Saucony English National Cross-Country Championships
24 February 2018 at Parliament Hill Fields, London
Men and Boys
including all athletes from Hampshire-affiliated clubs (not necessarily Hampshire qualified)

Senior Men (12K)

1Adam HickeySouthend on Sea39:35
2Andrew MaudHighgate Harriers39:44
3John GilbertKent40:01
13Richard AllenAldershot, Farnham & District40:53
15Ellis CrossAldershot, Farnham & District41:08
20George GathercoleAldershot, Farnham & District41:26
22Jamie KnappSouthampton41:30
44Macgregor CoxAldershot, Farnham & District42:13
90Sam EglenAldershot, Farnham & District43:14
94George KingWinchester & District43:22
111David RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants43:42
114Christopher SpinksHavant43:44
132Alex PointonAldershot, Farnham & District44:07
174Philip SewellAldershot, Farnham & District44:51
195Rob WoodBasingstoke & Mid Hants45:13
281Matthew RevierSouthampton46:30
285Alexander HamiltonBasingstoke & Mid Hants46:32
308Thomas CullySouthampton46:45
342Michael BoucherAldershot, Farnham & District47:10
383Tobias SmithAldershot, Farnham & District47:36
416James TeutenCity of Portsmouth48:06
462James SmithSouthampton48:36
483Jim DaviesSouthampton48:50
508Phil TaylorJersey Spartans49:01
531Lewis BannerCity of Portsmouth49:13
536Matt CoffeySouthampton49:15
541Daniel CampionLordshill Road Runners49:23
562James QuinlanAldershot, Farnham & District49:35
566Ben PitmanLordshill Road Runners49:36
622Sam AppletonWinchester & District50:19
627Patrick StumpfLordshill Road Runners50:23
639Ashley QuinlanAldershot, Farnham & District50:28
646Peter J BoustredLordshill Road Runners50:34
687Adam O'HaraCity of Portsmouth50:53
694Justyn MooreBasingstoke & Mid Hants50:56
698Daniel QuinlanAldershot, Farnham & District50:57
731Robert FryerCity of Portsmouth51:21
761William FelineStubbington Green Runners51:35
825Alexander WhitingWinchester & District52:22
843Alex RafaJersey Spartans52:29
848Dave HaydonCity of Portsmouth52:32
872Kevin WillsherLordshill Road Runners52:45
882Ashley CoxBasingstoke & Mid Hants52:51
945Kevin YatesLordshill Road Runners53:28
953Steve BaileyBlackwater Valley Runners53:36
960Zippy GriceAldershot, Farnham & District53:42
962Chris ElmerBasingstoke & Mid Hants53:42
976Martin BroderickBasingstoke & Mid Hants53:51
997Andrew StockwellStubbington Green Runners53:59
1026Richard BatchelorAldershot, Farnham & District54:12
1027Oscar-Luis FernandezBlackwater Valley Runners54:14
1032Andrew ParkinsonWinchester & District54:16
1060Peter MerrittSouthampton54:31
1067Simon TarrantWinchester & District54:35
1076Mike WhiteStubbington Green Runners54:40
1104Steve BrettAndover54:58
1116Patrick LinesBlackwater Valley Runners55:08
1151Ger MooneyJersey Spartans55:26
1164Rich McAleerEastleigh RC55:32
1187Neil CatchloveLordshill Road Runners55:49
1191Paul JohnsonSouthampton55:51
1208Chris DeweyAndover55:59
1248Robert Daniel AgarLordshill Road Runners56:26
1259Daniel FosterStubbington Green Runners56:31
1261Robert CarterWinchester & District56:31
1271Paul BleachCity of Portsmouth56:38
1417Dominic AshtonLordshill Road Runners58:00
1420Mark HydeAldershot, Farnham & District58:04
1450Steve CumesStubbington Green Runners58:29
1463Mathew PidgeonLordshill Road Runners58:38
1471Mark WestSouthampton58:44
1487David VosserWinchester & District58:52
1565Howard LongSouthampton59:44
1578Steven UnderwoodSouthampton59:56
1579Terry WeggBasingstoke & Mid Hants59:56
1588John MacInnesSouthampton1:00:01
1592Eamonn RiversTotton RC1:00:03
1599Chris ScottCity of Portsmouth1:00:07
1657Mark EatonStubbington Green Runners1:00:51
1705Neil WhiteTotton RC1:01:22
1772Andrew HislopAldershot, Farnham & District1:02:17
1800Peter KayStubbington Green Runners1:02:45
1802Michael HickeyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:02:47
1845Andrew GatesTotton RC1:03:33
1854Alan BakerBlackwater Valley Runners1:03:42
1878Tim FowlerBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:04:11
1883Dean PowellLordshill Road Runners1:04:18
1932Jon LeighStubbington Green Runners1:04:56
2005Richard PearsonSouthampton1:06:46
2019John WitheySouthampton1:07:02
2044Steve GoodwinWinchester & District1:07:32
2057Ian JenningsAldershot, Farnham & District1:07:44
2084Nick CraneStubbington Green Runners1:08:28
2110David PilbeamTotton RC1:09:04
2145Peter EllisTotton RC1:10:10
2164Robbie BarlowTotton RC1:11:19
2241Mike MillsTotton RC1:15:30
2243Gordon WestleyStubbington Green Runners1:15:42

