 71
16 Winchester & District 'G' 307 points Boaz Lurcock 73
      Conor McErlean 75
      Jake Chapman 78
      Elliot Gurney 81