UK CAU Inter-Counties Cross-Country Championships 2018
10 March at Prestwold Hall, Loughborough
Men and Boys

Senior Men - 12000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

1Mahamed Mahamed(Southampton)42:23
[2][Sam Stabler][Leicestershire & Rutland][43:12]
[3][Adam Hickey][Essex][43:20]
4Andrew Vernon(Aldershot, Farnham & District)43:47
9Jamie Knapp(Southampton)44:37
56George King(Winchester & District)47:06
83Elliott Dorey(Jersey Spartan)47:50
127Philip Sewell(Aldershot, Farnham & District)49:26
136Alex Pointon(Aldershot, Farnham & District)49:50
139Max Costley(Southampton)49:57

(284 finished)

Senior Men - Team Results (6 to score)

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Total
1Middlesex101722274065181
2Lancashire161825374247185
3Surrey81933537080263
4Hampshire1495683127280
5Yorkshire263443547172300
6Kent1524314977122318
7Sussex305861698198397
8South Wales6285997103146439
9North East548889499109443
10Avon & Somerset214666114116118481

(31 teams completed)

Under 20 Men - 8000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

42Sam Costley(Southampton)32:34
57Sam Tyas(Southampton)33:30
107Robbie Coupland(Aldershot, Farnham & District)34:59

(174 finished)

Under 20 Men - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Yorkshire414155689
2Scotland East813314092
3Kent12243239107
4Essex7232769126
5Scotland West26293846139
6Berkshire9183775139
7Surrey16354160152
8South Wales32136115175
9North East19256373180
10Lancashire2455583185

(24 teams completed)

Under 17 Men - 6000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

[1][Rory Leonard][North East][20:34]
[2][Thomas Keen][Cambridgeshire][20:55]
3Zakariya Mahamed(Southampton)21:11
4Lachlan Wellington(City of Portsmouth)21:17
5Henry McLuckie(Isle of Wight)21:19
77Benjamin Wills(Bracknell)23:15
126Callum Crook(City of Portsmouth)23:58
134Steven Cross(City of Portsmouth)24:03
213Ben Williams(Southampton)25:29

(281 finished)

Under 17 Men - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1North East111142551
2Yorkshire918202471
3Hampshire3457789
4Kent10122851101
5Sussex23353841137
6Cornwall21364244143
7Surrey6176580168
8Scotland East8197184182
9Scotland West34586170223
10Norfolk37396781224

(41 teams completed)

Under 15 Boys - 4500 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

21Sean Harnett(New Forest Runners)18:52
40Ryan Martin(Aldershot, Farnham & District)19:14
41Harry Hyde(Aldershot, Farnham & District)19:16
51Woody Jerome(Aldershot, Farnham & District)19:25
54Sean Adkin(Jersey Spartan)19:27
143Douglas Scally(Winchester & District)20:34
145Dylan George(Andover)20:36
157Isaac Dodds(Jersey Spartan)20:48

(303 finished)

Under 15 Boys - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Yorkshire89123362
2North East7192864118
3Surrey124977129
4Scotland East29323536132
5Hampshire21404151153
6Kent4226584175
7Lancashire20425559176
8Devon111660148235
9Leicestershire & Rutland31456893237
10Avon & Somerset44566276238

(42 teams completed)

Under 13 Boys - 3000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

15Ben Brown(Southampton)13:14
67Euan Stewart(Aldershot, Farnham & District)13:54
84Thomas Forster(New Forest Junior)14:01
86Cameron Walker-Powell(City of Portsmouth)14:01
90Joshua Horner(Southampton)14:03
119Casper Whitewood(Jersey Spartan)14:14
127Daniel Shattock(Aldershot, Farnham & District)14:18
221Ben Chesterfield(Winchester & District)14:57

(309 finished)

Under 13 Boys - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1North East24192045
2Surrey912253480
3Devon714225396
4Buckinghamshire11273842118
5Suffolk10172369119
6Greater Manchester28313755151
7Cheshire21364965171
8Leicestershire & Rutland39465481220
9Kent16506891225
10Cambridgeshire5647883230
11Hampshire15678486252

(42 teams completed)