(2328 runners finished)

Teams (6 to score)

1Tonbridge131( 5 14 18 26 33 35 )
2Bristol & West291( 9 16 52 53 68 93 )
3Aldershot, Farnham & District314( 13 15 20 44 90 132 )
28Southampton2092( 22 281 308 462 483 536 )
45Basingstoke & Mid Hants3129( 111 195 285 694 882 962 )
61Lordshill Road Runners4197( 541 566 627 646 872 945 )
68City of Portsmouth4484( 416 531 687 731 848 1271 )
73Winchester & District4901( 94 622 825 1032 1067 1261 )
120Stubbington Green Runners7200( 761 997 1076 1259 1450 1657 )
159Totton RC11561( 1592 1705 1845 2110 2145 2164 )

(162 teams completed)

Under 20 Men (10K)

1Mahamed MahamedSouthampton31:26
2Emile CairessLeeds City32:23
3Thomas MortimerStroud & District32:54
10Jake CvetkovicAldershot, Farnham & District33:57
13Luke PriorAldershot, Farnham & District34:15
18James HeneghanWinchester & District34:34
40Rian McCawleyAldershot, Farnham & District35:15
45Lewis ReidAldershot, Farnham & District35:23
47Sam CostleySouthampton35:25
57Jack BoswellAldershot, Farnham & District35:55
74Oliver PercivalAldershot, Farnham & District36:25
93Robbie CouplandAldershot, Farnham & District37:00
95Bryn SmithAldershot, Farnham & District37:04
145Daniel CookeAldershot, Farnham & District38:58
193Dan RickardsAldershot, Farnham & District41:27
199Alex BiggBasingstoke & Mid Hants42:19
201Matthew JansenSouthampton42:34

(220 runners finished)

Teams

1Milton Keynes Distance Project106( 14 22 26 44 )
2Aldershot, Farnham & District108( 10 13 40 45 )
3City of York134( 5 6 50 73 )

(11 teams completed)

Under 17 Men (6K)

1David StoneShaftesbury Barnet Harriers19:29
2Lachlan WellingtonCity of Portsmouth19:30
3Thomas KeenCambridge & Coleridge19:37
5Zakariya MahamedSouthampton19:55
6Luke Van OudtshoornAldershot, Farnham & District19:57
12Marcus ShantryAldershot, Farnham & District20:23
48Max HeydenAldershot, Farnham & District21:20
66Jack JohnsonAldershot, Farnham & District21:41
80Dan HowellsAldershot, Farnham & District21:53
83Joe BlacknellAldershot, Farnham & District21:55
91Elliot PocockAldershot, Farnham & District22:05
108Steven CrossCity of Portsmouth22:15
118Jack PearsonAldershot, Farnham & District22:27
119Toby HaleSouthampton22:27
127Adam KimberCity of Portsmouth22:32
136Xavier BoothAldershot, Farnham & District22:38
139Luke HillaryAldershot, Farnham & District22:41
140Callum CrookCity of Portsmouth22:42
174Ben WilliamsSouthampton23:10
181Oliver PurserCity of Portsmouth23:15
184Max SatterlySouthampton23:17
191Ethan KendallAldershot, Farnham & District23:20
213Jack ButtAndover23:49
218Jordan DaviesAndover23:56
234Jack HempsteadBasingstoke & Mid Hants24:19
236Daniel CrippsCity of Portsmouth24:21
248Joshua GoldfinchCity of Portsmouth24:30
261Harrison MorganBasingstoke & Mid Hants24:52
278Joseph JakubaitAldershot, Farnham & District25:13
311Harrison LeeCity of Portsmouth26:16

(356 runners finished)

Teams

1Cambridge & Coleridge110( 3 11 34 62 )
2Invicta East Kent129( 13 15 25 76 )
3Aldershot, Farnham & District132( 6 12 48 66 )
10City of Portsmouth377( 2 108 127 140 )
16Southampton482( 5 119 174 184 )

(36 teams completed)

Under 15 Boys (4.5K)

