Saucony English National Cross-Country Championships
24 February 2018 at Parliament Hill Fields, London
Women and Girls
including all athletes from Hampshire-affiliated clubs (not necessarily Hampshire qualified)

Senior Women (8K)

1Phoebe LawKingston & Polytechnic Harriers28:33
2Louise SmallAldershot, Farnham & District28:54
3Iona LakeCity of Norwich29:05
13Katherine BingleAldershot, Farnham & District30:01
23Laura BrentonSouthampton30:41
35Laura GentAldershot, Farnham & District31:09
67Rhiannan DunlopCity of Portsmouth32:27
78Charlotte ChalwinBasingstoke & Mid Hants32:50
97Emma JolleyCity of Portsmouth33:14
110Kelly HewitsonSouthampton33:37
118Bryher BownessSouthampton33:49
134Lauren HallAldershot, Farnham & District34:10
149Bethan HubbardAldershot, Farnham & District34:39
159Sarah KingstonSouthampton34:52
161Sarah WinstoneLordshill Road Runners34:53
192Kelley HaniverStubbington Green Runners35:31
222Megan GildeaAldershot, Farnham & District36:07
226Samantha ParkinsonWinchester & District36:13
253Karla BorlandSouthampton36:38
254Nicci BlandfordSouthampton36:38
271Natalie ThomasAndover37:00
277Emma CarterWinchester & District37:05
297Emma StevensAldershot, Farnham & District37:25
306Bryony NorthBlackwater Valley Runners37:33
338Miriam Jones-WaltersSouthampton38:12
341Jess GillNew Forest Runners38:13
352Frances ArnottSouthampton38:21
358Claire PowellHedge End RC38:27
360Hannah MedderJersey Spartans38:30
412Lucy ButtAldershot, Farnham & District39:17
420Hannah WilsonSouthampton39:23
430Jo JefferiesWinchester & District39:35
540Jacquie BarlowTotton RC41:03
541Katie Carew-RobinsonCity of Portsmouth41:03
561Tina ChantreyStubbington Green Runners41:27
566Samantha PiddingtonCity of Portsmouth41:30
578Cathy StewartAldershot, Farnham & District41:41
606Penny ForseStubbington Green Runners42:07
627Joanne KitchingCity of Portsmouth42:25
657Lucy FraserLordshill Road Runners43:00
665Judith FreemanAldershot, Farnham & District43:07
713Wendy FitzpatrickAldershot, Farnham & District43:57
755Louise SnookWinchester & District44:41
757Rosie UptonWinchester & District44:42
789Cat CoveneyBasingstoke & Mid Hants45:17
818Emma PilbeamTotton RC45:51
832Karen McGovernAldershot, Farnham & District46:10
971Lyn HatchettTotton RC50:28
1061Amanda BaileyBlackwater Valley Runners56:38
1090Rene PilbeamTotton RC1:00:15

(1113 runners finished)

Teams

1Sale Harriers Manchester76( 4 5 19 48 )
2Cambridge & Coleridge85( 11 16 20 38 )
3Leeds City91( 15 17 28 31 )
4Aldershot, Farnham & District184( 2 13 35 134 )
13Southampton410( 23 110 118 159 )
33City of Portsmouth1271( 67 97 541 566 )
50Winchester & District1688( 226 277 430 755 )
105Totton RC3419( 540 818 971 1090 )

(112 teams completed)

Under 20 Women (6K)

1Harriet Knowles-JonesWarrington24:07
2Niamh BrownAldershot, Farnham & District25:16
3Scarlet DaleLancaster & Morecambe25:21
14Nancy ScottAldershot, Farnham & District26:25
28Anna SharpSouthampton27:06
34Maddie DeadmanBasingstoke & Mid Hants27:34
43Maisie GriceAldershot, Farnham & District28:03
55Elizabeth SquibbsAldershot, Farnham & District28:45
56Grace KinnellAldershot, Farnham & District28:45
80Evie HigtonAldershot, Farnham & District30:03
97Hannah PoldenSouthampton30:52
101Macy WatsonBasingstoke & Mid Hants31:01
106Lucy WagstaffAldershot, Farnham & District31:31
114Alana SpiersSouthampton31:53
116Katie StandenAldershot, Farnham & District32:09
132Maddie SturgessAldershot, Farnham & District34:47

(146 runners finished)

Teams

1Sale Harriers Manchester31( 4 11 16 )
2Aldershot, Farnham & District59( 2 14 43 )
3Blackheath & Bromley Harriers60( 13 17 30 )
12Southampton239( 28 97 114 )

(14 teams completed)

Under 17 Women (5K)

