UK CAU Inter-Counties Cross-Country Championships 2018
10 March at Prestwold Hall, Loughborough
Women and Girls

Senior Women - 8000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

15Laura Brenton(Southampton)35:00
76Ellie Monks(Southampton)37:54
78Charlotte Chalwin(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)38:00
92Emma Jolley(City of Portsmouth)38:24
94Anna Sharp(Southampton)38:29
126Sarah Kingston(Southampton)39:28
136Jordan Folk(Southampton)39:56
139Rebecca Lord(Stubbington Green Runners)40:07

(270 finished)

Senior Women - Team Results (6 to score)

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Total
1Surrey12433364456194
2Lancashire81030495767221
3Yorkshire52632415972235
4Leicestershire & Rutland26196680115288
5North East21344252100102351
6Scotland East20274560107109368
7Essex2238518396140430
8Middlesex40545861114121448
9Hampshire1576789294126481
10Norfolk434850105123169538

(30 teams completed)

Under 20 Women - 6000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

22Maddie Deadman(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)28:07
25Maisie Grice(Aldershot, Farnham & District)28:21
44Elizabeth Squibbs(Aldershot, Farnham & District)29:17
66Grace Kinnell(Aldershot, Farnham & District)30:17
114Macy Watson(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)32:21
128Katie Standen(Aldershot, Farnham & District)33:11
131Yasmin Lookess(Jersey Spartan)33:19

(170 finished)

Under 20 Women - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Kent1013143067
2Scotland East89213371
3Surrey15324280
4Berkshire7112855101
5Cheshire18202450112
6Hampshire22254466157
7Yorkshire19405163173
8Greater Manchester3235795178
9Middlesex26346269191
10Essex172947130223

(23 teams completed)

Under 17 Women - 5000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

13Amelia Wills(Bracknell)23:26
60Rebecca Bullock(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)25:07
65Isobel Mannion(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)25:15
67Rebecca Poole(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)25:17
80Mia Billins(City of Portsmouth)25:35
93Grace Mann(Winchester & District)26:00
107Phoebe Moriarty-Palios(Southampton)26:14
118Katie Simister(City of Portsmouth)26:26

(279 finished)

Under 17 Women - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Yorkshire714173169
2Surrey16202372131
3Cheshire2263471133
4Merseyside4103687137
5Sussex18213863140
6Scotland East5117082168
7Cumbria9255196181
8Middlesex42444852186
9Hampshire13606567205
10Derbyshire27326683208

(39 teams completed)

Under 15 Girls - 4000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

31Sasha Tydeman(Winchester & District)20:26
65Ruby Horton(Aldershot, Farnham & District)20:58
72Holly Wilkinson(City of Portsmouth)21:01
116Isabella Beck(Winchester & District)21:34
120Charlotte Parsons(Aldershot, Farnham & District)21:40
138Aisling Dunne(Winchester & District)21:56
189Lydia Carter(Aldershot, Farnham & District)22:41

(304 finished)

Under 15 Girls - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Scotland West24122644
2Scotland East393961112
3Yorkshire22293545131
4Hertfordshire8434469164
5North East25464748166
6Norfolk6186881173
7Surrey20235875176
8Essex13168588202
9Sussex1507382206
10North Wales14527678220
11Dorset113651143241
12Cambridgeshire37538692268
13Staffordshire153263161271
14Hampshire316572116284

(42 teams completed)

Under 13 Girls - 3000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

28Rose Chesterfield(Winchester & District)15:13
41Isabelle Law(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)15:21
58Sienna Richardson(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)15:35
70Summer Woodhead(Guernsey)15:45
89Annie Mann(Southampton)15:54
96Daisy Wilkinson(City of Portsmouth)15:58
101Robyn Fossa(Southampton)15:59
156Katie Youp(Southampton)16:35

(302 finished)

Under 13 Girls - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Kent1116252779
2Yorkshire1215193985
3Hertfordshire22263142121
4Cheshire3185367141
5Buckinghamshire6134975143
6Berkshire7475054158
7Surrey23365257168
8Middlesex9336276180
9Hampshire28415870197
10Leicestershire & Rutland323755103227

(42 teams completed)