1Mohamed AliEaling, Southall & Middlesex15:13
2Will BarnicoatAldershot, Farnham & District15:17
3Archie LoweMiddlesbrough15:23
18Ryan MartinAldershot, Farnham & District16:03
19Woody JeromeAldershot, Farnham & District16:07
22Dylan SpencerAldershot, Farnham & District16:13
35Harry HydeAldershot, Farnham & District16:28
38Michael GarAldershot, Farnham & District16:31
43Charlie WagstaffAldershot, Farnham & District16:35
48Sam BodoanoAldershot, Farnham & District16:38
56Theo CheshireAldershot, Farnham & District16:43
79Edward HendersonAldershot, Farnham & District17:00
82Barney JackmanAldershot, Farnham & District17:01
105Douglas ScallyWinchester & District17:14
118Oliver HarrisAldershot, Farnham & District17:22
120Dylan GeorgeAndover17:23
122Oli MorganBasingstoke & Mid Hants17:24
127Joshua KempBasingstoke & Mid Hants17:25
129Liam StoneAldershot, Farnham & District17:26
131Elliott AllinAldershot, Farnham & District17:27
176Cameron CoveneyBasingstoke & Mid Hants17:46
178Riley SpeakeAldershot, Farnham & District17:47
207James MedleyWinchester & District18:02
212Bailey RobertsAldershot, Farnham & District18:03
223Louis MorrisBasingstoke & Mid Hants18:10
230Paddy TurnerAndover18:13
236George ManolisAldershot, Farnham & District18:18
248Samuel RobertsWinchester & District18:24
297Adam DukeAldershot, Farnham & District18:45
335Oliver SmithBasingstoke & Mid Hants19:07
348William ParkinsonBasingstoke & Mid Hants19:14
369Christopher BakerAldershot, Farnham & District19:25
389Dominic ExworthyWinchester & District19:35
390Charlie TurnerAldershot, Farnham & District19:37
392Isaac WongAldershot, Farnham & District19:39
436Jenson HowardCity of Portsmouth20:19
485Luca ElliottAldershot, Farnham & District22:38

(504 runners finished)

Teams

1Aldershot, Farnham & District61( 2 18 19 22 )
2Taunton158( 31 33 39 55 )
3South London Harriers163( 9 46 49 59 )
20Basingstoke & Mid Hants648( 122 127 176 223 )
35Winchester & District949( 105 207 248 389 )

(52 teams completed)

Under 13 Boys (3K)

1William RabjohnsPoole11:22
2Zena SaezBedford & County11:31
3Christopher PerkinsBirtley11:34
7Ethan ScottAldershot, Farnham & District11:43
12Rudi MorrellAldershot, Farnham & District11:59
17Ben BrownSouthampton12:05
54James LewisWinchester & District12:29
64Ollie PickupAldershot, Farnham & District12:39
73Cameron Walker-PowellCity of Portsmouth12:44
79Joseph FeeneyAldershot, Farnham & District12:47
100Lars Feyerabend PowellSouthampton12:58
109Henry RattrayAldershot, Farnham & District13:01
114Guy StevensBasingstoke & Mid Hants13:03
123George LambertSouthampton13:05
133Eddy PurserCity of Portsmouth13:07
141Patrick AtkinsonNew Forest Runners13:10
144Thomas BriggsWinchester & District13:11
148Leon LafreniereAldershot, Farnham & District13:12
154Daniel ShattockAldershot, Farnham & District13:14
155Euan StewartAldershot, Farnham & District13:15
165Michael Shingleton SmithWinchester & District13:17
178Jamie NortonSouthampton13:21
190William CampbellCity of Portsmouth13:25
195Samuel ColbourneCity of Portsmouth13:26
210Ben ChesterfieldWinchester & District13:32
212Tom GroteWinchester & District13:34
240Tom HendersonAldershot, Farnham & District13:41
245Aidan LeaveyBasingstoke & Mid Hants13:43
249Will KettleBasingstoke & Mid Hants13:44
259Finn CanningAldershot, Farnham & District13:49
283James RuthBasingstoke & Mid Hants13:58
301Alex BishopAldershot, Farnham & District14:04
306James HaywardAldershot, Farnham & District14:06
312Ben SchofieldWinchester & District14:07
348Theo AbbtSouthampton14:18
422Tim CzuraCity of Portsmouth14:44
460Matthew DuckeringWinchester & District14:59
495Jack HedderlyBasingstoke & Mid Hants15:21

(570 runners finished)

Teams

1Chiltern Harriers124( 25 28 32 39 )
2Aldershot, Farnham & District162( 7 12 64 79 )
3Sale Harriers Manchester207( 11 35 75 86 )
9Southampton418( 17 100 123 178 )
14Winchester & District573( 54 144 165 210 )
15City of Portsmouth591( 73 133 190 195 )
33Basingstoke & Mid Hants891( 114 245 249 283 )

(56 teams completed)