1Ella McNivenLiverpool Harriers18:27
2Grace BrockCornwall18:37
3Almi NerurkarBrighton Phoenix18:50
19Ellie FarrowCity of Portsmouth19:45
27Isobel MannionBasingstoke & Mid Hants19:54
34Katriona BrownAldershot, Farnham & District20:09
43Olivia WisemanCity of Portsmouth20:25
44Rebecca PooleBasingstoke & Mid Hants20:27
45Abigail WoolastonAndover20:28
70Grace MannWinchester & District21:07
77Rebecca BullockBasingstoke & Mid Hants21:15
80Josie CoxAldershot, Farnham & District21:17
81Catherine SimisterCity of Portsmouth21:20
87Mia BillinsCity of Portsmouth21:25
89Phoebe Moriarty-PaliosSouthampton21:28
122Isabel RichardsonSouthampton22:06
129Niamh Reid-SmithAldershot, Farnham & District22:19
146Penelope BattyCity of Portsmouth22:31
147Poppy ClementsWinchester & District22:31
157Bo SansomCity of Portsmouth22:42
164Eleanor PurdueCity of Portsmouth22:51
231Aimee RaynerSouthampton24:41
239Holly PowellSouthampton25:17
264Lauren LiversageBasingstoke & Mid Hants27:03
268Amy BarryAldershot, Farnham & District27:23

(276 runners finished)

Teams

1Liverpool Harriers95( 1 20 23 51 )
2Havering165( 9 33 48 75 )
3Guildford & Godalming200( 28 31 65 76 )
5City of Portsmouth230( 19 43 81 87 )
11Basingstoke & Mid Hants412( 27 44 77 264 )
16Aldershot, Farnham & District511( 34 80 129 268 )
21Southampton681( 89 122 231 239 )

(26 teams completed)

Under 15 Girls (4K)

1Sian HeslopMacclesfield Harriers14:35
2Lara CrawfordSale Harriers Manchester14:43
3Abi DurandNorth Norfolk Harriers14:49
7Isabelle HinkleySouthampton15:01
23Ruby HortonAldershot, Farnham & District15:35
27Sasha TydemanWinchester & District15:37
37Nicole AinsworthCity of Portsmouth15:43
92Holly WilkinsonCity of Portsmouth16:24
98Charlotte ParsonsAldershot, Farnham & District16:28
120Isabella BeckWinchester & District16:38
123Hannah FosterWinchester & District16:40
126Rachel GillettAldershot, Farnham & District16:42
140Iysha MorrisBasingstoke & Mid Hants16:49
164Lily NeateWinchester & District17:00
166Alice GarnerAldershot, Farnham & District17:00
191Isabelle BrydonCity of Portsmouth17:14
194Tia HansfordAldershot, Farnham & District17:15
213Freya SuttonAldershot, Farnham & District17:26
224Milly BaconIsle of Wight17:34
280Alys Hantrais-SmithCity of Portsmouth17:58
281Grace McKeeWinchester & District17:58
346Natalya SmithCity of Portsmouth18:34
362Poppy EdwardsCity of Portsmouth18:50
376Milly LaingCity of Portsmouth19:05
379Abby BartonAldershot, Farnham & District19:07
389Aaliyah ArkellCity of Portsmouth19:19
416Jemima BattyCity of Portsmouth19:56
435Phoebe CarlileCity of Portsmouth20:35
464Emily BorgarsAldershot, Farnham & District24:33

(464 runners finished)

Teams

1City of Norwich151( 11 16 42 82 )
2Chiltern Harriers244( 6 60 75 103 )
3Blackheath & Bromley Harriers260( 31 57 84 88 )
12Aldershot, Farnham & District413( 23 98 126 166 )
14Winchester & District434( 27 120 123 164 )
21City of Portsmouth600( 37 92 191 280 )

(50 teams completed)

Under 13 Girls (3K)

1Maisy LukeCornwall12:25
2Olivia BreedTonbridge12:34
3Charlotte DewarWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow12:34
25Rose ChesterfieldWinchester & District13:12
33Sienna RichardsonBasingstoke & Mid Hants13:21
35Kiki WebbAldershot, Farnham & District13:22
49Isabelle LawBasingstoke & Mid Hants13:31
93Millie BurgessWinchester & District13:58
125Ellie McErleanWinchester & District14:12
134Daisy WilkinsonCity of Portsmouth14:18
135Tamara HibbinsAldershot, Farnham & District14:18
142Melissa CooperSouthampton14:22
159Lara BassettWinchester & District14:27
160Charlotte BorgarsAldershot, Farnham & District14:27
161Poppy MorrisBasingstoke & Mid Hants14:28
165Alysha MeadAldershot, Farnham & District14:29
166Lucy RobertsAldershot, Farnham & District14:29
176Emily DunkleyCity of Portsmouth14:33
182Summer ChapmanAldershot, Farnham & District14:37
185Rosie KellyAldershot, Farnham & District14:38
188Annabel BaileyAldershot, Farnham & District14:38
230Jessica HaywardAldershot, Farnham & District14:58
235Eloisa SymondsAldershot, Farnham & District14:59
241Daisy ParryAldershot, Farnham & District15:02
246Lucy PhillipsSouthampton15:03
288Emma SheddenWinchester & District15:25
316Jasmine JonesWinchester & District15:36
327Poppy PenniallCity of Portsmouth15:41
362Emily LeeCity of Portsmouth16:02
404Lisa DukeAldershot, Farnham & District16:38

(467 runners finished)

Teams

1Chiltern Harriers77( 9 11 14 43 )
2Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow164( 3 45 57 59 )
3Blackheath & Bromley Harriers183( 13 34 56 80 )
10Winchester & District402( 25 93 125 159 )
14Aldershot, Farnham & District495( 35 135 160 165 )
43City of Portsmouth999( 134 176 327 362 )

(51 teams completed)