Hampshire Athletics Cross-Country Championships 2018
6 January at Fairthorne Manor
Under 13 Boys (3300 m)

Individuals

1 Ben Brown Southampton 12:10
2 Daniel Shattock Aldershot Farnham & District 12:27
3 Euan Stewart Aldershot Farnham & District 12:45
4 Casper Whitewood Jersey Spartan 12:46
5 Josh Horner Southampton 12:54
6 Ben Chesterfield Winchester & District 12:59
7 Thomas Forster New Forest Junior 13:05
8 Cameron Walker-Powell City of Portsmouth 13:06
9 Harry Harvey Winchester & District 13:07
10 George Lambert Southampton 13:10
11 Eddy Purser City of Portsmouth 13:14
12 Razvan Roman Jersey Spartan 13:21
13 Aidan Leavey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:21
14 Charlie Kyle Winchester & District 13:25
15 Michael Shingleton-Smith Winchester & District 13:25
16 Alistair Higgins Southampton 13:27
17 Benjamin Gibbard City of Portsmouth 13:30
18 Gian-Luca Robilliard Guernsey 13:31
19 Jamie Norton Southampton 13:33
20 Oliver Marshall Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:37
21 Harry Roebuck Stubbington Green Runners 13:38
22 Charlie Cox Winchester & District 13:38
23 Jack Le Tissier Guernsey 13:39
24 Sol Silvester Jersey Spartan 13:40
25 Jude Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:41
26 Will Kettle Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:45
27 Theo Abbt Southampton 13:47
28 Lars Feyerabend Powell Southampton 13:48
29 James Hayward Aldershot Farnham & District 13:50
30 Samuel Colbourne City of Portsmouth 13:53
31 Jacob Matthew Southampton 13:54
32 William Campbell City of Portsmouth 13:56
33 Toby Borrett City of Portsmouth 13:58
34 Ryan Moroney Guernsey 13:59
35 Timothy Czura City of Portsmouth 14:03
36 Ben Schofield Winchester & District 14:04
37 Ben Yates Winchester & District 14:10
38 Ryan Simpson Stubbington Green Runners 14:12
39 Noah Patey Isle of Wight 14:15
40 Ben Hutchings Winchester & District 14:16
41 Jack Riley Guernsey 14:18
42 Charlie Hutchings Winchester & District 14:20
43 Jack Hedderly Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:20
44 Peter Evans Chapel Tristars 14:21
45 Matthew Duckering Winchester & District 14:22
46 James Goubert Guernsey 14:22
47 Olly Webb Fleet & Crookham 14:23
48 Alex Whittaker Winchester & District 14:23
49 Jacob Patey Isle of Wight 14:24
50 Ben White Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:25
51 George Goubert Guernsey 14:27
52 Rio Gaudion Guernsey 14:30
53 Samuel Read Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:32
54 Max Parr Aldershot Farnham & District 14:34
55 Santiago Sesto-Cosby Lymington Athletes 14:36
56 Oliver Hartnell Andover 14:45
57 Matthew Ralph Aldershot Farnham & District 14:52
58 Connor Dutton Winchester & District 14:58
59 Logan Bateman Aldershot Farnham & District 15:00
60 Guy Stevens Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:02
61 Toby Pace Winchester & District 15:16
62 Ben King Chapel Tristars 15:20
63 Oscar Hoult Winchester & District 15:28
64 Freddie Bushell Southampton 15:33
65 Thomas Lindop Southampton 15:36
66 Adam Curry Fleet & Crookham 15:38
67 Samuel Montgomery Guernsey 15:40
68 Flynn Dodkin New Forest Junior 16:14
69 Nathaniel Lamb New Forest Junior 16:20
70 Matthias Truchon Winchester & District 16:28
71 Troy Vidamour Guernsey 16:34
72 Benjamin Richards Fleet & Crookham 16:47
73 Jackson Hill Isle of Wight 16:53
74 Billy Williams Isle of Wight 17:03

Teams

1 Southampton 32 points Ben Brown 1
      Josh Horner 5
      George Lambert 10
      Alistair Higgins 16
2 Winchester & District 44 points Ben Chesterfield 6
      Harry Harvey 9
      Charlie Kyle 14
      Michael Shingleton-Smith 15
3 City of Portsmouth 66 points Cameron Walker-Powell 8
      Eddy Purser 11
      Benjamin Gibbard 17
      Samuel Colbourne 30
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 84 points Aidan Leavey 13
      Oliver Marshall 20
      Jude Harris 25
      Will Kettle 26
5 Aldershot Farnham & District 88 points Daniel Shattock 2
      Euan Stewart 3
      James Hayward 29
      Max Parr 54
6 Southampton 'B' 105 points Jamie Norton 19
      Theo Abbt 27
      Lars Feyerabend Powell 28
      Jacob Matthew 31
7 Guernsey 116 points Gian-Luca Robilliard 18
      Jack Le Tissier 23
      Ryan Moroney 34
      Jack Riley 41
8 Winchester & District 'B' 135 points Charlie Cox 22
      Ben Schofield 36
      Ben Yates 37
      Ben Hutchings 40
9 Winchester & District 'C' 193 points Charlie Hutchings 42
      Matthew Duckering 45
      Alex Whittaker 48
      Connor Dutton 58
10 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 'B' 206 points Jack Hedderly 43
      Ben White 50
      Samuel Read 53
      Guy Stevens 60
11 Guernsey 'B' 216 points James Goubert 46
      George Goubert 51
      Rio Gaudion 52
      Samuel Montgomery 67
12 Isle of Wight 235 points Noah Patey 39
      Jacob Patey 49
      Jackson Hill 73
      Billy Williams 74